South Dakota high school basketball scores for Jan. 18
Jan. 18—South Dakota high school basketball scores for Thursday, Jan. 18, 2024:
Aberdeen Christian 56, Waubay/Summit 28
Brandon Valley 57, Pierre 47
Dell Rapids 55, Madison 53
Deuel 66, Tiospa Zina 55
Elkton-Lake Benton 66, Colman-Egan 65 (2OT)
Groton Area 61, Milbank 28
Hamlin 83, Redfield 19
Lennox 49, West Central 43
Leola/Frederick Area 69, Northwestern 31
Mitchell 57, Sioux Falls Lincoln 53
Sioux Falls Washington 57, Marshall (Minn.) 42
Sioux Valley 75, Deubrook Area 65
281 Conference Tournament
Seventh place
Iroquois/Lake Preston 66, Sunshine Bible Academy 61 (OT)
Fifth place
Highmore-Harrold 67, Hitchcock-Tulare 53
Third place
Wolsey-Wessington 64, James Valley Christian 49
Championship
Wessington Springs 61, Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 47
POSTPONEMENTS
Chamberlain at Miller, ppd. to Jan. 29
Ethan at Corsica-Stickney, ppd.
Kimball/White Lake at Gregory, ppd. to Jan. 27
Avon at Andes Central/Dakota Christian, in Lake Andes, ppd.
Howard at Bridgewater-Emery, ppd.
Canistota at Hanson, in Alexandria, ppd.
Wagner at Burke, ppd. to Jan. 19
Brandon Valley 50, Pierre 46
Colman-Egan 50, Elkton-Lake Benton 38
Dell Rapids St. Mary 51, Chester Area 47
Deuel 63, Tiospa Zina 28
Groton Area 42, Milbank 39
Hamlin 66, Redfield 33
Harrisburg 53, Sioux Falls Jefferson 43
Langford Area 44, Waverly-South Shore 27
Lennox 46, West Central 35
Little Wound 68, Crazy Horse 13
Leola/Frederick Area 50, Northwestern 38
Marshall (Minn.) 58, Sioux Falls Washington 51
Sioux Falls O'Gorman 72, Sioux Falls Lincoln 29
Sisseton 69, Webster Area 29
Spearfish 47, Douglas 16
Waubay/Summit 43, Aberdeen Christian 35
281 Conference Tournament
Seventh place
Hitchcock-Tulare 49, Sunshine Bible Academy 24
Fifth place
Wolsey-Wessington 52, Highmore-Harrold 47 (OT)
Third place
James Valley Christian 61, Iroquois/Lake Preston 46
Championship
Wessington Springs 40, Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 38 (OT)
POSTPONEMENTS
Canistota at Hanson, ppd. to Jan. 19
Burke at Lyman, in Presho, ppd. to Jan. 20
Chamberlain at Miller, ppd. to Jan. 29
Gregory at White River, ppd. to Jan. 27
Ethan at Corsica-Stickney, ppd.
Avon at Andes Central/Dakota Christian, ppd.
Wagner at Centerville, ppd.
Howard at Bridgewater-Emery, ppd.
Belle Fourche at Winner, ppd.