Advertisement

Section V girls track and field results for the 2024 season

ROCHESTER NY - To report Section V girls track and field results: Coaches or team representatives are asked to send Section V girls track and field results as soon as possible by emailing sports@democratandchronicle.com. Please include a name and contact number.

The Section V girls track and field results for the 2024 season will be listed below by date.

On social: Follow our sports coverage on Instagram

You can find scores for other Section V sports here: Baseball | Softball | Boys lacrosse | Girls lacrosse | Flag football | Boys track and field | Boys tennis

Section V girls track and field results for Friday, June 7 and Saturday June 8

State Championships

At Cicero-North Syracuse

Public School Division 1 finals

100-meter dash: 1, Riley Pettigrew (Arlington) 12.17 seconds; 2, Gabrielle Bozeth (Ballston Spa); 3, Desirae Hernandez (North Rockland) 12.27; Section V: 4, Tamara Dorval (Pittsford Mendon) 12.37; 6, Jayda Solomon (Spencerport) 12.55; 200: 1, Pettigrew (Arlington) 24.73; 2, Bozeth (Ballston Spa) 24.78; 3, Elisa Crisp (New Rochelle) 25.18; Section V: No sprinter advanced; 400: 1, Samara Lawrence (North Babylon) 57.05; 2, Haylie Donovan (Somers) 57.18; 3, Wyoming Trudeaux (Union-Endicott) 57.55; Section V: 10, Julia Ostrander (Mercy) 58.70; 13, Stella Riley (Brockport) 59.02

800: 1, Melia Kupchanko (Williamsville North) 2:06.38; 2, Lillie Bogdan (Frontier) 2:08.10; 3, Charlotte O'Meara (Bethlehem) 2:10.16; Section V: Did not finish, Elizabeth Tytler (Irondequoit); 1,500: 1, Zaria Hall (East Meadow) 4:28.57; 2, Laina Friedmann (Smithtown West) 4:28.83; 3, Zariel Macchia (William Floyd) 4:32.53; Section V: 7, Haylie Smith (Rush-Henrietta) 4:39.25; 3,000: 1, Macchia (William Floyd) 9:34.75; 2, Tsadia Bercuvitz (Ithaca) 9:39.53; 3, Sarah Lawson (Corning) 9:42.00; 11, Haylie Smith (Rush-Henrietta) 10:06.87; 12, Hannah Devine (Brighton) 10:13.85

100 hurdles: 1, Chica Akazi (Uniondale) 14.14; 2, Parker Steele (Guilderland) 14.27; 3, Elena Olson (Ursuline) 14.41; Section V: No hurdler advanced; 400 hurdles: 1, Ava Weiss (Columbia) 1:01.48; 2, Emeline Clark (Monroe-Woodbury) 1:02.10; 3, Kendall Barnhart (Guilderland) 1:02.34; Section V: 10, Lia Brasacchio (Victor) 1:04.93; Section V: Disqualified, Emma Goodell (Victor); 2,000 steeplechase: 1, Bogdan (Frontier) 6:39.09; 2, Lexie Cole (Comsewogue) 7:00.35; 3, Mallory Hildreth (Pittsford Mendon) 7:04.33

400 relay: 1, South Shore 47.99; 2, Guilderland 48.17; 3, Cicero-North Syracuse 48.43; Section V: 10, Penfield (Reese Cialini, Allison Nickson, Kattie Richardson, Kaelyn Wake) 49.77; 11, Franklin/Northeast/School of the Arts/World of Inquiry (Kah'Liyah Borges, Anais Martinez, Julia Carver, Ahonesty Henderson) 49.84; 14, Webster Schroeder (Ava Hatfield, Rebecca Schroeder, Jordan Smith, Jenna Swick) 51.18; 1,600 relay: 1, Sachem East 3:55.12; 2, Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 3:55.92; 3, Guilderland 3:57.03; 3,200 relay: 1, Scarsdale 9:10.48; 2, Tappan Zee 9:12.01; 3, Guilderland 9:16.38; Section V: 8, Irondequoit (Kathryn Bauman, Aubrey Smith, Kira LaVeck, Tytler) 9:31.70;

High jump: 1, Akuot Kuany (East Syracuse Minoa) 5 feet-8 inches; 2, Ella Michelitch (Minisink Valley) 5-7; 3, Anna Eells (Cicero-North Syracuse) 5-7; Section V: 17, Ameilya Jessup (Greece Olympia/Odyssey) 5-0; Pole vault: 1, Lily Beattie (Warwick Valley) 12-9; 2, Amelia McBain (Saratoga) 12-6; 3, Maia Perillo (John Jay) 12-0; Section V: 9, Alexis Gerig (Hilton) 11-0; 14, Heidi Tran (Gates Chili) 10-0; Long jump: 1, Madison Williams (Pine Bush) 19 feet-6 inches; 2, Nya Thomas (North Rockland) 18-7.75; 3, Tatum Cramer (Guilderland) 18-7.25; Section V: Did not start, Lauren Curry-Wilburn (Webster Schroeder); Triple jump: 1, M. Williams (Pine Bush) 41-9.25; 2, Kuany (East Syracuse-Minoa) 40-10.50; 3, Corintia Griffith (Webster Schroeder-Section V) 40-4; 14, Lauren Murphy (Fairport) 37-1.50

Shot put: 1, Jillian Scully (Miller Place) 42-10; 2, Daniella Johnson (Kingston) 38-10.25; 3, Brooke Christensen (Grand Island) 38-6.50; Section V: 5, Jame Carey (Webster Thomas) 36-6; Discus throw: 1, Scully (Miller Place) 149-2; 2, Maggie Hansen (Clarkstown South) 122-2; 3, Julia Beccari (Sachem North) 119-0; Section V: 6, Carly Giebel (Brighton) 113-0; 8, Avery Brunner (Pittsford Mendon) 112-3; Pentathlon: 1, Imani Pugh (Rome) 3,267 points; 2, Genevieve Duchauss (Saratoga) 3,015; 3, Mackenzie Kubat (Whitesboro) 2,996; Section V: 9, Julia Geitner (Canandaigua) 2,557.

100-meter dash wheelchair division: 1, NyAshia Linen (Proctor) 29.13; Shot put wheelchair division: 1, Linen (Proctor) 10 feet-4.50 inches; Discus throw wheelchair division: 1, Linen (Proctor) 19-5.

Public School Division 2 finals

100-meter dash: 1, Alexa Jacobs (Port Jefferson) 12.30; 2, Mia Finch (Buffalo Health Science) 12.59; 3, Chrystelle Fignole (Pearl River) 12.60; Section V: 6, Dallis Jones (Aquinas) 12.79; 200: 1, Kennady Billman (South Jefferson) 25.34; 2, Alexandria North (Lourdes) 25.38; 3, Jacobs (Port Jefferson) 25.41; Section V: No qualifiers; 400: 1, North (Lourdes) 56.03; 2, Nicea Jones (Malverne) 56.57; 3, Tyyetta Herman (Franklinville) 57.33; Section V: 5, Mackenzie Hagen (Byron-Bergen) 57.93; 6, Shannon Schmieder (Alexander) 57.95; 7, Catherine Staley (Geneseo) 59.50; 9, Haley Conner (Gananda) 1:00.08; 11, Riley Nageldinger (Keshequa) 1:00.27

800: 1, Sophia McInnes (Bayport-Bluepoint) 2:08.94; 2, Andrea Sassatelli (Hoosic Valley) 2:15.02; 3, Adyson King (Franklin Academy) 2:16.72; Section V: 7, Riley (Batavia) 2:21.38; 1,500: 1, McInnes (Bayport-Bluepoint) 4:27.19; 2, Kirsten Melnik (Springville) 4:39.30; 3, Sophia Squires (Hoosic Valley) 4:41.77; Section V: 7, Hannah Governor (Williamson) 4:49.71; 3,000: 1, Cali Gabrielson (Mount Sinai) 9:56.50; 2, Ann Furman (Tri-Valley) 10:01.94; 3, Paige Sheiffele (Mount Sinai) 10:05.06; Section V: 7, Kate Brennan (Honeoye Falls-Lima) 10:33.39

100 hurdles: 1, Myonna Smith (Cheektowaga) 14.84; 2, Addie Miller (East Aurora) 15.14; 3, Braeann Stender (Lake Shore) 15.29; Section V: 5, Madeline Smith (Batavia) 15.57; 400 hurdles: 1, Samantha Dow (Nanuet) 1:04.05; 2, Brianna Reynolds (Pembroke-Section V) 1:04.18; 3, Lindy Betrus (Potsdam) 1:04.55; Other Section V: 6, Riley Nagledinger (Keshequa) 1:06.24; 2,000 steeplechase: 1, Keira Rogan (Schuylerville) 6:52.42; 2, Brynn Bernard (South Lewis) 7:09.34; 3, Emma Lewis (Southwestern) 7:09.61; Section V: 11, Riley (Batavia) 7:54.06

400 relay: 1, Oneonta 49.88; 2, Batavia - Section V (Adyson O'Donnell, Ella Radley, Karizma Wescott, Ella Shamp) 49.89; 3, Cheektowaga 49.97; Other Section V: 5, Williamson (Sarah Niles, Elizabeth Brandt, Lauren Schmeelk, Alyssa Leaty) 50.59; 1,600 relay: 1, Bayport-Bluepoint 4:00.42; 2, Bronxville 4:01.17; 3, Cold Spring Harbor 4:01.87; Section V: 15, Batavia (Ava Anderson, Jadyn Boyce, Ella Radley, Campbell Riley) 4:16.41; 3,200 relay: 1, Bayport-Bluepoint 9:24.57; 2, Southwestern 9:32.59; 3, East Aurora 9:37.62; Section V: 6, Geneseo (Staley, Emily Lamb, Caroline Capel, Rachael Matthews) 9:49.85; 9, Byron-Bergen (Rose Wilson, Ashley Schlenker-Stephens, Stephanie Onderdonk, Hagen) 10:02.74

High jump: 1, Zoie Tesi (Gloversville) 5 feet-6 inches; 2, Jada Cole (Chautauqua Lake) 5-5; 3, Delaney Walters (Chenango Valley) 5-4; Section V: 15, Maya Deferio (Red Creek) 5-0; No height, Sam Bates (Holley); Pole vault: 1, Paige Harding (Oakfield-Alabama/Elba - Section V) (state champion) 11-6; 2, Susie Pittman (Cazenovia) 11-0; 3, Ady Laurie (New Paltz) 11-0; Section V: 7, Kora Dininny (Canisteo-Greenwood) 10-0; 8, Rogoyski (Byron-Bergen) 10-0; Long jump: 1, Ariana Henry (Ichabod Crane) 18-6; 2, Izzy Mack (Stillwater) 18-1; 3, Janee Long (Tapestry) 17-10.25; Section V: 5, Elizabeth Brandt (Williamson) 17-8.75; 6, Schmieder (Alexander) 17-8.25; 19, Kate Evans (Bloomfield) 13-1.50; Did not start, Kiana Naval (Midlakes); Triple jump: 1, Zoie Tesi (Gloversville) 39-1.75; 2, Long (Tapestry) 38-9.75; 3, Elsye Klump (Keshequa - Section V ) 38-6.75; Other Section V: 8, Naval (Midlakes) 37-1.50; 9, Lana Burnett (Marcus Whitman) 37-1.50

Shot put: 1, Kaylee Oswald (Wellsville-Section V) (state champion) 44-04.75; 2, Desiree Jean-Pierr (Saranac) 40-3; 3, Juliana Juras (Marlboro) 38-9.50; Section V: No other qualifiers; Discus throw: 1, Juras (Marlboro) 135-11; 2, Asha Pensa-Johnson (Hampton Bays) 135-11; 3, Nyla Wilson-Epps (Tapestry) 128-7; Section V: 6, Oswald (Wellsville) 120-4; 13, Ava Wierda (Batavia) 104-3; 19, Hailee Garcia (Bishop Kearney) 97-0; Pentathlon: 1, Linnea Neureuther (Springville) 3,388 points; 2, Isabella Filosa (John S. Burke) 2,942; 3, Maggie Garrow (Peru) 2,822; Section V: 8, Victoria Rogoyski (Byron-Bergen) 2,483; 10, Anna Varland (Bishop Kearney) 2,366.

Federation Championships

At Cicero-North Syracuse

100-meter dash: 1, Samantha Walz (St. Joseph BTS) 11.93; 2, Gabrielle Bozeth (Ballston Spa) 11.96; 3, Camryn Daley (St. Anthony's) 12.14; Section V: 4, Tamara Dorval (Pittsford Mendon) 12.15; 200: 1, Bozeth (Ballston Spa) 24.87; 2, Elisa Crisp (New Rochelle) 25.50; 3, Haylie Donovan (Somers) 25.67; Section V: No qualifiers; 400: 1, Nicea Jones (Malverne) 55.71; 2, Samara Lawrence (North Babylon) 56.25; 3, Donovan (Somers) 56.30; Section V: No qualifiers

800: 1, Dylan McElhinney (Hunter College Campus) 2:06.87; 2, Melia Kupchanko (Williamsville North) 2:06.38; 3, Lillie Bogdan (Frontier) 2:08.10; Section V: 23, Campbell Riley (Batavia) 2:21.38; Did not finish: Elizabeth Tytler (Irondequoit); 1,500: 1, McElhinney (Hunter College Campus) 4:25.37; 2, Sophia McIness (Bayport-Bluepoint) 4:27.19; 3, Zaria Hall (East Meadow) 4:28.57; 11, Haylie Smith (Rush-Henrietta) 4:39.25; 24, Hannah Governor (Williamson) 4:49.71; 3,000: 1, Zariel Macchia (William Floyd) 9:34.75; 2, Tsadia Bercuvitz (Ithaca) 9:39.53; 3, Ella Cohen (Hunter College Campus) 9:40.87

100 hurdles: 1, Chica Akazi (Uniondale) 14.07; 2, Parker Steele (Guilderland) 14.20; 3, Elena Olson (Ursuline) 14.28; Section V: No qualifiers; 400 hurdles: 1, Ava Weiss (Columbia) 1:00.63; 2, Kendall Barnhart (Guilderland) 1:01.80; 3, Caigan Leonard (Cornwall) 1:02.57; Section V: No qualifiers; 2,000 steeplechase: 1, Bogdan (Frontier) 6:39.09; 2, Keira Rogan (Schuylerville) 6:52.42; 3, Lexie Cole (Comsewogue) 7:00.35; Section V: 4, Mallory Hilldreth (Pittsford Mendon) 7:04.33; 24, Riley (Batavia) 7:54.06

400 relay: 1, South Shore 47.60; 2, Guilderland 47.85; 3, Liverpool 47.99; Section V: No qualifiers; 1,600 relay: 1, Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 3:58.05; 2, Sachem East 3:58.57; 3, Cornwall 3:58.80; Section V: No qualifiers; 3,200 relay: Hunter College Campus 9:08.79; 2, Scarsdale 9:10.48; 3, Tappan Zee 9:12.01; Section V: 11, Irondequoit (Kathryn Bauman, Aubrey Smith, Kira LaVeck, Tytler) 9:31.70; 19, Geneseo (Catherine Staley, Emily Lamb, Caroline Capel, Rachael Matthews) 9:49.85; 24, Byron-Bergen (Rose Wilson, Ashely Schlenker-Stephens, Stephanie Onderdonk, Mackenzie Hagen) 10:02.74

High jump: 1, Kuany Akuot (East Syracuse Minoa) 5 feet-8 inches; 2, Ella Michelitch (Minisink Valley) 5-7; 3, Anna Ells (Cicero-North Syracuse) 5-7; Section V: 32, (tie) Mya Deferio (Red Creek) 5-0; 32, Ameilya Jessup (Greece Olympia) 5-0; No height, Sam Bates (Holley); Pole vault: 1, Lily Beattie (Warwick Valley) 12-9; 2, Amelia McBain (Saratoga) 12-6; 3, Maia Perillo (John Jay) 12-0; Section V:  6, Paige Harding (Oakfield-Alabama/Elba) 11-6; 9, Alexis Gerig (Hilton) 11-0; 22, (tie) Heidi Tran (Gates Chili) 10-0; 22, (tie) Kora Dininny (Canisteo-Greenwood) 10-0; 25, Katherine Rogoyski (Byron-Bergen) 10-0; Long jump: 1, Madison Williams (Pine Bush) 19-8; 2, Tatum Cramer (Guilderland) 19-6.50; 3, Izzy Mack (Stillwater) 18-8.75; Section V: No qualifiers; Triple jump: 1, Akuot (East Syracuse Minoa) 40-6; 2, Williams (Pine Bush) 39-4.75; 3, Zoie Tesi (Gloversville) 38-10.25; Section V: Did not start, Corintia Griffith (Webster Schroeder)

Shot put: 1, Jillian Scully (Miller Place) 46-11.50; 2, Kaylee Oswald (Wellsville-Section V) 41-10.25; 3, Panayiota Anstos (Maine-Endwell) 41-4.75; Discus throw: 1, Scully (Miller Place) 154-4; 2, Juliana Juras (Malboro) 127-6; 3, Asha Pensa-Johnson (Hampton Bays) 124-0; Section V: 8, Kaylee Oswald (Wellsville) 84-8; Pentathlon: 1, Linnea Neureuther (Springville) 3,388 points; 2, Imani Pugh (Rome) 3,267; 3, Genevieve Duchauss (Saratoga) 3,015.

Section V girls track and field results for Saturday, June 1

Section V State Championship Qualifier

First-place athletes advance

All qualifiers confirmed by Section V June 3

Division I - Largest Schools

100-meter dash: 1, Tamara Dorval (Pittsford Mendon) 12.12; 2, Reese Cialini (Penfield) 12.28; 3, Lauren Curry-Wilburn (Webster Schroeder) 12.50; 200: 1, Dorval (Pittsford Mendon) 25.07; 2, Anais Martinez (Franklin/Northeast/School of the Arts/World of Inquiry) 25.34; 3, Jayda Solomon (Spencerport) 25.39; 400: 1, Stella Riley (Brockport) 57.86; 2, Juliana Ostrander (Mercy) 58.17; 3, Taya Mack (Gates Chili) 58.61

800: 1, Elizabeth Tytler (Irondequoit) 2:15.08; 2, Mallory Hildreth (Pittsford Mendon) 2:16.46; 3, Aubrey Sudol (Churchville-Chili) 2:18.82; 1,500: 1, Haylie Smith (Rush-Henrietta) 4:39.99; 2, Morgan Zimmet (Penfield) 4:59.79; 3, Sofia Magnera (Webster Schroeder) 5:07.90; 3,000: 1, Hannah Devine (Brighton) 10:09.72; 2, H. Smith (Rush-Henrietta) 10:16.16; 3, Alexa Briggs (Churchville-Chili) 10:24.37

100 hurdles: 1, Emma Goodell (Victor) 15.23; 2 Jada Kendrick (Webster Thomas) 15.36; 3, Kennedi Gadsen (Greece Athena) 16.06; 400 hurdles: 1, Lia Brasacchio (Victor) 1:03.99; 2, Goodell (Victor) 1:04.87; 3, Cailyn Cole (Webster Schroeder) 1:07.57; 2,000 steeplechase: 1, Hildreth (Pittsford Mendon) 7:27.14; 2, Kylie Willis (Webster Schroeder) 7:35.60; 3, Adriana Ochoa (Pittsford Sutherland) 7:43.14

400 relay: 1, Franklin/Northeast/School of the Arts/World of Inquiry 48.39; 2, Penfield 48.56; 3, Webster Schroeder 48.65; 1,600 relay: 1, Pittsford Sutherland 4:06.23; 2, Spencerport 4:09.92; 3, Fairport 4:12.82; 3,200 relay: 1, Irondequoit 9:23.32; 2, Fairport 9:26.28; 3, Brockport 9:35.89

High jump: 1, Ameilya Jesup (Greece Olympia) 5 feet-3 inches; 2, Kira Peacock (Gates Chili) 5-2 (less attempts to clear); 3, Emily Richardson (Hilton) 5-2; Pole vault: 1, Alexis Gerig (Hilton) 10-6; 2, Rania Gallo (Pittsford Mendon) 10-0; 3, (tie) Skylar French (Hilton) 9-6; Long jump: 1, Curry-Wilburn (Webster Schroeder) 18-10.75; 2, Cole (Webster Schroeder) 17-5; 3, Jayda Solomon (Spencerport) 17-4; Triple jump: 1, Corintia Griffith (Webster Schroeder) 40-5.25; 2, Tamera Witcher (Rush-Henrietta) 37-4; 3, Morgan Sizer (Rush-Henrietta) 36-9.50

Shot put: 1, Jane Carey (Webster Thomas) 36-6.50; 2, Carly Giebel (Brighton) 32-5.25; 3, Alishiah Bordley (Fairport) 32-3.75; Discus throw: 1, Giebel (Brighton) 122-1; 2, Avery Brunner (Pittsford Mendon) 116-8; 3, Savana Henry (Gates Chili) 107-3; Pentathlon: 1, Julia Geitner (Canandaigua) 2,650 points; 2, Mia Viola (Penfield) 2,564; 3, Tyler Harris (Brockport) 2,472.

Division II - Smallest Schools

100-meter dash: 1, Shannon Schmieder (Alexander) 12.35; 2, Dallis Jones (Aquinas) 12.447; 3, Neveah Granderson-Floren (Young Women's College Prep) 12.447; 200: 1, Schmieder (Alexander) 25.24; 2, D. Jones (Aquinas) 25.97; 3, Selena Maldonado (Hornell) 26.12; 400: 1, Haley Conner (Gananda) 58.80; 2, Catherine Staley (Geneseo) 59.05; 3, Jayne Williams (Honeoye Falls-Lima) 59.32

800: 1, Campbell Riley (Batavia) 2:18.76; 2, Meredith Petri (Perry) 2:22.61; 3, Lydia Demarest (Northstar Christian Academy) 2:23.10; 1,500: 1, Hannah Governor (Williamson) 4:49.06; 2, Celise Wicker (Wayland-Cohocton) 4:54.79; 3, Brianne Hurlburt (Dansville) 5:03.99; 3,000: 1, Kate Brennan (Honeoye Falls-Lima) 10:27.86; 2, Governor (Williamson) 10:48.50; 3, Alexa Wolfe (Bath Haverling) 11:14.91

100 hurdles: 1, Madeline Smith (Batavia) 15.48; 2, Treasure Chambers (East Rochester) 15.74; 3, Anneliese Hubbard (South Seneca) 16.72; 400 hurdles: 1, Brianna Reynolds (Pembroke) 1:04.12; 2, Riley Nageldinger (Keshequa) 1:05.65; 3, Amira Stephens (Aquinas) 1:08.89; 2,000 steeplechase: 1, C. Riley (Batavia) 7:16.13; 2, Alayna Garlapow (Bloomfield/Honeoye) 7:28.61; 3, Irene Sesnie (Honeoye Falls-Lima) 7:29.54

400 relay: 1, Batavia 49.83; 2, Williamson 50.07; 3, Aquinas 50.33; 1,600 relay: 1, Batavia 4:05.75; 2, Honeoye Falls-Lima 4:09.27; 3,200 relay: 1, Geneseo 9:37.27; 2, Byron-Bergen 9:41.46; 3, Wayne 10:05.31

High jump: 1, Mya Deferio (Red Creek) 5 feet-3 inches; 2, Katie Chapados (Harley Allendale Columbia) 5-2; 3, Adi Donegan (Geneseo) 5-0; Pole vault: 1, Kora Dininny (Canisteo-Greenwood) 10-9; 2, Paige Harding (Oakfield-Alabama) 10-6; 3, Katherine Rogoyski (Byron-Bergen) 10-5; Long jump: 1, Elizabeth Brandt (Williamson) 18-7; 2, Katie Evans (Bloomfield/Honeoye) 17-5; 3, Chambers (East Rochester) 17-3; Triple jump: 1, Kianna Naval (Midlakes) 37-11.75; 2, Lana Burnett (Marcus Whitman) 37-0.75; 3, Elsye Klump (Keshequa) 36-8.50

Shot put: 1, Kaylee Oswald (Wellsville) 41-1.50; 2, Ava Wierda (Batavia) 34-2.75; 3, Jaimin MacDonald (Batavia) 32-7.75; Discus throw: 1, Hailee Garcia (Bishop Kearney) 108-1; 2, Lea Donofrio (Byron-Bergen) 106-10; 3, Bria Torpey (Honeoye Falls-Lima) 106-1; Pentathlon: 1, Anna Varland (Batavia) 2,614 points; 2, Sophie Zillgitt (Genesee Valley) 2,507; 3, Naomi Yount (Letchworth) 2,434.

Section V girls track and field results for Saturday, May 25

Section V Class A1 Championships

At Hilton

Team scores: Webster Schroeder 94, Victor 75, Fairport 74, Penfield 69, Irondequoit 59, Hilton 49, Brighton 45, Rush-Henrietta 43, Webster Thomas 35, Franklin/Northeast/School of the Arts/World of Inquiry 27, Churchville-Chili 19.

100-meter dash: 1, Marykate Rudnicki (Fair) 12.32; 2, Corintia Griffith (WS) 12.34; 3, Reese Cialini (Pen) 12.36; 200: 1, Anais Martinez (F/NE/SOTA/WOI) 25.80; 2, Rudnicki (Fair) 25.82; 3, Griffith (WS) 26.06; 400: Martinez (F/NE/SOTA/WOI) 58.15; 2, Rudnicki (Fair) 58.26; 3, Rebecca Schroeder (WS) 58.68

800: 1, Haylie Smith (R-H) 2:19.48; 2, Elizabeth Tytler (Iron) 2:21.80; 3, Aubrey Sudol (C-C) 2:24.28; 1,500: 1, Smith (R-H) 4:39.57; 2, Hannah Devine (Bright) 4:45.32; 3, Tytler (Iron) 4:56.37; 3,000: 1, Alexa Briggs (C-C) 10:28.00; 2, Kylie Willis (WS) 10:53.70; 3, Kira LaVeck (Iron) 11:04.55

100 hurdles: 1, Emma Goodell (Vic) 15.14; 2, Jada Kendrick (WT) 15.44; 3, Lizzie Vigliotti (Pen) 16.00; 400 hurdles: 1, Goodell (Vic) 1:05.87; 2, Lia Brasacchio (Vic) 1:07.38; 3, Cailyn Cole (WS) 1:07.41; 2,000 steeplechase: 1, Ari Reback (Fair) 7:33.47; 2, Willis (WS) 7:39.31; 3, Peyton Carter (Hilt) 7:51.53

400 relay: 1, Penfield 48.97; 2, Fairport 49.83; 3, Franklin/Northeast/School of the Arts/ World of Inquiry 50.41; 1,600 relay: 1, Irondequoit 4:06.25; 2, Penfield 4:10.29; 3, Victor 4:10.99; 3,200 relay: 1, Penfield 9:42.67; 2, Irondequoit 9:43.65; 3, Fairport 9:52.06

High jump: 1, Emily Richardson (Hilt) 5 feet-1 inch; 2, (tie) Shanell Miller (Iron), Brayton Tripi (Hilt) 5-0; Pole vault: 1, Alexis Gerig (Hilt) 10-6; 2, Skylar French (Hilt) 9-6; 3, (tie) Jenna Dow (WT), Leah Grahovska (Pen) 9-0; Long jump: 1, Griffith (WS) 18-4.25; 2, Lauren Curry-Wilburn (WS) 17-11; 3, Gianna Lacey (WT) 16-5.25; Triple jump: 1, Lauren Murphy (Fair) 37-8.50; 2, Griffith (WS) 37-0.50; 3, Morgan Sizer (R-H) 34-10.50

Shot put: 1, Jane Carey (WT) 36-6; 2, Carly Giebel (Bright) 32-9.50; 3, Ella Manelis (Bright) 31-9; Discus throw: 1, Giebel (Bright) 126-6; 2, Manelis (Bright) 104-6; 3, Laurel Johnson (Vic) 104-1; Pentathlon: 1, Rhylin Fehrenbach (Vic) 2,543 points; 2, Rosalie Stinehour (Pen) 2,446; 3, Mia Viola (Pen) 2,407.

Section V Class A2 Championships

At Hilton

Team scores: Pittsford Mendon 163 points, Gates Chili 98.50, Pittsford Sutherland 79.50, Brockport 75, Spencerport 74, Mercy 28, Greece Athena 24, Greece Olympia/Odyssey 22, Canandaigua 19, Greece Arcadia 3, East High 1, Monroe 1

100-meter dash: 1, Tamara Dorval (Haiti) (PM) 12.03; 2, Jayda Solomon (Spen) 12.37; 3, Stella Riley (Brock) 12.61; 200: 1, Dorval (PM) 25.51; 2, Solomon (Sp) 25.71; 3, Juliana Ostrander (Mercy) 26.31; 400: 1, Riley (Brock) 57.91; 2, Ostrander (Mercy) 58.01; 3, Taya Mack (GC) 59.33

800: 1, Mallory Hildreth (PM) 2:23.59; 2, Bridget Courtney (Spen) 2:26.22; 3, Mia Rugari (Brock) 2:27.90; 1,500: 1, Hildreth (PM) 5:00.75; 2, Reid Smith (PS) 5:03.77; 3, Rugari (Brock) 5:05.48; 3,000: 1, Hildreth (PM) 10:45.34; 2, Mallory Rowe (PS) 10:49.42; 3, Ava Ingraham (Brock) 10:54.00

100 hurdles: 1, Kennedi Gadsden (GAth) 15.99; 2, Faith Kollie (GAth) 16.17; 3, Jenna Hostetler (Sp) 16.18; 400 hurdles: 1, Teah Silliman (PS) 1:08.14; 2, Elizabeth Riley (PS) 1:08.64; 3, Libby Juliano (PS) 1:12.69; 2,000 steeplechase: 1, Hildreth (PM) 7:38.43; 2, Talia Goldstein (PM) 7:45.42; 3, Adriana Ochoa (PS) 7:47.17

400 relay: 1, Gates Chili 50.17; 2, Pittsford Mendon 50.73; 3, Greece Olympia/Odyssey 52.63; 1,600 relay: 1, Spencerport 4:11.45; 2, Mercy 4:18.66; 3, Brockport 4:22.65; 3,200 relay: 1, Brockport 9:59.86; 2, Pittsford Sutherland 10:30.82; 3, Spencerport 10:32.70

High jump: 1, Ameilya Jessup (GOly/GOdy) 5 feet-4 inches; 2, Kira Peacock (GC) 5-0; 3, Modesty Penny (GC) 4-10; Pole vault: 1, Rania Gallo (PM) 9-3; 2, Juliana Cabarcos (PM) 8-6; 3, (tie) Emma Mahoney (Sp), Madeline Masterosimone (PM) 7-6; Long jump: 1, Penny (GC) 17-7; 2, Solomon (SP) 17-2; 3, Sophia Hughes (PM) 16-8.50; Triple jump: 1, Katelyn Schultz (Sp) 35-2.50; 2, Penny (GC) 34-8; 3, Madline Wabnitz (PM) 33-11.25

Shot put: 1, Avery Brunner (PM) 31-0.25; 2, Carli Quinlan (GC) 29-10; 3, Bryanna Herring (Brock) 29-9.75; Discus throw: 1, Brunner (PM) 119-0; 2, Marianna Justiniano (GC) 105-1; 3, Savana Henry (GC) 103-9; Pentathlon: 1, Julia Geitner (Can) 2,609; 2, Tyler Harris (Brock) 2,305; 3, Sydney Harff (PM) 2,094.

Section V girls track and field results for Friday, May 24

Section V Class B1 Championships

At VanDetta Stadium, Batavia

Team scores: Batavia 185 points, Honeoye Falls-Lima 129, Aquinas 60, Wayne 55, Midlakes 52, Young Women's College Prep 31, Livonia 30, Rochester Prep 22, Dansville 22, Newark 2, Waterloo 1.

100-meter dash: 1, Dallis Jones (Aq) 12.34; 2, Nevreah Granderson-Floren (YMCP) 12.34; 3, Ry'onna Drumgoole (YMCP) 12.84; 200: 1, Jones (Aq) 25.77; 2, Granderson-Floren (YMCP) 26.24; 3, Jayne Williams (HF-L) 26.33; 400: 1, Karizma Wescott (Bat) 58.81; 2, Williams (HF-L) 29.12; 3, Da'Janea Long (RP) 59.35

800: 1, Campbell Riley (Bat) 2:21.82; 3, Brianne Hurlburt (Dan) 2:27.91; 1,500: 1, Kate Brennan (HF-L) 4:56.22; 2, Riley (Bat) 5:05.73; 3, Natalie Gilbert (HF-L) 5:11.46; 3,000: 1, Brennan (HF-L) 11:15.94; 2, Gilbert (HF-L) 11:26.28; 3, Irene Sesnie (HF-L) 11:27.23

100 hurdles: 1, Madeline Smith (Bat) 15.74; 2, Ava Anderson (Bat) 17.50; 3, Avery Bernard (Liv) 17.56; 400 hurdles: 1, Anderson Bat) 1:08.86; 2, Amira Stephens (AQ) 1:09.38; 3, Schuyler Herbert (HF-L) 1:11.45; 2,000 steeplechase: 1, Riley (Bat) 7:31.01; 2, Irene Sesnie (HF-L) 7:44.75; 3, Emily Fay (HF-L) 7:53.59

400 relay: 1, Batavia 49.59; 2, Rochester Prep 50.29; 3, Aquinas 50.86; 1,600 relay: 1, Batavia 4:07.92; 3, Honeoye Falls-Lima 4:11.35; 3, Midlakes 4:16.71; 3,200 relay: 1, Wayne 10:05.21; 2, Batavia 10:29.83; 3, Dansville 10:34.07

High jump: 1, Taila Bezerra (Liv) 4-feet-10 inches (less attempts to clear); 2, Blesng Muhammad (Aq) 4-10 (less attempts to clear); 3, Ella Shamp (Bat) 4-10; Pole vault: 1, Emily Foley (Liv) 8-9; 2, Bria Torpey (HF-L) 8-6; 3, Hayden Wells (Mid) 8-3; Long jump: 1, Kianna Naval (Mid) 18-0; 2, Shamp (Bat) 16-6.50; 3, Adyson O'Donnell (Bat) 16-6; Triple jump: 1, Naval (Mid) 36-10; 2, Muhammad (Aq) 34-10.50; 3, Sienna Lowe (Mid) 34-10

Shot put: 1, Ava Wierda (Bat) 33-8.25; 2, Jaimin MacDonald (Bat) 32-6; 3, Norah Keeney (Wayne) 32-2; Discus throw: 1, Wierda (Bat) 118-0; 2, Bria Torpey (HF-L) 104-10; 3, Keeney (Wayne) 102-1; Pentathlon: 1, Anna Varland (Bat) 2,445 points; 2, Alexis Liberti (Wayne) 2,262; 3, Hazel Jokl (HF-L) 2,011.

Section V Class B2 Championships

At Bath Haverling

Team scores: Williamson 118, Hornell 83, Attica 79, Bloomfield/Honeoye 54, Bath Haverling 49, Canisteo-Greenwood 34, Wayland-Cohocton 33, Bishop Kearney/Chesterton/Archangel 30, Wellsville 27, Marcus Whitman 22, LeRoy 21, Avon 14, Penn Yan 12, Addison 11, Mynderse Academy 1, North Rose-Wolcott 1.

100-meter dash: 1, Ella White (Horn) 12.39; 2, Nichole Leitten (Att) 12.95; 3, Riley Beaty (Bath) 12.96; 200: 1, Selena Maldonado (Horn) 26.03; 2, Beaty (Bath) 26.80; 3, Mackenzie Hurlbut (C-G) 27.39; 400: 1, Ella Lester (BK/C/A) 1:01.00; 2, Alyssa Leaty (Will) 1:02.23; 3, Hurlbut (C-G) 1:02.55

800: 1, Hannah Governor (Will) 2:22.39; 2, Celise Wicker (Way-Co) 2:27.60; 3, Silvia Carretto (Horn) 2:28.05; 1,500: 1, Governor (Will) 4:51.21; 2, Wicker (Way-Co) 4:52.67; 3, Julia Benton (Add) 5:15.88; 3,000: 1, Governor (Will) 11:04.88; 2, Alexa Wolfe (Bath) 11:19.90; 3, Elisa Bodin (Horn) 11:49.52

100 hurdles: 1, White (Horn) 16.41; 2, Lauren Schmeelk (Will) 17.10; 3, Ellie Cusmano (Att) 17.15; 400 hurdles: 1, Leitten (Att) 1:08.95; 2, Madison Rudenauer (Horn) 1:09.55; 3, Parker Graham (Horn) 1:11.57; 2,000 steeplechase: 1, Alayna Garlapow (B/H) 7:57.49; 2, Lillyian Jacobs (Will) 8:25.46; 3, Zara Olsen (B/H) 8:30.56

400 relay: 1, Williamson 50.50; 2, Hornell 50.55; 3, Attica 52.57; 1,600 relay: 1, Bath Haverling 4:09.09; 2, Attica 4:12.87; 3, Hornell 4:17.82; 3,200 relay: 1, Bath Haverling 10:09.73; 2, Williamson 10:21.33; 3, Attica 10:39.55

High jump: 1, Madyson Storey (Will) 5 feet-0 inches; 2, Brooklyn Dahlgren (Wells) 4-10; 3, K'Lah Gause (BK/C/A) 4-8 (cleared in less attempts); Pole vault: 1, Kora Dininny (C-G) 10-0; 2, Matayah Sharp (C-G) 9-3; 2, Lauren Nelson (Att) 9-0; Long jump: 1, Elizabeth Brandt (Will) 17-8; 2, Maldonado (Horn) 16-9.50; 3, Katie Evans (B/H) 16-8.75; Triple jump: 1, Lana Burnett (MW) 36-1.50; 2, Evans (B/H) 36-1.25; 3, Brandt (Will) 35-7

Shot put: 1, Kaylee Oswald (Well) 38.9.75; 2, Madalyn Robinson (Atti) 32-7.25; 3, Julia VanLare (Will) 31-2.75; Discus throw: 1, Hailee Garcia (BK/C/A) 107-5.50; 2, Lydia Sciallo (PY) 103-10.50; Robinson (Att) 94-0; Pentathlon: 1, Natalie Chalk-Spoor (MW) 2,269 points; 2, Mollie Gunther (Avon) 2003; 3, Rowan Ferguson (Way-Co) 1,835

Section V Class B4 Championships

At Dundee

Team scores: Byron-Bergen 180, Keshequa 93, Alexander 66, Perry 55, Dundee-Bradford 39, Caledonia-Mumford 34, York 26, Pavilion 22, Red Jacket 17, Cuba-Rushford 14, Bolivar-Richburg 13, Wheatland-Chili 13, Clyde-Savannah 11, Kendall 6

100-meter dash: 1, Shannon Schmieder (Alex) 12.16; 2, Kendall Parker (D/B) 12.84; 3, Emma Brogan (Cal-Mum) 12.85; 200: 1, Schmieder (Alex) 24.79; 2, Riley Nageldinger (Kesh) 26.02; 3, Mackenzie Hagen (B-B) 26.12; 400: 1, Hagen (B-B) 57.61; 2, Nageldinger (Kesh) 57.99; 3, Hayden Bezon (Alex) 1:04.18

800: 1, Meredith Petri (Perry) 2:25.20; 2, Ashley Schlenker-Stephens (B-B) 2:30.91; 3, Julia Wasilco (Cal-Mum) 2:32.54; 1,500: 1, Stephanie Onderdonk (B-B) 5:20.01; 2, Rose Wilson (B-B) 5:20.53; 3, Raegan Giardini (B-R) 5:25.05; 3,000: 1, Wilson (B-B) 11:32.08; 2, Brisel Diaz-Tolentino (Pav) 11:48.57; 3, Onderdonk (B-B) 12:03.09

100 hurdles: 1, Avery Dueppengiesser (Perry) 16.39; 2, Victoria Rogoyski (B-B) 16.66; 3, Elsye Klump (Kesh) 17.22; 400 hurdles: 1, Nageldinger (Kesh) 1:07.30; 2, Hagen (B-B) 1:15.40; 3, Izabel Laney (York) 1:15.40; 2,000 steeplechase: 1, Braelyn Isaman (Kesh) 8:01.01; 2, Laney (York) 8:09.55; 3, Diaz-Tolentino (Pav) 8:14.63

400 relay: 1, Dundee/Bradford 52.26; 2, Byron-Bergen 52.88; 3, Wheatland-Chili 53.49; 1,600 relay: 1, Byron-Bergen 4:16.46; 2, Alexander 4:21.33; 3, Keshequa 4:24.64; 3,200 relay: 1, Byron-Bergen 10:55.67; 2, Alexander 11:04.05; 3, Keshequa 11:19.51

High jump: 1, Klump (Kesh) 5 feet-0 inches; 2, Kendall Parker (D/B) 4-8 (less attempts to cleared) 4-8; 3, Rogoyski (B-B) 4-8; Pole vault: 1, Katherine Rogoyski (B-B) 9-6; 2, Haylee Gartz (B-B0 9-3; 3, Ava Goff (B-B) 8-9; Long jump: 1, Schmieder (Aelex0 17-11; 2, V. Rogoyski (B-B) 16-7.50; 3, Courtney Westfall (Perry) 16-15.50; Triple jump: 1, Klump (Kesh) 36-3.50; 2, V. Rogoyski (B-B) 34-2.75; 3, Tessa Rodwell (York) 33-5.75

Shot put: 1, Dueppengiesser (Perry) 31-7.25; 2, Peyton Mullin (D/B) 31-5.50; 3, Alleyah Gross (C-R) 29-8.75; Discus throw: 1, Lea Donofrio (B-0B) 105-8; 2, Alivia Cartwright (Kesh) 93-1; 3, Mackenzie Poray (Cal-Mum) 90-4; Pentathlon: 1, Brooklyn Vienna (RJ) 2,179 points; 2, Hanna Loewke (B-B) 1,801; 3, Eva Heineman (Alex) 1,693.

Section V girls track and field results for Thursday, May 23

Section V Class B3 Championships

At Sodus

Team scores: Geneseo 123 points, Oakfield-Alabama/Elba 99, Pembroke 69, Holley 59, Red Creek 55, Gananda 40, South Seneca/Romulus 37, Warsaw 24, East Rochester 24, Letchworth 23, Campbell-Savona 22, Sodus 8, Lyons 6.

100-meter dash: 1, Brianna Reynolds (Pem) 13.11; 2, Haley Conner (Gan) 13.22; 3, Lydia Ross (O-A/E) 13.24; 200: 1, Reynolds (Pem) 26.60; 2, Anneliese Hubbard (SS/R) 26.89; 3, Ross (O-A/E) 27.48; 400: 1, Catherine Staley (Gen) 58.98; 2, Conner (Gan) 59.99; 3, Gwenna Haas (RC) 1:02.03

800: 1, Emily Lamb (Gen) 2:25.46; 2, Haas (RC) 2:26.20; 3, Lennon Zableny (Sodus) 2:29.37; 1,500: 1, Meah Prutzman (Gan) 4:58.26; 2, Sierra Whitney (Gen) 5:17.79; 3, Caroline Capel (Gen) 5:19.58; 3,000: 1, Caroline Luft (O-A/E) 11:14.66; 3, Staley (Gen) 11:56.31; 3, Megan Perkins (RC) 11:58.99

100 hurdles: 1, Treasure Chambers (ER) 16.03; 2, Hubbard (SS/R) 16.21; 3, Allison Merle (Hol) 16.99; 400 hurdles: 1, Reynolds (Pem) 1:04.48; 2, Rachel Matthews (Gen) 1:09.31; 3, Caroline Capel (Gen) 1:10.48; 2,000 steeplechase: 1, Lamb (Gen) 7:39.26; 2, Capel (Gen) 7:46.16; 3, Luft (O-A/E) 8:00.31

400 relay: 1, Oakfield-Alabama/Elba 52.40; 2, Warsaw 52.65; 3, Holley 53.06; 1,600 relay: 1, Gananda 4:14.37; 2, Geneseo 4:17.78; 3, Red Creek 4:26.16; 3,200 relay: 1, Geneseo 10:24.50; 2, Oakfield-Alabama/Elba 11:04.38; 3, Holley 11:09.86

High jump: 1, Sam Bates (Hol) 5 feet-3 inches; 2, Mya Deferio (RC) 5-2; 3, Adi Donegan (Gen) 4-10; Pole vault: 1, Paige Harding (O-A/E) 11-6; 2, Isabella Reed (C-S) 8-3 (less attempts to clear); 3, Kayla Weyrauch (Pem) 8-3; Long jump: 1, Treasure Chambers (ER) 17-0; 2, Ashlynn Stratton (C-S) 16-7.75; 3, Hubbard (SS/R) 16-0.50; Triple jump: 1, Hubbard (SS/R) 35-1; 2, Alahna Chatt (O-A/E) 32-6.50; 3, Jacquelyn Neureuter (Pem) 31-10.50

Shot put: 1, Lillian Scroger (Pem) 33-3.75; 2, Ryleigh Kirkum (O-A/E) 31-7.25; 3, Harmony Sanders (Gen) 31-5; Discus throw: 1, Scroger (Pem) 102-3; 2, Natalie Capel (Gen) 100-11; 3, Sasha Bellamy (Letch) 93-0; Pentathlon: 1, Angelina Luker (O-A/E) 2,382; 2, Naomi Yount (Letch) 2,364; 3, Alivia Wolf (Hol) 2,020.

Section V girls track and field results for Saturday, May 18

Monroe County Championships

At Victor

Team scores: Victor 78 points, Webster Schroeder 76, Penfield 73, Fairport 71, Pittsford Mendon 62, Batavia 51, Irondequoit 43, Rush-Henrietta 36, Pittsford Sutherland 31.50, Brighton 31, Webster Thomas 29.50, Hilton 28, Gates Chili 26, Brockport 24, Greece Olympia/Odyssey 21, Honeoye Falls-Lima 19, Churchville-Chili 15, Spencerport 12, Canandaigua 8, Greece Athena 5.

100-meter dash: 1, Tamara Dorval (PM) 12.09; 2, Jayda Solomon (Sp) 12.38; 3, Reese Cialini (Pen) 12.39; 200: 1, Marykate Rudnicki (Fair) 25.07; 2, Dorval (PM) 25.45; 3, Cialini (Pen) 25.47; 400: 1, Stella Riley (Brock) 57.73; 2, Jayne Williams (HF-L) 58.71; 3, Rudnicki (Fair) 58.78

800: 1, Campbell Riley (Batavia) 2:15.92; 2, Mallory Hildreth (PM) 2:18.31; 3, Ari Reback (Fair) 2:18.99; 1,500: 1, Elizabeth Tytler (Iron) 4:42.11; 2, Morgan Zimmet (Pen) 4:55.70; 3, Katie Bauman (Iron) 4:57.71; 3,000: 1, Haylie smith (R-H) 9:59.09; 2, Hannah Devine (Bright) 10:26.71; 3, Kate Brennan (HF-L) 10:31.75

100 hurdles: 1, Emma Goodell (Vic) 15.27; 2, Madeline Smith (Bat) 15.85; 3, Isabella Moon (Vic) 16.11; 400 hurdles: 1, Goodell (Vic) 1:05.32; 2, Lia Brasacchio (Vic) 1:06.49; 3, Cailyn Cole (WS) 1:06.61; 2,000 steeplechase: 1, Hildreth (PM) 7:16. 84; 2, Reback (Fair) 7:38.79; 3, Kylie Willis (WS) 7:45.05

400 relay: 1, Webster Schroeder 48.37; 2, Penfield 48.93;3, Fairport 49.73; 3, Fairport 49.73; 1,600 relay: 1, Irondequoit 4:00.71; 2, Fairport 4:08.41; 3, Victor 4:08.92; 3,200 relay: 1, Churchville-Chili 9:49.48; 2, Victor 9:55.88; 3, Batavia 9:59.93

High jump: 1, Ameilya Jessup (GOly/GOdy) 5 feet-2 inches; 2, (tie) Arlie Sears (Hilt), Shanell Miller (Iron) (less attempts to clear) 5-0; Pole vault: 1, Heidi Tran (GC) 11-5; 2, Alexis Gerig (Hilt) 10-9; 3, Rania Gallo (PM) 9-6; Long jump: 1, Corintia Griffith (WS) 18-6; 2, Lauren Curry-Wilburn (WS) 17-0; 3, Gianna Lacey (WT) 16-11; Triple jump: 1, Griffith (WS) 40-78; 2, Lauren Murphy (Fair) 35-10; 3, Tamera Witcher (R-H) 35-3.75

Shot put: 1, Jane Carey (WT) 35-1.50; 2, Ella Manelis (Bright) 35-1.25; 3, Alishiah Bordley (Fair) 34-2.50; Discus throw: 1, Carly Giebel (Brighton) 11-8-4; 2, Ava Wierda (Bat) 116-9; 3, Avery Brunner (PM) 115-11; Pentathlon: 1, Rosalie Stinehour (Pen) 2,383 points; 2, Julia Geitner (Can) 2,373; 3, Lauren Onze (Vic) 2,284

Section V girls track and field results for Friday, May 17

Wayne-Finger Lakes Championships

At Marion

Team scores: Wayne 128 points, Williamson 127, Midlakes 78, Red Creek 54, Gananda 46, Bloomfield/Honeoye 40, Harley Allendale Columbia 37, Marcus Whitman 35, Penn Yan 33, South Seneca/Romulus 23.50, Newark 19, Geneva 16, East Rochester 16, Lyons 16, Marion 14, East Palmyra Christian 12, Red Jacket 11, Clyde-Savannah 10.50, North Rose-Wolcott 9, Sodus 6, Mynderse Academy 5, Dundee/Bradford 2, Waterloo 2.

100-meter dash: 1, Lana Burnett (MW) 13.39; 2, Ava Wiles (Gen) 13.41; 3, Haley Conner (Gan) 13.43; 200: 1, Sydney Howard (Wayne) 26.81; 2, Kianna Naval (Mid) 27.20; 3, Katie McGarvey (Gan) 27.39; 400: 1, Howard (Wayne) 1:00.44; 2, Conner (Gan) 1:00.46; 3, Hannah Roegiers (Marion) 1:01.43

800: 1, Hannah Governor (Will) 2:22.86; 2, Gwenna Haas (RC) 2:25.83; 3, Alyana Garlapow (B/H) 2:31.12; 1,500: 1, Governor (Will) 5:00.34; 2, Neah Prutzman (Gan) 5:02.31; 3, Garlapow (B/H) 5:06.62; 3,000: 1, Governor (Will) 11:09.62; 2, Ilianna Surowiec (Wayne) 11:38.95; 3, Olivia Burry (Wayne) 11:46.64

100 hurdles:1, Treasure Chambers (ER) 16.27; 2, Lauren Schmeelk (Will) 16.55; 3, Anneliese Hubbard (SS/R) 16.61; 400 hurdles: 1, Sophie Heilman (EPC) 1:10.28; 2, McGarvey (Gan) 1:11.01; 3, Katie Chapados (HAC) 1:12.03; 2,000 steeplechase: 1, Surowiec (Wayne) 8:01.66; 2, Lillyian Jacobs (Will) 8:22.96; 3, Claire Givens (Mid) 8:24.11

400 relay: 1, Williamson 52.23; 2, Harley Allendale Columbia 53.81; 3, Red Creek 53.95; 1,600 relay: 1, Gananda 4:20.31; 2, Wayne 4:25.31; 3, Harley Allendale Columbia 4:25.37; 3,200 relay: 1, Wayne 10:41.93; 2, Williamson 11:08.79; 3, Penn Yan 11:32.89

High jump: 1, Chapados (HAC) 5 feet-0 inches; 2, Naval (Mid) 4-10 (cleared less attempts); 3, Mya Deferio (RC) 4-10; Pole vault: 1, Alyssa Bailey (B/H) 8-9; 2, Haeden Wing (Will) 8-0; 3, (tie) Hayden Wells (Mid), McKenna Watson (Will), Zara Olsen (B/H) 7-6; Long jump: 1, Elizabeth Brandt (Will) 18-4.25; 2, Naval (Mid) 16-10.25; 3, Chambers (ER) 16-2.75; Triple jump: 1, Brandt (Will) 35-8.50; 2, Burnett (MW) 35-0; 3, Naval (Mid) 34-4

Shot put: 1, Norah Keeney (Wayne) 31-6; 2, Cynthia Kriegar (PY) 30-4.75; 3, Kaylea Wagner (Lyons) 30-1.25; Discus throw: 1, Hailey Barber (Mid) 97-8; 2, Keeney (Wayne) 96-6; 3, Lydia Sciallo (PY) 95-4; Pentathlon: 1, Natalie Chalk-Spoor (MW) 2,120; 2, Alexis Liberti (Wayne) 1,965; 3, Brooklyn Vienna (RJ) 1,823

Section V girls track and field results for Thursday, May 16

Private-Parochial Championships

At Aquinas

Team scores: Mercy 192, Aquinas 100, Bishop Kearney/Chesterton/Archangel, 97, Rochester Prep 51, Northstar Christian Academy 43, Young Women's College Prep 38, Finney School 8, Eugenio de Maria Hostos 6, Rochester Academy 1.

100-meter dash: 1, Naveah Granderson-Floren (YWCP) 12.42; 2, Dallis Jones (AQ) 12.69; 3, Corinn Robinson (RP) 12.78; 200: 1, Juliana Ostrander (Mercy) 25.87; 2, Jones (AQ) 26.49; 3, Granderson-Floren (YWCP) 26.60; 400: 1, Ostrander (Mercy) 59.15; 2, Da' Janea Long (RP) 1:00.33; 3, Ella Lester (BK/C/A) 1:01.76

800: 1, Lydia Demarest (NCA) 2:26.53; 2, Emilia Carey (Mercy) 2:29.16; 3, Lana Rumble (BK/C/A) 2:42.29; 1,500: 1, Annabella Muratore (AQ) 5:24.83; 2, Lizzy Momot (Mercy) 5:31.67; 3, Allison Guerrera (Mercy) 5:42.00; 3,000: 1, Momot (Mercy) 11:47.04; 2, Muratore (AQ) 11:56.44; 3, Madeline Glennon (Mercy) 13:01.90

100 hurdles: 1, Corinn Robinson (RP) 18.03; 2, Molly Livecchi (NCA) 18.09; 3, Vivionna Mathis (YWCP) 18.47; 400 hurdles: 1, Amira Stephens (AQ) 1:10.54; 2, Livecchi (NCA) 1:11.55; 3, Piper Williams (Mercy) 1:19.29; 2,000 steeplechase: 1, Anna Spagnola (Mercy) 9:02.08; 2, Hailey Wardell (Mercy) 9:43.00; 3, Sarah Denzer (BK/C/A) 9:55.04

400 relay: 1, Rochester Prep 50.66; 2, Aquinas 51.45; 3, Bishop Kearney/Chesterton/Archangel 54.53; 1,600 relay: 1, Aquinas 4:33.42; 2, Mercy 4:39.45; 3, Bishop Kearney/Chesterton/Archangel 5:25.08; 3,200 relay: 1, Northstar Christian Academy 10:42.27; 2, Aquinas 11:32.79; 3, Mercy 12:09.69

High jump: 1, K'Lah Gause (BK/C/A) 4 feet-9 inches; 2, Eliza Alderman (BK/C/A) 4-8; 3, Blesng Muhammad (AQ) 4-6; Long jump: 1, Judith Baraka (Mercy) 15-7; 2, Muhammad (AQ) 15-5.50; 3, Kalliste Brandon (Mercy) 14-11; Pole vault: No event; Triple jump: 1, Muhammad (AQ) 34-3; 2, Giada Nacca (Mercy) 30-10; 3, Grace Catalono (Mercy) 29-2

Shot put: 1, Hailee Garcia (BK/C/A) 30-5.75; 2, Yasmine Bennett (Mercy) 28-11; 3, Gause (BK/C/A) 28-4; Discus throw: 1, Garcia (BK/C/A) 102-3; 2, Bennett (Mercy) 82-0; 3, Catera Wallace (YWCP) 81-1; Pentathlon: 1, Nina Minich (Mercy) 1,414 points; 2, Nora Munson (BK/C/A) 1,057; 3, Gabby Hastings (BK/C/A) 932.

Livingston County Championships

At Dansville

Team scores: Geneseo 120.20 points, Hornell 66, Perry 63, Dansville 62, Keshequa 43.60, Wayland-Cohocton 37.50, Caledonia-Mumford 29, LeRoy 25, Pavilion 24, Bath Haverling 23, Livonia 22.60, Letchworth 22.10, York 22, Avon 15, Warsaw 14.

100-meter dash: 1, Ella White (Horn) 12.78; 2, Abygail Herring (Perry) 12.92; 3, Mya Hayes (Dan) 12.96; 200: 1, Selena Maldonado (Horn) 26.84; 2, Riley Nageldinger (Kesh) 27.04; 3, Hayes (Dan) 27.24; 400: 1, Nageldinger (Kesh) 1:00.74; 2, Meredith Petri (Perry) 1:01.84; 3, Catherine Staley (Gen) 1:03.04

800: 1, Emily Lamb (Gen) 2:23.20; 2, Petri (Perry) 2:27.10; 3, Celise Wicker (Way-Co) 2:27.50; 1,500: 1, Wicker (Way-Co) 5:15.70; 2, Sierra Whitney (Gen) 5:20.10; 3, Rachael Gray (Way-Co) 5:21.70; 3,000: 1, Brisel Diaz-Tolentino (Pav) 11:58.20; 2, Riley Goodwin (Way-Co) 12:08.20; 3, Morgan Ball (Dan) 12:14.20

100 hurdles: 1, Avery Dueppengiesser (Perry) 16.93; 2, Maci Weaver (Letch) 17.26; 3, Caroline Capel (Gen) 17.69; 400 hurdles: 1, Nageldinger (Kesh) 1:06.40; 2, Rachael Matthews (Gen) 1:08.60; 3, Madison Rudenauer (Horn) 1:12.70; 2,000 steeplechase: 1, Lamb (Gen) 7:35.65; 2, Capel (Gen) 7:43.04; 3, Diaz-Tolentino (Pav) 8:16.47

400 relay: 1, Dansville 52.24; 2, (tie) Perry, Hornell 53.34; 1,600 relay: 1, Hornell 4:20.40; 2, Geneseo 4:23.60; 3, Bath Haverling 4:31.20; 3,200 relay: 1, Geneseo 10:45.81; 2, Dansville 10:58.27; 3, Avon 11:14.18

High jump: 1, (tie) Adi Donegan (Gen), Delainey Thompson (Horn) 4 feet-9 inches; 3, five athletes tied 4-5; Pole vault: 1, Emily Foley (Liv) 9-1; 2, Elliana Wolcott (Pav) 8-7; 3, Elizabeth Thomas (Gen) 8-4; Long jump: 1, Haley Beman (Dan) 16-0.75; 2, Emma Brogan (Cal-Mum) 15-3.25; 3, Corina Dunn (LeRoy) 14-9.75; Triple jump: 1, Tessa Rodwell (York) 33-9.25; 2, Brogan (Cal-Mum) 33-2; 3, Maldonado (Horn) 33-1.75

Shot put: 1, Dueppengiesser (Perry) 30-5.25; 2, Natalie Gause (Liv) 29-5.50; 3, Madeline Hurlburt (Dan) 28-3.50; Discus throw: 1, Natalie Capel (Gen) 94-10; 2, Alivia Cartwright (Kesh) 93-3; 3, Mackenzie Poray (Cal-Mum) 83-5; Pentathlon: 1, Maria Prattico (War) 2,113 points; 2, Mollie Gunther (Avon) 1,871; 3, Alivia Mosman (Dans) 1,848.

Section V girls track and field results for Wednesday, May 15

Rochester City Athletic Conference Championships

At Franklin

Team scores: Franklin/Northeast/School of the Arts/World of Inquiry 165 points, Wilson/Rochester Early College 143, East High 81, Edison/School Without Walls 46, Monroe 24.

100-meter dash: 1, Anais Martinez (F/NE/SOTA/WOI) 12.42; 2, Julia Carver (F/NE/SOTA/WOI) 12.87; 3, Ahnesty Henderson (F/NE/SOTA/WOI) 13.08; 200: 1, Martinez (F/NE/SOTA/WOI) 25.62; 2, Angela Alexander (E/SWW) 26.93; 3, Henderson (F/NE/SOTA/WOI) 27.03; 400: 1, Martinez (F/NE/SOTA/WOI) 59.25; 2, Mireyah Crosby (Mon) 1:01.19; 3, Saniya Davis (Mon) 1:03.19

800: 1, Leylah Jones (F/NE/SOTA/WOI) 2:39.69; 2, Crosby (Mon) 2:40.61; 3, Kammy Sanon (W/EC) 3:18.45; 1,500: Jones (F/NE/SOTA/WOI) 6:00.91; 2, Destiny Rodriguez (East) 7:58.24; 3, Deliz Lopez (East) 8:50.40; 3,000: 1, Jones (F/NE/SOTA/WOI) 13:56.71

100 hurdles: 1, Maeve Delehanty (F/NE/SOTA/WOI) 17.84; 2, Destiny Rodriguez (East) 19.55; 3, Dana Strozier (East) 20.15; 400 hurdles: 1, Delehanty (F/NE/SOTA/WOI) 1:17.95; 2, Amari Pugh (W/EC) 1:26.80; 3, Kemonney Diaz-Furtick (W/EC) 1:33.70; 2,000 steeplechase: 1, 1, Pugh (W/EC0 11:09.71; 2, Jaya Yonie Hartzog (W/EC) 11:50.04; 3, no entrant

400 relay: 1, East 52.51; 2, Edison/School Without Walls 52.61; 3, Wilson/Early College 53.51; 1,600 relay: 1, Franklin/Northeast/School Without Walls/World of Inquiry 4:40.63; 2, Wilson/Early College 4:52.58; 3, East 5:24.03; 3,200 relay: 1, Wilson/Early College 4:52.58; 2, No entrant

High jump: 1, Delehanty (F/NE/SOTA/WOI) 4 feet-4 inches; 2, Carver (F/NE/SOTA/WOI) 4-2; 3, Tyla Burke (W/EC) 4-0; Long jump: 1, Sanon (W/EC) 15-0; 2, Angela Alexander (E/SWW) 14-11; 3, Kamariyah Green (W/EC) 14-11; Pole vault: No event; Triple jump: 1, Sanon (W/EC) 32-2.50; 2, Zola all (East) 30-1.25; 3, Lopez (East) 27-11.75; Shot put: 1, Alajzia James (W/EC) 24-11.25; 2, Tracy Francois (F/NE/SOTA/WOI) 24-4.25; 3, Imari Appleberry (E/SWW) 23-3.25; Discus throw: 1, Francois (F/NE/SOTA/WOI) 63-5; 2, Aaliyah Thomas (W/EC) 60-8; 3, Appleberry (E/SWW) 55-6; Pentathlon: 1, Hazel Roberts (W/EC) 1,387 points; 2, Jamani Lovely-Hammond (F/NE/SOTA/WOI) 906; 3, Shawnxyyona Williams (F/NE/SOTA/WOI) 875.

Section V girls track and field results for Monday, May 13

Livingston County

Dansville 75, Hornell 65

D: Mustangs win league division title; Brianne Hurlburt won the 800-meter (2:31.8) and 1,500-meter (8:09.2) runs.

H: Senior night at Maple City Park, Hornell; Selena Maldonado 200, triple jump, pole vault; Ella White 100 dash (12.6), 100 hurdles (17.3); Parker Graham 400 hurdles (1:03.5), 400 (1:13.5).

Section V girls track and field results for Saturday, May 11

Gates Chili Spartan Invitational

Team scores: Gates Chili 107 points, Spencerport 72, Kenmore East (Section VI 66, Sweet Home (Section VI) 60, Aquinas 59, Amherst (Section VI) 46, Byron-Bergen 43, Franklin/Northeast/School of the Arts/World of Inquiry 36, LeRoy 29, Rochester Prep 14, Mercy 11, Young Women's College Prep 9, Buffalo Cardinal O'Hara 8, East Rochester 6, Albion (Section VI) 5, East High 3, Pavilion 3, Monroe 1, Wilson/Rochester Early College 1.

100-meter dash: 1, Jayda Solomon (Sp) 12.31; 2, Dallis Jones (AQ) 12.60; 3, Neveah Granderson-Floren (YWCP) 12.60; 200: 1, Anais Martinez (F/NE/SOTA/WOI) 25.54; 2, Taya Mack (GC) 26.05; 3, D. Jones (AQ) 26.49; 400: 1, A. Martinez (F/NE/SOTA/WOI) 57.86; 2, Da'Janea Long (RP) 1:00.11; 3, Lily Ward (KE) 1:00.71

800: 1, Emma Lipa (Amh) 2:23.41; 2, Rose Wilson (B-B) 2:29.87; 3, Violet Blake (LeRoy) 2:42.29; 1,500: 1, Annabella Murature (AQ) 5:18.35; 2, Lizzy Momot (Mercy) 5:18.90; 3, Taylor Nugent (SH) 5:26.40; 3,000: 1, Abbey Lamb (Amh) 10:54.57; 2, Lexi Hoffman (KE) 11:39.17; 3, Delaney Gradwell (CO'H) 12:12.75; Mixed 1,500 race walk: 1, Nugent (SH) 7:24.93; 2, Madeline Glennon (Mercy) 8:17.41; 3, Avalon Kreiger (Amh) 8:56.56

100 hurdles: 1, Kimaya Hall (SH) 15.56; 2, Lauren Rone (GC) 16.39; 3, Treasure Chambers (ER) 16.40; 400 hurdles: 1, Amira Stephens (AQ) 1:10.28; 2, Madi Kopec (KE) 1:11.39; 3, Jenna Hostetler (Sp) 1:11.66; 2,000 steeplechase: 1, Jorja Smith (KE) 8:10.58; 2, Stephanie Onderdonk (B-B) 8:29.02; 3, Nora Jetter (KE) 8:53.54; 400 relay: 1, Gates Chili 49.30; 2, Franklin/Northeast/School of the Arts/World of Inquiry 49.37; 3, Sweet Home 50.24; 1,600 relay: 1, Spencerport 4:14.71; 2, Kenmore East 4:24.85; 3, Amherst 4:26.13; 3,200 relay: 1, Amherst 10:05.03; 2, Spencerport 10:46.40; 3, Kenmore East 11:16.78

High jump: 1, Blesng Muhammad (AQ) 5-0; 2, Amelia Morris (KE) 5-0 (less attempts to clear); 3, Ta'lynn Harris (SH) 5-0; Pole vault: 1, Heidi Tran (GC) 10-0 (less attempts to clear); 2, Katherine Rogoyski (B-B) 10-0; 3, (tie) Ellana Hall (SH), Haylee Gartz (B-B) 9-0; Long jump: 1, Solomon (Sp) 17-3; 2, Katelyn Schultz (Sp) 17-1.25; 3, Modesty Penny (GC) 16-8.75; Triple jump: 1, Kimaya Hall (SH) 35-4; 2, Schultz (Sp) 34-2.50; 3, Pembe Koloko (SH) 33-10.75

Shot put: 1, Marianna Justiniano (GC) 32-5.25; 2, India Tisdale (F/NE/SOTA/WOI) 31-7.50; 3, Carli Quinlan (GC) 31-6.50; Discus throw: 1, Savana Henry (GC) 110-34; 2, Justiniano (GC) 101-2; 3, Quinlan (GC) 100-1; Pentathlon: 1, Victoria Rogoyski (B-B) 2,734 points; 2, Maeve Delehanty (F/NE/SOTA/WOI) 2,226; 3, Grace Plewak (Living Word) 2,122.

Section V girls track and field results for Friday, May 10

Victor Invitational

Team scores: Victor 77, Pittsford Mendon 74, Penfield 69.83, East Aurora (Section VI) 65, Webster Schroeder 54.33, Rush-Henrietta 46, Pittsford Sutherland 39, Frontier (Section VI) 38, Brockport 20.50, Oakfield-Alabama/Elba 20, Brighton 20, Geneseo 20, Honeoye Falls-Lima 18, East Rochester 14, Canandaigua 14, Bath Haverling 11, Wayland-Cohocton 6, Holley 5, Midlakes 4, Mount Morris 4

100-meter dash: 1, Tamara Dorval (PM) 12.52; 2, Lauren Curry-Wilburn (WS) 12.81; 3, Reese Cialini (Pen) 12.89; 200: 1, Dorval (PM) 25.99; 2, Kaelyn Wake (Pen) 26.06; 3, Gianna Conti (Front) 26.30; 400: 1, Rebecca Schroeder (WS) 59.06; 2, Jayne Williams (HF-L) 59.68; 3, Ellis McIlhenney (Vic) 1:00.49

800: 1, Lillie Bogdan (Front) 2:112.61; 2, Emilia O'Leary (East Aurora) 2:20.64; 3, Morgan Zimmet (Pen) 2:21.62; 1,500: 1, Haylie Smith (R-H) 4:42.24; 2, Zimmet (Pen) 4:47.86; 3, Celise Wicker (Wayland-Cohocton) 4:50.94; 3,000: 1, Sarah Hanfland (PM) 10:47.08; 2, Mallory Howe (PS) 10:51.34; 3, Taylor Pennise (Can) 10:52.03

100 hurdles: 1, Emma Goodell (Vic) 16.02; 2, Addie Miller (East Aurora) 16.16; 3, Isabella Moon (Vic) 16.30; 400 hurdles: 1, Goodell (Vic) 1:05.52; 2, Lia Brasacchio (Vic) 1:06.68; 3, Cailyn Cole (WS) 1:06.99; 2,000 steeplechase: 1, Lillie Bogdan (Front) 6:45.04 (meet record) 2, Mallory Hildreth (PM) 7:21.99; 3, Kylie Willis (WS) 7:33.88; 400 relay: 1, Webster Schroeder (Corintia Griffith, Jordan Smith, Lauren Curry-Wilburn, Rebecca Schroeder) 48.86 (meet record); 2, Penfield 49.10; 3, Pittsford Mendon 51.19; 1,600 relay: 1, Victor (Brasacchio, Emileigh Perrotta, Atasia Williams, McIlhenney) 4:07.15; 2, Frontier 4:07.32; 3, Pittsford Sutherland 4:08.75; 3,200 relay: 1, East Aurora 9:40.01; 2, Geneseo (Rachael Matthews, Catherine Staley, Emily Lamb, Caroline Capel) 9:40.86; 3, Pittsford Sutherland 10:25.47; 1,600 sprint medley relay: 1, Bath Haverling 4:35.57 (Aleah Binkowski, Zoey Winfield, Emma Schneider, Riley Beaty) 4:35.57; 2, Pittsford Sutherland 4:42.19; 3, Penfield 4:44.59

High jump: 1, Addie Miller (EA) 5-3; 2, Kathryn Hillyard (EA) 5-1; 3, Rosalie Stinehour (Pen) 5-0; Pole vault: 1, Paige Harding (O-A/E) 11-1 (meet record); 2, Leah Grahovska (Pen) 9-6; 3, Ranie Gallo (PM) 9-0; Long jump: 1, Treasure Chambers (ER) 16-9.50; 2, Sophia Hughes (PM) 16-4; 3, Mia Viola (Pen) 16-1; Triple jump: 1, Morgan Sizer (R-H) 36-0; 2, Melia Towns (Lockport) 35-11.50; 3, Tamera Witcher (R-H) 34-6.75

Shot put: 1, Carly Geibel (Bright) 33-1.75; 2, Mikaela Cole (Vic) 31-7.75; 3, Grace Syfrett (WS) 31-6; Discus throw: 1, Geibel (Bright) 120-10 (meet record); 2, Avery Brunner (PM) 111-2; 3, Laurel Johnson (Vic) 101-10; Pentathlon: 1, Meagan Cassidy (EA) 2,731 points; 2, Rhylin Fehrenbach (Vic) 2,357; 3, Rebecca Martz (Vic) 2,218.

Lancer Invitational

At Eastridge

Team scores: Hilton 93.33, Fairport 74.5, Batavia 68, Irondequoit 66, Greece Olympia/Odyssey 64, Webster Thomas 47.3, Brockport 46, Churchville-Chili 46, Attica 36.33, Harley Allendale Columbia 30.5, Greece Athena 24, Wayne 22.5, Bishop Kearney, Chesterton/Archangel 20.50, North Christian Academy 16, Marion 15, Byron-Bergen 8, Greece Arcadia 6, Arkport/Canaseraga 2, Webster Schroeder 2.

100-meter dash: 1, Ekemini Udofa (GOly/Ody) 12.94; 2, MaKayla George (Fair) 13.00; 3, Jillyan Ewing (C-C) 13.02; 200: 1, Marykate Rudnicki (Fair) 25.85; 2, Ewing (C-C) 26.47; 3, Annaleigh Green (Hilt) 26.73; 400: 1, Hannah Roegiers (Marion) 1:01.26; 2, Ella Lester (BK/CA/A) 1:01.48; 3, Katelyn Demarest (NCA) 1:01.93

800: 1, Elizabeth Tytler (Iron) 2:16.02; 2, Aubrey Smith (Iron) 2:20.29; 3, Aubrey Sudol (C-C) 2:20.61; 1,500: 1, Alexa Briggs (C-C) 4:48.20; 2, Campbell Riley (Bat) 4:49.62; 3, Mia Rugari (Brock) 4:58.62; 3,000: 1, Hannah Khuns (C-C) 11:15.29; 2, Jessica Chapados (HAC) 11:17.37; 3, Miranda Fiorvanti (Hilt) 11:33.84

100 hurdles: 1, Victoria Koumako (GOly/GOdy) 15.83; 2, Madeline Smith (Bat) 15.98; 3, Jada Kendrick (WT) 16.27; 400: 1, Victoria Koumako (GOly/GOdy) 1:08.06; 2, Emma Blodgett (Fair) 1:08.08; 3, Nichole Leitten (Att) 1:09.60; 2,000 steeplechase: 1, Peyton Carter (Hilt) 7:52.76; 2, Izzy Scott (Bat) 7:58.30; 2, Ilianna Surowiec (Wayne) 8:00.96; 400 relay: 1, Hilton 50.56; 2, Greece Olympia/Odyssey 50.72; 3, Batavia 51.47; 1,600 relay: 1, Fairport 4:02.54; 2, Brockport 4:14.75; 3, Attica 4:15.17; 3,200 relay: 1, Brockport 10:10.28; 2, Hilton 10:58.51; 3, Harley Allendale Columbia 11:17.90

High jump: 1, Ameilya Jessup (GOly/GOdy) 5-2; 2, Cristina Paulk (GOly/GOdy) 5-0 (less attempts to clear); 3, Shanell Miller (Iron) 5-0; Pole vault: 1, Alexis Gerig (Hilt) 10-0; 2, Katherine Rogoyski (B-B) 9-6 (less attempts to clear); 3, Skylar French (Hilt) 9-6; Long jump: 1, Gianna Lacey (WT) 16-8.75; 2, Tiffany Clausell (GAth) 16-0.50; 3, A. Green (Hilt) 15-7; Triple jump: 1, A. Green (Hilt) 33.4; 2, Gianna Lacey (WT) 33-1.50; 3, Phoebe Ha (Brock) 32-0.25

Shot put: 1, Alishiah Bordley (Fair) 34-1;.50; 2, Ava Wierda (Bat) 33-10.50; 3, Iliana Graves (Fair) 32-0.50; Discus throw: 1, Wierda (Bat) 107-0; 2, Hailee Garcia (BK/CA/A) 10-6-0; 3, Lilly Rafferty (Iron) 98-2.

South Seneca Invitational

Team scores: Trumansburg (Section IV) 109 points, Avoca/Prattsburgh 74, Dundee/Bradford 67, South Seneca/Romulus 56, Newfield (Section IV) 43, Livonia 37, Addison 37, Penn Yan 33, Hammondsport 32, Tioga (Section IV) 31, Marcus Whitman 19, Newark 19, Mynderse Academy 12, North Rose-Wolcott 10, Kendall 9.

100-meter dash: 1, Kendall Parker (D/B) 12.99; 2, Kaylee Dickerson-Holly (Tburg) 13.04; 3, Aaliyah McCoy (Newf) 13.14; 200: Dickerson-Holly (Tburg) 27.17; 2, Anneliese Hubbard (SS/R) 27.77; 3, Egypt Smith-Henderson (Newf) 28.53; 400: 1, Marley Duffy (D/B) 1:05.91; 2, Olivia Kilmer (A/P) 1:06.52; 3, Taila Bezerra (Liv) 1:08.01

800: 1, Abby Arco (Tburg) 2:44.84; 2, Sydney Ribble (Add) 2:45.47; 3, Eva Smith (PY) 2:45.96; 1,500: 1, Julie Benton (Add) 5:21.30; 2, Madison Fitzwater (A/P) 5:40.10; 3, Cadie Kidd (SS/R) 5:41.68; 3,000: 1, Amelia Hoffmire (Tburg) 12:15.50; 2, Ameina Samultalski (PY) 12:18.77; 3, Kaeva Johnston (MA) 12:52.67

100 hurdles: 1, Madisyn Everdyke (A/P) 17.13; 2, Gwen Tompkins (NR-W) 17.48; 3, Avery Bernard (Liv) 17.63; 400 hurdles: 1, Everydyke (A/P) 1:12.38; 2, Mena Schlossberg (Tburg) 1:13.61; 3, Sadie Marshall (Tioga) 1:15.14; 2,000 steeplechase: 1, Emmy O'Neill (Ham) 8:30.11; 2, Dayana Heidrick (Newark) 8:40.96; 3, Catherine Nearpass (SS/R) 8:55.40

400 relay: 1, Newfield 53.35; 2, Trumansburg 53.82; 3, Dundee/Bradford 53.84; 1,600 relay: 1, Trumansburg 4:29.43; 2, Avoca/Prattsburgh 4:35.65; 3, Hammondsport 4:39.58; 3,200 relay: 1, Trumansburg 11:04.01; 2, Addison 11:36.85; 3, Hammondsport 11:41.75

High jump: 1, Taila Bezzara (Liv) 4 feet-8 inches; 2, K. Parker (D/B) 4-6 (less attempts to clear); 3, Virginia Fishel (Tburg) 4-6; Pole vault: 1, Evey Pennock (Tburg) 8-6; 2, Emily Foley (Liv) 8-0; 3, Tess Adriance (A/P) 7-6 (less attempts to clear); Long jump: 1, Vida Rossi (Tioga) 16-8; 2, Olivia Kilmer (A/P) 15-9.25; 3, Hubbard (SS/R) 15-6; Triple jump: 1, Hubbard (SS/R) 34-5; 2, Madison Hughes (D/B) 30-4; 3, Lauren Millspaugh (Tburg) 28-11.25

Shot put: 1, Peyton Mullin (D/B) 31-0.75; 2, Natalie Tibbals (Newf) 27-8.75; 3, Brooklyn Ovenshire (SS/R) 27-4.75; Discus throw: 1, Mullin (D/B) 99-1; 2, Lydia Sciallo (PY) 91-4; 3, Ovenshire (SS/R) 84-8; Pentathlon: 1, Natalie Chalk-Spoor (MW) 2,013 points; 2, Breanna Jorritsma (A/P) 1,768; 3, Aurora Jacobson (Add) 1,635.

Section V girls track and field results for Wednesday, May 8

Monroe County

Batavia 117, Greece Athena 24

B: Blue Devils 4-0 overall, 3-0 Division 4 records; Campbell Riley won 400-meter race (1:01.63) and 400 hurdles (1:12.9); Ava Wierda shot put (35-6), discus throw (118-4, school record); Jadyn Boyce 1,500 (5:32.7), pole vault (7 feet); Mady Smith 100 hurdles (15.8); Karizma Wescott 100 (12.6).

GAth; K. Gadsen high jump (4-8); T. Clausell long jump (16-11).

Section V girls track and field results for Tuesday, May 7

Monroe County

Pittsford Mendon 107, Canandaigua 34

PM: Tamara Dorval won 100-meter race (12.49), 200 (26.80), on first-place 400 relay (55.61); Mallory Hildreth 400 hurdles (1:08.62), 3,000 (11:00.73); Avery Brunner shot put (34-2.25), discus throw (110-7),.

Rush-Henrietta 79, Webster Thomas 62

R-H: Hailey Smith 400 (1:01.3), 800 (2:20.4); Tamera Witcher long jump (16-4), triple jump (34-7.5).

WT: Brooke Sharpe 100 (13.1), 200 (26.4).

Brockport 70, Greece Olympia/Odyssey 51

B: Ella Pentz 400 (1:05.4), 800 (2:36.9); Bryanna Herring shot put (31-0), discus throw (86-8);

GOly/GOdy: Victoria Koumako 100 hurdles (15.9), 400 hurdles (1:10.9); Ekemini Udofa 100 (12.2), 200 (26.1); Ameilya Jessup long jump (15-2), high jump (5-2).

Hilton 98, Greece Arcadia 29

GArc: Violet Wegman won discus throw, shot put.

Livingston County

Letchworth 86, LeRoy 54

L: 6-1 record; McKenna Krist 3,000, 1,500; Macie Weaver 200, on winning 400 relay; Emily Perl 400; Sasha Bellamy discus throw; Naomi Yount 100 hurdles; Maddie Geising pole vault (7-1).

Dansville 90, Livonia 51

D: Senior night; 400-meter relay Emma Butters, Mya Hayes, Kali Myer, Haley Beman won race, season-best 51.89; Mya Hayes ran 100 dash (12.96); Beman ran 100 dash (13.11), long jumped (17-0.50); Morgan Ball ran 400 (1:06.14); Rebecca Pogel high jumped (4-7); Briana Blair ran 100 (13.64), triple jumped (29-10.50); Madeline Hurlburt put shot (30-3).

L: Senior night.

Keshequa 81, Perry 60

K: clinched division title, first since 2013, second in team history; Elsye Klump long jump (17-2), triple jump (35-8), high jump (4-11); Braelyn Isaman 3,000 (13.45.0), 1,500 (6:17.9); Riley Nageldinger 400 hurdles (1:13.3), 400 (1:01.0); Alivia Cartwright discus throw (85-10); 1,600 relay, A. Cartwright, Maddie Cartwright, Isaman, Nageldinger (4:27.6); 3,200 relay, Quinn Powers, Katie Rautenstrauch, Michaela Bugman, Ava Thayer (11:32.2).

P: Abygail Herring 100 (13.1), 200 (26.4); Meredith Petri 800 (2:42.0), pole vault (7-7); Avery Dueppengieser shot put (32-3), 100 hurdles (18.0); 400 relay (54.2).

Section V girls track and field results for Saturday, May 4

Runnin' Cadet Classic

At Hilton

3,000 Glavin race: 1, Sarah Lawson (Corning) 9:59.35; 2, Noel Barlette (Orchard Park) 10:09.31; 3, Alexa Briggs (Churchville-Chili) 10:15.05; Pole vault elite: 1, Abigail Bernas (Orchard Park) 11-2; 2, Heidi Tran (Gates Chili) 10-11; 3, Alexis Gerig (Hilton) 10-8;

100-meter dash: 1, Tamara Dorval (Pittsford Mendon) 12.50; 2, Jayda Solomon (Spencerport) 12.68; 3, Mikayla Greene (Liverpool) 12.86; 200: Marykate Rudnicki (Fairport) 25.87; 2, Dorval (Pittsford Mendon) 26.11; 3, Greene (Liverpool) 26.31; 400: 1, Mia Wright (Liverpool) 58.02; 2, Stella Riley (Brockport) 58.28; 3, Rudnicki (Fairport) 58.85

800: 1, Lilly Ascone (Williamsville East) 2:17.72; 2, Bridget Courtney (Spencerport) 2:22.46; 3, Lydia Demarest (Northstar Christian Academy) 2:23.05; 1,500: 1, Emily Priset (Clarence) 5:05.48; 2, Ella Rice (Pittsford Sutherland) 5:11.57; 3, Elizabeth Wilmot (Pittsford Sutherland) 5:12.43; 3,000: 1, Mallory Howe (Pittsford Sutherland) 10:53.75; 2, Merrick Bathgate (Pittsford Sutherland) 11:00.39; 3, Ascone (Williamsville East) 11:09.76

100 hurdles: 1, Linnea Neureuther (Springville) 15.66; 2, Treasure Chambers (East Rochester) 16.56; 3, Phoebe Ha (Brockport) 16.93; 400 hurdles: 1, Emma Blodgett (Fairport) 1:06.68; 2, Teah Silliman (Pittsford Sutherland) 1:09.23; 3, Jenna Hostetler (Spencerport) 1:11.15; 2,000 steeplechase: 1, Annabelle Czekanski (Orchard Park) 7:29.38; 2, Addison Ziegler (Liverpool) 7:48.10; 3, Talia Goldstein (Pittsford Mendon) 7:53.63

400 relay: 1, Liverpool 49.82; 2, Gates Chili 50.38; 3, Pittsford Mendon 51.18; 1,600 relay: 1, Williamsville East 4:15.20; 2, Gates Chili 4:16.81; 3, Pittsford Sutherland 4:19.03; 3,200 relay: 1, Liverpool 10:02.34; 2, Fairport 10:12.89; 3, Pittsford Sutherland 10:16.87

High jump: 1, Audrey Jenkins (Liverpool) 5-0 (less attempts to clear); 2, Bernas (Orchard Park) 5-0 (less attempts to clear); 3, Ta'lynn Harris (Sweet Home) 5-0; Pole vault: 1, Layla Pearl Collins (Liverpool) 9-0; 2, Juliana Cabarcos (Pittsford Mendon) 8-9; 3, Hailey Edmond (Hilton) 8-6; Long jump: 1, Annaleigh Green (Hilton) 17-8.25; 2, Linnea Neureuther (Springville) 17-6.50; 3, Maddie Devendorf (Liverpool) 17-5; Triple jump: 1, Neureuther (Springville) 38-1.25; 2, Lauren Murphy (Fairport) 37-4.50; 3, Green (Hilton) 34-11

Shot put: 1, Ella Manelis (Brighton) 35-5; 2, Alishiah Bordley (Fairport) 32-9; 3, Avery Brunner (Pittsford Mendon) 32-3; Discus throw: 1, Brunner (Pittsford Mendon) 117-2; 2, Manelis (Brighton) 110-10; 3, Hailee Garcia (Bishop Kearney) 108-0; Pentathlon: 1, Kennedi Gadson (Greece Athena) 2,370 points; 2, Avery Keenan (Williamsville East) 2,223; 3, Tyler Harris (Brockport) 2,172.

Batavia Blue Devil Invitational

Team scores: Batavia 106, Penfield 105.50, Niagara-Wheatfield 91, Geneseo 59.50, Pembroke 32, Aquinas 27, Amherst 25, Attica, 23, Alexander 20, Byron-Bergen 20, Grand Island 20, Churchville-Chili 16, Sacred Heart Academy 16, LeRoy 15, West Seneca West 15, Canandaigua 10, Oakfield-Alabama/Elba 6, Warsaw 5, York 4, Young Women's College Prep 3, Avon 1.

100-meter dash: 1, Shannon Schmieder (Alex) 12.62; 2, Reese Cialini (Pen) 12.65; 3, Hailey Martinez (GI) 12.99; 200: 1, H. Martinez (GI) 26.01; 2, Reese Cialini (Pem) 26.09; 3, Brianna Reynolds (Pem) 26.65; 400: 1, Schmieder (Alex) 57.68; 2, Mackenzie Hagen (B-B) 57.90; 3, Karizma Wescott (Bat) 1:00.64;

800: 1, Campbell Riley (Bat) 2:19.91; 2, Brielle Peterson (N-W) 2:21.14; 3, Emma Lipa (Amh) 2:23.75; 1,500: 1, Sydney March (N-W) 4:58.24; 2, Emily Lamb (Gen) 5:00.09; 3, Abbey Lamb (Amh) 5:01.82; 3,000: 1, E. Lamb (Gen) 11:0-9.20; 2, Teaghan Brady (n-W) 11:19.93; 3, Brian Ostheller (Pen) 11:25.28

100 hurdles: 1, Madeline Smith (Bat) 16.36; 2, Lizzie Vigliotti (Pen) 16.78; 3, Marissa Rickard (N-W) 17.27; 400 hurdles: 1, B. Reynolds (Pem) 1:05.33; 2, Morgan Zimmet (Pen) 1:09.26; 3, Rachael Matthews (Gen) 1:09.53; 2,000 steeplechase: 1, C. Riley (Bat) 7:20.42; 2, Catherine Staley (Gen) 7:40.86; 3, Zimmet (Pen) 7:56.66

400 relay: 1, Penfield 49.47; 2, Batavia 49.64; 3, Aquinas 51.66; 1,600 relay: 1, Batavia 4:11.53; 2, Amherst 4:13.81; 3, Geneseo 4:19.48; 3,200 relay: 1, Niagara-Wheatfield 10:06.70; 2, Sacred Heart Academy 11:01.73; 3, LeRoy 11:14.46

High jump: 1, Blesng Muhammad (AQ) 5-2; 2, Adi Donegan (Gen) 4-10 (less attempts to clear); 3, Ella Shamp (Bat) 4-10; Pole vault: 1, Mackenzie McLeod (Att) 8-9; 2, Grace Lahoda (Pen) 8-3 (less attempts to clear); 3, Lauren Nelson (Att) 8-3; Long jump: 1, Kaelyn Wake (Pen) 17-1.50; 2, Jayden Ecker (WSW) 16-8.50; 3. Shamp (Bat) 16-2.50; Triple jump: 1, Muhammad (AQ) 33-8.75; 2, Kaitlin Snowberger (N-W) 33-5.50; 3, Allison Vallese (LeR) 32-8.75.

Shot put: 1, Gianna Glovack (N-W) 36-2; 2, Ava Wierda (Bat) 35-3; 3, Lillian Scroger (Pem) 32-8.50; Discus throw: 1, Glovack (N-W) 107-5; 2, Wierda (Bat) 105-2; 3, Scroger (Pem) 100-11; Pentathlon: 1, Victoria Rogoyski (B-B) 2,649; 2, Rosalie Stinehour (Pen) 2,559; 3, Julia Geitner (Can) 2,437.

Section V girls track and field results for Friday, May 3

Cal-Mum Invitational

At Caledonia-Mumford

100-meter dash: 1, Abygail Herring (Perry) 12.68; 2. Emma Brogan (Caledonia-Mumford) 13.06; 3, Lillian Swavely (Wheatland-Chili) 13.37; 200: 1, Brogan (Caledonia-Mumford) 27.86; 2, Kylie Joy (Perry) 29.59; 3, Madeline Strain (Keshequa) 29.87; 400: 1, Riley Nageldinger (Keshequa) 1.01.88; 2, Sarina Johnson (Mount Morris) 105.20; 3, Maci Weaver (Letchworth) 1:09.06; 800: 1, Brooke Narowski (Perry) 2:49.88; 2, Katie Rautenstrauch (Keshequa) 2:52.70; 3, McKenna Krist (Letchworth) 2:55.45; 1,500: 1, Alyana Garlapow (Bloomfield/Honeoye) 5:23.59; 2, Julia Wasilco (Caledonia-Mumford) 5:40.78; 3, Grace Hopkins (York) 5:45.43; 3,000: No race.

100 hurdles: 1, Avery Dueppengiesser (Perry) 17.48; 2, Elsye Klump (Keshequa) 17.69; 3, Kendra Brace (Letchworth) 18.98; 400 hurdles: 1, Nageldinger (Keshequa) 1:06.98; 2, Alyssa Bailey (Bloomfield-Honeoye) 1:14.11; 3, Madelyn Geising (Letchworth) 1:16.84; 2,000 steeplechase: 1, Garlapow (Bloomfield/Honeoye) 8:05.15; 2, Braelyn Isaman (Keshequa) 8:09.30; 3, Izabel Laney (York) 8:46.48; 400 relay: 1, Perry 52.87; 2, Wheatland-Chili 53.57; 3, Letchworth 54.50; 1,600 relay: 1, Keshequa; 2, no other finishers; 1,600 relay: 1, Keshequa 11:50.14; 2, Letchworth 12:42.65; 3, no other finishers; 3,200 relay: 1, Keshequa 11:50.14; 2, Letchworth 12:42.65

High jump: 1, Klump (Keshequa) 5-0; 2, Alyssa Bowick (York) 4-7; 2, Katie Smith (Wheatland-Chili) 4-5 (less attempts to clear); Pole vault: 1, Bailey 8-7; 2, Meredith Petri (Perry) 8-1; 3, (tie) Ava Thayer (Keshequa), Emily Parker (Wheatland-Chili) 6-7 (less attempts to clear); Long jump: 1, Courtney Westfall (Perry) 14-6; 2, Swavely (Keshequa) 13-9; 3, Quinn Powers (Keshequa) 13-9; Triple jump: 1, Klump (Keshequa) 37-8.50; 2, Brogan (Perry) 32-0; 3, Westfall (Perry) 32-0

Shot put: 1, Avery Dueppengiesser (Perry) 29-4; 2, Braelyn Isaman (Keshequa) 27-3.50; 3, Abigail Provo (Mount Morris) 26-11; Discus throw: 1, Sasha Bellamy (Letchworth) 97-1; 2, Alvia Cartwright (Keshequa) 85-2; 3, Mackenzie Poray (Caledonia-Mumford) 79-4; Pentathlon: 1, Tessa Rodwell (York) 1,846 points; 2, Madalena Balisciano (York) 1,764; 3, Brynn Westlake (Bloomfield/Honeoye) 1,690.

Section V girls track and field results for Wednesday, May 1

Monroe County

Pittsford Mendon 110.5, Honeoye Falls-Lima 30.5

PM: Vikings (4-0); Senior night; Tamara Dorval won the 100-meter race (12.24 seconds), 200 (25.67); Mallory Hildreth 1,500 (4:57.73), 800 (2:25.35); Avery Brunner shot put (32 feet-10 inches), discus throw (117-11); Sophia Hughes long jump (17-0), triple jump (32-3.5).

HF-L: Cougars (2-1); J. Williams 400 (1:01.74).

Section V girls track and field results for Tuesday, April 30

Monroe County

Fairport 97, Webster Thomas 43

F: Emma Blodgett won the 100-meter hurdles race (17.4 seconds) and 800 (2 minutes, 34.5 seconds); Lauren Murphy long jump (16 feet-4 inches) and triple jump (36-4).

WT: Jane Carey won the shot put (35-5) and discus throw (96-0).

Batavia 123, Greece Arcadia 13

B: Blue Devils finished first in every event.

Livingston County

Perry 103, Pavilion 29

P: Senior night; Yellow Jackets (4-0); Meredith Petri won the 800 (2:27.2, school record), 400 (1:03.00), pole vault (8-7) and with 400 relay; Courtney Westfall long jump (15-11.5), triple jump (33-0) and with 400 relay; Addison Buckley 400 hurdles (1:19.1) and with 3200 relay; 3,200 relay Emma Kantrowski, Abigail Rockcastle, Harley Wolfanger and Buckley.

Dansville 72.3, Bath Haverling 67.6

D: "Several" Mustangs hit personal-bests in events during the league meet.

Keshequa 105, York 34

K: Riley Nageldinger 200 (27.3), 400 (1:02.4), 400 hurdles (1:09.4); Elsye Klump high jump (4-9), 100 (13.2), 100 hurdles (17.6); Braelyn Isaman 1,500 (5:35.4), shot put (27-7); Ava Thayer pole vault (7-1), long jump (13-11); Alivia Cartwright discus throw (93-1); Mallory Buchinger 3,000 (15:02); 1,600 relay Maddie Cartwright, Jaiden DeCramer, Isaman, Nageldinger.

Y: Tessa Rodwell triple jump (32-11), 800 (2:40.4), with 400 relay, 3,200 relay.

Letchworth 92, Warsaw 49

L: 4-1 record; Maddie Geising 800 (3:01.5) and 1,500 (6:11.0); Macie Weaver 200 (28.2), long jump (15-2).

W: Tigers (1-3); Maria Prattico 400 hurdles (1:10.7), 100 hurdles (17.3), high jump (4-7); Ellie Tangeman 400 (1:04.7), triple jump (30-5.5).

Section V girls track and field results for Saturday, April 27

His and Her Invitational

At Churchville-Chili

Team scores: Pittsford Mendon 100.5, Fairport 92, Webster Schroeder 56.5, Gages Chili 52, Hilton 49, Churchville-Chili 47, Brighton 44, Webster Thomas 44, Brockport 41, Spencerport 36, Canandaigua 34, Franklin/Northeast/School of The Arts/World of Inquiry 31, Keshequa 29, Our Lady of Mercy 17, Harley Allendale Columbia 16, Gananda 12, North Christian Academy 11, Aquinas 7, Neawrk 6, Arkport/Canaseraga 6, Greece Arcadia 2, Bryon Bergen 1.

100-meter dash: 1, Tamara Dorval (PM) 12.54; 2, Jada Solomon (Spen) 12.82; 3, Taya Mack (GC) 13.06; 200: 1, Brooke Sharp (WT) 26.17; 2, Marykate Rudnicki (Fair) 26.58; 3, Sophia Carling (HAC) 26.96; 400: 1, Stella Riley (Brock) 59.91; 2, Juliana Ostrander (Mercy) 1:00.87; 3, Lauren Murphy (Fair) 1:00.92

800: 1, Mallory Hildreth (PM) 2:21.24; 2, Katelyn Demarest (NCA) 2:23.03; 3, Aubrey Sudol (C-C) 2:24.55; 1,500: 1, Ari Reback (Fair) 4:58.47; 2, Hannah Devine (Bright) 5:02.30; 3, Sarah Hanfland (PM) 5:07.68; 3,000: 1, Alexa Briggs (C-C) 10:45.76; 2, Taylor Pennise (Can) 11:10.19; 3, Talia Goldstein (PM) 11:12.02; 1,500 race walk: 1, Rey Steitz (Fair) 9:28.29; 2, Mallory Keller (Fair) 9:39.22; 3, Mia Dougherty (Hilt) 10:15.11

100 hurdles: 1, Jenna Hostetler (Spen) 17.29; 2, Julia Geitner (Can) 17.40; 3, Ashtyn Morgan (WS) 17.52; 400 hurdles: 1, Emma Blodgett (Fair) 1:00.82; 2, Riley Nageldinger (Kesh) 1:09.32; 3, Cailyn Cole (WS) 1:09.42; 2,000 steeplechase: 1, Isabella Gallant (PM) 7:52.84; 2, Megan Denis (Fair) 8:22.92; 3, Alivia Kocan (A/C) 8:30.87

400 relay: 1, Frank/NE/SOTA/WOI 51.02; 2, Pittsford Mendon 51.79; 3, Churchville-Chili 52.59; 1,600 relay: 1, Fairport 4:12.58; 2, Gates Chili 4:19.97; 3, Spencerport 4:24.66; 3,200 relay: 1, Gananda 10:35.32; 2, Hilton 10:38.81; 3, Pittsford Mendon 11:07.12; Distance medley: 1, Churchville-Chili 13:28.59; 2, Fairport 13:53.40; 3, Canandaigua 14:24.38; Mixed co-ed 1,600 relay: 1, Northstar 3:58.73; 2, Harley Allendale Columbia 4:01.73; 3, Hilton 4:04.18

High jump: 1, Katie Chapados (HAC) 4-4; 2, 10 tied at 4-2 when event suspended); Pole vault: 1, Lauren Curry-Wilburn (WS) 17-3.5-; 2, Mack (GC) 17-0.5; 3, Solomon (Spen) 16-7.5; Triple jump: 1, Elsye Klump (Kesh) 35-6; 2, Modesty Penny (GC) 35-2; 3, Gianna Lacey (WT) 34-10; Shot put: 1, Jane Carey (WT) 35-7.25; 2, Ella Manelis (Bright) 32.3.25; 3, Taylor Fischer (WS) 31-8; Discus throw: 1, Avery Brunner (PM) 125-0; 2, Carly Giebel (Bright) 120-5; 3, Manelis (Bright) 116-5; Pentathlon: 1, Tyler Harris (Brock) 2,048 points; 2, Maeve Delehanty (Frank/NE/SOTA/WOI) 1,924; 3, Hannah Rusho (Fair) 1,880.

Tiger Invitational

At Warsaw

Team scores: Dansville 199.50 points, Batavia 104, Perry 79, Livonia 66.5, Caledonia-Mumford 66, Warsaw 64.5, Pavilion 45, Canisteo-Greenwood 38, Bishop Kearney/Chesterton/Archangel 38, Avon 37, Mount Morris 27.5, Addison 22, York 15, Buffalo Charter School Tapestry 14, Keshequa 8.

100-meter dash: 1, Layla Vascianne (Batavia) 13.0; 2, Abygail Herring (Perry) 13.05; 3, Emma Brogan (Caledonia-Mumford) 13.06; 200: Mya Hayes (Dansville) 27.49; 2, Brogan (Caledonia-Mumford) 28.20; 3, Mackenzie Hurlbut (Canisteo-Greenwood) 28.40; 400: 1, Meredith Petri (Perry) 1:06.05; 2, Sarina Johnson (Mount Morris) 1:07.58; 3, Mackenzie Hurlbut (Canisteo-Greenwood) 1:08.80

800: 1, Brianne Hurlburt (Dansville) 2:34.07; 2, S. Johnson (Mount Morris) 2:41.61; 3, Julia Wasilco (Caledonia-Mumford) 2:42.96; 1,500: 1, B. Hurlburt (Dansville) 5:26.86; 2, Julia Benton (Addison) 5:27.52; 3, Brisel Diaz-Tolentino (Pavilion) 5:47.82; 3,000: 1, Diaz-Tolentino (Pavilion) 12:09.55; 2, Morgan Ball (Dansville) 12:26.21; 3, Sophie Patti (Avon) 12:54.06

100 hurdles: 1, Avery Dueppengiesser (Perry) 17.24; 2, Avery Bernard (Livonia) 17.53; 3, Maria Prattico (Warsaw) 18.36; 400 hurdles: 1, Prattico (Warsaw) 1:12.45; 3, Izabel Laney (York) 1:20.44; 400 relay: 1, Dansville 53.49; 2, Perry 53.90; 3, Batavia 53.92; 800 relay: 1, Dansville 1:54.65; 2, Warsaw 1:56.33; 3, Addison 2:13.51; 1,600 relay: 1, Dansville 4:57.59; 2, Livonia 4:59.17; 3,200 relay: 1, Avon 11:22.43; 2, Addison 11:43.40; 3, no other finishers

High jump: 1, Talia Bezerra (Livonia) 4-9; 2, Isabella Walsh (Batavia) 4-7; 3, K'Lah Gause (Bishop Kearney/Chesterton/Archangel) 4-5; Pole vault: 1, Emily Foley (Livonia) 8-7; 2, Matayah Sharp (Canisteo-Greenwood) 7-1; 3, Petri (Perry) 7-1; Long jump: 1, Courtney Westfall (Perry) 15-2.50; 2, Blair Wallman (Livonia) 13-10.25; 3, Emily Conway (Pavilion) 13-8; Triple jump: 1, Brogan (Caledonia-Mumford) 33-5; 2, Westfall (Perry) 32-7.50; 3, Briana Blair (Dansville) 29-1

Shot put: 1, Jaimin MacDonald (Batavia) 30-0; 2, Hailee Garcia (Bishop Kearney/Chesterton/Archangel) 29-11; 3, Mackenzie Laursen (Livonia) 28-9; Discus throw: 1, Garcia (Bishop Kearney/Chesterton/Archangel) 103-2; 2, Sophia Moore (Batavia) 80-0; 3, (tie) Abigail Provo (Mount Morris), Natalie Gause (Livonia) 73-0.

Section V girls track and field results for Friday, April 26

Attica Invitational

Team scores: Batavia 133.5, Victor 83, Geneseo 64.5, Attica 57, Tapestry Charter (Section VI) 43.5, Perry 39, Alexander 32, Holley 28, Oakfield-Alabama/Elba 25, Wayland-Cohocton 24, Pembroke 17, Holland (Section VI) 17, Wheatland-Chili 11.5, Letchworth 6, Alden (Section VI) 4, Penn Yan 2, Batavia Notre Dame 1, Maryvale (Section VI) 1.

100-meter dash: 1, Shannon Schmieder (Alex) 12.60; 2, Abygail Herring (Perry) 13.17; 3, Ella Shamp (Bat) 13.20; 200: Schmieder (Alex) 25.60; 2, Herring (Perry) 27.11; 3, Ella Radley (Bat) 27.24; 400: Karizma Wescott (Bat) 1:01.67; 2, Ellis McIlhenney (Vic) 1:01.69; 3, Meredith Petri (Perry) 1:02.73

800: 1, Campbell Riley (Bat) 2:22.53; 2, Emily Lamb (Gen) 2:27.13; 3 Rachael Matthews (Gen) 2:28.86; 1,500: 1, Celise Wicker (Way-Co) 5:02.09; 2, Acadia Peirick (Holland) 5:11.38; 3, Julia Lum (Vic) 5:13.05; 3,000: 1, Wicker (Way-Co) 11:18.13; 2, Mallory Boyce (Bat) 12:07.81; 3, Emma Brady (Holley) 12:18.73

100 hurdles: 1, Emma Goodell (Vic) 15.47; 2, Madeline Smith (Bat) 15.56; 3, Ava Anderson (Bat) 17.00; 400 hurdles: 1, Brianna Reynolds (Pem) 1:06.95; 2, Lia Brasacchio (Vic) 1:07.54; 3, Goodell (Vic) 1:08.59; 2,000 steeplechase: 1, Riley (Bat) 7:33.84; 2, Lamb (Gen) 7:42.60; 3, Caroline Capel (Gen) 7:58.17

400 relay: 1, Batavia 51.20; 2, Victor 51.66; Tapestry 51.93; 1,600 relay: 1, Batavia 4:17.23; 2, Attica 4:24.19; 3, Geneseo 4:27.15; 3,200 relay: 1, Attica 10:48.12; 2, Holley 10:59.42; 3, Oakfield-Alabama/Elba 11:09.72

High jump: 1, Sam Bates (Holley) 4-10; 2, Capel (Gen) 4-8 (less attempts to clear); 3, Elizabeth Gouinlock (Att) 4-8; Pole vault: 1, Paige Harding (O-A/E) 10-6; 2, Mackenzie McLeod (Att) 9-0 (less attempts to clear); 3, Annie Porter (Vic) 9-0; Long jump: 1, Schmieder (Alex) 17-8; 2, Janee Long (Tape) 17-1; 3, Shamp (Bat) 16-4.25; Triple jump: 1, Long (Tape) 35-9; 2, Courtney Westfall (Perry) 32-7.25; 3, Isabella Monnat (W-C) 32-3.5; Shot put: 1, Ava Wierda (Bat) 35-8; 2, Nyla Wilson-Epps (Tape) 35-3.5; 3, Madalyn Robinson (Att) 32-9; Discus throw: 1, Wierda (Bat) 106-4; 2, Wilson-Epps (Tape) 100-1; 3, Laurel Johnson (Vic) 96-6; Pentathlon: 1, Catherine Staley (Gen) 2,426; 2, Angelina Luker (O-A/E) 2,317; 3, Naomi Yount (Letch) 2,287.

Section V girls track and field results for Tuesday, April 23

Perry 86.67, Caledonia-Mumford 50.32

P: Meredith Petri 400m run (1:06..13), the 800m run (2:33.06), pole vault (7'1") on winning 4x100m relay team with Avery Dueppengiesser, Courtney Westfall and Abygail Herring (56.14); Avery Dueppengiesser shot put (30'1"), the 100m hurdles (18.18) and she was on the winning 4x100m relay team; Abygail Herring 200m dash (28.24) anchor leg of the 4x100m relay; Joanna Campbell3000m run (14:02.73); Briella Ohlson high jump (4'3"); 4x800m relay team of Joanna Campbell, Addison Buckley, Brooke Narowski and Averie True 12:05.65; 4x400m relay team of Emma Kantrowski, Anastasia Wesson, Kylie Joy and Brooke Narowski finished in 1st place with a time of 6:01.00.

CM: Emma Brogan 100m (13.47), long jump (16'08), triple jump (34'06)

Geneseo 98, Letchworth 43

Geneseo: Sierra Whitney 800 (2:31.9), LJ (15'0.5"); Caroline Capel 100 hurdles (17.7), TJ (30'1.5")

Le Roy 74, Warsaw 63

Brockport 82, Churchville Chili 59

Brockport multiple event winners: Stella Riley 400 (60.7), 100 (12.8), 200 (27.5); Emilie Ha Triple Jump (31’9.75) and PV (5’10);

Churchville-Chili multiple event winner: Alexa Briggs1500 (5:00.3) and 3000 (11:41.0)

Keshequa 103, Pavilion 38

Keshequa: Elsye Klump 100m 13.3, 100m hurdle 18.2, long jump 16’-4”, high jump 4’-9”; Riley Nageldinger 400m hurdle - 1:14, 200m - 28.1, 400m 1:03.2; Braelyn Isaman 3000m - 12:22; Quinn Powers triple jump - 31’-3”; Nina Sheely discus - 66’-8”; Alivia Cartwright, shot put - 26’-6”

Pavilion: Brisel Diaz-Tolentino 800m - 2:44.6, 1500m. - 5:50.1; Ellie Wolcott pole vault - 6’-7

Canandaigua 74, Pittsford Sutherland 52

Canandaigua: Junior Julia Geitner won 3 events in the 100 hurdles (16.99s), the Long Jump (15'8), and the Triple Jump (33'1.0); Freshman Caelyn Burke won the 100m (13.78s) and the 200m (29.96s)

Sutherland: Freshman Elizabeth Riley won the high jump (4'6) and placed 2nd in the 100m (13.86s); Freshman Riley Vinci placed 2nd in the Shot Put with a throw of 24'11.25 and 3rd in the Discus with a throw of 61'8

Section V girls track and field results for Thursday, April 18

Franklin 54, Wilson 46, Monroe 13

Double winners: India Tisdale (Franklin) shot put and discus; Maeve Delehanty (Franklin) 100 hurdles and high jump.

Section V girls track and field results for Wednesday, April 17

Webster Schroeder 75.5, Webster Thomas 65.5

WT: Gianna Lacey was a double winner, winning the triple jump at 32’9.5” and high jump at 5’0.

Honeoye Falls-Lima 87, Pittsford Sutherland 54

Winners: S. Herbert (HFL) 100H 18.27; J. Williams (HFL) 400m 59.82, 100m 13.60, 200m 27.23; K. Brennan (HFL) 1500m 5:06.12, 800m 2:32.65; B. Cross (HFL) 400H 1:19.67; M. Spyra (Sutherland) 3000m 11:43.47; K. Vukosic (HFL) LJ 14-1.50; E. Riley (Sutherland) HJ 4-8; B. Torpey (HFL) Shot 25-7; E. Stover (HFL) Disc 77-9; A. Bianchi (HFL) TJ 29-5.50

Brighton 84, Canandaigua 57

Canandaigua winners: Junior Julia Geitner was a 3-event winner of the 100H (18.4s), the long jump (16'5.5), and the triple jump (34'7); Macie Zappatella took 2nd in the long jump with a jump of 14'9 and 3rd in the triple jump with a jump of 28'1

Brighton winners: Dinuthi DeSilva placed first in the high jump with a jump of 4'7, first in the 4x100 and 3rd in the 100H with a time of 19.0s; Sophomore Maria Shinina placed 1st in the 400m with a time of 66.7 seconds and 1st in the 200m with a time of 28.9s,

Section V girls track and field results for Tuesday, April 16

Dansville 105, Wellsville 36

Dansville winners: Mya Hayes came in first in all of her events (100, 200, 4x100, 4x400); Emma Butters in the 100H (19.26) and long jump (14-01.75); Kassidy Cole in the 3K (13:46); Briana Blair in the Triple jump (29-10); Brianne Hurlburt in the 1500 (5:59), 800 (2:41) and was part of the 4x800 relay (12:17); Megan Tyler in the 400 (1:09).

Keshequa 111, Mount Morris 23

Individual winners

Keshequa: Riley Nageldinger 200m 27.9, 400m 1:03.1, 400m hurdles, 1:08.8 800m 2:31.9; Elsye Klump 100m hurdles 18.6, high Jump 4’-11”; Braelyn Isaman 1500 5:34; Alivia Cartwright discus 77’-8”, pole vault 6’-1”; Carrie Krenzer triple jump 29’-0.5”, long jump 12’-11.5”, Jaiden DeCramer 100m 13.7

Mount Morris: Addyson Barnhart 3000 14:03; Abby Provo shot put 28-5”

Batavia 136, Eastridge 1

Batavia winners: Ella Radley was a triple winner, 100m in 13.0 seconds, 200m in 27.1 seconds, and Long Jump 16'2"; Campbell Riley won the 1500m in 5:05 and the 800m in 2:35; Ava Wierda won the shot 35'10.5" and the discuss 106'7"; Karizma Wescott won the 400m in 62.9 seconds; Ella Shamp won the High Jump with 4'6"; Ava Anderson won the 400m Hurdles in 71.0 seconds; Jadyn Boyce won the pole vault with 7'0"; Izzy Scott won the 3000m in 12:52

Victor 88, Rush-Henrietta 53

Perry 96, York 40

P: Abygail Herring was a quadruple winner taking victories in the 100m (12.8), 200m (27.5) and was the anchor leg in the 4x100m relay (Avery Dueppengiesser, Courtney Westfall, Meredith Petri, Abygail Herring) 53.9 and the 4x400m relay (Emma Kantrowski, Kylie Joy, Addison Buckley, Abygail Herring); Avery Dueppengiesser was also a quadruple winner in the 100m hurdles (18.0), shot put (28'11"), discus (74'8") and she was on the winning 4x100m relay team; Meredith Petri was also a quadruple winner in the 800m run (2:40.2), 400m dash (1:05.4), pole vault (7'7") and the 4x100m relay; Courtney Westfall was a double winner in the long jump (14'5.5") and the 4xx100m relay. She also finished in 2nd place in the triple jump (30'0"); Joanna Campbell won the 300m run (14:03.7) and took 2nd place in the 1500m run (6:58.5)

Section V girls track and field results for Friday, April 12

Victor Pentathlon/Steeplechase Invitational

2000-meter steeplechase: 1, Ari Reback (Fairport) 7:53.75; 2, Molly Fantauzzo (Pittsford Sutherland) 8:06.58; 3, Adriana Ochoa (Pittsford Sutherland) 8:06.72; Pentathlon: 1, Lauren Onze (Victor) 2,133 points; 2, Rebecca Martz (Vicror) 2,056; 3, Morgan Sizer (Rush-Henrietta) 1,854.

Section V girls track and field results for Thursday, April 11

Hornell 74.5, Livonia 61.5

L: Natalie Gause won the shot put and the discus; Emily Foley won the pole vault and 1500m.

H: Selena Maldonado won the 200m, long jump and triple jump; Silvia Carretto won the 400m, 800m, and 400m hurdles.

Geneseo 109, Warsaw 28

Multiple event winners: Catherine Staley 400(1:03.3), 3000 (11:35.5) (G); Adelyn Donegan high jump (4'7), long jump (13'6) (G); Caroline Capel- 1500 (5:44), triple jump (29'2) (G)

Section V girls track and field results for Wednesday, April 10

Fairport 89, Rush-Henrietta 52

Triple event winners: Marykate Rudnicki 100 (12.1), 200 (25.9), and 4x100 relay (51.3) (F)

Double event winners: Ari Reback 3000 (11:00) and 4x800 relay (10:57) (F); Bridget Fish 1500 (5:22) and 4x800 relay (10:57) (F); Helena Painting 400 hurdles (71.6) and 4x800 relay (10:57) (F); Emma Blodgett 400 (61.6) and 4x400 relay (4:25) (F); Lauren Murphy Triple Jump (35-5) and 4x100 relay (51.3) (F)

Webster 71.5 , Penfield 69.5

Double winners:  Taylor Fischer shot put -30' 1" (W),  Discus98' 10"; Rebecca Schroeder - 400m 60.00 sec ,  800m 2:31.59 (W); Corintia Griffth long jump  18' 4.25, and 100m 12.31 (W)

Pittsford Mendon 113, Pittsford Sutherland 28

T. Dorval (Mendon) 100 12.71; 200 27.04; 400 64.10; 4x100 53.22

M. Hildreth (Mendon) 800 2:29.51; 3000 11:11.40; 4x400 4:29.77;

S. Hughes (Mendon) Long jump 15-11; triple jump 32-1.25

E. Riley (Sutherland: high jump 4' 10"

Victor 82, Webster Thomas 59

Franklin 41, Wilson 30, Edison 17

Double winner : India Tisdale (Franklin) shot put 30'9.5 and discus 90'9

Honeoye Falls-Lima 95, Canandaigua 46

Multiple event scorers: Jayne Williams (HFL) – 1st place 100m (12.8), 1st place 200m (27.0), 1st place (1:00.9); Ava Youngblut (HFL) – 2nd place 200m (28.8), 2nd place 400m (1:08.2); Schuyler Herbert (HFL) – 1st place 400H (1:14.9), 2nd place 100H (17.9); Bria Torpey (HFL) – 1st place discus (78-8), 1st place pole vault (7-6), 3rd place shot put (23-4); Katelynn Vukosic (HFL) – 3rd place long jump (13-3.5), 3rd place high jump (4-2); Grace Ross (Canandaigua) – 3rd place 400m (1:08.7), 3rd place triple jump (28-9.5); Taylor Pennise (Canandaigua) – 1st place 1500m ( 5:20.4), 2nd place 3000m (11:44.2); Julia Geitner (Canandaigua) – 1st place 100H (16.3), 1st place long jump (14-6.5), 1st place triple jump (33-3)

Section V girls track and field results for Tuesday, March 26

Livingston County

Letchworth 84, Wayland-Cohocton 57

l: Alyssa Abbott won the shot put (28 feet-3 inches); Sasha Bellamy discus (81-9 1/4); Erica Constable long jump (13-3) and 100 dash (19.1 seconds); Macie Weaver pole vault and 100 (14-.5); Naomi Youndt high jump (4-7) and 400 hurdles (1:16.4); Kendra Brace triple jump (30-0).

This article originally appeared on Rochester Democrat and Chronicle: Section V girls track and field results for the 2024 season