Here are the RI Boys Soccer Coaches Association's All-State and All-Division selections
The Providence Journal All-State teams for the fall sports will be unveiled next week. Here are the teams selected by the Rhode Island Boys Soccer coaches.
2023 Rhode Island Boys Soccer Coaches Association All-State Teams
First Team
Moises Morales, La Salle, Senior
Jake Pezza, North Kingstown, Senior
Darius Davis, Tolman, Senior
Jeffrey Burns, South Kingstown, Senior
Brennan Hill, Bishop Hendricken, Senior
Bowen Lancaster, Moses Brown, Senior
Max Jackson, La Salle, Senior
Joshua Neves, North Smithfield, Senior
Emanuel Moreno, Central, Senior
Evan Conceicao, La Salle, Senior
Aidan Bienvenue, North Smithfield, Senior
Second Team
Sam Lopes, Cumberland, Senior
Thomas Breen, Classical, Senior
Anthony Parisi, Lincoln, Senior
Anderson Cardoso, Tolman, Senior
Joshua Chen, North Kingstown, Senior
Sidney Gomes, Central Falls, Senior
Israel Anderson, Coventry, Junior
Kody Poplaski, Chariho, Junior
Michael Strain, West Warwick, Senior
Sam Naiefeh, Cranston West, Senior
Austin Simas, Scituate, Junior
Third Team
Iain DeBoth, Barrington, Senior
Braeden Duff, South Kingstown, Senior
Nathan Capelo, East Providence, Senior
Thomas O’Keefe, Westerly, Senior
Keith Gillette, Tiverton, Junior
Aiden Wilkins, Coventry, Senior
Jonathan Frias, Cranston West, Senior
Andrew Albamonti, Westerly, Senior
Travis Chartier, St. Raphael, Senior
Wyatt Karmozyn, Ponaganset, Senior
Moises Augustin, Mt. Pleasant, Senior
United Soccer Coaches All-American Selections
Moises Morales, La Salle, Senior
Jake Pezza, North Kingstown, Senior
United Soccer Coaches All-New England
Moises Morales, La Salle, Senior
Jake Pezza, North Kingstown, Senior
Darius Davis, Tolman, Senior
Jeffrey Burns, South Kingstown, Senior
Brennan Hill, Bishop Hendricken, Senior
Bowen Lancaster, Moses Brown, Senior
Max Jackson, La Salle, Senior
Joshua Neves, North Smithfield, Senior
Emanuel Moreno, Central, Senior
United Soccer Coaches Coaches of the Year
Large School – Larry Lopes, Cumberland
Small School – Erik Korytkowski, North Smithfield
Private School – Eric Aaronian, Moses Brown
Divisional Players of the Year
Division I – Moises Morales, La Salle, Senior
Division II – Joshua Neves, North Smithfield, Senior
Division III – Austin Simas, Scituate, Junior
Division IV – Moises Augustin, Mount Pleasant, Senior
Divisional Goalkeepers of the Year
Division I – Nikolaos Panagos, La Salle, Senior
Division II – Christian Gomez, Cranston East, Senior
Division III – Bryant Amaral, Scituate, Sophomore
Division IV – Miguel Vazquez, Davies, Sophomore
RIBSCA Team Sportsmanship Award
Division I – Portsmouth, Mt. Hope
Division II – Cranston East, Tiverton
Division III – Johnston
Division IV – Providence Country Day
RIBSCA Divisional Coaches of the Year
Division I – Larry Lopes, Cumberland
Division II – Erik Korytkowski, North Smithfield
Division III – Michael Ferns, Ponaganset
Division IV – James Peters, Mount Pleasant
2023 Rhode Island Boys Soccer Coaches Association All-Tournament Teams
Division I
MVP – Evan Conceicao, La Salle
Max Jackson, La Salle
Nikolaos Panagos, La Salle
John Rodehorst, La Salle
Mikiyas Ashenafi, North Kingstown
Johnluca Frenzilli Jr., North Kingstown
Charles Randall, North Kingstown
Jack Giannini, Cumberland
Mason Moreira, Cumberland
Noah French, Bishop Hendricken
Brennan Hill, Bishop Hendricken
Division II
MVP – Luke Letizia, North Smithfield
Aidan Bienvenue, North Smithfield
Wyatt Letizia, North Smithfield
Joshua Neves, North Smithfield
Ryan McDermott, Coventry
Aidan Simao, Coventry
Aiden Wilkins, Coventry
Jonathan Frias, Cranston West
Sam Naiefeh, Cranston West
Alex Osmena, West Warwick
Michael Strain, West Warwick
Division III
MVP – Reginald Browne, St. Raphael
Travis Chartier, St. Raphael
Julian Diaz, St. Raphael
Angel Sanchez, St. Raphael
Paxton Allen, Ponaganset
Jack Glew, Ponaganset
Wyatt Karmozyn, Ponaganset
Alejo Otero, Middletown
Jarrett Rodrigues, Middletown
Bryant Amaral, Scituate
Austin Simas, Scituate
Division IV
MVP – Moises Augustin, Mount Pleasant
Reymondo Alvarez, Mount Pleasant
Leonel Gramajo DeLeon, Mount Pleasant
Anderson Rodriguez, Mount Pleasant
Musa Jah, Woonsocket
Saliou Mbacke, Woonsocket
Muhammed Tambedou, Woonsocket
Matthew Rivera Cruz, Davies
Alessandro Sanchez, Davies
Aiden Preuit, Toll Gate
Rhon Vega, Toll Gate
2023 Rhode Island Boys Soccer Coaches Association All-Division Teams
Division I
First Team
Evan Conceicao, La Salle
Max Jackson, La Salle
Moises Morales, La Salle
Brennan Hill, Bishop Hendricken
Oliver Perry, Bishop Hendricken
Joshua Chen, North Kingstown
Jake Pezza, North Kingstown
Sam Lopes, Cumberland
Mason Moreira, Cumberland
Jeffrey Burns, South Kingstown
Braeden Duff, South Kingstown
Anderson Cardoso, Tolman
Darius Davis, Tolman
Bowen Lancaster, Moses Brown
Thomas Walsh, Moses Brown
Sidney Gomes, Central Falls
Nathan Capelo, East Providence
Dorian DaSilva, East Providence
Emanuel Moreno, Central
Iain DeBoth, Barrington
Sidney Gomes, Central Falls
Thomas Breen, Classical
Anthony Parisi, Lincoln
Landon Rodrigues, Portsmouth
Thomas Loiselle, Mt. Hope
Second Team
Edgar Barillas, La Salle
Nikolaos Panagos, La Salle
Alessio Scanapieco, La Salle
Marcello Perretta, Bishop Hendricken
Michael Pezzullo, Bishop Hendricken
Xavier Wilkens, Bishop Hendricken
Anthony DeNicola, North Kingstown
Noah Korzeniowski, North Kingstown
Lucas Carvalho, Cumberland
Caden Moreira, Cumberland
Talan Bradley, South Kingstown
Corey Templeton, South Kingstown
Deionni Cumplido, Tolman
Miguel Mata, Tolman
Aidan Spencer, Moses Brown
Sam Jackson, East Providence
Abednego Bleh, Central
Mark Santos, Central
Hayden Knight, Barrington
George Zhukov, Barrington
Billy Pineda Escobar, Central Falls
Anderson Rosal, Classical
Jackson Danforth, Lincoln
Aidan Chen, Portsmouth
Third Team
John Rodehorst, La Salle
Angelo Rocca, Bishop Hendricken
Liam Wren, North Kingstown
Devin Friedland, Cumberland
Ben White, South Kingstown
Alonso Morales, Tolman
Noam McNicoll, Moses Brown
Ousmane Toure, Central Falls
James McShane, East Providence
Henry Reyes, Central
Aden Memoli, Barrington
Christian Noriega, Classical
Luciano Delgado, Lincoln
Sean Collins, Portsmouth
Maddox Canario, Mt. Hope
Division II
First Team
Aidan Bienvenue, North Smithfield
Nick Lamoureux, North Smithfield
Joshua Neves, North Smithfield
Israel Anderson, Coventry
Aiden Wilkins, Coventry
Jonathan Frias, Cranston West
Sam Naiefeh, Cranston West
Alejandro Leon, East Greenwich
Atticus Thompson, East Greenwich
Brett McCaughey, West Warwick
Michael Strain, West Warwick
Andrew Albamonti, Westerly
Thomas O’Keefe, Westerly
Elton Fernandes, Shea
Luizandro Sanches, Shea
Brandon Knowles, Chariho
Kody Poplaski, Chariho
Keith Gillette, Tiverton
Michael DeFreitas, Smithfield
Braxton Bragg, Pilgrim
Daniel Morales, Hope
Dylan Nollsch, Narragansett
Ethan Withington, Burrillville
Christian Gomez, Cranston East
Second Team
Zach Bienkiewicz, North Smithfield
Carter Deslauriers, North Smithfield
Luke Letizia, North Smithfield
Liam Bennett, Coventry
Jacob Kelly, Coventry
Ryan McDermott, Coventry
Parker Inocencio, Cranston West
Alejandro Molina, Cranston West
Wyatt Gelzhiser, East Greenwich
Donovan Martin, East Greenwich
AJ Ciotola, West Warwick
Loegan Soares, West Warwick
Brady Smith, Westerly
Robert Wade, Westerly
Brian Arias, Shea
Christian Resinger, Chariho
Ben Farley, Tiverton
Rhuan Santos, Tiverton
Nick Ferro, Smithfield
Troy Stockwell, Smithfield
Josiel Zuniga, Pilgrim
Walter Do Rosario, Hope
Jacob Biafore, Narragansett
Trentyn Jolicoeur, Burrillville
Third Team
Sam Drolet, North Smithfield
Aiden Simao, Coventry
Chris Melise, Cranston West
Andrew Connolly, East Greenwich
Ethan Pereira, West Warwick
Max Celico, Westerly
Giovanni Miranda, Shea
Jakob Bennett, Chariho
Miles Cormier, Tiverton
Harry Arsenis, Westerly
Haiden Riess, Pilgrim
Rony Morales, Hope
Lucas Masson, Narragansett
Lucas Santos, Burrillville
Brandon Natareno, Cranston East
Division III
First Team
Bryant Amaral, Scituate
Ben Campbell, Scituate
Austin Simas, Scituate
Travis Chartier, St. Raphael
Julian Diaz, St. Raphael
Easton Heroux, Middletown
Brady Venancio, Middletown
Owen Allen, Ponaganset
Wyatt Karmozyn, Ponaganset
John Gartsu, North Providence
Logan Santos, North Providence
Matthew Chofay, Prout
Dante Mills, Prout
Jarad Parascandolo, Exeter-West Greenwich
Corey Innis, Mount St. Charles
Sebastian Saucedo, Johnston
Second Team
Mason Brown, Scituate
Jake Gurjian, Scituate
Cameron Healey, Scituate
Reginald Browne, St. Raphael
Lucas Rosa, St. Raphael
Angel Sanchez, St. Raphael
Evan LeVasseur, Middletown
Alistair McClurg, Middletown
Jack Glew, Ponaganset
Jack McEntee, Ponaganset
Toprak Kalakci, North Providence
Bryann Vera, North Providence
Tyler Simo, Prout
Andan Fry, Exeter-West Greenwich
Jackson White, Exeter-West Greenwich
Connor Thibault, Mount St. Charles
Third Team
Travis White, Scituate
Michael Rivera, St. Raphael
Ryan Sullivan, Middletown
Ian Etheridge, Ponaganset
Jeronimo Grajales, North Providence
Ryan Sampanaro, Prout
Elijah Beltran, Exeter-West Greenwich
Sebastian Iacuone, Mount St. Charles
Miguel Santamaria, Johnston
Division IV
First Team
Reymondo Alvarez, Mount Pleasant
Moises Augustin, Mount Pleasant
Steve Martins, Mount Pleasant
Musa Jah, Woonsocket
Eduardo Dos Santos, Woonsocket
Matthew Rivera Cruz, Davies
Alessandro Sanchez, Davies
Aiden Preuit, Toll Gate
Rhon Vega, Toll Gate
Connor Hole-Young, Rogers
Enzo Montefusco, Rogers
Zion Audette, Blackstone Valley Prep
Dylan Martinez, Blackstone Valley Prep
Nelson Wilson, Providence Country Day
Wyatt Hall, Block Island
Second Team
Roodley Darius, Mount Pleasant
Rossel Murillo, Mount Pleasant
Anderson Rodriguez, Mount Pleasant
Matthew Restrepo, Davies
German Sanchez, Davies
Greg Laliberte, Toll Gate
Gabe Politelli, Toll Gate
Jack Mathews, Rogers
Wilmer Ramirez, Rogers
Alejandro Zuluaga, Blackstone Valley Prep
Pierce Donnelly, Providence Country Day
Ceasar Godinez, Providence Country Day
Third Team
Alan Grave, Mount Pleasant
Saliou Mbacke, Woonsocket
Jose Garcia, Davies
Jared Sabatelli, Toll Gate
Ben Borgueta, Rogers
Nico Osorio, Blackstone Valley Prep
Harry Prieslty, Providence Country Day
2023 RIBSCA All-Academic
Barrington – Colin Hope, George Kenny, Ethan Knight, Hayden Knight, Doug Languirand, Ryan Martin, Aden Memoli, Yanni Tapinos
Blackstone Valley Prep – Alejandro Zuluaga
Burrillville – Benjamin Godzwon, Trentyn Jolicoeur, Wyatt Nault, Tyler Raimond, Nolan Tremblay, Caleb Young
Bishop Hendricken – Oliver Perry
Central – Ronaldo Figuereo
Central Falls – Sebastian Arenas Navarro, Joel Tavares Depina, Billy Pineda Escobar, Kelvin Tavares Gomes, Alexander Lopez, Anthony Ramirez
Chariho – Christian Resigner
Classical – Michael Healey, Torin Kelly, Nick Milonas-Milligan, Christian Noriega, Anderson Rosal, Ben O’Sullivan
Coventry – Evan Aziz, Liam Bennett, John Dilone, Jacob Kelly, Andrew Lavoie, Aidan Simao, Aiden Wilkins
Cranston East – Brandon Natareno, Prince Sheriff, Darius Vongnikone
Davies – Luke Ducharme, Matthew Restrepo
East Greenwich – Tyler Caterson
East Providence – Logan Calouro, Dorian DaSilva, Brian Rutkowski
Exeter-West Greenwich – Mathias Baum, Anderson Champlin, Andan Fry, Liam Jarvis, Jarad Parascandolo, Jackson White
La Salle – Edgar Barillas, Evan Conceicao, Max Jackson, Moises Morales, Nikolaos Panagos, John Rodehorst, Alessio Scanapieco
Lincoln – Andrew Ceriello, Ryan Fraize, Anthony Parisi
Middletown – Alistair McClurg
Moses Brown – Kyle Bethune, Nate Gray, Lincoln Knapp, Dimitris Koumas, Bowen Lancaster, Noam McNicoll, Suyi Oronsaye, Aidan Spencer, Corey Sullivan, Reid Taylor, Thomas Walsh
Mt. Hope – Talan Aguiar, Maddox Canario, Jesse Wilson
Mount Pleasant – Moises Augustin, Gavin Claxton, Steve Martins, Jacob Mota
Mount St. Charles – Emmanuel Adeyeye, Peter Burke, Michael Rizoli
Narragansett – Adam Simone
North Providence – Sebastian Molina
North Kingstown – Joshua Chen, John McGuinness, Joe Williams, Liam Wren
North Smithfield – Aidan Bienvenue, Nathan Comeau, Judah Corriveau, Carter Deslauriers, Sam Drolet, Tyson Green, Luke Letizia, Wyatt Letizia, Anthony Paiva
Pilgrim – Lukas Patten
Ponaganset – Owen Allen, Ethan Arnold, Soren Bousquet, Jack Glew, Gavin Langlois
Portsmouth – Oliver Tibbetts
Prout – Ryan Barrett, Matthew Chofay, Luke Crocker, Lars Mueller, Kaden Osenkowski, Jackson Reeves, Tyler Simo, Eli Wood
Rogers – Ben Borgueta, Erick Lopez, Connor Hole-Young, James Largy, Cole Milburn
Scituate – Finn Wilkie
St. Raphael – Reginald Browne, Davian Cabral, Michael Frausto, Geronimo Idarraga, Lucas Rosa, Angel Sanchez
Tiverton – Jason Raymond
Westerly – Max Celico, Alexander Luzzi, James Manfredi, Jack McGovern, Nicholas Souder, Robert Wade, Chase Wycall
West Warwick – Oliver Green, Andrew Logan, Brett McCaughey, Aiden Messier, Douglas Parry, Michael Strain
bkoch@providencejournal.com
On X: @BillKoch25
This article originally appeared on The Providence Journal: RI Boys Soccer Coaches Association's All-State and All-Division teams