Section V girls cross country results for the 2022 season
To report Section V girls cross country results scores: Coaches or team representatives are asked to send Section V girls cross country results as soon as possible after meets by emailing sports@democratandchronicle.com. Please include a name and contact number.
The scores for the 2022 fall season will be listed below by date.
You can find scores for other Section V sports here: Football | Boys soccer | Girls soccer | Boys volleyball | Girls volleyball | Boys cross country | Girls cross country | Girls swimming | Girls tennis | Boys golf | Girls golf | Field hockey
On social: Follow our sports coverage on Instagram
Section V girls cross country results from Saturday, October 29
Wayne-Finger Lakes League Championships
At Red Creek High
Team scores: Honeoye 77, Williamson 89, Clyde-Savannah 121, Waterloo 135, Geneva 157, Midlakes 161, Harley Allendale Columbia 175, Red Creek 183, Wayne 184, Bloomfield-Naples 187, Newark 203, Marcus Whitman 268
Top individuals: 1, Katelyn Wilkes (Mid) 19:32; 2, Kylie Paylor (C-S) 19:53; 3, Tea Malone-Bonacci (HAC) 19:53; 4, Addi Bree (Water) 20:16; 5, Emma Ubbink (Mid) 20:58; 6, Ilianna Surowiec (Wayne) 21:16; 7, Erica Reigelsperger (B-N) 21:31
8, Lillyian Jacobs (Will) 21:56; 9, Meah Prutzman (Gan) 21:58; 10, Evelyn Kacprzynski (HAC) 22:17; 11, Cora Gillette (H) 22:29; 12, Gweneth Haas (RC) 22:36; 13, Dayanna Heidrick (New) 22:37; 14, Aisha Randall (H) 22:39; 15, Ashlyn Bovee (Water) 22:38
Genesee Region-Livingston County League Championships
At Byron-Bergen High
Top individuals: 1, Charlotte Blake (LeRoy) 20:08.44; 2, Catherine Staley (Geneseo) 20:23.16; 3, Jadyn Mullen (Alexander) 20:59.05; 4, Caroline Luft (Oakfield-Alabama) 21:04.85; 5, Kayla Harding (Oakfield-Alabama) 21:16.46; 6, Bailey Nixon (Attica) 21:33.45; 7, Maggie Bacon (Dansville) 21:33.90; 8, Brooke Kennedy (Oakfield-Alabama) 21:35.32
9, Brianne Hurlburt (Dansville) 21:36.49; 10, Maria Geary (Avon) 21:38.78; 11, Jasmine Rozalski (Geneseo) 21:50.74; 12, Hannah Brundage (Kendall) 21:52.93; 13, Hope Ammarell (Wayland-Cohocton) 21:57.92; 14, Mallory Rice (Geneseo) 22:01.81; 15, Stephanie Onderdonk (Byron-Bergen) 22:04.80
Section V girls cross country results from Saturday, October 22
Monroe County Coaches Invitational
At Parma
Team scores: Fairport 120, Brighton 121, Honeoye Falls-Lima 131, Webster Thoams 158, Rush-Henrietta 168, Pittsford Sutherland 174, Churchville-Chili 187, Irondequoit 189, Victor 191, Penfield 239, Pittsford Mendon 252, Brockport 276, Batavia 282, Hilton 329, Canandaigua 332, Gates Chili 397, Greece Athena 486, Spencerport incomplete, Webster Schroeder incomplete
Top individuals: 1, Kyra Pellegrino (GC) 18:32.4; 2, Haylie Smith (R-H) 18:42.5; 3, Ari Reback (F) 18:54.3; 4, Lindsay Richardson (R-H) 19:04.1; 5, Sofia Magnera (WS) 19:11.7; 6, Hannah Devine (Bright) 19:28.9; 7, Cate Anzellotti (Bright) 19:39.4
8, Alexa Briggs (C-C) 19:52.0; 9, Zoe Marcus (F) 19:52.5; 10, Natalia Seremetis (WT) 19:53.1; 11, Campbell Riley (Bat) 19:57.8; 12, Reid Smith (PS) 19:59.8; 13, Aubrey Smith (I) 20:01.7; 14, Madelyn Sichak (C-C) 20:02.1; 15, Alia Spaker (HF-L) 20:02.8
Marion Invitational
At Marion High
Team scores: Bath Haverling 33, Midlakes 35, Bloomfield-Naples 52
Top individuals: 1, Katelyn Wilkes (M) 21:16; 2, Emma Ubbink (M) 22:03; 3, Erica Reigelsperger (B-N) 22:35; 4, Sarah Denzer (Bishop Kearney) 24:52; 5, Alexa Wolfe (BH) 25:02; 6, Jadyn Pragle (BH) 25:22; 7, Braydyn Gerrity (BH) 25.34; 8, Carleen Waltman (B-N) 25:41; 9, Clara Madison (North Rose-Wolcott) 27:02; 10, Gryce Peltz (School of the Arts) 27:07
Section V girls cross country results from Friday, October 21
Alexander Invitational
Team scores: West Seneca West (Section VI) 35, Geneseo 66, Avon 72, Byron-Bergen 80, Attica 97
Top individuals: 1, Charlotte Blake (LeRoy) 19:42.22; 2, Catherine Staley (G) 20:01.26; 3, Madison McMahon (WSW) 20:17.96; 4, Bailey Nixon (Attica) 20:40.83; 5, Maria Geary (Avon) 20:52.34; 6, Jadyn Mullen (Alex) 21:02.59; 7, Paige McMahon (WSW) 21:03.46; 8, Olivia Breeden (Pembroke) 21:31.90
9, Stephani Onderdonk (B-B) 21:39.70; 10, Mara Mariani (WSW) 21:48.34; 11, Kendal Roe (WSW) 21:50.51; 12, Leah Filter (Pembroke) 21:57.21; 13, Jasmine Rozalski (Geneseo) 22:01.07; 14, Mallory Rice (Geneseo) 22:09.59; 15, Hannah Brundage (Kendall) 22:14.21
Section V girls cross country results from Tuesday, October 18
Wayne-Finger Lakes
At Marion
Harley Allendale Columbia 15, Gananda incomplete; Wayne 15, Gananda incomplete
Harley Allendale Columbia 15, Newark inc.; Harley Allendale Columbia 15, Penn Yan inc.
Harley Allendale Columbia 15, Penn Yan inc.; Wayne 26, Harley Allendale Columbia 30
Wayne 15, Newark incomplete; Wayne 15, Penn Yan incomplete
Wayne 15, Sodus/Marion incomplete
Top individuals: 1, Tea Malone-Bonacci (HAC) 21:17; 2, Ilianna Surowiec (W) 21:36; 3, Meah Prutzman (G) 21:51; 4, Evelyn Kacprzynski (HAC) 22:26; 5, Dayanna Heidrick (N) 24:13
At Midlakes
Clyde-Savannah/Lyons 24, Midlakes 31; Midlakes 24, Bloomfield-Naples 31
Midlakes 15, Romulus-South Seneca incomplete; Midlakes 15, Dundee incomplete
Clyde-Savannah/Lyons 23, Bloomfield-Naples 32
Clyde-Savannah/Lyons 15, Romulus-South Seneca incomplete
Clyde-Savannah/Lyons 15, Dundee incomplete
Bloomfield-Naples 15, Romulus-South Seneca incomplete
Bloomfield-Naples 15, Dundee incomplete; Romulus-South Seneca inc., Dundee inc.
Top individuals: 1, Katelyn Wilkes (M) 20:21.6; 2, Kylie Paylor (C-S/L) 20:32.9; 3, Emma Ubbink (M) 21:28.0; 4, Erica Reigelsperger (B-N) 22:36.4; 5, Cadie Kidd (R-SS) 23:23.8
At Geneva High
Geneva 15, Mynderse Academy incomplete; Geneva 15, North Rose-Wolcott incomplete
Williamson 26, Geneva 29; Williamson 15, Mynderse Academy incomplete
Williamson 15, North Rose-Wolcott incomplete
Top individuals: 1, Lillyian Jacobs (W) 22:30; 2, Delaney Brown (G) 22:37; 3, Marin Eighmey (G) 23:06; 4, Julia Weinschreider (W) 23:22; 5, Alexa Governor (W) 23:26
At Red Jacket
Team scores: Honeoye 39, Waterloo 49, Red Creek 74, Marcus Whitman 85, Red Jacket 93, East Palmyra Christian incomplete
Top individuals: 1, Addison Bree (W) 19:59.70; 2, Gweneth Haas (RC) 22:02.86; 3, Ashlyn Bovee (W) 22:13.28; 4, Olivia Hill (MW) 22:19.56; 5, Iris Jerome (H) 22:32.10
Genesee Region-Livingston County
At LeRoy High
Bath Haverling 15, Holley incomplete; Bath Haverling 15, Keshequa incomplete
Bath Haverling 15, LeRoy incomplete; Bath Haverling 15, Warsaw incomplete
Holley incomplete, Keshequa incomplete; Holley incomplete, LeRoy incomplete
Holley incomplete, Warsaw incomplete; Keshequa incomplete, LeRoy incomplete
Keshequa incomplete, Warsaw incomplete; LeRoy incomplete, Warsaw incomplete
Top individuals: 1, Charlotte Blake (L) 19:22; 2, Braydyn Gerrity (BH) 23:59; 3, Allison Elmore (BH) 25:19; 4, Alexa Wolfe (BH) 26:11; 5, Ashlee Young (BH) 26:12
At Genesee County Park 1
Byron-Bergen 15, Caledonia-Mumford incomplete; Byron-Bergen 18, Kendall 41
Byron-Bergen 15, Batavia Notre Dame incomplete; Byron-Bergen 15, Wheatland-Chili inc.
Kendall 15, Caledonia-Mumford inc.; Caledonia-Mumford inc., Batavia Notre Dame inc.
Caledonia-Mumford incomplete, Wheatland-Chili inc.; Kendall 15, Batavia Notre Dame inc.
Kendall 15, Wheatland-Chili incomplete; Batavia Notre Dame inc., Wheatland-Chili inc.
Top individuals: 1, Stephanie Onderdonk (B-B) 23:43; 2, Emery Blum (BND) 24:35; 3, Katherine Rogoyski (B-B) 24:36; 4, Hannah Brundage (K) 24:39; 5, Hanna Loewke (B-B) 25:52
At Geneseo
Geneseo 15, Alexander incomplete; Oakfield-Alabama/Elba 15, Alexander incomplete
Alexander incomplete, Pavilion/York incomplete; Alexander incomplete, Pembroke inc.
Oakfield-Alabama/Elba 24, Geneseo 34; Geneseo 15, Pavilion/York incomplete
Geneseo 15, Pembroke incomplete; Oakfield-Alabama/Elba 15, Pavilion/York incomplete
Oakfield-Alabama/Elba 15, Pembroke incomplete; Pavilion/York incomplete, Pembroke inc.
Top individuals: 1, Catherine Staley (G) 19:52; 2, Caroline Luft (O-A/E) 20:21; 3, Brisel Diaz-Tolentino (P/Y) 20:31; 4, Kayla Harding (O-A/E) 20:35; 5, Jadyn Mullen (A) 20:42
At Brae Burn Golf Course
Avon 25, Attica 34; Dansville 20, Attica 43
Attica 15, Livonia incomplete; Wayland-Cohocton 23, Attica 32
Dansville 20, Avon 41; Avon 15, Livonia incomplete
Wayland-Cohocton 28, Avon 29; Dansville 15, Livonia incomplete
Dansville 19, Wayland-Cohocton 40; Wayland-Cohocton 15, Livonia incomplete
Top individuals: 1, Bailey Nixon (Att) 21:01; 2, Maria Geary (Avon) 21:14; 3, Maggie Bacon (D) 21:32; 4, Brianna Hurlburt (D) 21:49; 5, Morgan Ball (D) 21:54
Section V girls cross country results from Saturday, October 15
Rush-Henrietta/Hilton Invitational
At Parma Park
Team scores: Honeoye Falls-Lima 20, Rush-Henrietta 42, Hilton 78
Top individuals (two miles): 1, Lindsay Richardson (R-H) 12:18; 2, Alexa Briggs (C-C) 12:25; 3, Madelyn Sichak (C-C) 12:38; 4, Oliver Kraynik (HF-L) 12:44; 5, Alia Spaker (HF-L) 12:59
Section V girls cross country results from Wednesday, October 12
Monroe County
At Shadow Pines
Fairport 21, Brighton 39; Fairport 24, Rush-Henrietta 36
Rush-Henrietta 25, Brighton 32
Fairport (11-0) clinches Division I league title.
Top individuals: 1, Haylie Smith (R-H) 18:49 (course record); 2, Ari Reback (F) 19:07; 3, Hannah Devine (B) 19:26; 4, Lindsay Richardson (R-H) 19:53; 5, Zoe Marcus (F) 19:59
At Black Creek Park
Batavia 15, Greece Arcadia 50; Batavia 17, Greece Athena 42
Batavia 15, Eastridge 44; Greece Athena 15, Greece Arcadia 50
Eastridge 15, Greece Arcadia 50; Eastridge 26, Greece Athena 29
Top individuals: 1, Campbell Riley (B) 23:19; 2, Izzy Scott (B) 23:30; 3, Mallory Boyce (B) 23:28; 4, Jocelyn Holman (Gr. Ath) 23:35; 5, Melanie Quinones-Santiago (B) 23:40
At Harris Whalen Park
Penfield 25, Hilton 30; Victor 24, Hilton 32
Victor 26, Penfield 29
Top individuals: 1, Briana Ostheller (P) 20:55; 2, Peyton Carter (H) 21:23; 3, Bailey Visingard (V) 21:28; 4, Kelsey Fahy (V) 21:41; 5, Mikayla Sabel (P) 21:53
At Mendon Ponds Park East
Pittsford Sutherland 25, Pittsford Mendon 34; Pittsford Sutherland 25, Honeoye Falls-Lima 30
Honeoye Falls-Lima 26, Pittsford Mendon 31
Top individuals: 1, Reid Smith (PS) 20:08; 2, Isabella Gallant (PM) 20:25; 3, Kate Brennan (HF-L) 20:33; 4, Ella Rice (PS) 20:50; 5, Cayla Lawrence (HF-L) 20:57
At Webster Park
Churchville-Chili 19, Webster Schroeder 42; Webster Thomas 19, Webster Schroeder 44
Webster Thomas 28, Churchville-Chili 28
Top individuals: 1, Natalia Seremetis (WT) 19:48; 2, Alexa Briggs (C-C) 19:57; 3, (no report); 4, Maddie Sichak (C-C) 20:15; 5, Lindsay Donner (C-C) 20:40
At Northampton Park
Team scores: No report
Top individuals: 1, Elizabeth Tytler (I) 20:28; 2, Aubrey Smith (I) 20:30; 3, no report; 4, no report; 5, Elizabeth Yoder (C) 21:54
Section V girls cross country results from Tuesday, October 11
Wayne-Finger Lakes
Honeoye 15, Mynderse Academy 50; Honeoye 20, Bloomfield-Naples 37
Honeoye 15, Penn Yan 50; Mynderse Academy incomplete, East Palmyra Christian incomplete
East Palmyra Christian incomplete, Penn Yan incomplete
Bloomfield-Naples 15, Mynderse Academy 50; Mynderse Academy incomplete, Penn Yan inc.
Bloomfield-Naples 15, East Palmyra Christian 50; Bloomfield-Naples 15, Penn Yan 50
Bloomfield-Naples 15, Palmyra-Macedon 50; Palmyra-Macedon incomplete, Penn Yan incomplete
Top individuals: 1, Erica Reigelsperger (B-N) 22:59; 2, Iris Jerome (H) 24:37; 3, Aisha Randall (H) 24:30; 4, Cora Gillette (H) 24:57; 5, Kate Reynolds (H) 25:16
At North Rose-Wolcott
Midlakes 15, North Rose-Wolcott inc.; North Rose-Wolcott inc., Romulus/South Seneca inc.
Red Jacket 15, North Rose-Wolcott incomplete; Waterloo 15, North Rose-Wolcott incomplete
Wayne 15, North Rose-Wolcott incomplete; Midlakes 15, Romulus/South Seneca incomplete
Midlakes 24, Red Jacket 31; Waterloo 24, Midlakes 33
Red Jacket 15, Romulus/South Seneca incomplete; Waterloo 15, Romulus/South Seneca inc.
Wayne 15, Romulus/South Seneca incomplete; Waterloo 18, Red Jacket 41
Wayne 25, Red Jacket 34; Waterloo 19, Wayne 38
Top individuals: 1, Katelyn Wilkes (M) 20:20.0; 2, Addison Bree (W) 20:44.4; 3, Meah Prutzman (Gananda) 21:30.1; 4, Emma Ubbink (M) 21:46.0; 5, Ilianna Surowiec (Wayne) 22:28.6
At Allendale Columbia
Harley Allendale Columbia 15, Dundee-Bradford incomplete; Geneva 15, Dundee-Bradford inc.
Dundee-Bradford incomplete, Sodus-Marion inc.; Geneva 25, Harley Allendale Columbia 30
Geneva 15, Sodus-Marion incomplete; Harley Allendale Columbia 26, Red Creek 29
Red Creek 15, Dundee-Bradford incomplete; Red Creek 15, Sodus-Marion incomplete
Harley Allendale Columbia 15, Sodus-Marion incomplete; Geneva 23, Red Creek 32
Top individuals: 1, Tea Malone-Bonacci (HAC) 19:25; 2, Evelyn Kacprzynski (HAC) 21:35; 3, Delaney Brown (G) 21:52; 4, Gweneth Haas (RC) 22:20; 5, Marin Eighmey (G) 22:40
Genesee Region-Livingston County
At GCP 2
Attica 15, Keshequa incomplete; Attica 15, Pavilion/York incomplete
Attica 15, Wheatland-Chili incomplete; Keshequa incomplete, Pavilion/York incomplete
Keshequa incomplete, Wheatland-Chili incomplete; Pavilion/York inc., Wheatland-Chili inc.
Top individuals: 1, Brisel Diaz-Tolentino (P/Y) 22:11; 2, Bailey Nixon (A) 22:30; 3, Grace Gocher (W-C) 25:24; 4, Isabell Alwardt (P/Y) 26:12; 5, Morgan Toland (A) 26:40
At Wayland-Cohocton
Batavia Notre Dame 15, Bath Haverling incomplete; Bath Haverling inc., Pembroke inc.
Wayland-Cohocton 15, Bath Haverling incomplete; Batavia Notre Dame 15, Pembroke incomplete
Batavia Notre Dame 19, Wayland-Cohocton 40; Wayland-Cohocton 15, Pembroke incomplete
At Holley Canal Falls
Avon 15, Alexander incomplete; Alexander incomplete, Caledonia-Mumford incomplete
Alexander incomplete, Holley incomplete; Avon 15, Caledonia-Mumford incomplete
Avon 15, Holley incomplete; Caledonia-Mumford incomplete, Holley incomplete
Top individuals: 1, Jadyn Mullen (A) 21:35; 2, Maria Geary (Avon) 21:50; 3, Kaitlyn Geary (Avon) 23:26; 4, Aaliyah Wright (A) 24:07; 5, Laurel Kania (A) 24:34
At Byron-Bergen
Geneseo 24, Byron-Bergen 33; Byron-Bergen 27, Livonia 28
Byron-Bergen 15, Warsaw incomplete; Geneseo 23, Livonia 33
Geneseo 15, Warsaw incomplete; Livonia 15, Warsaw incomplete
Top individuals: 1, Catherine Stayley (G) 20:51; 2, Stephanie Onderdonk (B-B) 22:20; 3, Jasmine Rozalski (G) 22:46; 4, Mallory Rice (G) 23:10; 5, Cameron Rode (Liv) 23:35
At LeRoy High
Team scores: Dansville Mustangs improved their record to 15-0.
Top individuals: 1, Charlotte Blake (LeRoy) 20:25.00; 2, Caroline Luft (Oakfield-Alabama) 20:50.00; 3, Maggie Bacon (Dansville) 20:58.00; 4, Morgan Ball (Dansville) 21:14.00; 5, Kayla Harding (Oakfield-Alabama) 21:24.00
Section V girls cross country results from Saturday, October 8
Rally the Valley Cross Country Invitational
At Marcus Whitman
Team scores: Addison 30, Midlakes 91, Clyde-Savannah/Lyons 100, Bath Haverling 104, Bloomfield-Naples 108, Red Jacket 128, Marcus Whitman 142
Top individuals: 1, Faith Skowvron (A) 20:01; 2, Katelyn Wikes (M) 20:22; 3, Kylie Paylor (C-S/L) 20:25; 4, Emmy O'Neill (H) 21:08; 5, Emma Ubbink (M) 21:21; 7, Erica Reigelsperger (B-N) 22:01; 8, Anna Lyons (A) 22:01; 9, Sarah Lyons (A) 22:13; 10, Annaelle Smith-Fee (RJ) 23:12
Section V girls cross country results from Friday, October 7
At Mendon Ponds East course
Canandaigua 15, Greece Odyssey/Olympia 50; Canandaigua 15, Brighton 50
Honeoye Falls-Lima 15, Greece Olympia/Odyssey 50; Honeoye Falls-Lima 15, Brighton 50
Webster Schroeder 15, Brighton 50; Webster Schroeder 15, Greece Olympia/Odyssey 50
Webster Schroeder 19, Canandaigua 36; Honeoye Falls-Lima 21, Canandaigua 44
Webster Schroeder 25, Honeoye Falls-Lima 30
Top individuals: 1, Sophia Magnera (WS) 21:27; 2, Julia Vitelli (WS) 23:25; 3, Meghan Gruschow (HF-L) 24:11; 4, Morgan Campany (HF-L) 24:18; 5, Grace Miller (B) 24:41.
Section V girls cross country results from Thursday, October 6
At Barker Road
Webster Thomas 19, Brockport 40; Webster Thomas 22, Pittsford Mendon 35
Webster Thomas 21, Rush-Henrietta 37; Pittsford Mendon 23, Brockport 34
Pittsford Mendon 27, Rush-Henrietta 29; Rush-Henrietta 26, Brockport 31
Top individuals: 1, Natalia Seremetis (WT) 20:58; 2, Megan Smith (B) 21:06; 3, Caroline Montamaro (WT) 21:10; 4, Riana Heffron (PM) 21:12; 5, Haylie Smith (R-H) 21:15
Section V girls cross country results from Tuesday, October 4
Wayne-Finger Lakes
At Bullis Park
Midlakes 15, Romulus/South Seneca 50; Honeoye 25, Midlakes 30
Midlakes 26, Harley Allendale Columbia 29
Harley Allendale Columbia 15, Romulus/South Seneca 50
Honeoye 25, Harley Allendale Columbia 30
Harley Allendale Columbia 15, Eastern Palmyra Christian 50
Honeoye 15, Romulus/So. Seneca 50; East. Palmyra Chrisitian 15, Honeoye 50
Williamson 15, Eastern Palmyra Christian 50; Williamson 15, Sodus/Marion 50
Midlakes 15, Sodus/Marion 50
Eastern Palmrya Christian incomplete, Sodus/Marion incomplete
Harley Allendale Columbia 15, Sodus/Marion 50
Sodus/Marion incomplete, Romulus/SS incomplete
Midlakes 15, Eastern Palmyra Christian 50; Honeoye 15, Sodus/Marion 50
Midlakes 25, Williamson 36
Eastern Palmyra Christian incomplete, Romulus/South Seneca incomplete
Williamson 25, Harley Allendale Columbia 36
Williamson 15, Romulus/South Seneca 50; Williamson 21, Honeoye 34
Top individuals: 1, Katelyn Wilkes (M) 19:10; 2, Tea Malone-Bonacci (HAC) 19:26; 3, Emma Ubbink (M) 20:38; 4, Evelyn Kacprzynski (HAC) 21:19; 5, Lily Jacobs (W) 21:26
At Ontario County Park
Geneva 25, Bloomfield/Naples 31; Bloomfield/Naples 15, Newark incomplete
Bloomfield/Naples 23, Red Jacket 32; Waterloo 23, Bloomfield/Naples 33
Geneva 15, Newark incomplete; Geneva 22, Red Jacket 36
Waterloo 27, Geneva 29; Red Jacket 15, Newark incomplete
Waterloo 15, Newark incomplete; Waterloo 21, Red Jacket 37
Top individuals: 1, Addison Bree (W) 21:24.0; 2, Eric Reigelsperger (B/N) 22:59.9; 3, Delaney Brown (G) 23:32.8; 4, Annaelle Smith-Fee (RJ) 24:07.6; 5, Dayanna Heirick (Newark) 24:37.3
At Clyde-Savannah/Lyons
Clyde-Savannah/Lyons 15, North Rose-Wolcott incomplete
Clyde-Savannah/Lyons 15, Penn Yan inc.; Clyde-Savannah/Lyons 26, Red Creek 29
Red Creek 15, North Rose-Wolcott inc.; Red Creek 15, Penn Yan incomplete
Top individuals: 1, Kylie Paylor (C-S/L) 19:37; 2, Gweneth Haas (RC) 22:47; 3, Morgan Tompkins (RC) 23:53; 3, Jessica Montemorano (C-S/L) 23:53; 5, Megan Perkins (RC) 24:12
At Dundee High
Marcus Whitman 15, Dundee/Bradford incomplete; Wayne 15, Dundee-Bradford inc.
Marcus Whitman 15, Gananda incomplete; Wayne 15, Gananda incomplete
Wayne 23, Marcus Whitman 36
Top individuals: 1, Ilianna Suroweic (W) 22:34.35; 2, Meah Frutzman (G) 22:34.65; 3, Randi Hottinger (MW) 24:36.07; 4, Olivia Hill (MW) 25:09.92; 5, Kayla Dunstan (W) 26:04.57
Genesee Region-Livingston County
At Warsaw Village Park
Oakfield-Alabama 15, Caledonia-Mumford incomplete
Caledonia-Mumford incomplete, Warsaw incomplete
Wayland-Cohocton 15, Caledonia-Mumford incomplete
Oakfield-Alabama 15, Warsaw incomplete
Oakfield-Alabama 19, Wayland-Cohocton 39
Wayland-Cohocton 15, Warsaw incomplete
Top individuals: 1, Caroline Luft (O-A) 22:00.0; 2 Kayla Harding (O-A) 22:29.2; 3, Brooke Kennedy (O-A) 22:33.5; 4, Rachel Gray (Way-Co) 23:59.1; 5, Hope Ammarell (Way-Co) 24:01.1 At Bath Country Club
Attica 15, Alexander incomplete; Bath Haverling 15, Alexander incomplete
Byron-Bergen 15, Alexander incomplete; Attica 27, Bath Haverling 28
Byron-Bergen 24, Attica 31; Byron-Bergen 24, Bath Haverling 31
Top individuals: 1, Jadyn Mullen (A) 22:10; 2, Bailey Nixon (A) 22:12; 3, Stephanie Onderdonk (B-B) 23:13; 4, Laurel Kania (A) 24:29; 5, Alexa Wolfe (BH) 24:35
At LeRoy
Avon 20, LeRoy 42; Avon 15, Pembroke incomplete
Avon 15, Wheatland-Chili incomplete; LeRoy 15, Pembroke incomplete
LeRoy 15, Wheatland-Chili incomplete; Pembroke inc., Wheatland-Chili inc.
Top individuals: 1, Charlotte Blake (L) 20:15; 2, Maria Geary (A) 21:28; 3, Olivia Breeden (P) 21:50; 4, Leah Filter (P) 22:36; 5, Grace Gocher (W-C) 23:05
At Pavilion
Kendall 15, Holley incomplete; Livonia 15, Holley incomplete
Holley incomplete, Pavilion/York incomplete; Livonia 21, Kendall 34
Kendall 15, Pavilion/York incomplete; Livonia 15, Pavilion/York incomplete
Top individuals: 1, Brisel Diaz-Tolentino 22:07; 2, Hannah Brundage (K) 24:18; 3, Cameron Rode (L) 24:30; 4, Alyssa Healy (L) 24:38; 5, Carly Lang (L) 25:06
At Geneseo
Dansville 24, Geneseo 35; Dansville 15, Keshequa incomplete
Dansville 15, Batavia Notre Dame incomplete; Geneseo 15, Keshequa incomplete
Geneseo 15, Batavia Notre Dame inc.; Keshequa inc., Batavia Notre Dame inc.
Dansville Mustangs improve record to 12-0.
Top individuals: 1, Catherine Staley (G) 20:49; 2, Maggie Bacon (Dansville) 21:33; 3, Brianne Hurlburt (D) 21:50; 4, Morgan Ball (D) 22:03; 5, Jasmime Rozalski (G) 22:17
Section V girls cross country results from Monday, October 3
At Parma Park
Hilton 15, Eastridge 50; Hilton 15, Spencerport 50
Spencerport 15, Eastridge 50; Victor 15,Eastridge 50
Victor 15, Spencerport 50; Hilton 25, Victor 30
Top individuals: 1, Peyton Carter (H) 21:45; 2, Miranda Gioravanti (H) 22:09; 3, Sofia Beghini (H) 22:17; 4, Carlee Strouse Avery (H) 23:32; 5, Maria Beghini (H) 23:34
At Basil Marella Park
Greece Athena vs. Batavia vs. Fairport, vs. Penfield team scores: no report
Top individuals: 1, no report; 2, Nicole Doeringer (B) 21:23; 3, Izzy Scott (B) 21:27; 4, Siobhan Hanna (P) 21:37; 5, Rosalie Stinehour (P) 21:52
Section V girls cross country results from Wednesday, September 28
Monroe County
At Center Park
Fairport 17, Penfield 45; Fairport 21, Pittsford Mendon 36
Fairport 15, Eastridge inc.; Pittsford Mendon 25, Penfield 31
Pittsford Mendon 15, Eastridge inc.; Penfield 15, Eastridge inc.
Top individuals: 1, Ari Reback (F) 19:20; 2, Zoe Marcus (F) 20:34; 3, Hanna Casler (F) 20:52; 4, Briana Ostheller (P) 21:10; 5, Riana Heffron (PM) 21:34.
At Basil Marella Park
Churchville-Chili 19, Brockport 38
Brockport 15, Greece Olympia/Odyssey 50
Churchville-Chili 15, Greece Olympia/Odyssey 50
Top individuals: 1, Maddie Sichak (C-C) 20:48; 2, Alexa Briggs (C-C) 20:52; 3, Lindsay Donner (C-C) 21:03; 4, Megan Smith (B) 21:04; 5, Desi Dubois (B) 22:23
At Northampton Park
Irondequoit 15, Greece Arcadia 50
Irondequoit 18, Spencerport 42
Spencerport 15, Greece Arcadia 50
Webster Thomas 15, Spencerport 50
Webster Thomas 15, Greece Arcadia 50
Webster Thomas 24, Irondequoit 32
Top individuals: 1, Aubrey Smith (I) 20:56; 2, Natalia Seremet (WT) 21:06; 3, Kobli Spencer (WT) 21:33; 4, Caroline Monytemaro (WT) 21:35; 5, Kathryn Bauman (I) 22:32
At Mendon Ponds East
Canandaigua 17, Greece Athena 44
Canandaigua 22, Gates Chili 37
Canandaigua 15, Webster Schroeder 50
Greece Athena 26, Gates Chili 31
Greece Athena 15, Webster Schroeder 50
Gates Chili 15, Webster Schroeder 50
Top individuals: 1, Kyra Pellegrino (GC) 19:26 (course record); 2, Sofia Magnera (WS) 21:47; 3, Jessica Andrews(C) 22:39; 4, Elizabeth Yoder (C) 22:39; 5, Jordyn Canali (C) 22:39
Section V girls cross country results from Tuesday, September 27
Genesee Region-Livingston County
At Caledonia-Mumford
Attica 15, Caledonia-Mumford incomplete; Geneseo 24, Attica 33
Attica 21, LeRoy 39; Geneseo 15, Caledonia-Mumford incomplete
LeRoy 15, Caledonia-Mumford incomplete; Geneseo 20, LeRoy 42
Top individuals: 1, Charlotte Blake (L) 20:58; 2, Catherine Staley (G) 21:45; 3, Bailey Nixon (A) 22:16; 4, Jasmine Rozalski (G) 22:58; 5, Mallory Rice (G) 23:30
At Livonia
Livonia 27, Bath-Haverling 28; Oakfield-Alabama 18, Bath Haverling 41
Bath Haverling 15, Wheatland-Chili incomplete; Oakfield-Alabama 18, Livonia 41
Livonia 15, Wheatland-Chili incomplete; Oakfield-Alabama 15, Wheatland-Chili inc.
Top individuals: 1, Caroline Luft (O-A) 22:08; 2, Kayla Harding (O-A) 22:53; 3, Brooke Kennedy (O-A) 23:05; 4, Cameron Rode (L) 24:34; 5, Alexa Wolfe (BH) 24:45
At Avon
Avon 15, Batavia Notre Dame incomplete; Avon 15, Pavilion/York incomplete
Avon 15, Warsaw incomplete; Batavia Notre Dame inc., Pavilion/York incomplete
Batavia Notre Dame incomplete, Warsaw incomplete; Pavilion/York inc., Warsaw inc.
Top individuals: 1, Brisel Diaz-Tolentino (P/Y) 22:14; 2, Maria Geary (A) 22:19; 3, Kaitlyn Geary (A) 24:02; 4, Taylen Bartholomew (A) 25:01; 5, Emery Blum (BND) 25:45
At Alexander High
Kendall 15, Alexander incomplete; Alexander inc., Keshequa inc.
Alexander inc., Wayland-Cohocton inc.; Kendall 15, Keshequa inc.
Kendall 15, Wayland-Cohocton incomplete
Keshequa incomplete, Wayland-Cohocton incomplete
Top individuals: 1, Jadyn Mullen (A) 21:43; 2, Hannah Brundage (K) 22:18; 3, Rachel Gray (Way-Co) 23:07; 4, Aaliyah Wright (A) 24:20; 5, Laurel Kania (A) 24:29
At Pembroke High
Dansville 17, Byron-Bergen 44; Byron-Bergen 15, Holley inc.
Byron-Bergen 15, Pembroke incomplete.; Dansville 15, Holley inc.
Dansville 15, Pembroke inc.; Holley incomplete, Pembroke inc.
Top individuals: 1, Maggie Bacon (D) 21:43; 2, Olivia Breeden (P) 22:10; 3, Brianne Hurlburt (D) 22:23; 4, Haley Beman (D) 22:28; 5, Stephanie Onderdonk (B-B) 22:31
Wayne-Finger Lakes
At Wayne high school
Wayne 22, Bloomfield-Naples 38; Williamson 21, Wayne 37
Red Creek 23, Wayne 34; Williamson 21, Bloomfield-Naples 37
Williamson 22, Red Creek 37; Red Creek 21, Bloomfield-Naples 39
Top individuals: 1, Illianna Suroweic (Way) 22:12; 2, Meah Pritzman (Gan) 22:52; 3, Gweneth Haas (RC) 23:17; 4, Erica Reigelsperger (B-N) 23:59; 5, Hanna Govner (Will) 24:15
At Clyde-Savannah
Harley Allendale Columbia 27, Clyde-Savannah/Lyons 28
Clyde-Savannah/Lyons 15, Mynderse Academy incomplete
Clyde-Savannah/Lyons 15, Red Jacket incomplete
Clyde-Savannah/Lyons 15, Sodus/Marion incomplete
Waterloo 27, Clyde-Savannah/Lyons 28
Harley Allendale Columbia 15, Mynderse Academy incomplete
Harley Allendale Columbia 15, Red Jacket incomplete
Waterloo 27, Harley Allendale Columbia 28
Mynderse 15, Waterloo incomplete; Red Jacket 15, Waterloo inc.
Waterloo 15, Sodus/Marion incomplete
Top individuals: 1, Tea Malone-Bonacci (HAC) 20:06; 2, Addi Bree (Water) 20:26; 3, Kylie Paylor (C-S/L) 20:36; 4, Evelyn Kacprzynski (HAC) 21:37; 5, Ashlyn Bovee (Water 23:24
Section V girls cross country results from Monday, September 26
At Caledonia-Mumford High School
Attica 15, Caledonia-Mumford incomplete; Geneseo 24, Attica 33
Attica 21, LeRoy 39; Geneseo 15, Caledonia-Mumford incomplete
LeRoy 15, Caledonia-Mumford incomplete; Geneseo 20, LeRoy 42
Top individuals: 1, Charlotte Blake (L) 20:58; 2, Catherine Staley (G) 21:45; 3, Bailey Nixon (A) 22:16; 4, Jasmine Rozalski (G) 22:58; 5, Mallory Rice (G) 23:30
Section V girls cross country results from Saturday, September 24
East Aurora Invitational
(Section VI - Buffalo region)
Small Schools team scores: Batavia 75, Addison 97, Arkport 98, Allegany-Limestone 104, Lancaster St. Mary's 161, Dansville 166, Oakfield-Alabama 185, Pioneer 199, Eden 212, Akron 227, Gowanda 298, Fredonia 322, Buffalo Nichols 353, Median 385, Springville-Griffith 397, Buffalo City Honors 422, Cleveland Hill 516
Top individuals: 1, Angelina Napoleon (A-L) 16:59.20; 2, Kirsten Melnik (S-G) 18:53.35; 3, Faith Skowvron (Add) 19:00.02; 4, Jenna Franklin (Ark) 19:36.61; 5, Campbell Riley (B) 19:42.75
Other Section V runners: 6, Kerrigan Driskell (Add) 19:43.59; 12, Caroline Luft (O-A) 20:32.88; 13, Lizzie Young (Ark) 20:41.26; 14, Izzy zscott (B) 20:45.17; 15, Anna Lyons (Add) 20:45.66; 16, Elisa Bodin (Hornell) 20:50.01; 17, Nicole Doeringer (B) 20:50.36; 22, Jadyn Boyce (B) 21:10.07; 24, Maggie Bacon (Dans) 21:18.10
No Section V large schools teams
Section V girls cross country results from Tuesday, September 20
Monroe County
At Harris Whalen Park
Brighton 15, Greece Athena 50; Brighton 20, Penfield 35
Irondequoit 24 Brighton 32; Irondequoit 15, Greece Athena 50
Irondequoit 27, Penfield 30; Penfield 15, Greece Athena 50
Top individuals: 1, Hannah Devine (B) 20:44; 2, Aubrey Smith (I) 21:30; 3, Elizabeth Tytler (I) 21:35; 4, Nora Babbitt (B) 21:46; 5, Briana Ostheller (P) 21:49
At Northampton Park
Batavia 15, Spencerport 50; Batavia 15, Webster Schroeder 50
Pittsford Mendon 15, Spencerport 48; Pittsford Mendon 15, Webster Schroeder 50
Pittsford Mendon 20, Batavia 36; Spencerport 15, Webster Schroeder 50
Top individuals: 1, Sophie Magnera (WS) 20:31; 2, Campbell Riley (B) 20:54; 3, Isabella Gallant (PM) 21:12; 4, Talia Goldstein (PM) 21:36; 5, Riana Heffron (PM) 21:43
At Mendon Ponds Park West
Fairport 16, Brockport 45; Fairport 17, Victor 36; Fairport 15, Greece incomplete
Victor 19, Brockport 40; Victor 15, Greece incomplete
Brockport 15, Greece incomplete
Top individuals: 1, Ari Reback (F) 18:34; 2, Hannah Casler (F) 19:11; 3, Bailey Visingard (V) 19:32; 4, Maggie Christenson (V) 19:35; 5, Kelsey Fahy (V) 19:39.
Wayne-Finger Lakes
At Marion High
Harley Allendale Columbia 26, Bloomfield-Naples 30; Bloomfield-Naples 26, Marcus Whitman 30
Bloomfield-Naples 15, North Rose-Wolcott incomplete
Bloomfield-Naples 15, Sodus/Marion incomplete; Harley Allendale Columbia 24, Marcus Whitman 33
Harley Allendale Columbia 15, North Rose-Wolcott inc.
Harley Allendale Columbia 15, Sodus/Marion inc.; Marcus Whitman 15, North Rose-Wolcott inc.
Marcus Whitman 15, Sodus/Marion inc.
Top individuals: 1, Tea Malone-Bonacci (HAC) 21:02.85; 2, Erica Reigelsperger (B-N) 22:49.68; 3, Evelyn Kacprzynski (HAC) 23:33.50; 4, Olivia Hill (MW) 25:27.67; 5, Carleen Waltman (B-N) 25:32.60
At Bullis Park, Macedon
Clyde-Savannah/Lyons 27, Geneva 28; Geneva 27, Wayne 28
Geneva 15, East Palmyra Christian 50; Clyde-Savannah/Lyons 20, Wayne 35
Clyde-Savannah/Lyons 15, East Palmyra Christian 50; Wayne 15, East Palmyra Christian 50
Honeoye 20, Wayne 35; Honeoye 22, Clyde-Savannah/Lyons 37
Honeoye 25, Geneva 30; Honeoye 15, East Palmyra Christian 50
Top individuals: 1, Kylie Paylor (C-S) 20:06; 2, Illiana Surowiec (Wayne) 20:48; 3, Meah Prutzman (Gan) 20:59; 4, Delaney Brown (Geneva) 21:56; 5, Iris Horome (H) 22:07
At Yates County Recreation Center
Waterloo 15, Penn Yan 50; Williamson 15, Penn Yan 50
Waterloo 15, Dundee 50; Williamson 25, Waterloo 32
Waterloo 15, Red Jacket 50; Williamson 15, Dundee 50
Williamson 15, Red Jacket 50
Top individuals: 1, Addie Bree (Water) 21:48.57; 2, Ashlyn Bovee (Water) 23:56.53; 3, Hanna Govenor (Will) 24:03.69; 5, Brea Shaver (Will) 24:10.85
At Cayuga Lake State Park
Newark 27, Midlakes 28; Newark 23, Red Creek 34
Newark 15, Mynderse 50; Newark 15, South Seneca/Romulus 50
Midlakes 25, Red Creek 30; Midlakes 15, Mynderse 50
Midlakes 15, South Seneca/Romulus 50; Red Creek 15, Mynderse 50
Red Creek 15, South Seneca/Romulus 50
Top individuals: 1, Kaitlyn Wilkes (Mid) 21:40; 2, Emma Ubbink (Mid) 21:43; 3, Gwenweth Haas (RC) 22:38; 4, Cadie K. (SS/R) 24:21; 5, Dayana Heidrick (N) 24:30.
Genesee Region-Livingston County
At Kendall High
Attica 23, Kendall 38; Attica 15, Pembroke incomplete
Attica 15, Warsaw incomplete; Kendall 15, Pembroke incomplete
Kendall 15, Warsaw incomplete; Pembroke incomplete, Warsaw incomplete
Top individuals: 1, Bailey Nixon (A) 23:02; 2, Leah Filter (P) 23:56; 3, Hannah Brundage (K) 24:02; 4, Rylee Seelau (P) 25:05; 5, Olivia Breeden (P) 25:18
At Oatka Creek Park
Geneseo 15, Holley incomplete; Geneseo 15, Wayland-Cohocton incomplete
Geneseo 15, Wheatland-Chili incomplete; Holley inc., Wayland-Cohocton inc.
Holley inc., Wheatland-Chili inc.; Wayland-Cohocton inc., Wheatland-Chili inc.
Top individuals: 1, Catherine Staley (G) 21:35; 2, Mallory Rice (G) 22:49; 3, Jasmine Rozalski (G) 23:35; 4, Rachel Gray (Way-Co) 24:12; 5, Grace Gocher (W-C) 24:20
At Alexander High
LeRoy 15, Alexander incomplete; Livonia 15, Alexander incomplete
Alexander incomplete, Batavia Notre Dame incomplete
Livonia 20, LeRoy 35; LeRoy 15, Batavia Notre Dame incomplete
Livonia 15, Batavia Notre Dame incomplete
Top individuals: 1, Charlotte Blake (L) 19:57; 2, Jadyn Mullen (A) 20:37; 3, Aaliyah Wright (A) 22:45; 4, Cameron Rode (L) 23:26; 5, Laurel Kania (A) 24:00
At Caledonia-Mumford High
Bath Haverling 15, Caledonia-Mumford incomplete; Dansville 15, Bath Haverling 48
Bath 15, Pavilion/York incomplete; Dansville 15, Caledonia-Mumford incomplete
Caledonia-Mumford inc., Pavilion/York incomplete; Dansville 15, Pavilion/York inc.
At Oakfield-Alabama High
Byron-Bergen 25, Avon 30; Avon 15, Keshequa incomplete
Oakfield-Alabama 17, Avon 43; Byron-Bergen 15, Keshequa incomplete
Oakfield-Alabama 19, Byron-Bergen 40; Oakfield-Alabama 15, Keshequa inc.
Oakfield-Alabama 17, Avon 43; Byron-Bergen 15, Keshequa incomplete
Top individuals: 1, Caroline Luft (O-A) 21:44; 2, Kayla Harding (O-A) 22:10; 3, Brooke Kennedy (O-A) 22:35; 4, Maria Geary (A) 22:46; 5, Stephanie Onderdonk (B-B) 22:50
Section V girls cross country results from Saturday, September 17
Kota-Reis Invitational
At Byron-Bergen
Team scores: Churchville-Chili 22, Batavia 44, Byron-Bergen 78, Avon 80
Top individuals: 1, Alexa Briggs (C-C) 20:08.69; 2, Madelyn Sichak (C-C) 20:52.94; 3, Izzy Scott (B) 21:54.25; 4, Nicole Doeringer (B) 22:11.97; 5, Jadyn Mullen (Alexander) 22:23.53
Section V girls cross country results from Tuesday, September 13
Monroe County
At Finger Lakes Community College
Canandaigua 15, Greece Arcadia 50; Pittsford Mendon 15, Greece Arcadia 50
Pittsford Mendon 28, Canandaigua 29
Top reported individuals: 1, Jordyn Canali (C) 22:08; 2, Sarah Hanfland (PM) 22:23; 3, Elizabeth Yoder (C) 22:26; 4, Isabella Gallant (PM) 22:34; 5, Riana Heffron (PM) 22:35.
At Northampton Park
Batavia 25, Irondequoit 32; Pittsford Sutherland 25, Batavia 33
Pittsford Sutherland 24, Irondequoit 35
Top reported individuals: 1, Reid Smith (PS) 21:02; 2, Campbell Riley (B) 21:12; 3, Aubrey Smith (I) 21:14; 4, Elizabeth Tytler (I) 21:20; 5, Mary Anne Sprya (PS) 22:07. Sutherland Knights (2-0), Batavia (1-1) and Irondequoit (0-2).
At Shadow Pines
Brighton 20, Gates Chili 43; Brighton 25, Webster Thomas 30
Brighton 26, Victor 29; Webster Thomas 20, Gates Chili 43
Victor 20, Gates Chili 43; Victor 27, Webster Thomas 28
Top reported individuals: 2, Hanna Devine (B) 20:21; 3, Natalia Seremetis (WT) 20:49.
At Center Park
Fairport 18, Webster Schroeder 43; Fairport 17, Hilton 46
Fairport 15, Greece incomplete; Hilton 24, Webster Schroeder 35
Hilton 15, Greece inc.; Webster Schroeder 15, Greece inc.
Top individuals: 1, Ari Reback (F) 15:29; 2, Hannah Casler (F) 16:15; 3, Sofia Magnera (WS) (no report); 4, Mary Kate Fish (F) 16:53.
At Black Creek Park
Churchville-Chili 15, Spencerport 46; Churchville-Chili 19, Penfield 36
Churchville-Chili 26, Rush-Henrietta 29; Penfield 15, Spencerport 49
Rush-Henrietta 15, Spencerport 49; Rush-Henrietta 18, Penfield 37
Top reported individuals: 1, Alexa Briggs (C-C) 20:18; 2, Lindsay Richardson (R-H) 20:37; 3, Haylie Smith (R-H) 20:42; 4, Brian Ostheller (P) 21:05; 5, Lindsay Donner (C-C) 21.14.
At Basil A. Marella Park
Team scores: no report
Top individuals: 1, Alia Spaker (Honeoye Falls-Lima) 20:33; 2, Kate Brenna (Honeoye Falls-Lima) 20:55; 3, Cayla Lawrence (Honeoye Falls-Lima) 21:11; 4, Desilets Dubois (Brockport) 21:15; 5, Megan Smith (Brockport) 21:33
Genesee Region-Livingston County
At Holley Canal Falls
Attica 15, Holley incomplete; Attica 15, Batavia Notre Dame incomplete
Oakfield-Alabama 20, Attica 39; Holley inc, Batavia Notre Dame inc.
Oakfield-Alabama 15, Holley inc.;
Oakfield-Alabama 15, Batavia Notre Dame inc.
Top individuals: 1, Bailey Nixon (A) 22:10; 2, Caroline Luft (O-A) 22:41; 3, Brooke Kennedy (O-A) 22:46; 4, Kayla Harding (O-A) 22:55; 5, Angelina Luker (O-A) 25:00
At Warsaw Village Park
Dansville 15, Alexander incomplete; Wheatland-Chili 15, Alexander inc.
Dansville 15, Wheatland-Chili 50
Top individuals: 1, Jadyn Mullen (A) 22:24.1; 2, Maggie Bacon (D) 23:10.3; 3, Brianne Hurlburt (D) 23:56.9; 4, Haley Beman (D) 24:11.7; 5, Morgan Ball (D) 24:16.3
At Geneseo
Avon 20, Bath Haverling 39; Geneseo 23, Avon 32
Avon 15, Kendall incomplete; Geneseo 19, Bath Haverling 40
Bath 15, Kendall incomplete; Geneseo 15, Kendall incomplete
Top individuals: 1, Catherine Staley (G) 20:35; 2, Mallory Rice (G) 22:08; 3, Jasmine Rozalski (G) 22:19; 4, Kaitlyn Geary (A) 22:42; 5, Maria Geary (A) 23:03.
Wayne-Finger Lakes
At Williamson
Williamson 27, Wayne 48; Newark incomplete, Sodus/Marion inc.
Palmyra-Macedon incomplete, East Palmyra Christian incomplete
Harley Allendale Columbia 55, Gananda incomplete
Top individuals: Illianna Suroweic (Way) 21:42; 2, Tea Malone Bonacci (HAC) 22:11; 3, M. Prutzman (Gan) 22:30; 4, Hannah Gavernor (Will) 23:15; 5, Lilly Jacobs (Will) 23:19
At Marcus Whitman
Team scores: Midlakes 33, Bloomfield-Naples 40, Marcus Whitman 53
Top individuals: 1, Katelyn Wilkes (M) 21:21; 2, Emma Ubbink (M) 22:25; 3, Erica Reigelsperger (B-N) 23:24; 4, Annaelle Smith-Fee (Red Jacket) 24:48; 5, Olivia Hill (MW) 25:54.
At Geneva
Team scores: Red Creek 43, Geneva 44, Clyde-Savannah/Lyons 52, Waterloo 74
Top individuals: 1, Kylie Paylor (C-S/L) 21:42; 2, Delaney Brown (G) 23:15; 3, Gweneth Haas (RC) 24:06; 4, Ashlyn Bovee (W) 24:46; 5, Marin Eighmey (G) 24:52
At Williamson
Team scores: Williamson 27, Wayne 48, Harley Allendale Columbia 55, Newark incomplete, Sodus/Marion incomplete, Palmyra-Macedon incomplete, EPCS incomplete, Gananda incomplete
Top individuals: 1, I Suroweic (Wayne) 21:42; 2, Tea Malone-Bonacci (HAC) 22:11; 3, Meah Pritzman (G) 22:30; 4, Hannah Gavernor (Will) 23:15; 5, Lilly Jacobs (Will) 23:19.
Genesee Region-Livingston County
At Holley Canal Falls
Attica 15, Holley incomplete; Attica 15, Batavia Notre Dame incomplete
Oakfield-Alabama 20, Attica 39; Holley incomplete, Batavia Notre Dame inc.
Oakfield-Alabama 15, Holley inc.; Oakfield-Alabama 15, Batavia Notre Dame inc.
Top individuals: 1, Bailey Nixon (A) 22:10; 2, Caroline Luft (O-A) 22:41; 3, Brooke Kennedy (O-A) 22:46; 4, Kayla Harding (O-A) 22:55; 5, Angelina Luker (O-A) 25:00
Section V girls cross country results from Saturday, September 10
Bob Goodell Invitational
At Red Jacket
Team scores: Rush-Henrietta 58, Pittsford Sutherland 74, Victor 82, Clarence (Section VI) 102, Pittsford Mendon 107, Penfield 121, Williamson 197, Clyde-Savannah/Lyons 213, Alden (Section VI) 227, Midlakes 246, Waterloo 311, Marcus Whitman 325, Wayne 327
Top individuals: 1, Haylie Smith (R-H) 19:41; 2, Lindsay Richardson (R-H) 19:45; 3, Reid Smith (Suther) 20:09; 4, Katelyn Wilkes (Midlakes) 20:25; 5, Kylie Paylor (Clyde-Savannah/Lyons) 20:30.
This article originally appeared on Rochester Democrat and Chronicle: Section V girls cross country results for the 2022 season