Advertisement

Section V boys track and field results for the 2024 season

ROCHESTER NY - To report Section V boys track and field results: Coaches or team representatives are asked to send Section V boys track and field results as soon as possible by emailing sports@democratandchronicle.com. Please include a name and contact number.

The Section V boys track and field results for the 2024 season will be listed below by date.

On social: Follow our sports coverage on Instagram

You can find scores for other Section V sports here: Baseball | Softball | Boys lacrosse | Girls lacrosse | Flag football | Girls track and field | Boys tennis

Section V boys track and field results for Saturday, May 25

Section V Class A1 Championships

At Hilton

Team scores: Webster Thomas 105, McQuaid 97, Penfield 67, Hilton 67, Irondequoit 42, Franklin/Northeast/School of the Arts/World of Inquiry 40, Victor 36, Churchville-Chili 35, Webster Schroeder 35, Fairport 24, Rush-Henrietta 21, Brighton 20.

100-meter dash: 1, Perrion Williams (F/NE/SOTA/WOI) 10.65; 2, Ricardo Lagares (C-C) 10.71; 3, Will Vitale (Bright) 10.92; 200: 1, Jake Palermo (Hilt) 22.07; 2, Khimere Johnson (WT) 22.65; 3, Corinthian Reed (McQ) 22.68; 400: 1, Palermo (Hilt) 47.88; 2, Reed (McQ) 49.21; 3, Quinten Slaughter (Vic) 49.75

800: 1, Jerry Lewis (WT) 1:59.27; 2, John Elliot (Pen) 1:59.35; 3, Alex Morey (McQ) 1:59.37; 1,600: 1, Luke Simon (Irondequoit) 4:24.42; 2, Morey (McQ) 4:25.06; 3, Henry Nilsen (WT) 4:25.18; 3,200: 1, Jake Passalugo (Fair) 9:39.06

110 high hurdles: 1, A.J. Nesmith (McQ) 56.86; 2, Owen Hatungimana (F/NE/SOTA/WOI) 57.58; 3, Peter Benzoni (WT) 59.26; 3,000 steeplechase: 1, Max Schnittman (McQ) 9:47.57; 2, Logan Canfield (McQ) 9:53.81; 3, Tyler Fischer (Fair) 9:54.14

400 relay: 1, Hilton 42.48; 2, Webster Schroeder 43.31; 3, Webster Thomas 43.71; 1,600 relay: 1, Hilton 3:22.77; 2, McQuaid 3:23.74; 3, Webster Thomas 3:31.37; 3,200 relay: 1, Rush-Henrietta 8:05.25; 2, McQuaid 8:25.57; 3, Webster Thomas 8:31.42

High jump: 1, Calvin Hill (WT) 6 feet-4 inches; 2, Terrez Davis (Vic) 6-1; 3, Harper Capuano (Iron) 6-0; Pole vault: 1, Aidyn Hill (WT) 13 feet-6 inches; 2, Nathan Sinclair (R-H) 12-9 (less attempts to clear); 3, Luke Collison (Pen) 12-9; Long jump: 1, Lagares (C-C) 22-0; 2, Zachary Kaldas (WS) 21-5; 3, Robert Lowry (Hilt) 21-3.25; Triple jump: 1, Davis (Vic) 44-11; 2, Ashton Thomas (WT) 43-5.75; 3, Lagares (C-C) 43-2

Shot put: 1, Peter Northrup (Pen) 54-7.75; 2, Kenneth Howard (Iron) 42-4.75; 3, Ethan Mitrano (Pen) 42-2.75; Discus throw: 1, Northrup (Pen) 169-5; 2, Max Tomaszewski (C-C) 155-0; 3, Maxwell Braithwaite (WT) 140-4; Pentathlon: 1, Jaubert Black (Pen) 2,958 points; 2, Jack Kubinski (Vic) 2,671; 3, Isaiah Anderson (McQ) 2,602.

Section V boys track and field results for Saturday, May 18

Monroe County Championships

At Victor

Team scores: Hilton 76 points, Penfield 71, Gates Chili 63, Batavia 59, Pittsford Mendon 55, Churchville-Chili 48, Webster Thomas 46, Webster Schroeder 45, Brockport 41, Fairport 36, Pittsford Sutherland 35, Irondequoit 26, Victor 26, Rush-Henrietta 21, Spencerport 20.50, Greece Olympia/Odyssey 17, Honeoye Falls-Lima 17, Brighton 12, Canandaigua 11, Greece Arcadia 10, Eastridge 5.

100-meter dash: 1, Ricardo Lagares (C-C) 10.83; 2, Kevin Brown (WS) 11.02; 3, Jamarion Richardson (Bat) 11.05; 200: Lagares (C-C) 21.89; 2, Robert Taddeo (Hilt) 22.31; 3, Micah Davis (Pen) 22.40; 400: 1, Jake Palermo (Hilt) 47.70; 2, John Elliot (Pen) 49.77; 3, Cameron Gause (GC) 50.21

800: 1, Elliot (Pen) 1:57.73; 2, Connor Hashim (Fair) 1:58.55; 3, Jerry Lewis (WT) 1:58.92; 1,500: 1, Ethan Shea (PM) 4:18.71; 2, Toby Dickerson (Sp) 4:19.50; 3, Jake Passalugo (Fair) 4:21.37; 3,200: 1, William Tempest (PS) 9:27.57; 2, Bailey Bateman (Bright) 9:55.25; 3, Ryan Mehan (P:M) 10:05.24

110 hurdles: 1, Brown (WS) 14.72; 2, Jonathan Browne (GC) 15.04; 3, Noah Ray (GOly/Ody) 15.13; 400 hurdles: 1, Ray (GOly/Ody) 55.36; 2, Brandt Marshall (Brock) 55.41; 3, Ciaran Sidhu (PM) 58.19; 3,000 steeplechase: 1, Owen Willard (Fair) 9:53.50; 2, Nehemiah Daniel (GArc) 10:13.30; 3, Jack Andrews (PS) 10:16.05

400 relay: 1, Hilton 42.17; 2, Gates Chili 43.00 3, Webster Schroeder 43.26; 1,600 relay: 1, Gates Chili 3:29.39; 2, Fairport 3:29.40; 3, Penfield 3:30.04; 3,200 relay: 1, Rush-Henrietta 7:59.85; 2, Honeoye Falls-Lima 8:00.70; 3, Churchville-Chili 8:01.48

High jump: 1, Harper Capuano (Iron) 6 feet-0 inches; 2, Beckham Taylor (PS) 5-10; 3, Grant Gahagan (Bat) 5-10 (less attempts to clear); Pole vault: 1, Noah Leathersich (GC) 15-7; 2, Nathan Sinclair (R-H) 14-0; 3, Luke Collison (Pen) 13-6; Long jump: 1, Robert Lowry (Hilt) 20-7.25; 2, Lagares (C-C) 20-04; 3, Manny Robinson (Hilt) 20-3.25; Triple jump: 1, Terrez Davis (Vic) 45-2.75; 2, Lagares (c-C) 43-9.50; 3, Ashton Thomas (WT) 43-0.50

Shot put: 1, Peter Northrup (Pen) 57-3.25; 2, Sheldon Siverling (Bat) 52-1.50; 3, Bradley Pollard (PM) 49-9.50; Discus throw: 1, Northrup (Pen) 183-11; 2, Siverling (Bat) 157-11; 3, Pollard (PM) 148-8; Pentathlon: 1, Tyler Judd (Brock) 3,126 points; 2, William Hawken (Brock) 3,090; 3, Diego Arellano Jasso (Brock) 2,929.

Section V boys track and field results for Friday, May 17

Wayne-Finger Lakes Championships

At Marion

Team scores: Wayne 147, Penn Yan 73, Marcus Whitman 66.50, Harley Allendale Columbia 56, East Rochester 55, Williamson 51, Midlakes 43.50, Marion 43, Bloomfield/Honeoye 28, South Seneca/Romulus 26, Red Jacket 23, Geneva 23, Mynderse Academy 16, Waterloo 15, Palmyra-Macedon 13, Lyons 12, North Rose-Wolcott 11, Red Creek 10.33, Dundee/Bradford 10, Newark 7, Gananda 5.33; Clyde-Savannah 3.33, Sodus 3.

100-meter dash: 1, Aiden Bryant (Mid) 11.27; 2, Michael Prentice (Wayne) 11.28; 3, Micah Harshfield (RJ) 11.51; 200: 1, Jalen McCoy (ER) 22.09; 2, Prentice (Wayne) 22.53; 3, Christopher Clarke (HAC) 22.90; 400: 1, Prentice (Wayne) 51.06; 2, Clarke (HAC) 51.41; 3, Corey Bailey (Gen) 52.29

800: 1, Robert Armstrong (Wayne) 2:04.45; 2, Anthony Wheeler (PY) 2:05.29; 3, Ben Burns (Will) 2:06.52; 1,600: 1, James Tette (PY) 4:34.73; 2, Griffin Brown (Gen) 4:39.61; 3, Desmond Hill (MW) 4:47.02; 3,200: 1, Oliver Simmons (HAC) 9:41.20; 2, Tette (PY) 9:53.93; 3, Hill (MW) 10:09.33

100 high hurdles: 1, Ian Johnson (Wayne) 15.70; 2, Jariel Ubiles (MA) 16.98; 3, Oren Welch (Marion) 16.99; 400 hurdles: 1, Johnson (Wayne) 57.88; 2, Keenan Murray (Will) 58.02; 2, Ubiles (MA) 1:01.17; 3,000 steeplechase: 1, Tette (PY) 9:35.87; 2, Brendan Laity (MW) 10:39.94; 3, Aaron Meyer (Marion) 10:42.86

400 relay: 1, East Rochester 44.74; 2, Wayne 46.06; 3, Lyons 46.71; 1,600 relay: 1, Wayne 3:31.11; 2, East Rochester 3:37.37; 3, Williamson 3:41.64; 3,200 relay: 1, Marcus Whitman 8:32.85; 2, Penn Yan 8:35.60; 3, Wayne 9:03.72

High jump: 1, Cooper Jackson (Wayne) 6 feet-0; 2, Ethan Briggs (B/H) 5-10; 3, Benjamin Stone (RC) 5-6; Pole vault: 1, Daniel Nemitz (MW) 11-0; 2, Mitchell Hendricks (Marion) 10-6; 3, Danny Gawel (B/H) 9-6; Long jump: 1, Bryant (Mid) 22-9.50; 2, Andrew Briggs (Mid) 20-5.50; 3, Xander Boldt (ER) 20-5; Triple jump: 1, Bryant (Mid) 47-6.50; 2, Boldt (ER) 42-6.75; 3, Henrey Benjamin (SS/R) 39-0

Shot put: 1, Anthony Sciallo (PY) 42-11.75; 2, Roman Brackman (Will) 41.0.75; 3, Truman Hill (RJ) 40.2.25; Discus throw: 1, Gabe Levin (HAC) 136-8; 2, Sciallo (PY) 132-4; 3, Nicholas Vance (Wayne) 131-8; Pentathlon: 1, Harlan Novy-Marx (HAC) 2,594 points; 2, Dylan Gilmore (Pal-Mac) 2,031; 3, Trevor Bush (Wayne) 1,976.

Section V boys track and field results for Thursday, May 16

Private-Parochial Championships

At Aquinas

Team scores: University Prep 189 points, Finney School 77, Aquinas 61, Bishop Kearney/Chesterton/Archangel 60, Vertus Charter 58, Rochester Prep 30, Northstar Christian Academy 18, Rochester Academy Charter, Eugenio Maria de Hostos 11.

100-meter dash: 1, Jayvon Johnson (UPrep) 10.88; 2, Raziel O'Meally (RA) 10.97; 3, Deddrick Thomas (EMH) 11.20; 200: Jayvon Johnson (UPrep) 22.03; 2, O'Meally (RA) 22.68; 3, Aaron Fraisar (V) 23.10; 400: 1, El-Amin Ortiz-Price (UPrep) 51.42; 2, Jaeden Matthew (RP) 52.13; 3, Fraisar (V) 52.41

800: 1, Dean Fioravanti (Fin) 2:13.68; 2, Tyler Klawon (AQ) 2:14.92; 3, Julius Jones (UPrep) 2:16.06; 1,600: 1, Blake Boon (AQ) 5:04.41; 2, Pablo Molleja (Fin) 5:18.72; 3, James Meritt (BK/C/A) 5:23.33; 3,200: 1, Elijah Jamison (BK/C/A) 11:23.27; 2, Daniel Canavan (Fin) 11:37.62; 3, Boon (AQ) 11:51.81

110 high hurdles: 1, Diavantae Simmons (RP) 15.48; 2, Anthony Berkley (UPrep) 17.73; 3, Calease Anderson (UPrep) 18.17; 400 hurdles: 1, Trevor Nasso (NCA) 1:01.45; 2, Joshua Wright (V) 1:05.29; 3, Ethan Krog (Fin) 1:06.06; 3,000 steeplechase: 1, Owen Tarolli (Fin) 13:37.58; 2, Daniel Canavan (Fin) 13:38.29; 3, Grayson Rankin (BK/C/A) 14:49.97

400 relay: 1, University Prep 44.42; 2, Vertus 45.22; 3, Aquinas 45.60; 1,600 relay: 1, University Prep 3:37.01;2, Vertus 3:38.87; 3, Northstar Christian Academy 3:41.59; 3,200 relay: 1, Finney 8:58.96; 2, Aquinas 9:12.56; 3, University Prep 9:34.15

High jump: 1, Calease Anderson (UPrep) 6 feet-0 inches; 2, Romeo Lopez (UPrep) 5-10; 3, Paris Brooken (UPrep) 5-8; Pole vault: No event; Long jump: 1, Lopez (UPrep) 20-10.25; 2, Jaylyn Melton (UPrep) 20-6.75; 3, Maddox Volpe (BK/C/A) 20-2.25; Triple jump: 1, Melton (UPrep) 43-0; 2, Lopez (UPrep) 41-0; 3, Cherrieke Bufis (V) 40-0

Shot put: 1, Isaiah Moonshein (UPrpe) 44-11.75; 2, James Spaight (UPrep) 40-3; 3, Sean Harvey-Stevens (UPrep) 40-2; Discus throw: 1, Moonshein (UPrep) 120-5; 2, Frankie Burgess (AQ) 110-3; 3, Naron Dunbar (RP) 110-3; Pentathlon: 1, Sean Etzkorn (BK/C/A) 1,177 points; no other entrants.

Livingston County Championships

At Dansville

Team scores: Letchworth 92.50 points, Geneseo 83, Dansville 66, York 53, Bath Haverling 43.50, Avon 43, Hornell 39, Mount Morris 34, Livonia 33, Keshequa 30, Wayland-Cohocton 20.50, Perry 20, LeRoy 17, Warsaw 14.

100-meter dash: 1, Jackson Zangerle (Dan) 11.82; 2, Adam Johnson (MM) 11.94; 3, Ezra Hoad (BH) 11.96; 200: 1, Jacob Stowell (Letch) 23.54; 2, Kellen Crowe (Horn) 23.54; 3, Fabian Stamm (Avon) 23.84; 400: 1, Lukas Stowell (Letch) 52.14; 2, Crowe (Horn) 52.84; 3, Kyan Tiede (York) 53.04

800: 1, Caleb Rice (Gen) 2:04.10; 2, Michael Binkowski (BH) 2:05.80; 3, Thomas McGuire (War) 2:07.10; 1,600: 1, Simon Aguilar (Gen) 4:37.50; 2, Finn Soucy (Avon) 4:41.40; 3, McGuire (War) 4:42.50; 3,200: 1, Aguilar (Gen) 10:39.40; 2, Bennett Antonucci (Gen) 10:54.30; 3, Job Theobald (Way-Co) 10:58.60

110 high hurdles: 1, A. Johnson (MM) 16.13; 2, Callan Rowclife (Gen) 16.85; 3, Ivan Wolf-Mialky (Dan) 17.32; 400 hurdles: 1, Wolf-Mialky (Dan) 59.70; 2, A. Johnson (MM) 1:00.00; 3,000 steeplechase: 1, Aguilar (Gen) 10:45.55; 2, Aiden Brown (Liv) 11:01.06; 3, Antonucci (Gen) 11:06.89

400 relay: 1, Letchworth 45.54; 2, Bath Haverling 46.24; 3, Hornell 46.34; 1,600 relay: 1, Letchworth 3:40.10; 2, Bath Haverling 3:46.30; 3, Avon 3:46.90; 3,200 relay: 1, Geneseo 8:48.71; 2, Letchworth 9:06.84; 3, Avon 9:25.39

High jump: 1, Layson Sullivan (BH) 5 feet-11 inches; 2, (tie) Justin Flint (Letch), Kadin Akram (York), Connor Elmore (LeRoy) 5-5; Pole vault: 1, Zac Narowski (Perry) 10-4; 2, Tristen Schwertfeger (Letch) 10-1; 3, Kallen Miller (Liv) 9-7; Long jump: 1, Ian Hinrich (Kesh) 20-3.50; 2, Joseph Bauer (York) 19-5; 3, Flint (Letch) 17-10; Triple jump: 1, Hinrich (Kesh) 42-0; 2, Bauer (York) 41-6.50; 3, Flint (Letch) 38-0

Shot put: 1, Ethan Canfield (Dan) 47-5.75; 2, Evan Carroll (York) 42-7.25; 3, Elijah Bender (Dan) 41-2.75; Discus throw: 1, Canfield (Dan) 136-6; 2, Carroll (York) 128-5; 3, Fernando Cacho (LeRoy) 108-7; Pentathlon: 1, Corey Beman (Dan) 2,462; 2, Matthew Bacon (MM) 2,423; 3, Jordan Murray (Avon) 2,415.

Section V boys track and field results for Wednesday, May 15

Rochester City Athletic Conference Championships

At Franklin

Team scores: McQuaid 201 points, Franklin/Northeast/School of the Arts/World of Inquiry 114, East High 74, Wilson/Early College 66, Monroe 46, Edison/School Without Walls 25

100-meter dash: 1, Rhoan Kaulder (McQ) 10.91; 2, Nicolas Troupe (F/NE/SOTA/WOI) 11.07; 3, Nasir Kelly (11.36; 200: 1, Corinthian Reed (McQ) 22.15; 2, Nicolas Troupe (F/NE/SOTA/WOI) 22.75; 3, Messiah Hampton (Mon) 22.77; 400: 1, Reed (McQ) 49.94; 2, Alex Morey (McW) 51.08; 3, Jaden Simmons (E/SWW) 51.18

800: 1, Aloysha Lynd (F/NE/SOTA/WOI) 2:02.34; 2, Luke Schickler (McQ) 2:04.17; 3, Ibrahim Hakizimana (W/EC) 2:04.67; 1,600: 1, Max Schnittman (McQ) 4:30.32; 2, Luke Schickler (McQ) 4:33.31; 3, Logan Canfield (McQ) 4:39.45; 3,200: 1, Ian Miller (McQ) 10:36.61; 2, Ciaran Keane (F/NE/SOTA/WOI) 10:59.32; 3, Colby Coon (McQ) 11:38.29

110 high hurdles: 1, Michael Ortiz (East) 15.22; 2, Travis Tucker (F/NE/SOTA/WOI) 17.32; 3, Ricardo Carrero (East) 23.19; 400 hurdles: 1, Ortiz (East) 56.98; 2, Owen Hatungimana (F/NE/SOTA/WOI) 58.74; 3, Hakizimana (W/EC) 1:01.48; 3,000 steeplechase: 1, Ethan Navarette (McQ) 10:50.85; 2, Thomas Steele (McQ) 10:57.70; 3, Courtland May (McQ) 11:18.29

400 relay: 1, Monroe 43.01; 2, East 44.79; 3, Edison/School Without Walls 45.09; 1,600 relay: 1, McQuaid 3:39.16; 2, Franklin/Northeast/School of the Arts/World of Inquiry 3:46.31; 3, East 3:48.86; 3,200 relay: 1, Franklin/Northeast/School of the Arts/World of Inquiry 9:23.78; 2, East 9:32.50; 3, Monroe 10:10.44

High jump: 1, Jahsiah Arnold (W/EC) 5 feet-10 inches; 2, Jaiyden Jones (McQ) 5-4 (less attempts to clear); 3, Izzeldin Koko (W/EC) 5-4; Long jump: 1, Luis Falu (Mon) 21-7.25; 2, Wayne Spencer (F/NE/SOTA/WOI) 21-0.50; 3, Ortiz (East) 21-0; Triple jump: 1, Koko (W/EC) 41-7; 2, Spencer (F/NE/SOTA/WOI) 40-11; 3, Kesean Leonard (East) 40-5

Shot put: 1, Zach Couch (McQ) 41-7.25; 2, Camryn Higgins (East) 33-10.50; 3, Nehemiah Brown (W/EC) 33-2.75; Discus throw: 1, Couch (McQ) 135-00; 2, Christopher Mabelis (McQ) 102-2; 3, Nehemiah Brown (W/EC) 93-7; Pentathlon: 1, Connor McDonaugh (McQ) 2,423 points; 2, Landon Ray (McQ) 1,604.

Section V boys track and field results for Monday, May 13

Livingston County

Dansville 73, Hornell 67

D: Ethan Canfield won the shot put (49 feet-2.75 inches) and discus throw (134-4).

H: Senior night at Maple City Park, Hornell; Jacob Phillips 400 hurdles (59.6 seconds), triple jump (35-2.5); Kellen Crowe 200 dash (22.5) and 400 (53.1); Skyler Aldrich 800 (2:17.4) and 1,600 (5:32.1).

Section V boys track and field results for Saturday, May 11

Gates Chili Invitational

Team scores: Gates Chili 115, Spencerport 89, Sweet Home (Section Vi) 69, Byron-Bergen 39, Monroe 35, East High 30, LeRoy 30, Kenmore East 29, Amherst 22, University Prep 20, Living Academy 16, Albion 15, Edison Tech/School/Without Walls 14, Wilson/Rochester Early College 12, Aquinas 11, Rochester Prep 11, Franklin/Northeast/School of the Arts/World of Inquiry 4, Bishop Kearney/Chesterton/Archangel 3, Buffalo Cardinal O'Hara 1.

100-meter dash: 1, Amir Davis (GC) 10.98; 2, Niear Patterson (SH) 11.05; 3, Nasir Kelly (Mon) 11.14; 200: 1, Brenton Baker (SH) 22.19; 2, Patterson (SH) 3, Messiah Hampton (Mon) 22.84; 400: 1, Cameron Gause (GC) 50.64; 2, El-Amin Ortiz-Price (UPrep) 51.95; 3, Jaden Robinson (GC) 52.14

800: 1, Jackson Frisa (Sp) 2:04.96; 2, Thuan Nguyen (Sp) 2:05.78; 3, Zephrym Grover (SH) 2:07.05; 1,600: 1, Toby Dickerson (Sp) 4;30.46; 2, Grover (SH) 4:48.58; 3, Tarek Al Hojaji (GC) 4:57.03; 3,200: 1, Lincoln McGrath (B-B) 10:29.26; 2, Aiden Elnicky (Amh) 11:20.52; 3, Blake Boon (AW) 11:24.97; Mixed 1,500 race walk: 1, Taylor Nugent (SH) 7:24.93; 2, Madeline Glennon (Mercy) 8:17.41; 3, Avalon Kreiger (Amh) 8:56.56

110 high hurdles: 1, Anthony Vazquez (GC) 15.05; 2, Jonathan Browne (GC) 15.09; 3, Michael Ortiz (East) 15.34; 400 hurdles: 1, Ortiz (East) 56.77; 2, Vazquez (GC) 57.02; 3, Jonathan Browne (GC) 59.50; 3,000 steeplechase: 1, Luca Strangis (Amh) 10:28.27; 2, Kyle Lovenguth (Sp) 10:37.42; 3, Jackson Lundfelt (B-B) 11:33.15; 400 relay: 1, Monroe 42.98; 2, Sweet Home 43.13; 3, Kenmore East 44.82; 1,600 relay: 1, Gates Chili 3:34.81; 2, Spencerport 3:35.88; 3, LeRoy 3:41.14; 3,200 relay: 1, Byron-Bergen 9:05.57; 2, Gates Chili 9:34.01; 3, Kenmore East 9:40.15

High jump: 1, B. Baker (SH) 6-3; 2, Kaleb Giddens-Bond (GC) 5-10; 3, Thomas Condidorio (LeRoy) 5-10 (less attempts to clear); Pole vault: 1, Noah Leathersich (GC) 15-4; 2, Roman Smith (B-B) 11-0; 3, Mark Lancia (Sp) 10-6; Long jump: 1, Jaden Simmons (ET/SWW) 22-4.50; 2, Cencere Lowe (Alb) 21-11.25; 3, Luis Falu (Mon) 21-2; Triple jump: 1, Jahsiah Arnold (W/EC) 42-1.50; 2, Kesean Leonard (East) 41-1.50; 3, Anson Spates (SH) 40-10.25

Shot put: 1, Miron Gurman (Sp) 45-8; 2, Jackson Fix (LeRoy) 41-6; 3, Christian Dumas (KE) 41-0; Discus throw: 1, Moses Thompson (Living Word) 136-7; 3, Gurman (Sp) 136-6; 3, Nicholas Adams (GC) 136-5; Pentathlon: 1, Jeremiah Plewak (Living Word) 2,839; 2, Bradyen Sinclair (GC) 2,837; 3, Jack Janes (Att) 2,685.

Section V boys track and field results for Friday, May 10

Victor Invitational

Team scores: Penfield 76, Pittsford Sutherland 64, Pittsford Mendon 62, Webster Schroeder 47, Victor 45, Batavia 45, Rush-Henrietta 36.33, McQuaid 32, Honeoye Falls-Lima 28, East Aurora (Section VI) 28, Brighton 26, Frontier (Section VI) 24.33; Midlakes 20, Canandaigua 18, Geneseo 16, Holley 13, Oakfield-Alabama/Elba 11, Mount Morris 11, East Rochester 8, Lockport (Section VI) 5, Bath Haverling 4.33

100-meter dash: 1, Will Vitale (Bright) 10.99 (meet record); 2, Kevin Brown (WS) 11.11; 3, Quinten Slaughter (Vic) 11.18; 200: 1, Gabriel Cromer (PS) 22.14 (meet record); 3, Corinthian Reed (McQ) 22.67; 400: 1, Gabriel Cromer (PS) 48.92 (meet record); 2, C. Reed (McQ) 50.29; 3, Quintin Lewis (PS) 51.14

800: 1, John Elliot (Pen) 1:56.90; 2, Riley Cushman (HF-L) 1:58.44; 3, Caleb Lantz (R-H) 1:59.80; 1,600: 1, Ethan Shea (PM) 4:21.95; 3,200: 1, Shane Fraser (East Aurora) 10:04.75; 2, Nicholas Paganelli (PM) 10:09.65; 3, Ethan Ruest (PS) 10:16.19

110 hurdles: 1, Kevin Brown (WS) 15.84; 2, Tyler Washington (WS) 15.97; 3, Nathan Schildwaster (O-A/E) 16.77; 400 hurdles: 1, A.J. Nesmith (McQuaid) 57.16; 2, Ciaran Sidhu (MM) 59.51; 3, Adam Johnson (MM) 59.51; 3,000 steeplechase: 1, Simon Aguilar (Gen) 10:16.73; 2, Henry Burke (HF-L) 10:17.01; 3, Devan Renjen (Pen) 10:35.29

400 relay: 1, Penfield (Jaubert Black, Micah Davis, John Elliot, Gavin Dovholuk) 44.01; 2, Brighton 44.03; 3, Webster Schroeder 44.47; 1,600 relay: 1, Pittsford Mendon (Carter Harff, Ethan Shea, Dillon Frank, Alexandre Leduc-Etile) 3:30.64; 2, Rush-Henrietta (Geremy Barnwell, Caleb Lantz, Christian Wescott, Ethan Collum) 3:31.52; 3, Pittsford Sutherland (Cromer, William Tempest, Quintin Lewis, Braede Krenzer) 3:32.69; 3,200 relay: 1, East Aurora 8:29.07; 2, Batavia (Donavin Solis, Kahler Evans, Grant Gahagan, Cooper Konieczny) 8:42.67; 1,600 sprint medley: 1, Frontier 3:48.25 (meet record); 2, Pittsford Sutherland 3:56.06 (Guillermo Martinez-Gallego, Jackson Specht, Tobia Surmont, Jack Mangione); 3, Rush-Henrietta 4:00.04

High jump: 1, Beckham Taylor (PS) 6-3; 2, Vinny Golisano (Holl) 6-0; 3, Emmanuel Richardson (Bat) 5-10; Pole vault: 1, Cooper Konieczny (Bat) 13-6 (less attempts to clear); 2, Luke Collison (Pen) 13-6; 3, Nathan Sinclair (R-H) 12-6; Long jump: 1, Aiden Bryant (Mid) 22-0.50 (meet record) 2, Steven Denner (Vic) 20-2; 3, Terrez Davis (Vic) 19-10; Triple jump: 1, A. Bryant (Mid) 47.2.25 (meet record); 2, T. Davis (Vic) 42-9.75; 3, Xander Boldt (ER) 41-10.75

Shot put: 1, Peter Northrup (Pen) 60-3.25 (meet record); 2, Sheldon Siverling (Bat) 53-8.75; 3, Bradley Pollard (PM) 50-1.25; Discus throw: 1, Northrup (Pen) 166-4 (meet record); 2, Siverling (Bat) 162.7); 3, Pollard (PM) 156-9; Pentathlon: 1, Hunter Robinson (Can) 2,540 points; 2, Jack Kubinski (Vic) 2,500; 3, Finn McIntyre (Bright) 2,278

Lancer Invitational

At Eastridge

Team scores: Hilton 110 points, Webster Thomas 76, Irondequoit 68, Churchville-Chili 54, University Prep 53, Brockport 52, Fairport 46, Harley Allendale Columbia 43, Wayne 37, Greece Olympia/Odyssey 22, Marion 20, Attica 18, Arkport/Canaseraga 28, Eastridge 18, Batavia 17, Rochester Academy Charter 10, Vertus Charter 9, Greece Arcadia 9, Finney 6, Bishop Kearney/Chesterton/Archangel 5, Webster Schroeder 3, Norths Christian Academy 3, Greece Athena 1.

100-meter dash: 1, Jake Palermo (Hilt) 11.10; 2, Richard Lagares (C-C) 11.19; 3, Razel O'Meally (RAC) 11.34; 200: 1, Palermo (Hilt) 21.78; 2, Lagares (C-C) 22.00; 3, Robert Taddeo (Hilt) 22.78; 400: 1, Michael Prentice (Wayne) 49.77; 2, Christopher Clarke (HAC) 50.24; 3, Kohler Preston (A/C) 51.77

800: 1, Ibrahim Ford (A/C) 1:59.12; 2, Luke Simon (Iron) 2:00.10; 3, Brandon Yanguas (Iron) 2:00.12; 1,600: 1, Oliver Simmons (HAC) 4:28.25; 2, Ryan Giglia Jr (C-C) 4:29.49; 3, Jerry Lewis (WT) 4:29.87; 3,200: 1, Anthony Rizzo (Iron) 10:08.63; 2, Michael Lilly (WT) 10:12.48; 3, Riley Roberts (Brock) 10:13.23

110 hurdles: 1, Noah Ray (GOly/GOdy) 15.37; 2, Brandt Marshall (Brock) 15.55; 3, Oren Welch (Marion) 15.83; 400: 1, Marshall (Brock) 55.66; 2, Ian Johnson (Wayne) 57.14; 3, Noah Ray (GOly/GOdy) 57.20; 3,000 steeplechase: 1, Gavin Cady (Hilt) 10:26.76; 2, Michael Hudson (Hilt) 10:44.55; 3, Michael Ciripompa (Marion) 10:45.28; 400 relay: 1, Hilton 42.69; 2, Webster Thomas 43.95; 3, Greece Olympia/Odyssey 45.00; 1,600 relay: 1, Hilton 3:29.73; 2, Wayne 3:30.85; 3, Attica 3:38.68; 3,200 relay: 1, Webster Thomas 8:19.04; 2, Churchville-Chili 8:25.12; 3, Fairport 8:36.25

High jump: 1, Tyrell Simmons (UPrep) 6 feet-2 inches; 2, (tie) Tyler Judd (Brock), Calease Anderson (UPrep) 6-0; Pole vault: 1, Aidyn Hill (WT) 14-0; 2, Oren Welch (Marion) 13-6; 3, Jacob Kolson (Fair) 12-6; Long jump: 1, Judd (Brock) 21-2; 2, Jaylyn Melton (UPrep) 20-11; 3, Manny Robison (Hilt) 20-02.25; Triple jump: 1, Manny Robinson (Hilt) 44-0; 2, Lagares (C-C) 42-6.50; 3, Harper Capuano (Iron) 42-2.50

Shot put: 1 Karvel Martino (Bat) 46-1.25; 2 Isaiah Moonshein (UPrep) 45-5.50; 3, Kenneth Howard (Iron) 41-11; Discus throw: 1, Gabe Levin (HAC) 146-7; 2, Micah Stephany (WT) 138-9; 3, Andrew Long (Iron) 135-4

Section V boys track and field results for Wednesday, May 8

Spencerport 79, Churchville-Chili 62

S: Mark Lancia won 110-meter high hurdles race and pole vault event; Ricardo Lagares 100 dash, 200 dash.

Section V boys track and field results for Tuesday, May 7

Monroe County

Pittsford Mendon 107, Canandaigua 34

PM: Cayden Rathnam high jump (5-6), long jump (20-11.5); Bradley Pollard shot put (49-7), discus throw (149-0); DIllon Frank 400 (52.34), 200 (23.40).

C: Amani Gullo 800 (2:02.6).

Webster Thomas 91, Rush-Henrietta 50

WT: Titans (3-2); Khimere Johnson 100, 200; Calvin Lill long jump, high jump.

R-H: Royal Comets (2-3).

Brockport 102, Greece Odyssey/Olympia 38

B: Brent Marshall 400 (52.5), 400 hurdles (58.4); Tyler Judd 100 (11.2), long jump 20-2), triple jump (40-6); Liam Stempian shot put (40-6.5), discus throw (122-5)

Hilton 90, Greece Arcadia 32

Livingston County

Letchworth 112, LeRoy 29

Letch: won third straight league Division 2 title; won every event; Noah Brown 400 hurdles, 110 high hurdles, Long jump (17-6), triple jump (37-7); Lukas Stowell 200 (22.5), 400 (56.1), on 400 relay, 1,600 relay; Jayden Wright 100 (11.4), on both sprint relays; Turner Bartholomew 1,600; Daniel Murray 3,200.

Livonia 82, Dansville 59

D: Corey Beman won 100 hurdles race, long jump; Ivan Wolf-Mialky 400 hurdles; Ethan Canfield discus, shot put.

Perry 71, Keshequa 68

P: Zac Narowski top-three finishes 1,600, 800, pole vault; Jon Kerr won 100 (11.7); Andy Kelly won shot put, discus throw; Parker Vinyard 200 (24.2), 400 (54.4); Jon Kerr 100 (11.7); Makai Miller 3,200 (11:43.0); Logan Church 800 (2:15.1); Blake Siewart shot put (34-4); 3,200 relay, Jaxson Kocol, Church, M. Miller, Mason Evans (10:24.7); 400 relay, Siewart, Adi Monger, Narowski, Kerr (49.7).

K: Ian Hinrich won high jump (5-7), triple jump (41-2), long jump (20-5), discus throw (109-6).

Section V boys track and field results for Saturday, May 4

Runnin' Cadet Classic

At Hilton

3,200 Glavin race: 1, DJ Cornfield (Corning) 9:18.55; 2, Collin Stafford (South Lewis) 9:19.82; 3, Owen Rung (East Aurora) 9:23.84; Pole vault elite: 1, Noah Leathersich (Gates Chili) 14-9; 2, Buckingham Dylan (Beaver River) 13-6; 3, Luke Collison (Penfield) 13-6.

100-meter dash: 1, Niear Patterson (Sweet Home) 11.27; 2, Jalen McCoy (East Rochester) 11.42; 3, Camren Stoudemire (Sweet Home) 11.45; 200: 1, Perrion Williams (Franklin/Northeast/School of the Arts/World of Inquiry) 21.95; 2, Jake Palermo (Hilton) 21.98; 3, N. Patterson (Sweet Home) 22.81; 400: 1, Palermo (Hilton) 48.27; 2, Brenton Baker (Sweet Home) 49.51; 3, McCoy (East Rochester) 49.99; 800: 1, Alex Morey (McQuaid) 1:58.66; 2, Alexandre Leduc-Etile (Pittsford Mendon) 1:59.12; 3, Aloysha Lynd (Franklin/Northeast/School of the Arts/World of Inquiry) 1:59.32

1,600: 1, Jacob Granville (Greece Arcadia) 4:39.50; 2, Benjamin Betrus (Orchard Park) 4:41.83; 3, Nathan Aurelio (Liverpool) 4:42.21; 3,200: 1, Nehemiah Daniel (Greece Arcadia) 10:06.43; 2, Andrew Cole (Pittsford Sutherland) 10:18.04; 3, Riley Roberts (Brockport) 10:18.81

110 high hurdles: 1, De'Andre Leonard (Franklin/Northeast/School of the Arts/World of Inquiry) 15.42; 2, A.J. Nesmith (McQuaid) 15.45; 3, Diavantae Simmons (True North Rochester Preparatory Charter School/Uncommon Schools Rochester Prep) 15.53; 400 hurdles: 1, Brandt Marshall (Brockport) 57.52; 2, Ciaran Sidhu (Pittsford Mendon) 59.23; 3, Quintin Lewis (Pittsford Sutherland) 1:01.15; 3,000 steeplechase: 1, Jack Andrews (Pittsford Sutherland) 10:18.65; 2, Gavin Cady (Hilton) 10:26.49; 3, Phil Russo (Clarence) 10:26.61

400 relay: 1, Hilton 42.80; 2, Sweet Home 42.95; 3, Orchard Park 44.06; 1,600 relay: 1, Hilton 3:26.19; 2, McQuaid 3:30.23; 3, Gates Chili 3:32.77; 3,200 relay: 1, Clarence 8:22.62; 2, Liverpool 8:33.15; 3, Spencerport 8:36.28

High jump: 1, Brenton Baker (Sweet Home) 6-7; 2, Beckham Taylor (Pittsford Sutherland) 6-5; 3, Zacarr Johnson (Greece Athena) 6-0; Pole vault: 1, Daniel Oyesiku (Fairport) 11-6; 2, Graham Hughes (Pittsford Mendon) 11-0; 3, Gregory Schuler (Hilton) 10-3; Long jump: 1, Anthony Diaz (Franklin/Northeast/School of the Arts/World of Inquiry) 21-6.50; 2, Dennis Bobbitt (Buffalo Saint Joseph's 21-5.50; 3, Manny Robinson (Hilton) 20-10.25; Triple jump: 1, M. Robinson (Hilton) 45-4; 2, Cayden Rathnam (Pittsford Mendon) 44-5.50; 3, Xander Boldt (East Rochester) 43-0.50

Shot put: 1, Bradley Pollard (Pittsford Mendon) 52-9; 2, Graeden Heichberger (Springville) 45-3.50; 3, Maxwell Braithwaite (Webster Thomas) 44-8.50; Discus throw: 1, Pollard (Pittsford Mendon) 153-2; 2, Zach Couch (McQuaid) 139-0; 3, Micah Stephany (Webster Thomas) 137-9; Pentathlon: 1, Tyler Judd (Brockport) 2,839 points; 2, William Hawken (Brockport) 2,812; 3, Finn McIntyre (Brighton) 2,257.

Batavia Blue Devil Invitational

Team scores: Penfield 110 points, Batavia 97, Niagara-Wheatfield 76, West Seneca West 51, University Prep 45, Byron-Bergen 33.5, Canandaigua 33, Churchville-Chili 33, Attica 22, Pembroke 15, Geneseo 14, Wilson/Rochester Early College 13, Batavia Notre Dame 12, York 11, Amherst 10, Oakfield-Alabama/Elba 9.5, Avon 9.5, Grand Island 7, Alexander 7, Aquinas 7, Warsaw 4, LeRoy .50

100-meter dash: 1, Micah Davis (Pen) 11.38; 2, El-Amin Oritz-Price (UPrep) 11.44; 3, Jamarion Richardson (Bat) 11.44; 200: 1, M. Davis (Pen) 22.90; 2, Gavin Dovholuk (Pen) 23.33; 3, Ortiz-Price (UPrep) 23.38; 400: 1, John Elliot (Pen) 50.55; 2, Nick Morgan (N-W) 50.88; 3, Raoul Likasi (C-C) 52.55; 800: 1, Nick Morgan (N-W) 2:01.74; 2, Amari Gullo (Can) 2:03.05; 3, Caleb Rice (Gen) 2:04.87

1,600: 1, Luca Strangis (Amh) 4:33.23; 2, Finn Soucy (Avon) 4:36.73; 3, Patrick Ward (C-C) 4:38.50; 3,200: 1, Lincoln McGrath (B-B) 10:18.76; 2, Jack Donohue (WSW) 10:19.51; 3, Matt Ruston (Pen) 10:27.27

110 high hurdles: 1, Thomas Cycon (WSW) 15.37; 2, Parris Price (Bat) 15.92; 3, Jack Janes (Att) 16.86; 400 hurdles: 1, Cycon (WSW) 57.97; 2, Nolan Lyon (N-W) 59.93; 3, Talan Pearl (Can) 59.94; 3,000 steeplechase: 1, Evan Phillips (B-B) 10:23.87; 2, Ryan Weller (Can) 10:59.91; 3, Xavier Severance (N-W) 11:12.76

400 relay: 1, Penfield 44.13; 2, Batavia 44.89; 3, Niagara-Wheatfield 45.26; 1,600 relay: 1, Penfield 3:32.37; 2, Niagara-Wheatfield 3:36.54; 3, Canandaigua 3:40.18; 3,200 relay: 1, West Seneca West 8:34.26; 2, Batavia 8:42.65; 3, Geneseo 9:06.57

High jump: 1, Romeo Lopez (UPrep) 6-1; 2, Carter Gorski (Att) 6-0; 3, (tie) Jack Janes (Att), Grant Gahagan (Bat) (less attempts to clear) 5-10; Pole vault: 1, Cooper Konieczny (Bat) 14-0; 2, Christopher Desiderio (N-W) 11-6; 3 (tie) Ben Wood (Pen), Kingston Woods (Alex) 11-6; Long jump: 1, Jamarion Richardson (Bat) 21-6.50; 2, R. Lopez (UPrep) 21-5; 3, Adam Curtis (Pem) 21-4.50; Triple jump: 1, Joseph Bauer (York) 43-2; 2, Izzeldin Koko (Wilson) 41-5.25; 3, Desiderio (N-W) 41-4.50

Shot put: 1, Peter Northrup (Pen) 61-11.75; 2, Sheldon Siverling (Bat) 58-1; 3, Navrik Hall (BND) 51-2; Discus throw: 1, Siverling (Bat) 167-5; 2, Max Tomaszewski (C-C) 146-4; 3. M. Hall (BND) 144-10; Pentathlon: 1, Jaubert Black (Pen) 2,962; 2, Harrison Barrett (N-W) 2,381; 3, Jaxon Delpriore (O-A/E) 2,254.

Section V boys track and field results for Friday, May 3

Cal-Mum Invitational

At Caledonia-Mumford

100-meter dash: 1, Conlin Sampson (Letchworth) 11.65; 2, Javan Jackson (York) 11.66; 3, Jaydin Wright (Letchworth) 11.68; 200: 1, Wright (Letchworth) 23.62; 2, Sampson (Letchworth) 24.04; 3, J. Jackson (York) 24.13; 400: 1, Lukas Stowell (Letchworth) 52.68; 2, Kyan Tiede (York) 52.71; 3, Seth Ebersole (Keshequa) 56.66; 800: 1, Yasael Malave (Mount Morris) 2:08.03; 2, Logan Church (Perry) 2:18.61; 3, Turner Bartholomew (Letchworth) 2:23.60; 1,600: 1, Zac Narowski (Perry) 5:10.77; 2, Talen Carey (Wheatland-Chili) 5:13.76; 3, Bartholomew (Letchworth) 5:15.28

110 high hurdles: 1, Adam Johnson (Mount Morris) 16.47; 2, Noah Brown (Letchworth) 18.44; 3, Justin Flint (Letchworth) 18.63; 400 hurdles: 1, A. Johnson (Mount Morris) 1:00.57; 2, N. Brown (Letchworth) 1:10.11; 3, Lucas DioGuardi (York) 1:16.83; 3,000 steeplechase: 1, Brendan Moore (Bloomfield/Honeoye) 12:09.49; 2, Liam Wilson (Bloomfield/Honeoye) 12:30.44; 3, Callan Cappotelli (Caledonia-Mumford) 14:02.01; 400 relay: 1, Caledonia-Mumford 48.89; 2, York 49.12; 3, Warsaw 54.62; 1,600 relay: 1, Keshequa 3:47.49; 2, Letchworth 3:56.11; 3, Caledonia-Mumford 4:00.52; 3,200 relay: 1, Letchworth 9:52.52; 2, Perry 10:07.17; 3, Keshequa 10:07.37

High jump: 1, Ethan Briggs (Bloomfield/Honeoye) 5-9 (less attempts to clear); 2, Paris Williams (Wheatland-Chili) 5-9; 3, Kadin Akram (York) 5-5; Pole vault: 1, Narowski (Perry) 11-1; 2, Alan Gray (Letchworth) 10-10; 3, Tristen Schwertfeger (Letchworth) 10-1; Long jump: 1, Paris Williams (Wheatland-Chili) 20-6; 2, Ian Hinrich (Keshequa) 19-6.75; 3, Jonathan Kerry (Perry) 18-4.25; Triple jump: 1, Hinrich (Keshequa) 42-6.75; 2, Justin Flint (Letchworth) 38-2.50; 3, James Nolan (Wheatland-Chili) 37-6;

Shot put: 1, Evan Carroll (York) 41-6; 2, Drake Davis (Warsaw) 37-2; 3, Carter Pricer (Letchworth) 37-2; Discus throw: 1, Carroll (York) 119-1; 2, Danny Gawel (Bloomfield/Honeoye) 115-8; 3, Mason Santini (110-9) 110-9; Pentathlon: 1, Matthew Bacon (Mount Morris) 2,243; 2, Gage Slocum (Letchworth) 1,847; 3, Grayson Jackson (Keshequa) 1,785

Section V boys track and field results for Wednesday, May 1

Monroe County

Pittsford Mendon 104, Honeoye Falls-Lima 37

PM: Vikings (4-0); Senior night; Carter Harff won 100-meter dash race (11.56), 200 (23.57); Cayden Rathnam long jump (22 feet-half inch), high jump (5-5); Bradley Pollard shot put (52-2), discus throw (159-3).

HF-L: Cougars (1-2); D Larsen pole vault (11-7).

Section V boys track and field results for Tuesday, April 30

Monroe County

Brighton 85, Pittsford Sutherland 55

B: Finn McIntyre won the 110-meter hurdles race (17.50 seconds); Yared Kedebe 400 hurdles (1 minute, 6.33 seconds); Will Vitale long jump (19 feet-7 inches); Zahmar Tookes discus throw (115-4). Yurii Kuzenko shot put (39-11.5).

PS: Beckham Taylor high jump (6-0), triple jump (39-5); Will Tempest 800 (2:04.66); Quintin Lewis 400 (52.05); James Casey 1600 (4:53.31); Gabriel Cromer 100 (10.86); Jack Andrews 3,200 (10:19.52); Owen Cavlier pole vault (9-0).

Webster Thomas 72, Fairport 69

WT: Titans (2-2).

F: Red Raiders (3-1); Jake Passalugo 800 and 1,600.

Batavia 122, Greece Arcadia 18

B: Blue Devils won all three races.

Livingston County

Bath Haverling 88, Dansville 52

D: Ethan Canfield won the discus throw and shot put; Ryan Burley pole vault; Corey Beman 110 hurdles; 1,600 relay with Beman, Cole Thompson, Noah Gibson, Ivan Wolf-Milaky

Perry 102, Pavilion 27

P: Parker Vinyard 200 (24.6 seconds), 400 (53.9) and long jump (18-0); Zac Marowski 1,600 (5:36.1), pole vault (10-1); Jon Kerr 100 (11.8); Logan Church 800 (2:19.2); Makai Miller 3,200 (12:21.2); Andy Kelly shot put (35-8); Evan Gifford discus throw (96-1); Logan Koronas triple jump (32-11); Dominic Bull high jump (4-10).

Section V boys track and field results for Saturday, April 27

His and Her Invitational

At Churchville-Chili

Team scores: Pittsford Mendon 83, Fairport 82, McQuaid Jesuit 72, Hilton 69, Webster Thomas 63, Franklin/Northeast/School of the Arts/World of Inquiry 61, Gates Chili 53, Brockport 48, Churchville-Chili 46, Spencerport 23, Webster Schroeder 19, Arkport/Canaseraga 19, Newark 18, Brighton 14, Keshequa 13, Greece Arcadia 12, Canandaigua 11, Harely Allendale Columbia 10, Northstar Christian Academy 4, Aquinas 4, Vertus Charter 2.

100-meter dash: 1, Perrion Williams (Frank/NE/SOTA/WOI) 10.93; 2, Will Vitale (Bright) 11.16; 3, Tyler Pagano (MC) 11.45; 200: 1, Christopher Clarke (HAC) 23.32; 2, Pagano (McQ) 23.64; 3, Nicholas Troupe (Frank/NE/SOTA/WOI) 23.89; 400: 1, Jake Palermo (Hilt) 48.84; 2, Alex Morey (McQ) 51.87; 3, Kohler Preston (A/C) 52.20

800: 1, Ethan Shea (PM) 1:58.28; 2, Morey (McQ) 1:58.43; 3, Connor Hashim (Fair) 1:59.43; 1,600: 1, Ibrahim Ford (A/C) 4:31.92; 2, Henry Nilson (WT) 4:32.14; 3, Ryan Giglia Jr. (C-C0 4:32.28; 3,200: 1, Massimo Picca (WT) 9:53.63; 2, Henry Hill (Fair) 9:58.67; 3, Jackson Hickey (Fair) 10:00.24; 1,600 race walk: 1, Liam Sennett (Gan) 9:27.22; 2, Aiden Hryhorenko (Hilt) 11:09.64; 3, no entrant.

100 high hurdles: 1, Kevin Brown (WS) 15.51; 2, Dominick Wilson (New) 15.58; 3, De'Andre Leonard (Frank/NE/SOTA/WOI) 15.70; 400 hurdles: 1, Brandt Marshall (Brock) 57.69; 2, Ciaran Sidhu (PM) 58.31; 3, Owen Hatungimana (Frank.NE/SOTA/WOI) 1:00.24; 3,000 steeplechase: 1, Tyler Fischer (Fair) 10:15.51; 2, Owen Willard (Fair) 10:16.77; 3, Max Schnittman (McQ) 10:21.46

400 relay: 1, Hilton 42.60; 2, Franklin/Northeast/School of the Arts/ WOI) 42.88; 3, Brighton 344.25; 1,600 relay: 1, Hilton 3:29.12; 2, Gates Chili 3:33.21; 3, Pittsford Mendon 3:41.27; 32,00 relay: 1, Hilton 8:47.53; 2, Franklin/NE/SOTA/WOI 8:49.43; Distance medley: 1, Churchville-Chili 11:26.06; 2, Fairport 11:43.44; 3, Hilton 13:14.13; Mixed co-ed 1,600 relay: 1, Northstar 3:58.73; 2, Harley Allendale Columbia 4:01.73; 3, Hilton 4:04.18

High jump: 1, 5 tied at 5-2 when event suspended by rain; Pole vault: 1, Noah Leathersich (GC) 13-6; 2, Jacob Kolson (Fair) 11-6; 3, Daniel Oyesiku (Fair) 10-6 (less attempts to clear); Long jump: 1, Dominick Wilson (New) 21-3.25; 2, Anthony Diaz (Frank/NE/SOTA/WOI) 21-2.25; 3, Tyler Judd (Brock) 20-10.75; Triple jump: 1, Cayden Rathnam (PM) 42.7; 2, Ian Hinrich (Kesh) 41-11.5; 3, Tyler Judd (Brock) 41-7.25; Shot put: 1, Bradley Pollard (PM) 50-1.25; 2, Miron Gurman (Spen) 44-2; 3, Maxwell Braithwaite (WT) 41-11.5; Discus throw: 1, Bradley Pollard (PM) 151-3; 2, Max Tomszewski (C-C) 148-2; 3, Zach Couch (McQ) 135-6; Pentathlon: 1, Diego Arellano Jasso (Brock) 2,547; 2, Bradyen Sinclair (GC) 2,402; 3, Hunter Robertson (Can) 2,282.

Section V boys track and field results for Saturday, April 27

Tiger Invitational

At Warsaw

Team scores: Dansville 126 points, Batavia 122, York 85, Livonia 72, Canisteo-Greenwood 65, Avon 55, Warsaw 55, Caledonia-Mumford 51, Perry 49.5, Buffalo Charter School App. T. 44, Mount Morris 40, Bishop Kearney/Chesterton/Archangel 33.50; Addison 20, Pavilion 17, Keshequa 4.

100-meter dash: 1, Nick Stetter (Livonia) 11.74; 2, Logan Thompson (Pavilion) 11.85; 3, Javan Jackson (York) 12.03; 200: 1, Parker Vinyard (Perry) 23.88; 2, Stetter (Livonia) 23.92; 3, Adam Johnson (Mount Morris) 24.12; 400: 1, Colby Speight (Bishop Kearney/Chesterton/Archangel) 56.98; 2, Vinyard (Perry) 57.33; 3, Jordan Murray (Avon) 58.37; 800: 1, Thomas McGuire (Warsaw) 2:09.16; 2, Nathan Lewis (Bishop Kearney/Chesterton/Archangel) 2:17.47; 3, Dylan Depew-Cappadonia (Canisteo-Greenwood) 2:19.74

1,600: 1, Cameron Garofalo (Batavia) 4:55.66; 2, Finn Soucy (Avon) 4:56.69; 3, McGuire (Warsaw) 4:58.34; 3,200: 1, Depew-Cappadonia (Canisteo-Greenwood) 10:58.78; 2, Aiden Brown (Livonia) 10:58.13; 3, Carter Pietrzykowski (Warsaw) 11:11.06

110 high hurdles: 1, A. Johnson (Mount Morris) 16.13; 2, Corey Beman (Dansville) 16.32; 3, Ivan Wolf-Mialky (Dansville) 17.17; 400 hurdles: 1, A. Johnson (Mount Morris) 59.21; 2, Parris Price (Batavia) 59.46; 3, Wolf-Mialky (Dansville) 1:00.30

400 relay: 1, Buffalo Charter School App. T. 47.99; 2, Addison 49.25; 3, Livonia 49.37; 800 relay: 1, Batavia 1:52.06; 2, Livonia 2:04.16; 1,600 relay: 1, Avon 4:00.30; 2, Buffalo Charter School App. T. 4:12.33; 3, Livonia 4:30.28; 3,200 relay: 1, Buffalo Charter School App. T. 9:32.41; 2, Livonia 9:37.16; 3, Addison 10:10.12

High jump: 1, Will Hosmer (Canisteo-Greenwood) 5-3; 2 (tie) Kadin Akram (York), Jordan Murray (Avon) 5-3; Pole vault: 1, Mathias Sharp (Canisteo-Greenwood) 11-8; 2, Will Hosmer (Canisteo-Greenwood) 11-1; 3, Mark Hothaus (Pavilion) 10-1; Long jump: 1, Joseph Bauer (York) 19-9; 2, L. Thompson (Pavilion) 19-1; 3, Matthew Bacon (Mount Morris) 17-11.5; Triple jump: 1, Bauer (York) 39-6; 2, Aaron Blaker (Caledonia-Mumford) 36-8; 3, Jamari Irvin (Batavia) 36-4

Shot put: 1, Ethan Canfield (Dansville) 48-2.50; 2, Evan Carroll (York) 41-4; 3, Brian Calderon (Batavia) 41-2; Discus throw: 1, Carroll (York) 127-1; 2, Canfield (Dansville) 127-0; 3, Justin Smith (Batavia) 126-2.

Section V boys track and field results for Friday, April 26

Attica Invitational

Team scores: Batavia 129, Alden (Section VI) 46, Maryvale (Section VI) 44, Victor 38, University Prep 34, Holland (Section VI) 33.5, Geneseo 31, Penn Yan 30, Pembroke 29, Oakfield-Alabama/Elba 27, Vertus Charter 25, Letchworth 24, Tapestry Charter (Section VI) 24, Attica 23.5, Wayland-Cohocton 12, Batavia Notre Dame 11, Alexander 10, Perry 5, Rochester Academy Charter 5, Kendall 4, Palmyra-Macedon 2, Holley 2.

100-meter dash: 1, Sohel Ahmad Peran (Mary) 10.88; 2, Jamarian Richardson (Bat) 11.21; 3, Jayvon Johnson (UPrep) 11.28; 200: 1, Peran (Mary) 22.52; 2, Richardson (Bat) 23.04; 3, Adam Curtis (Pem) 23.19; 400: 1, Lukas Stowell (Letch) 52.54; 2, Xander Wackenheim (Mary) 53.12; 3, Everett Hartz (Pem) 53.19;

800: 1, Cameron Garofalo (Bat) 2:06.13; 2, Anthony Wheeler (PY) 2:08.20; 3, Brady Wortmann (Vic) 2:08.86; 1,600: 1, Connor Domoy (O-A/E) 4:33.45; 2, Gage Feider (Ald) 4:47.54; 3, Evan Feider (Ald) 4:48.74; 3,200: 1, Simon Aguilar (Gen) 9:53.52; 2, G. Feider (Ald) 9:53.73; 3, Caleb Feider (Ald) 9:54.16

110 high hurdles: 1, Parris Price (Bat) 15.89; 2, Nathan Schildwaster (O-A/E) 15.92; 3, Andrew Goodell (Vic) 16.23; 400 hurdles: 1, Callan Rowcliffe (Gen) 1:01.09; 2, Jordan Anderson (Att) 1:01.69; 3, Chucky Cibrian (Way-Co) 1:03.75; 3,000 steeplechase: 1, James Tette (PY) 10:18.52; 2, Cameron Garofalo (Bat) 10:49.21; 3, Adam Pruetz (Ald) 10:57.67

400 relay: 1, Batavia 44.44; 2, Tapestry 44.77; 3, Vertus 45.40; 1,600 relay: 1, Letchworth 3:36.41; 2, Vertus 3:39.00; 3, Tapestry 3:43.11; 3,200 relay: 1, Victor 8:44.92; 2, Batavia 8:48.92; 3, Penn Yan 8:51.20

High jump: 1, Gavin White (UPrep) 6-0 (less attempts to clear); 2, Grant Gahagan (Bat) 6-0; 3, Jack Janes (Att) 5-10; Pole vault: 1, Cooper Konieczny (Bat) 13-6; 2, Kingston Woods (Alex) 11-0; 3, Mason Reisdorf (Pem) 10-6; Long jump: 1, Tyler Konter (Hol) 21-9.50; 2, Richardson (Bat) 21-5.5; 3, Curtis (Pem) 21-4; Triple jump: 1, Cherrieke Bufis (Vert) 41-10.5; 2, Terrez Davis (Vic) 41-5; 3, Quinn Grover (Ald) 41-0; Shot put: 1, Sheldon Siverling (Bat) 53-0; 2, Karvel Martino (Bat) 49-10; 3, Mavrik Hall (BND) 48-9.5; Discus throw: 1, Ryan Oleksy (Hol) 154-1; 2, Isaac Varland (Bat) 148-4; 3, Siverling (Bat) 145-0; Pentathlon: 1, Caleb Rice (Gen) 2,418; 2, Calease Anderson (UPrep) 2,320; 3, Dawson Stephens (Way-Co) 1,989.

Section V boys track and field results for Tuesday, April 23

Rush-Henrietta 72, Webster Schroeder 69

Double winners: Tyler Washington 110 and 400 hurdles (WT); Kevin Brown 100 and 200 (WT); Wescott 1600 and 800 (RH)

Perry 82, Caledonia-Mumford 35

Perry: Parker Vinyard 200m (25.59), 400m (55.60),  long jump (19'02); Andy Kelly; Shot put (37'09), discus (89'11)

Cal-Mum: Carl Klaver 800m (2:20.58); Aaron Blker triple jump (38'04)

Letchworth 79, Geneseo 62

Geneseo: Simon Aguilar- 3200 (10:47), 1600 (5:13.8); Jake Bucci- 400 hurdles (1:01.4), LJ (19'2.75")

Letchworth: Lukas Stowell 200 (23.1), 400 (53.9); Justin Flint- TJ (38'2"), HJ (5'5)

Warsaw 70, Le Roy 70

Churchville-Chili 95, Brockport 46

CC: Ricardo Lazares 100 (10.8) and 200 (22.6)

Canandaigua 98, Pittsford Sutherland 43

Canandaigua: Senior Amani Gullo won 3 events including the open 400m (53.85s), the 800m (2:08.22) and the 4x400 (3:53.00); Junior Eric Wheeler won 2 events including the Shot Put (37'8.75) and the Discus Throw (115'2).

Sutherland: Sophomore Beckham Taylor won the High Jump (5'6), and the Long Jump (19'2). Taylor also placed 2nd in the Triple jump (39'6.5); Junior Quintin Lewis won the 400H with a time of 59.90s and the 200m with a time of 23.84

Section V boys track and field results for Thursday, April 18

Franklin 59, Wilson 50, Monroe 23

Double winner: Tyrone Fisher Jr (Franklin) 400m and 200m.

Section V boys track and field results for Tuesday, April 16

HFL 78, Sutherland 54

Winners: S. Rozen (Sutherland) 110H 19.06; G. Cromer (Sutherland) 400m 49.36, 100m 11.48; C. Burke (HFL) 1600m 4:42.34; H. Burke (HFL) 400H 59.98; S. Ferraro (HFL) 200m 25.53; W. Tempest (Sutherland) 800m 2:04.39, 3200m 10:32.89; E.Cleveland (HFL), LJ 17-10; B. Weaver (HFL) PV 9-6; B. Taylor (Sutherland) HJ 6-1, TJ 39-6; A. DePuy (HFL) Shot 38-5.75; C. Reed (HFL) Disc 115-1

Wellsville 82, Dansville 58

Dansville winners: Corey Beman 200m and long jump; Ethan Canfield shot put and discus; Ivan Wolf-Mialky 400 hurdles; Ryan Burley pole vault; David Sick triple jump

York 75, Perry 64

Perry winners: Zac Narowski 1600m (5:32.3), pole vault (9 ft. 7 in.); Jon Kerr long jump (17 ft. 2.5 in.); Makai Miller 3200m (12:26.7); 4x100m relay team (Jon Kerr, Parker Vinyard, Zac Narowski, and Adi Monger) (48s); 4x800m relay team (Jaxson Kocol, Makai Miller, Seth Delcour, and Mason Evans) (10:42.9)

Rush-Henrietta 74, Victor 67

Gates Chili 92, 48 Greece Arcadia

Keshequa 94, Mount Morris 42

K: Ian Hinrich triple jump (39'10"), long jump (19.7"), High jump (5'5") and discus throw at 87'3"); Seth Ebersole 100m dash (12.0 sec) 200m (23.8 sec) 400 m (55.4 sec) and anchor in the 4x4 relay

Section V boys track and field results for Friday, April 12

Victor Pentathlon/Steeplechase Invitational

3000-meter steeplechase: 1, Owen Willard (Fairport) 10:34.39; 2, Tyler Fischer (Fairport) 10:35.61; 3, Jack Andrews (Pittsford Sutherland) 10:51.57; Pentathlon: 1, Jack Kubinski (Victor) 2,242; 2, David Blodgett (Fiarprot) 1,764; 3, James Herreid (Rush-Henrietta) 1,718.

Section V boys track and field results for Thursday, April 11

Perry 66, Mt. Morris 64

Perry winners: Parker Vinyard 400m (55.7 seconds); Jon Kerr 100m (11.8 seconds); Andy Kelly discuss (87 ft. 4 1/2 in.) sho tput (36 ft. 8 1/2 in.); Zac Narowski pole vault (7 ft. 7 in.); Makai Miller 3200m (12:45.5); 4x100m relay team consisting of Adi Monger, Parker Vinyard, Zac Narowski, and Jon Kerr (51.0 seconds); 4x800m relay team consisting of Jaxson Kocol, Makai Miller, Mason Evans, and Carter Evans (13:52.5); 4x400m relay team consisting of Logan Koronas, Carter Evans, Mason Evans, and Dominic Bull (5:09.2).

Hornell 68,  Livonia 68

L: Matt Mulvaney won the 800m and 1600m.

H: Jacob Phillips won the 110m hurdles, 400m hurdles, and the triple jump; Kellen Crowe won the long jump, 200m, and 400m.

Letchworth 94 Avon 47 

L: Carter Pricer, Darren Abbott, Brian Faye, and Tim Jordan scored in the throws; Justin Flint Noah Brown scored in the jumps; Tristen Schertsgeger, A.J. Gray and Joe Scott scored in the pole vault;  Lucas Stowell, Jacob Stowaell and Conlin Sampson scored in sprints;  Jayden Wright and Noah won the hurdles;  Eric Burnett, Gage Slocum, Richard Hoyt and Turner Bartolemeuw scored in the distance races and relays

Geneseo 84, Warsaw 49

Multiple event winners: Callan Rowcliffe 400h (1:16.7), 110H (17.7), 400 (58.4) (G); Simon Aguilar 3200 (11:07.5), 1600 (5:00.6) (G); Caleb Rice-Geneseo- 800 (2:05.5), triple jump (35'6") (G)

Section V boys track and field results for Wednesday, April 10

Webster Schroeder 73, Penfield 68

Double winners: Kevin Brown 110 Hurdles 14.69, 200m 22.48 (WS); Peter Northrup shotput 56' 1", discus 144' 7" (P)

Fairport 83, Rush-Henrietta 58

Double event winners: Jake Passalugo 1600 (4:36) and 4x800 relay (9:08) (F); Connor Hashim 400 (52.7) and 4x100 relay (44.8) (F); Bailey Frank 100 (11.0) and 4x100 relay (44.8) (F); Frank D’Angelo 200 (22.7) and 4x100 relay (44.8) (F); Ayush Mainali won both the 110 and 400 hurdles (RH)

Pittsford Mendon 117, Pittsford Sutherland 23

B. Pollard (Mendon) shot put 45-8.5; discus 149-9

Carter Harff (Mendon) 100 11.74; 4x100 45.76

Q. Lewis (Sutherland) 400 52.14; 4x400 3:46.36

Victor 75, Webster Thomas 66

Franklin 75, Edison 34, Wilson 15

Double winner: Sheymar Jones (Franklin) 100m 10.8 seconds and 200m 22.1 seconds

Canandaigua 77, Honeoye Falls-Lima 64

Multiple event scorers: Drew Larsen (HFL) – 1st place pole vault (9-0), 2nd place 1600m (4:48.9); Eli Cleveland (HFL)  – 3rd place 100m (11.7), 3rd place triple jump (37-9); Dan Rogers (HFL) – 1st place shot put (37-1.5), 2nd place discus (103-1); Joseph Webster (HFL) – 3rd place 1600m (5:17.7), 2nd place pole vault (8-6); Owen Schuessler (Canandaigua) – 1st place 100m (11.3), 1st place 200m (24.1), 3rd place long jump (18-2 ¼); Amani Gullo (Canandaigua) – 1st place 400m (53.6), 3rd place 800m (2:16.2); Matthew Scott (Canandaigua) – 1st place 110H (17.0), 1st place 400H (1:01.9), 1st place (38-5.75); Hunter Robertson (Canandaigua) – 2nd place 110H (17.3), 2nd place long jump (18-4.5), 2nd place triple jump (37-9.25); Talan Pearl (Canandaigua)  – 3rd place 110H (17.3), 3rd place 400H (1:04.4); Jackson Fiorentino (Canandaigua) – 1st place long jump (18-6.25), 3rd place high jump (4-9)

Section V boys track and field results for Tuesday, March 26

Livingston County

Letchworth defeated Wayland-Cohocton

L: Won 14 of 17 events; Lukas Stowell won 200-meter dash (24.0 seconds) and 400 (54.4), also 1,600 relay; Jacob Stowell 100 (12.9); Stowell brothers, Conlin Sampson and Joe Scott, 400 relay (46.8); Noah Brown long jump (17 feet-5 inches), triple jump (35-2) and 110-meter high hurdles (18.7); Darren Abbott discus (97-8).

This article originally appeared on Rochester Democrat and Chronicle: Section V boys track and field results for the 2024 season