Just announced: Here are the honorees for the national USA TODAY High School Sports Awards

·46 min read

The best of the best.

With 103 High School Sports Awards programs in the books, it’s time to unveil the honorees for the national USA TODAY High School Sports Awards, presented by U.S. Polo Assn.

Over the last month, newsrooms across the U.S. have named the best student athletes in their areas and states. Sports reporters have watched over the last nine months and named their winners during our regional and state shows. If you missed any of the shows, stream them here.

Some of these student athletes have already been drafted to the big leagues, some are starting their college sports careers. Others might have a few more years of high school but are early leaders for their teams and schools.

Winners from each state in 27 sports will be featured in the first USA TODAY High School Sports Awards, presented by U.S. Polo Assn. The show, hosted by Michael Strahan and Rob Gronkowski, will stream on-demand on the show website starting at 8 p.m. EDT Aug. 5. The two legendary football stars and sports castors will be joined by many other top names including Sue Bird, Shaquille O’Neal, Katie Ledecky, Kevin Garnett, Chipper Jones and Alex Morgan.

More: Michael Strahan and Rob Gronkowski to host the inaugural USA TODAY High School Sports Awards show Aug. 5

Recording artist DJ Khaled and ESPN’s Charly Arnolt will host the national red-carpet segments, where they will interview some of the top high school athletes from around the country and highlight their performances over the last year.

The competitors listed below are the nominees for the national athlete of the year in each sport. These nominees will be presented, and then the top-three finalists will be featured, culminating in the reveal of the national athlete of the year for that sport. Several awards span across all sports and classifications, including awards for the team of the year, coach of the year, and finally the male and female athletes of the year.

State winners listed should register on the show website to receive their complimentary gift box, which includes the show program, a commemorative pin, as well as gift items from U.S. Polo Assn. and Kohl’s, as well as other show sponsors. Registration information will also be used to send any awards announced during the show. To receive the gift prior to the show, athletes must register on the show website by July 26.

The show will also be available to watch on YouTube and USA TODAY News and USA TODAY Sports Wire Channels, available on Roku, Samsung, and on most smart televisions.

These high school athletes put it all on the line this year. They fought for every inch, every point. Some of the names on this list will go on to become professional athletes. Some will finish their sports careers now, but with more bragging rights.

USA TODAY High School Sports Awards presented by U.S. Polo Assn.
USA TODAY High School Sports Awards presented by U.S. Polo Assn.

Here are the nominees for the national athlete of the year in each sport:

BASEBALL

Alabama: Pico Kohn, Chilton County High School, Verbena; Alaska: Jacob Hansen, Wasilla High School, Wasilla; Arizona: Wes Kath, Desert Mountain High School, Scottsdale; Arkansas: Braylon Bishop, Arkansas High School, Texarkana; Colorado: Ryan Ure, Eaton High School, Eaton; Connecticut: Frank Mozzicato, East Catholic High School, Manchester; Delaware: Lorenzo Carrier, Appoquinimink High School, Middletown; Florida: Andrew Painter, Calvary Christian Academy, Fort Lauderdale; Georgia: Ryan Spikes, Parkview High School, Lilburn; Idaho: Jaxon Sorenson, Idaho Falls Senior High School, Idaho Falls; Illinois: Nick Demarco, St. Charles North High School, St. Charles; Indiana: Colson Montgomery, Southridge High School, Huntingburg; Iowa: Gabe Swansen, Johnston High School, Johnston; Kansas: Ben Kudrna, Blue Valley Southwest High School, Overland Park; Kentucky: Daylen Lile, Trinity High School, St. Matthews; Louisiana: Jack Walker, Barbe High School, Lake Charles; Maine: Brady Afthim, Windham High School, Windham; Maryland: Peter Heubeck, Gilman School, Baltimore; Massachusetts: Joshua Baez, Dexter Southfield, Brookline; Michigan: Alex Mooney, Orchard Lake St. Marys Preparatory, Orchard Lake; Minnesota: Will Rogers, Mounds View High School, Arden Hills; Mississippi: Braden Montgomery, Madison Central High School, Madison; Missouri: Carter Jensen, Park Hill High School, Kansas City; Nebraska: Drew Christo, Elkhorn High School, Elkhorn; Nevada: Tyler Whitaker, Bishop Gorman High School, Las Vegas; New Hampshire: Cam Macdonald, Winnacunnet High School, Hampton; New Jersey: Chase Petty, Mainland Regional High School, Linwood; New Mexico: Jacob Kmatz, Sandia High School, Albuquerque; New York: Casey Saucke, Athena High School, Rochester; North Carolina: Kahlil Watson, Wake Forest High School, Winston Salem; North Dakota: Alex Urlaub, Sheyenne High School, West Fargo; Ohio: Gavin Bruni, Alliance High School, Alliance; Oklahoma: Jackson Jobe, Heritage Hall High School, Oklahoma City; Oregon: Mason Guerra, Westview High School, Portland; Pennsylvania: Benny Montgomery, Red Land High School, Lewisberry; Rhode Island: Ryan Andrade, Middletown High School, Middletown; South Carolina: Will Taylor, Dutch Fork High School, Irmo; South Dakota: Will Simmons, Harrisburg High School, Harrisburg; Tennessee: Cooper Kinney, Baylor School, Chattanooga; Texas: Jordan Lawlar, Jesuit College Prep, Dallas; Utah: Cameron Day, Layton High School, Layton; Vermont: Owen Kellington, U-32 High School, Montpelier; Virginia: James Triantos, Madison High School, Vienna; Washington: Malakhi Knight, Marysville Getchell High School, Marysville; West Virginia: Grant Hussey, Parkersburg South High School, Parkersburg; and Wisconsin: Noah Miller, Ozaukee High School, Fredonia.

BOYS BASKETBALL

Alabama: JD Davison, The Calhoun School, Letohatchee; Alaska: Patrick McMahon, Colony High School, Palmer; Arizona: Oakland Fort, Sunnyslope High School, Phoenix; Arkansas: Nick Smith, Sylvan Hills High School, Sherwood; Colorado: Julian Hammond, Cherry Creek High School, Greenwood Village; Connecticut: Donovan Clingan, Bristol Central High School, Bristol; Delaware: Nnanna Njoku, Sanford School, Hockessin; Florida: Deebo Coleman, West Nassau County High School, Callahan; Georgia: Jabari Smith II, Sandy Creek High School, Tyrone; Idaho: Covy Kelly, Garden Valley High School, Garden Valley; Illinois: Bryce Hopkins, Fenwick High School, Oak Park; Indiana: Caleb Furst, Fort Wayne Blackhawk Christian School, Fort Wayne; Iowa: Tucker Devries, Waukee High School, Waukee; Kansas: Mark Mitchell, Bishop Miege High School, Roeland Park; Kentucky: Ben Johnson, Lexington Catholic High School, Lexington; Louisiana: Carlos Stewart, The Dunham School, Baton Rouge; Maine: Cash McClure, Maranancook Community High School, Readfield; Maryland: Jordan Hawkins, Dematha Catholic High School, Hyattsville; Massachusetts: Casey Simmons, Milton Academy, Milton; Michigan: Pierre Brooks II, Douglass College Preparatory Academy, Detroit; Minnesota: Chet Holmgren, Minnehaha Academy, Minneapolis; Mississippi: Daeshun Ruffin, Callaway High School, Jackson; Missouri: Aminu Mohammed, Greenwood Laboratory School, Springfield; Montana: Alex Germer, Sentinel High School, Missoula; Nebraska: Hunter Sallis, Millard North High School, Omaha; New Hampshire: Dylan Khalil, Sanborn Regional High School, Kingston; New Jersey: D.J. Wagner, Camden High School, Camden; New Mexico: William Benjamin, Las Cruces High School, Las Cruces; New York: Jordan Riley, Brentwood High School, Brentwood; North Carolina: Terquavion Smith, Farmville Central High School, Farmville; North Dakota: Jesse White, White Shield High School, White Shield; Ohio: Malaki Branham, St. Vincent-St. Mary High School, Akron; Oklahoma: Trey Alexander, Heritage Hall, Oklahoma City; Oregon: Lamar Washington, Jefferson High School, Jefferson; Pennsylvania: Rahsool Diggins, Archbishop Wood High School, Warminster; Rhode Island: Marquis Buchanan, Classical High School, Providence; South Carolina: Jalen Breazeale, Dorman High School, Roebuck; South Dakota: Paul Bruns, Dakota Valley High School, North Sioux City; Tennessee: BJ Edwards, Knoxville Catholic High School, Knoxville; Texas: Daimion Collins, Atlanta High School, Atlanta; Utah: Nolan Hickman, Wasatch Academy, Mount Pleasant; Vermont: Michel Ndayishimiye, Rice Memorial High School, South Burlington; Virginia: Trevor Keels, St. Paul Vi Catholic High School, Fairfax; Washington: Jackson Grant, Olympia High School, Battle Ground; West Virginia: Ma Pinkett, George Washington High School, Charleston; Wisconsin: David Joplin, Brookfield Central High School, Brookfield; and Wyoming: Sam Lecholat, Sheridan High School, Sheridan.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Alabama: Reniya Kelly, Hoover High School, Hoover; Alaska: Amelia Uhila, Bartlett High School, Anchorage; Arizona: Alyssa Brown, Sahuaro High School, Tucson; Arkansas: Jersey Wolfenbarger, Northside High School, Fort Smith; Colorado: Lauren Betts, Grandview High School, Aurora; Connecticut: Jaylice Rosario, Wilbur Cross High School, New Haven; Delaware: India Johnston, Caravel Academy, Bear; Florida: O'Mariah Gordon, Braden River High School, Bradenton; Georgia: Raven Johnson, Westlake High School, Atlanta; Idaho: Naya Ojukwu, Mountain View High School, Meridian; Illinois: Greta Kampschroeder, Naperville North High School, Naperville; Indiana: Jayla Smith, Lawrence North High School, Indianapolis; Iowa: Katie Dinnebier, Waukee High School, Waukee; Kansas: Payton Verhulst, Bishop Miege High School, Roeland Park; Kentucky: Brooklynn Miles, Franklin County High School, Frankfort; Louisiana: Jeriah Warren, Lagrange High School, Lake Charles; Maine: Emily Archibald, Kennebunk High School, Kennebunk; Maryland: Jayla Oden, Mcdonogh School, Owings Mills; Massachusetts: Caroline Ducharme, Noble And Greenough School, Dedham; Michigan: Bree Salenbein, Lenawee Christian High School, Adrian; Minnesota: Maya Nnaji, Hopkins High School, Minnetonka; Mississippi: Madison Booker, Germantown High School, Madison; Missouri: Natalie Potts, Incarnate Word Academy, St. Louis; Montana: Dani Bartsch, Capital High School, Helena; Nebraska: Alexis Markowski, Pius X Catholic High School, Lincoln; New Hampshire: Isabella King, Bedford High School, Bedford; New Jersey: Destiny Adams, Manchester Township High School, Manchester Township; New Mexico: Viane Cumber, Sandia High School, Albuquerque; New York: Sonia Citron, The Ursuline School, New Rochelle; North Carolina: Saniya Rivers, Eugene Ashley High School, Wilmington; North Dakota: Samantha Oase, Scranton High School, Scranton; Ohio: Kk Bransford, Mount Notre Dame High School, Cincinnati; Oklahoma: Aaliya Moore, Moore High School, Moore; Oregon: Aaronette Vonleh, West Linn High School, West Linn; Pennsylvania: Destiney McPhaul, West Catholic Preparatory High School, Philadelphia; Rhode Island: Amaya Dowdy, St. Raphael Academy, Pawtucket; South Carolina: Aylesha Wade, Clover High School, Clover; South Dakota: Sydni Schetnan, Washington High School, Sioux Falls; Tennessee: Jaloni Cambridge, Ensworth School, Nashville; Texas: Rori Harmon, Cypress Creek High School, Houston; Utah: Emma Calvert, Fremont High School, Plain City; Vermont: Catherine Gilwee, Champlain Valley Union High School, Hinesburg; Virginia: Aziaha James, Princess Anne High School, Virginia Beach; Washington: Mia Hughes, Woodinville High School, Woodinville; West Virginia: Marley Washenitz, Fairmont Senior High School, Fairmont; Wisconsin: Kamorea Arnold, Germantown High School, Germantown; and Wyoming: Allyson Fertig, Douglas High School, Douglas.

BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Alabama: Walker Cole, Oak Mountain High School, Birmingham; Alaska: Tristian Merchant, Anchorage Christian High School, Anchorage; Arizona: Xander Black, Brophy College Preparatory, Phoenix; Arkansas: Jack Williams, Fayetteville High School, Fayetteville; Colorado: Parker Wolfe, Cherry Creek High School, Greenwood Village; Connecticut: Gavin Sherry, Conard High School, West Hartford; Delaware: Declan McDonnell, The Tatnall School, Wilmington; Florida: Rheinhardt Harrison, Allen D. Nease High School, Ponte Vedra Beach; Georgia: Kamari Miller, Marietta High School, Marietta; Idaho: Nathan Green, Borah High School, Boise; Illinois: Luke Schildmeyer, St. Charles East High School, Charles; Indiana: Izaiah Steury, Angola High School, Angola; Iowa: Nate Mueller, Adel Desoto Minburn High School, Adel; Kansas: Cormick Logue, Girard High School, Girard; Kentucky: Jackson Watts, Madisonville North Hopkins High School, Madisonville; Louisiana: Dyllon Nimmers, Ruston High School, Ruston; Maine: Ben Greene, Falmouth High School, Falmouth; Maryland: Jake Gelfand, Severna Park High School, Severna Park; Massachusetts: Loeden Rodrigues, Marblehead High School, Marblehead; Michigan: Riley Hough, Hartland High School, Hartland; Minnesota: Ethan Vargas, Stillwater High School, Oak Park Heights; Mississippi: Christian Balcer, East Central High School, Hurley; Missouri: Matthew Hauser, Rock Bridge High School, Columbia; Montana: Colter Purcell, Hamilton High School, Hamilton; Nebraska: Carson Noecker, Hartington High School, Hartington; Nevada: Isaiah Dahl, Elko High School, Elko; New Hampshire: Aidan Cox, Coe-Brown Northwood Academy, Northwood; New Jersey: Matthew Bogdan, Colts Neck High School, Colts Neck Township; New Mexico: Rendon Kuykendall, Hope Christian High School, Albuquerque; New York: Peyton Geehrer, Fayetteville-Manlius High School, Manlius; North Carolina: Murphy Smith, Ardrey Kell High School, Charlotte; North Dakota: Sean Korsmo, Bismarck High School, Bismarck; Ohio: Nathan Moore, Lake High School, Milbury; Oklahoma: Gabe Simonsen, Mustang High School, Mustang; Oregon: Cameron Stein, Ashland High School, Ashland; Pennsylvania: Brady Bigger, State College Area High School, State College; Rhode Island: Jack Mcloughlin, La Salle Academy, Providence; South Carolina: Sam Rich, Catawba Rich High School, Fort Mill; South Dakota: Cody Larson, Warner High School, Warner; Tennessee: Aiden Britt, Lebanon High School, Lebanon; Texas: Walker St. John, Grapevine High School, Grapevine; Utah: Creed Thompson, Skyridge High School, Lehi; Vermont: Brady Martisus, Essex High School, Essex; Virginia: Bryce Lentz, Colgan High School, Manassas; Washington: Issac Teeples, Kamiakin High School, Kennewick; West Virginia: Josh Edwards, University High School, Morgantown; and Wisconsin: Joshua Truchon, Nathan Hale High School, West Allis.

GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Alabama: Presley Miles, Saint James High School, Montgomery; Alaska: Naomi Bailey, West Valley High School, Fairbanks; Arizona: Lauren Ping, Desert Vista High School, Phoenix; Arkansas: Carson Wasemiller, Fayetteville High School, Fayetteville; Colorado: Riley Stewart, Cherry Creek High School, Greenwood Village; Connecticut: Kate Wiser, Pomperaug High School, Southbury; Delaware: Tiffany Herrera, St. Mark's High School, Wilmington; Florida: Caroline Wells, Winter Springs High School, Winter Springs; Georgia: Mary Brady, St. Pius X Catholic High School, Atlanta; Idaho: Sammy Smith, Boise Senior High School, Boise; Illinois: Josephine Welin, Oak Park And River Forest High School, Oak Park; Indiana: Karina James, Lowell High School, Lowell; Iowa: Shewaye Johnson, Ballard High School, Huxley; Kansas: Taylor Briggs, Chapman High School, Chapman; Kentucky: Ciara O'Shea, Madison Central High School, Richmond; Louisiana: Kelsey Major, St. Mary's Dominican High School, New Orleans; Maine: Sofie Matson, Falmouth High School, Falmouth; Maryland: Juliette Whittaker, Mount De Sales Academy, Catonsville; Massachusetts: Sarah Ross, Agawam High School, Agawam; Michigan: Abby Vanderkooi, Western Michigan Christian School, Muskegon; Minnesota: Annalee Weaver, Stillwater High School, Oak Park Heights; Mississippi: Brooklyn Biancamano, Long Beach High School, Long Beach; Missouri: Macy Schelp, Lutheran High School South, St. Louis; Montana: Brynnli Poulsen, Hamilton High School, Hamilton; Nebraska: Stella Miner, Marian High School, Omaha; Nevada: Kendra Lusk, Spring Creek High School, Spring Creek; New Hampshire: Addison Cox, Coe-Brown Northwood Academy, Northwood; New Jersey: Angelina Perez, Lakeland Regional High School, Wanaque; New Mexico: Laurynn Sisneros, Eldorado High School, Albuquerque; New York: Brooke Rauber, Tully Junior-Senior High School, Tully; North Carolina: Carmen Alder, Pinecrest High School, Southern Pines; North Dakota: Meghan Ford, Jamestown High School, Jamestown; Ohio: Mia Robillard, Centerville High School, Centerville; Oklahoma: Payton Hinkle, Broken Arrow High School, Broken Arrow; Oregon: Chloe Foerster, Jesuit High School, Portland; Pennsylvania: Mia Cochran, Moon Area High School, Carnot-Moon; Rhode Island: Reese Fahys, East Greenwich High School, East Greenwich; South Carolina: Katie Pou, Nation Ford High School, Fort Mill; South Dakota: Alea Hardie, O'Gorman High School, Sioux Falls; Tennessee: Jenna Hutchins, Science Hill High School, Johnson City; Texas: Brynn Brown, John H. Guyer High School, Denton; Utah: Caila Odekirk, Hurricane High School, Hurricane; Vermont: Ava Thurston, Harwood Union High School, Moretown; Virginia: Carly Wilkes, Glenvar High School, Salem; Washington: Julia David-Smith, Issaquah High School, Tacoma; West Virginia: Irene Riggs, Morgantown High School, Morgantown; and Wisconsin: Kora Malecek, Onalaska High School, Onalaska.

FOOTBALL - OFFENSE

Alabama: Conner Harrell, Thompson High School, Alabaster; Alaska: Ja’Sem Atonio, East Anchorage High School, Anchorage; Arizona: Ty Thompson, Mesquite High School, Gilbert; Arkansas: Austin Ledbetter, Bryant High School, Bryant; Colorado: Zack Rakowsky, Loveland High School, Loveland; Delaware: Kevin Ignudo, Howard High School, Wilmington; Florida: Trey Wainwright, Niceville High School, Niceville; Georgia: Travis Hunter, Collins Hill High School, Suwanee; Idaho: Jack Prka, Coeur D'Alene High School, Coeur D'Alene; Illinois: Vaughn Pemberton, Loyola Academy, Wilmette; Indiana: Carson Steele, Center Grove High School, Greenwood; Iowa: Cooper Dejean, Oabcig High School, Ida Grove; Kansas: Tyler Bowden, Tonganoxie High School, Tonganoxie; Kentucky: Jager Burton, Frederick Douglass High School, Lexington; Louisiana: Walker Howard, St. Thomas More High School, Lafayette; Maryland: Ryan O'Connor, Easton High School, Easton; Massachusetts: Tj Guy, Mansfield High School, Mansfield; Michigan: Donovan Edwards, West Bloomfield High School, West Bloomfield Township; Minnesota: Trey Feeney, Moorhead High School, Moorhead; Mississippi: Ty Keyes, Taylorsville High School, Taylorsville; Missouri: Cael Welker, Jackson High School, Jackson; Montana: Camden Sirmon, Sentinel High School, Missoula; Nebraska: Cole Payton, Westside High School, Omaha; Nevada: Cort Ballinger, Bishop Manogue Catholic High School, Reno; New Hampshire: Riley Lawhorn, Souhegan High School, Amherst; New Jersey: Audric Estime, Saint Joseph Regional High School, Montvale; New Mexico: Luke Wysong, V. Sue Cleveland High School, Rio Rancho; New York: Rushawn Baker, Victor Senior High School, Victor; North Carolina: Daylan Smothers, Julius L. Chambers High School, Charlotte; North Dakota: Andrew Leingang, Century High School, Bismarck; Ohio: Corey Kiner, Roger Bacon High School, Cincinnati; Oklahoma: Braylin Presley, Bixby High School, Bixby; Oregon: Cole Prusia, Tualatin High School, Tualatin; Pennsylvania: Kyle Mccord, St. Joseph's Preparatory School, Philadelphia; Rhode Island: Sam Baddoo, Classical High School, Providence; South Carolina: Trent Pearman, Daniel High School, Central; South Dakota: Tate Johnson, Brandon Valley High School, Brandon; Tennessee: Dallan Hayden, Christian Brothers High School, Memphis; Texas: Cade Klubnik, Westlake High School, Austin; Utah: Jaxson Dart, Corner Canyon High School, Draper; Vermont: Gavin Johnson, Mount Anthony Union High School, Bennington; Virginia: Eric Gibson, Maury High School, Norfolk; Washington: Sam Huard, Kennedy Catholic High School, Burien; West Virginia: Keon Padmore-Johnson, Spring Mills High School, Martinsburg; Wisconsin: Alex Current, Muskego High School, Muskego; and Wyoming: Graedyn Buell, East High School, Cheyenne.

FOOTBALL DEFENSE

Alabama: Ga'Quincy McKinstry, Pinson Valley High School, Pinson; Alaska: Dennis Taylor, Soldotna High School, Soldotna; Arizona: Brandon Buckner, Chandler High School, Chandler; Arkansas: Jordan Hanna, Greenwood High School, Greenwood; Colorado: Myles Purchase, Cherry Creek High School, Greenwood Village; Delaware: Alton Dennis, Sussex Central High School, Georgetown; Florida: Leonard Taylor, Miami Palmetto Senior High School, Pinecrest; Georgia: Barrett Carter, North Gwinnett High School, Suwanee; Idaho: Landon Johnson, Rigby High School, Rigby; Illinois: Michael Gaughan, St. Rita Of Cascia High School, Chicago; Indiana: Bobby Babcock, Hobart High School, Hobart; Iowa: Xavier Nwankpa, Southeast Polk High School, Pleasant Hill; Kansas: Ethan Kremer, Mill Valley High School, Shawnee; Kentucky: Jack Dingle, Trinity High School, St. Matthews; Louisiana: Andrew Jones, John Ehret High School, Marrero; Maryland: Demeioun Robinson, Quince Orchard High School, Gaithersburg; Massachusetts: Owen McGowan, Catholic Memorial High School, West Roxbury; Michigan: Damon Payne, Belleville High School, Belleville; Minnesota: Deven Eastern, Shakopee High School, Shakopee; Mississippi: Ty Cooper, Louisville High School, Louisville; Missouri: Mekhi Wingo, De Smet Jesuit, St. Louis; Montana: Geno Leonard, Sentinel High School, Missoula; Nebraska: Avante Dickerson, Westside High School, Omaha; Nevada: Carson Smith, Damonte Ranch High School, Reno; New Hampshire: Curtis Harris-Lopez, Nashua High School North, Nashua; New Jersey: Dominick Giudice, Mater Dei Prep, Middletown Township; New Mexico: Trey Ortega, V. Sue Cleveland High School, Rio Rancho; New York: Joey Patierno, Roosevelt High School, Roosevelt; North Carolina: Javari Rice-Wilson, Kings Mountain High School, Kings Mountain; North Dakota: Jaxon Duttenhefer, Mandan High School, Mandan; Ohio: Gabe Powers, Marysville High School, Marysville; Oklahoma: Owen Ostroski, Holland Hall High School, Tulsa; Oregon: Andrew Simpson, Mountainside High School, Beaverton; Pennsylvania: Jeremiah Trotter Jr., St. Joseph's Preparatory School, Philadelphia; Rhode Island: Brandyn Durand, Bishop Hendricken High School, Warwick; South Carolina: Ronnie Porter, Heathwood Hall Episcopal School, School; South Dakota: Randolph Kpai, Washington High School, Sioux Falls; Tennessee: Prince Kollie, David Crockett High School, Jonesborough; Texas: Ty Marsh, Ryan High School, Denton; Utah: John Henry Daley, Lone Peak High School, Highland; Virginia: Shawn Murphy, Unity Reed High School, Manassas; Washington: J.T. Tuimoloau, Eastside Catholic High School, Sammamish; West Virginia: Zeiqui Lawton, South Charleston High School, South Charleston; and Wisconsin: Hunter Wohler, Muskego High School, Muskego; Wyoming: Nicolas Talich, Cody High School, Cody.

BOYS GOLF

Alabama: Gordon Sargent, Mountain Brook High School, Mountain Brook; Arizona: Mahanth Chirravuri, Hamilton High School, Chandler; Arkansas: Michael Senn, Bentonville High School, Bentonville; Colorado: Nic Pevny, Aspen High School, Aspen; Connecticut: Benjamin James, Hamden Hall High School, Hamden; Delaware: Jeff Homer, The Tatnall School, Wilmington; Florida: Luke Clanton, American Heritage School, Plantation; Georgia: Deven Patel, Johns Creek High School, Johns Creek; Idaho: Cole Jaworski, Coeur D'Alene High School, Coeur D'Alene; Illinois: John Wild, Glenbard West High School, Glen Elyn; Indiana: Kash Bellar, Peru High School, Peru; Iowa: Jack Starr, Waukee High School, Waukee; Kansas: Nicklaus Mason, Mill Valley High School, Shawnee; Kentucky: Jay Nimmo, Marshall County High School, Benton; Louisiana: Griffin Dorr, St. Paul's High School, Covington; Maine: George Fahey, Waynflete School, Portland; Maryland: Jake Griffin, Walter Johnson High School, North Bethesda; Massachusetts: Dan Brooks, Shepherd Hill Regional High School, Dudley; Michigan: Pj Maybank Iii, Cheboygan High School, Cheboygan; Minnesota: Nate Stevens, Northfield High School, Northfield; Mississippi: Walker Wise, Tupelo High School, Tupelo; Missouri: Liam Coughlin, Rockhurst High School, Kansas City; Montana: Kade Mcdonough, Sentinel High School, Missoula; Nebraska: Luke Gutschewski, Mount Michael Benedictine High School, Elkhorn; Nevada: Blake Schaper, Boulder City High School, Boulder City; New Hampshire: Jack Pepin, Timberlane Regional High School, Plaistow; New Jersey: Colin Summers, Westfield High School, Westfield; New Mexico: Quinn Yost, Piedra Vista High School, Farmington; New York: Carson French, Victor Senior High School, Victor; North Carolina: Jackson Van Paris, Pinecrest High School, Southern Pines; North Dakota: Zach Hinschberger, Grand Forks Red River High School, Grand Forks; Ohio: Jordan Gilkison, Springsboro High School, Springsboro; Oklahoma: Dominic Stevens, Crescent High School, Crescent; Oregon: Nick Watts, Marist High School, Eugene; Pennsylvania: Calen Sanderson, Holy Ghost Prepatory School, Bucks County; Rhode Island: Max Jackson, La Salle Academy, Providence; South Carolina: Andrew Swanson, May River High School, Bluffton; South Dakota: Nash Stenberg, Lincoln High School, Sioux Falls; Tennessee: Lance Simpson, Farragut High School, Knoxville; Texas: Kaelen Dulany, Keller High School, Keller; Utah: Tyson Shelley, Skyline High School, Salt Lake City; Vermont: Nelson Eaton, St. Johnsbury Academy, St. Johnsbury; Virginia: Kelly Chinn, Langley High School, Mclean; Washington: Daniel Kim, Kamiak High School, Mukilteo; West Virginia: Todd Duncan, Shady Spring High School, Shady Spring; and Wisconsin: Jacob Beckman, Middleton High School, Middleton.

GIRLS GOLF

Alabama: Ashlee Allen, Northside High School, Northport; Arizona: Katie Stinchcomb, Pinnacle High School, Phoenix; Arkansas: Mackenzie Lee, North Little Rock High School, North Little Rock; Colorado: Jessica Mason, Holy Family High School, Broomfield; Connecticut: Sophia Sarrazin, Hamden Hall High Schol, Hamden; Delaware: Hannah Lydic, Sussex Academy, Georgetown; Florida: Kelly Shanahan, American Heritage School, Plantation; Georgia: Loralie Cowart, Carrollton High School, Carrollton; Idaho: Emily Cadwell, Boise High School, Boise; Illinois: Allie Santos, Stevenson High School, Lincolnshire; Indiana: Macy Beeson, Lapel High School, Noblesville; Iowa: Shannyn Vogler, Bettendorf High School, Bettendorf; Kansas: Julia Misemer, Blue Valley West High School, Overland Park; Kentucky: Macey Brown, Apollo High School, Owensboro; Louisiana: Morgan Guepet, St. Martin'S High School, Metairie; Maine: Ruby Haylock, Leavitt Area High School, Turner; Maryland: Bailey Davis, North Point High School, Waldorf; Massachusetts: Molly Smith, Westford Academy, Westford; Michigan: Shannon Kennedy, Marian High School, Bloomfield Hills; Minnesota: Reese McCauley, Simley High School, Inver Grove Heights; Mississippi: Caroline King, New Albany High School, New Albany; Missouri: Reagan Zibilski, Springfield Catholic High School, Springfield; Montana: Sami Yates, Bozeman High School, Bozeman; Nebraska: Nicole Kolbas, Lincoln Pius X High School, Lincoln; Nevada: Riana Mission, Ed W. Clark High School, Las Vegas; New Hampshire: Julianna Megan, Pinkerton Academy, Derry; New Jersey: Katherine Lu, West Windsor-Plainsboro North High School, Plainsboro Township; New Mexico: Anya Parasher, Albuquerque Academy, Albuquerque; New York: Sofia Nogalo, The Ursuline School, New Rochelle; North Carolina: Macy Pate, Reagan High School, Pfafftown; North Dakota: Hannah Herbel, Bismarck Century High School, Bismarck; Ohio: Anna Ritter, New Albany High School, New Albany; Oklahoma: Jenni Roller, Regent Preparatory School, Tulsa; Oregon: Baylee Hammericksen, St. Mary's School, Medford; Pennsylvania: Victoria Kim, East High School, West Chester; Rhode Island: Brooke Brennan, Bay View Academy, East Providence; South Carolina: Emma Schimpf, Oceanside Collegiate Academy, Mount Pleasant; South Dakota: Shannon McCormick, O'Gorman High School, Sioux Falls; Tennessee: Kara Carter, Sullivan South High School, Kingsport; Texas: Ryann Honea, San Angelo Central High School, San Angelo; Utah: Sunbin Seo, Timpview High School, Provo; Vermont: Tia Martinez, Lake Region High School, Barton; Virginia: Melanie Walker, Robinson Secondary School, Fairfax; Washington: Lauryn Nguyen, West Seattle High School, Seattle; West Virginia: Molly Mclean, Parkersburg High School, Parkersburg; and Wisconsin: Jessica Guiser, Arrowhead High School, Hartland.

GYMNASTICS

Alaska: Ellie Decker, South Anchorage High School, Anchorage; Colorado: Mattea Dolan, Overland High School, Aurora; Connecticut: Ellie Forma, Trumbull High School, Trumbell; Georgia: Rubylyn Goad, Newnan High School, Newman; Illinois: Tegshmurun Jamiyankhuu, Niles West High School, Skokie; Indiana: Austyn Dykes, Franklin Central High School, Indianapolis; Kansas: Talia Gay, Free State High School, Lawrence; Louisiana: Ava Riche, St. Joseph’s Academy, Baton Rouge; Massachusetts: Gracy Mowers, Masconomet Regional High School, Boxford; Michigan: Lizzie Maurer, Grand Ledge High School, Grand Ledge; Minnesota: Marley Michaud, Sartell High School, Sartell; New Hampshire: Abby Druding, Pelham High School, Pelham; New Jersey: Brooke Mcnamara, Howell High School, Howell Township; New York: Rylee Fishkin, Fayetteville-Manlius High School, Manlius; North Dakota: Amy Fridley, Dickinson High School, Dickinson; Ohio: Paige Yu, Highland High School, Medina; Pennsylvania: Gracie Weaver, Altoona Area High School, Altoona; Rhode Island: Olivia Priest, North Kingstown High School, North Kingstown; South Dakota: Paige Simon, Deuel High School, Clear Lake; Vermont: Ella Tashjian, Burr And Burton Academy, Manchester; Virginia: Payton Morrison, Fairfax High School, Fairfax; Washington: Rylye Anderson, Puyallup High School, Puyallup; and Wisconsin: Addie Gallun, Whitefish Bay High School, Whitefish Bay.

HOCKEY

Alaska: Brielle Akagi, South-Bartlett, Anchorage; Colorado: Evan Pahos, Valor Christian High School, Highlands Ranch; Connecticut: Mason Whitney, Fairfield College Preparatory School, Fairfield; Maine: Owen Drummey, Falmouth High School, Falmouth; Maryland: Trevor Gutmann, Richard Montgomery High School, Rockville; Massachusetts: Ryan Leonard, Pope Francis Preparatory School, Springfield; Michigan: Leyton Stenman, Cranbrook Kingswood School, Bloomfield Hills; Minnesota: Brody Lamb, Kasson-Mantorville High School, Kasson; New Hampshire: Ryan Philbrick, Concord High School, Concord; New Jersey: Connor Sedlak, Don Bosco Preparatory High School, Ramsey; New York: Ryan Saelens, Shenendehowa High School, Clifton Park; North Dakota: Zach Sandy, Fargo South/Shanley, Fargo; Ohio: Riley Box, St. Francis De Sales High School, Columbus; Rhode Island: Owen Leahy, Bishop Hendricken High School, Warwick; Vermont: Abigail Robbins, Essex High School, Essex; and Wisconsin: Brady Welsch, St. Mary's Springs Academy, Fond Du Lac.

BOYS LACROSSE

Colorado: Griffin Meyer, Cheyenne Mountain High School, Colorado Springs; Connecticut: Andy Demopoulous, Darien High School, Demopoulous; Delaware: Jason Zeitler, Smyrna High School, Zeitler; Florida: Sean Jordan, St. Andrew's School, Jordan; Georgia: Danny Kesselring, Lambert High School, Kesselring; Illinois: Will Maheras, Loyola Academy, Maheras; Indiana: Adam Blind, Culver Academies, Blind; Maine: Archie McEvoy, Cape Elizabeth High School, McEvoy; Maryland: Dante Trader, McDonogh School, Trader; Massachusetts: Carter Rice, Boston College High School, Rice; Michigan: Bo Lockwood, Hartland High School, Lockwood; Minnesota: Tucker Sachs, Chisago Lakes High School, Sachs; New Hampshire: Aidan Ahearn, Bishop Guertin High School, Ahearn; New Jersey: Robby Donnelly, Phillipsburg High School, Donnelly; New York: Andrew McAdorey, St. Anthony's High School, McAdorey; North Carolina: Daniel Enoch, Cardinal Gibbons High School, Enoch; Ohio: Shea Keethler, Upper Arlington High School, Keethler; Pennsylvania: Joey Hoover, Selinsgrove High School, Hoover; Rhode Island: Anthony Dicenso, La Salle Academy, Dicenso; South Carolina: Rob Gadomski, May River High School, Gadomski; Utah: Jon King, Corner Canyon High School, King; Vermont: Alex Leonard, Champlain Valley Union High School, Leonard; and Virginia: David Caldwell, North Cross High School, Caldwell.

GIRLS LACROSSE

Colorado: Jessie Bakes, Colorado Academy, Denver; Connecticut: Mckenna Harden, New Canaan High School, Canaan; Delaware: Emily Monigle, Cape Henlopen High School, Lewes; Florida: Olivia Adamson, Lake Highland Preparatory School, Orlando; Georgia: Maddie Dora, Milton High School, Milton; Illinois: Nina Montes, Saint Ignatius College Prep, Chicago; Indiana: Elise Latham, Heritage Christian High School, Indianapolis; Maine: Emma Yale, Windham High School, Windham; Maryland: Demma Hall, Century High School, Sykesville; Massachusetts: Grace Kelly, Needham High School, Needham; Michigan: Jillian Smith, Mercy High School, Farmington Hills; Minnesota: Emily Moes, Lakeville South High School, Lakeville; New Hampshire: Rylee Bouvier, Bishop Guertin High School, Nashua; New Jersey: Gianna Calandruccio, Monroe Township High School, Monroe Township; New York: Summer Agostino, Ward Melville High School, East Setauket; North Carolina: Talia Zuco, East Chapel Hill High School, Chapel Hill; Ohio: Avery Schwab, Dublin Scioto High School, Dublin; Pennsylvania: Megan Cook, Hampton High School, Allison Park; Rhode Island: Natasha Gorriaran, Moses Brown School, Providence; South Carolina: Elisabeth Tausig, Bishop England High School, Charleston; Utah: Kendall Keblish, Park City High School, Park City; Vermont: Lindsey Booth, South Burlington High School, South Burlington; and Virginia: Kate Miller, Atlee High School, Mechanicsville.

BOYS POLO

California: Riley Jordan, Fair Hills Polo & Hunt Club, Topanga; Ryan Kerley, Eldorado Polo Club, Indio; and Piers Bossom, Will Rogers Polo Club, Glendale; Connecticut: Winston Painter, Gardnertown Polo Club, Redding; Florida: Landen Eckbo Daniels, Myopia Polo Club, Wellington; Florida: Jack Whitman, Port Mayaca Polo Club, Wellington; Lucas Escobar, Santa Clara Polo Club, Wellington; and Mackenzie Weisz, Southampton Polo Club, Wellington; Illinois: Maximo Font, Barrington Hills Polo Club, River Forest; New York: Vlad Tarashansky, Meadowbrook Polo Club, Lloyd Harbor; Texas: Aiden Meeker, Crestview Polo Club, Fort Worth; and Lance Stefanakis, Houston Polo Club, Hempstead.

GIRLS POLO

Alabama: Gracie Brown, Bluewater Creek Polo Club, Muscle Shoals; Florida: Hope Arellano, Indian Mound Polo Club, Wellington; Hawaii: Maya Miller, Maui Polo Club, Paia; and Sunny Diller, Maui Polo Club, Haiku; Massachusetts: Ariadne Dogani, Boston Polo Club, Brookline; Maryland: Sophie Grant, Maryland Polo Club, Phoenix; and Lindsey Morris, Garrison Forest School Polo Club, Reisterstown; South Carolina: Summer Kneece, Aiken Polo Club, Aiken; Robyn Leitner, Aiken Polo Club, Lexington; and Reagan Leitner, Aiken Polo Club, Lexington; Texas: Lillian Lequerica, Houston Polo Club, Sealy; and Bridget Price, Pecan Acres Polo Club Llc, Fulshear.

BOYS SOCCER

Alabama: Jackson Nabors, Indian Springs High School, Pelham; Alaska: Hatcher Manning, Robert Service High School, Anchorage; Arizona: Charlie Cobb, Brophy College Preparatory, Phoenix; Arkansas: Jacob Chalk, Conway High School, Conway; Colorado: Sebastien Mazur, Fairview High School, Boulder; Connecticut: Scott Testori, Hand High School, Madison; Delaware: Aidan McDade, Appoquinimink High School, Middletown; Florida: Marcello Valbuena, Tampa Catholic High School, Tampa; Georgia: Kadeem Agard, South Gwinnett High School, Snellville; Idaho: Damian Arguello, Caldwell Senior High School, Caldwell; Illinois: Seth Anderson, Quincy Notre Dame High School, Quincy; Indiana: Zack Bowser, Chesterton High School, Chesterton; Iowa: Jaren Obia, West Des Moines Valley High School, West Des Moines; Kansas: Alan Lopez, Dodge City High School, Dodge City; Kentucky: Anthony Cano, South Warren High School, Bowling Green; Louisiana: Jourdan Schumacher, Lusher High School, New Orleans; Maine: Gus Ford, Falmouth High School, Falmouth; Maryland: Tyquan Stroud, Mount Saint Joseph, Baltimore; Massachusetts: Leo Coehlo, Milford High School, Milford; Michigan: Bosh Tanyi, Gross Ile High School, Grosse Ile Township; Minnesota: Zachary Susee, Shakopee High School, Shakopee; Mississippi: Nolan Owens, Adams County Christian Academy, Natchez; Missouri: Karson Gibbs, Fort Zumwalt South High School, St. Peters; Montana: Hayden Koch, Billings Senior High School, Billings; Nebraska: Kevin Becerril, Omaha South High School, Omaha; Nevada: Cesar Hernandez, Sparks High School, Sparks; New Hampshire: Preston Neal, Windham High School, Windham; New Jersey: Micaah Garnette, Gil St. Bernard’S School, Gladstone; New Mexico: Marcus Garcia, St. Pius High School, Albuquerque; New York: Lorenzo Selini, Newfield High School, Newfield; North Carolina: Carter Hensley, Myers Park High School, Charlotte; North Dakota: Yonas Adams, Fargo Davies High School, Fargo; Ohio: Luciano Pechota, Saint Ignatius High School, Cleveland; Oklahoma: Isaias Silva, Mustang High School, Mustsang; Oregon: Jayden Esparza, Stayton High School, Stayton; Pennsylvania: Ben Liscum, Lewisburg High School, Lewisburg; Rhode Island: Curtis Granville, South Kingstown High School, South Kingstown; South Carolina: Eduardo Moisa Membreno, Brookland-Cayce High School, Cayce; South Dakota: Riley Aarbo, O'Gorman High School, Sioux Falls; Tennessee: Gui Vivaldini, Mccallie School, Chattanooga; Texas: Bryce Boneau, Keller High School, Keller; Utah: Jacob Wittwer, Snow Canyon High School, St. George; Vermont: Chance Rose, Milton High School, Milton; Virginia: Malcolm Brickhouse, Charlottesville High School, Charlottesville; Washington: Thomas Vlasak, Lewis & Clark High School, Spokane; West Virginia: Coleman Meredith, Wheeling Park High School, Wheeling; Wisconsin: Gabe Anguil, Marquette University High School, Milwaukee; and Wyoming: Colten Atkinson, Kelly Walsh High School, Casper.

GIRLS SOCCER

Alabama: Haley Duca, Chelsea High School, Chelsea; Alaska: Kaiulani Mateaki, Dimond High School, Anchorage; Arizona: Ellie Johannes, Northwest Christian High School, Phoenix; Arkansas: Haley Woodward, Fayetteville High School, Fayetteville; Colorado: Reagan Kotschau, Broomfield High School, Broomfield; Connecticut: Maddie Fried, St. Joseph High School, Trumbull; Delaware: Caitlin St. Leger, Caravel Academy, Bear; Florida: Maddie Young, Cardinal Gibbons High School, Fort Lauderdale; Georgia: Tori Dellaperuta, West Forsyth High School, Cumming; Idaho: Kelsey Oyler, Rocky Mountain High School, Meridian; Illinois: Naomi Jackson, Freeport High School, Freeport; Indiana: Jenna Chatterton, Noblesville High School, Noblesville; Iowa: Kenzie Roling, Waverly-Shell Rock High School, Waverly; Kansas: Grace O'Keefe, St. Thomas Aquinas High School, Overland Park; Kentucky: Mallory Glass, Sacred Heart Academy, Louisville; Louisiana: Janie Sigur, Mount Carmel Academy, New Orleans; Maine: Maggie Cochran, Cape Elizabeth High School, Cape Elizabeth; Maryland: Payton Patrick, Hereford High School, Parkton; Massachusetts: Francesca Yanchuk, Bishop Feehan High School, Attleboro; Michigan: Tai Tworek, Skyline High School, Ann Arbor; Minnesota: Mia Van Der Heide, Academy Of Holy Angels, Richfield; Mississippi: Kate Smith, Gulfport High School, Gulfport; Missouri: Rylee Howard, Lafayette High School, Wildwood; Montana: Olivia Collins, Gallatin High School, Bozeman; Nebraska: Sarah Weber, Gretna High School, Gretna; Nevada: Isabella Flocchini, Galena High School, Reno; New Hampshire: Ella Fraser, Exeter High School, Exeter; New Jersey: Riley Tiernan, Eastern Regional High School, Voorhees Township; New Mexico: Alexa Dugan, Carlsbad High School, Carlsbad; New York: Shae O'Rourke, St. Mary's High School, Manhasset; North Carolina: Addie Porter, A.C. Reynolds High School, Asheville; North Dakota: Abby Promersberger, Shanley High School, Fargo; Ohio: Taylor Huff, Madison High School, Madison; Oklahoma: Makenzie Malham, Tulsa Union High School, Tulsa; Oregon: Olivia Juarez, Jesuit High School, Portland; Pennsylvania: Ellie Coffield, Mars Area High School, Mars; Rhode Island: Laura Lukowicz, La Salle Academy, Providence; South Carolina: Alarie Hodge, James Island Charter High School, Charleston; South Dakota: Macie Haggerty, Roosevelt High School, Sioux Falls; Tennessee: Caroline Betts, Christ Presbyterian Academy, Nashville; Texas: Taylor Zdrojewski, Celina High School, Celina; Utah: Alizabeth 'Bizzy' Arevalo, Davis High School, Kaysville; Vermont: Jessica Klein, Champlain Valley Union High School, Hinesburg; Virginia: Lily Render, Westfield High School, Chantilly; Washington: Layne St. George, Holy Names Academy, Seattle; West Virginia: Graceylyn Hanna, Wheeling Park High School, Wheeling; Wisconsin: Maggie Starker, Whitefish Bay High School, Whitefish Bay; and Wyoming: Peyton Roswadovski, Thunder Basin High School, Gillette.

SOFTBALL

Alabama: Hannah Price, Rogers High School, Florence; Alaska: Sabrina Jolin, South Anchorage High School, Anchorage; Arizona: Chloe Spitzer, River Valley High School, Mohave Valley; Arkansas: Emily Perry, Bentonville High School, Bentonville; Colorado: Nikki McGaffin, Fossil Ridge High School, Fort Collins; Connecticut: Maddie Burrows, Waterford High School, Waterford; Delaware: Graceyn Frost, Delaware Military Academy, Wilmington; Florida: Cassidy McLellan, Lakewood Ranch High School, Bradenton; Georgia: Dallis Goodnight, Mill Creek High School, Hoschton; Idaho: Sydney Groves, Eagle High School, Eagle; Illinois: Abby Dunning, Marist High School, Chicago; Indiana: Keagan Rothrock, Roncalli High School, Indianapolis; Iowa: Kaylin Kinney, Cedar Rapids Kennedy High School, Cedar Rapids; Kansas: Nijaree Canady, Topeka High School, Topeka; Kentucky: Claire Lehmkuhler, Woodford County High School, Versailles; Louisiana: Maci Bergeron, Notre Dame High School Of Acadia Parish, Crowley; Maine: Anna Cornell, Cape Elizabeth High School, Cape Elizabeth; Maryland: Madison Knight, Patterson Mill Middle High School, Bel Air; Massachusetts: Giana Lacedra, Lowell High School, Lowell; Michigan: Kali Heivilin, Three Rivers Community Schools, Three Rivers; Minnesota: Brynn Hostettler, Northfield High School, Northfield; Mississippi: Paige Kilgore, Houston High School, Houston; Missouri: Kinsey Fiedler, Lee's Summit North High School, Lee's Summit; Nebraska: Jordyn Bahl, Papillion-La Vista High School, Papillion; Nevada: Paige Sinicki, Coronado High School, Henderson; New Hampshire: Nicole Basil, Winnacunnet High School, Hampton; New Jersey: Alexa Raphael, Mount St. Dominic High School, Caldwell; New Mexico: Rylee Crandall, Artesia High School, Artesia; New York: Shannon Becker, Mahopac High School, Putnam County; North Carolina: Icess Tresvik, Hoggard High School, Wilmington; North Dakota: Paige Balliett, Dickinson High School, Dickinson; Ohio: Madi Ogden, Williamsburg High School, Williamsburg; Oklahoma: Terin Ritz, Deer Creek High School, Edmond; Oregon: Addison Fisher, Bend High School, Bend; Pennsylvania: Brianna Peck, Spring-Ford Area High School, Royersford; Rhode Island: Haley Venturini, Scituate High School, North Scituate; South Carolina: Hailey Mock, Lugoff-Elgin High School, Lugoff; South Dakota: Lexie Brady, O'Gorman High School, Sioux Falls; Tennessee: Catelyn Riley, Jefferson County High School, Dandridge; Texas: Sophia Simpson, Barbers Hill High School, Mount Belvieu; Utah: Averi Hanny, Bingham High School, South Jordan; Vermont: Kelleigh Simpson, Lyndon Institute, Lyndon; Virginia: Emerson Aiken, Glen Allen High School, Glen Allen; Washington: River Mahler, Monroe High School, Monroe; West Virginia: Rielly Lucas, Cabell Midland High School, Ona; Wisconsin: Paytn Monticelli, Cedarburg High School, Cedarburg; Wyoming: Logan Brown, Thunder Basin High School, Gillette; and Wyoming: Peyton Roswadovski, Thunder Basin High School, Gillette.

BOYS SWIMMING & DIVING

Alabama: Stephen Conrad, St. Paul's Episcopal School, Mobile; Alaska: Tavner Wisdom, Service High School, Anchorage; Arizona: Tate Bahti, Sunnyslope High School, Phoenix; Arkansas: Jack Henry Forrest, Little Rock Central High School, Little Rock; Colorado: Alex Mcmahon, Heritage High School, Littleton; Connecticut: Connor Hunt, Ridgefield High School, Ridgefield; Delaware: Tommy Janton, Salesianum School, Wilmington; Florida: Liam Custer, Riverview High School, Sarasota; Georgia: Jack Aikins, West Forsyth High School, Cumming; Idaho: Nathan Quarterman, Boise High School, Boise; Illinois: Max Iida, Glenbrook South High School, Glenview; Indiana: Will Modglin, Zionsville Community High School, Zionsville; Iowa: Trent Frandson, Ankeny High School, Ankeny; Kansas: John Amrein, St. James Academy, Lenexa; Kentucky: Holden Smith, St. Xavier High School, Louisville; Louisiana: Jacques Rathle, E.D. White Catholic High School, Thibodaux; Maine: Sean Hill, Ellsworth High School, Ellsworth; Maryland: Sean Davis, Rockville High School, Rockville; Massachusetts: Charlie Reichle, Concord-Carlisle High School, Concord; Michigan: Matthew Segal, Pioneer High School, Ann Arbor; Minnesota: Chris Morris, St. Cloud Tech High School, St. Cloud; Mississippi: Haden Cuevas, Pass Christian High School, Pass Christian; Missouri: Daniel Worth, Lee's Summit North High School, Lee's Summit; Montana: Bremer Deaton, Sentinel High School, Missoula; Nebraska: Tommy Palmer, Lincoln Southwest High School, Lincoln; Nevada: Joseph Purdy, Boulder City High School, Boulder City; New Hampshire: Ryan Hogan, Timberlane High School, Plaistow; New Jersey: Matt Fallon, The Pingry School, Basking Ridge; New Mexico: Darien O'Donnell, Eldorado High School, Albuquerque; New York: Nick Jubilee, Corning-Painted Post High School, Corning; North Carolina: Colin Baumgartner, Jack Britt High School, Fayetteville; North Dakota: Eric Anderson, Fargo South-Shanley High School, Fargo; Ohio: Avery Voss, Upper Arlington High School, Upper Arlington; Oklahoma: Aiden Hayes, Norman North High School, Norman; Pennsylvania: Josh Matheny, Upper Saint Clair High School, Pittsburgh; Rhode Island: C.J. Sheldon, Bishop Hendricken High School, Warwick; South Carolina: Austin Lockhart, Nation Ford High School, Fort Mill; Tennessee: Sam Powe, McCallie School, Chattanooga; Texas: Connor Foote, Alamo Heights High School, San Antonio; Utah: Tanner Nelson, Bingham High School, South Jordan; Virginia: Anthony Grimm, Oakton High School, Vienna; Washington: Dietrich Meyer, Olympia High School, Olympia; West Virginia: Henry Sheils, Huntington High School, Huntington; Wisconsin: Isaac Fleig, Cedarburg High School, Cedarburg; and Wyoming: Jonny Kulow, Lander Valley High School, Lander.

GIRLS SWIMMING & DIVING

Alabama: Letitia Sim, Spanish Fort High School, Spanish Fort; Alaska: Mckenzie Fazio, Eagle River High School, Eagle River; Arizona: Ashley Strouse, Chaparral High School, Scottsdale; Arkansas: Lienfang Yu, Bentonville High School, Bentonville; Colorado: Anna Shaw, Heritage High School, Littleton; Connecticut: Meghan Lynch, Greenwich High School, Greenwich; Delaware: Lainey Mullins, Tower Hill School, Wilmington; Florida: Blair Stoneburg, Jensen Beach High School, Jensen Beach; Georgia: Abigail Mcculloh, Parkview High School, Lilburn; Idaho: Kayla Wieckowski, Boise High School, Boise; Illinois: Rachel Stege, Neuqua Valley High School, Naperville; Indiana: Devon Kitchel, Zionsville Community High School, Zionsville; Iowa: Scarlet Martin, Iowa City West High School, Iowa City; Kansas: Addi Barnes, Blue Valley West High School, Overland Park; Kentucky: Annabel Crush, Sacred Heart Academy, Louisville; Louisiana: Sarah Holt, Calvary Baptist Academy, Shreveport; Maine: Cora Spelke, Mt. Ararat High School, Topsham; Maryland: Emily Iampieri, North Harford High School, Pylesville; Massachusetts: Jacey Hinton, Weston High School, Weston; Michigan: Justine Murdock, Cranbrook Kingswood High School, Bloomfield Hills; Minnesota: Abby Kapeller, Minnetonka High School, Minnetonka; Mississippi: Amber Bounds, Pearl River Central High School, Carriere; Missouri: Anna Moehn, Cor Jesu Academy, St. Louis; Montana: Sara Guillen, Bozeman High School, Bozeman; Nebraska: Jojo Randby, Marian High School, Omaha; Nevada: Pilar Cohen, Coronado High School, Henderson; New Hampshire: Megan Leyden, Bedford High School, Bedford; New Jersey: Catherine Meisner, Mount Saint Mary Academy, Watchung; New Mexico: Emma Gehlert, Eldorado High School, Albuquerque; New York: Sophia Verkleeren, Horseheads High School, Horseheads; North Carolina: Claire Curzan, Cardinal Gibbons High School, Raleigh; North Dakota: Alexis Duchsherer, Bismarck Century High School, Bismarck; Ohio: Ava Lachey, New Albany High School, New Albany; Oklahoma: Laney Fenton, Jenks High School, Jenks; Pennsylvania: Maura Fluehr, Springfield Township High School, Erdenheim; Rhode Island: Maddie Tetreault, La Salle Academy, Providence; South Carolina: Annika Mcenroe, Spartanburg High School, Spartanburg; Tennessee: Gretchen Walsh, Harpeth Hall School, Nashville; Texas: Corbyn Cormack, Southlake Carroll High School, Southlake; Utah: Katelyn Andrist, Skyline High School, Salt Lake City; Virginia: Torri Huske, Yorktown High School, Arlington; Washington: Alejandra Ruppe, Steilacoom High School, Steilacoom; West Virginia: Cadence Vincent, Buckhannon-Upshur High School, Buckhannon; Wisconsin: Reilly Tiltmann, Brookfield East High School, Brookfield; Wyoming: and Tara Joyce, Cody High School, Cody.

BOYS TENNIS

Alabama: Luke Wolf, Briarwood Christian Upper School, Shelby County; Alaska: Charlie Rush, West Anchorage High School, Anchorage; Arizona: Ashton Kroeger, Phoenix Country Day High School, Paradise Valley; Arkansas: Collin Matthews, Rogers High School, Rogers; Colorado: Morgan Schilling, Regis Jesuit High School, Aurora; Connecticut: Tighe Brunetti, Staples High School, Westport; Delaware: Collin Bowers, Middletown High School, Middletown; Florida: Sami Ozzor, Spruce Creek High School, Port Orange; Georgia: Cy Mcleod, Richmond Academy, Augusta; Idaho: Kyle Garner, Eagle High School, Eagle; Illinois: Max Bengtsson, New Trier High School, Winnetka; Indiana: Ajay Mahenthiran, North Central High School, Fishers; Iowa: Cameron Luhring, Aplington-Parkersburg High School, Parkersburg; Kansas: Daniel Harkin, Manhattan High School, Manhattan; Kentucky: Eli Stephenson, St. Xavier High School, Louisville; Louisiana: Matthew Armbruster, Brother Martin High School, New Orleans; Maine: George Cutone, Kennebunk High School, Kennebunk; Maryland: Matthew Mcnair, Severn School, Severna Park; Massachusetts: Jayanth Devaiah, Brookline High School, Brookline; Michigan: William Cooksey, University Liggett School, Grosse Point Woods; Minnesota: Bjorn Swenson, Mounds View High School, Arden Hills; Mississippi: Walker Ellis, Madison Central High School, Madison; Missouri: Hogan Stoker, Lee's Summit West High School, Lee's Summit; Montana: Rory Smith, Glacier High School, Kalispell; Nebraska: Ethan Neil, Papillion-La Vista High School, Papillion; Nevada: Masato Kato, Bishop Manogue Catholic High School, Reno; New Hampshire: Nick Bayer, Bedford High School, Bedford; New Jersey: Michael Zheng, Delbarton School, Morristown; New Mexico: Georgio Samaha, Eldorado High School, Albuquerque; New York: Eddie Liao, Commack High School, Commack; North Carolina: Joseph Wayand, Cardinal Gibbons High School, Raleigh; North Dakota: Logan Sandberg, Grand Forks Central High School, Grand Forks; Ohio: Reece Yakubov, Saint Charles Preparatory School, Bexley; Oklahoma: Daniel Haley, Crossings Christian High School, Oklahoma City; Oregon: Jackson Whittaker, Marist High School, Eugene; Pennsylvania: Vikas Miller, Lower Merion High School, Ardmore; Rhode Island: Eric Zhang, Barrington High School, Barrington; South Carolina: Brolin Dorsey, T.L. Hanna High School, Anderson; South Dakota: Gage Gohl, Lincoln High School, Sioux Falls; Tennessee: Baylor Sai, Montgomery Bell Academy, Nashville; Texas: Tyler Stewart, Midland High School, Midland; Utah: Josh Peterson, Bingham High School, South Jordan; Vermont: Mate Koszo, St. Johnsbury Academy, Johnsbury; Virginia: Talman Ramsey, St. Christopher's School, Richmond; Washington: Amol Koli, Newport High School, Bellevue; West Virginia: AJ Mercer, Huntington High School, Huntington; Wisconsin: Martin Blagoev, Indian Trail High School, Kenosha; and Wyoming: Austin Putnam, Kelly Walsh High School, Casper.

GIRLS TENNIS

Alabama: Grace Qian, Oak Mountain High School, Birmingham; Alaska: Athena Clendaniel, West Anchorage High School, Anchorage; Arizona: Savanna Kollock, Desert Mountain High School, Scottsdale; Arkansas: Kate Files, Northside High School, Fort Smith; Colorado: Lily Chitamber, Boulder High School, Boulder; Connecticut: Kiley Pickens, Amity High School, Woodbridge; Delaware: Erika Synoski, Dover High School, Dover; Florida: Sara Snyder, St. Andrew's School, Boca Raton; Georgia: Hayden Mulberry, Walton High School, Marietta; Idaho: Gina Dudley, Capital High School, Boise; Illinois: Kiley Rabjohns, Lake Forest High School, Lake Forest; Indiana: Molly Bellia, South Bend St. Joseph High School, South Bend; Iowa: Allison Szalay, Dowling Catholic High School, West Des Moines; Kansas: Clara Whitaker, Kapaun Mt. Carmel Catholic High School, Wichita; Kentucky: Carrie Beckman, Sacred Heart Academy, Louisville; Louisiana: Gavriella Smith, Lusher High School, New Orleans; Maine: Sofia Mavor, Yarmouth High School, Yarmouth; Maryland: Sofia Zafiropulos, Archbishop Spalding High School, Severn; Massachusetts: Ashleigh Parlman, Acton-Boxborough High School, Acton; Michigan: Abby Siminski, Forest Hills Northern High School, Grand Rapids; Minnesota: Karin Young, Eastview High School, Apple Valley; Mississippi: Mckenna Wheatley, St. Andrews Episcopal School, Ridgeland; Missouri: Lily Walther, John Burroughs High School, St. Louis; Montana: Maicy McCarty, Bozeman High School, Bozeman; Nebraska: Clare Plachy, Lincoln Pius X Catholic High School, Lincoln; Nevada: Kylan Lagreca, Reno High School, Reno; New Hampshire: Carley Citron, Bedford High School, Bedford; New Jersey: Amy Cui, East Brunswick High School, East Brunswick; New Mexico: Cameron King, La Cueva High School, Albuquerque; New York: Rachel Arbitman, George W. Hewlett High School, Hewlett; North Carolina: Julia Abrams, Mooresville High School, Mooresville; North Dakota: Mimi Gu, Sheyenne High School, West Fargo; Ohio: Elizabeth Pendergast, St. Ursula Academy, Toledo; Oklahoma: Brooke Thompson, Heritage Hall, Oklahoma City; Oregon: Lauren Han, Clackamas High School, Clackamas; Pennsylvania: Amelia Honer, Council Rock North High School, Newtown; Rhode Island: Candice Ballarin, Moses Brown School, Providence; South Carolina: Lily Woods, Bishop England High School, Charleston; South Dakota: Vanessa Wittenberg, Stevens High School, Rapid City; Tennessee: Maeve Thornton, Knoxville Catholic High School, Knoxville; Texas: Mia-Angelina Ruja, Bowie High School, Austin; Utah: Jacque Dunyon, Weber High School, Pleasant View; Vermont: Skyler Graves, Stowe High School, Stowe; Virginia: Katelyn Hubbard, Cosby High School, Midlothian; Washington: Sylvia Eklund, Interlake High School, Bellevue; West Virginia: Rachel Ekanem, The Linsly School, Wheeling; Wisconsin: Baluck Deang, Edgewood High School, Madison; and Wyoming: Emily Needham, Central High School, Cheyenne.

BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Alabama: Ethan Strand, Vestavia Hills High School, Vestavia Hills; Alaska: Tristian Merchant, Anchorage Christian High School, Anchorage; Arizona: Dayton Carlson, Casteel High School, Queen Creek; Arkansas: Sam Hurley, Fayetteville High School, Fayetteville; Colorado: Gavin Schurr, Fairview High School, Boulder; Connecticut: Gavin Sherry, Conard High School, West Hartford; Delaware: Demitri Carter, Smyrna High School, Smyrna; Florida: Aaron Bell, Terry Parker High School, Jacksonville; Georgia: Bradley Favors, Stephenson High School, Stone Mountain; Idaho: Nathan Green, Borah High School, Boise; Illinois: Brandon Battle, Edwardsville High School, Edwardsville; Indiana: Kamyren Garrett, Lawrence Central High School, Indianapolis; Iowa: Nate Mueller, Adm High School, Adel; Kansas: Tyus Wilson, Sterling High School, Sterling; Kentucky: Mario Paul Jr., Paul Laurence Dunbar High School, Lexington; Louisiana: Kashie Crockett, Ouachita Parish High School, Monroe; Maine: Frank Morang, Cheverus High School, Portland; Maryland: Beck Wittstadt, Gilman School, Baltimore; Massachusetts: Marcus Reilly, Northbridge High School, Whitinsville; Michigan: Hobbs Kessler, Skyline High School, Ann Arbor; Minnesota: Gabe Smit, Prior Lake High School, Savage; Mississippi: Christian Balcer, East Central High School, Hurley; Missouri: Johnny Brackins, Lee's Summit High School, Lee's Summit; Montana: Wyatt Duke, Bigfork High School, Bigfork; Nebraska: Gabe Hinrichs, Elhorn South High School, Elkhorn; Nevada: Zachariah Branch, Bishop Gorman High School, Las Vegas; New Hampshire: Shane Wang, Concord Christian Academy, Concord; New Jersey: Jackson Braddock, Southern Regional High School, Stafford Township; New Mexico: Luke Wysong, Cleveland High School, Rio Rancho; New York: Emmanuel Joseph, North Rockland High School, Thiells; North Carolina: Dillon Leacock, Millbrook High School, Raleigh; North Dakota: Calob Larson, Bismarck Legacy High School, Bismarck; Ohio: Nathan Mountain, St. Xavier High School, Cincinnati; Oklahoma: Tevin Williams, Stillwater High School, Stillwater; Oregon: Colton McMaster, Astoria High School, Astoria; Pennsylvania: Gary Martin, Archbishop Wood High School, Warminster; Rhode Island: Tarik Robinson-O'Hagan, Woonsocket High School, Woonsocket; South Carolina: Jaylen Boudreaux, Cane Bay High School, Summerville; South Dakota: Jaden Peters, Wagner High School, Wagner; Tennessee: Christian Langlois, Bearden High School, Knoxville; Texas: Evan Stewart, Liberty High School, Frisco; Utah: Austin Klingler, West Jordan High School, West Jordan; Vermont: Maliek Everett, Mt. Mansfield High School, Jericho; Virginia: Michael Bourne, Cosby High School, Midlothian; Washington: Anthony Smith, Eastside Catholic High School, Seattle; West Virginia: Frank Amore, Washington High School, Charles Town; Wisconsin: Joshua Truchon, Nathan Hale High School, West Allis; and Wyoming: Darius Wiggins, Kelly Walsh High School, Casper.

GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Alabama: Rashni Walker, Northridge High School, Tuscaloosa; Alaska: Naomi Bailey, West Valley High School, Fairbanks; Arizona: Trinity Henderson, Chandler High School, Chandler; Arkansas: Emily Robinson, Bentonville High School, Bentonville; Colorado: Taylor James, Niwot High School, Niwot; Connecticut: Leah Moore, Hillhouse High School, New Haven; Delaware: Charlee Crawford, St. Georges Techical High School, Middletown; Florida: Eddiyah Frye, St. Thomas Aquinas High School, Fort Lauderdale; Georgia: Janae Profit, Dunwoody High School, Dunwoody; Idaho: Sammy Smith, Boise Senior High School, Boise; Illinois: Lauren Doerr, Morton High School, Morton; Indiana: Addy Wiley, Huntington North High School, Huntington; Iowa: Audrey Biermann, Western Dubuque High School, Epworth; Kansas: Kendra Wait, Gardner-Edgerton High School, Gardner; Kentucky: Sophie Galloway, Marshall County High School, Lewisburg; Louisiana: Chyler Turner, Booker T. Washington High School, Shreveport; Maine: Victoria Bossong, Cheverus High School, Portland; Maryland: Juliette Whittaker, Mount De Sales Academy, Cantonsville; Massachusetts: Makayla Paige, Tewksbury Memorial High School, Tewksbury; Michigan: Sarah Marvin, Byron High School, Byron; Minnesota: Maddie Dahlien, Edina High School, Edina; Mississippi: Brooklyn Biancamano, Long Beach High School, Long Beach; Missouri: Sydney Juszczyk, Trinity Catholic High School, St. Louis; Montana: Klaire Kovatch, Seeley-Swan High School, Seeley Lake; Nebraska: Dajaz Defrand, Lincoln High School, Lincoln; Nevada: Ajanae "Aj" Cressey, Sierra Vista High School, Las Vegas; New Hampshire: Addison Cox, Coe-Brown Northwood Academy, Northwood; New Jersey: Lilly Shapiro, Colts Neck High School, Colts Neck Township; New Mexico: Adriana Tatum, Sandia High School, Albuquerque; New York: Brooke Rauber, Tully Junior-Senior High School, Tully; North Carolina: Shawnti Jackson, Cardinal Gibbons High School, Raleigh; North Dakota: Anthonett Nabwe, Jamestown High School, Jamestown; Ohio: Paige Floriea, Mentor High School, Mentor; Oklahoma: Madi Surber, Tuttle High School, Tuttle; Oregon: Chloe Foerster, Jesuit High School, Portland; Pennsylvania: Siniru Iheoma, Council Rock High School South, Holland; Rhode Island: Sophia Gorriaran, Moses Brown School, Providence; South Carolina: Jayla Jamison, Aiport High School, West Columbia; South Dakota: Averi Schmeichel, West Central High School, Hartford; Tennessee: Mensi Stiff, Brentwood Academy, Brentwood; Texas: Amelia Flynt, Cinco Ranch High School, Katy; Utah: Carlee Hansen, Woods Cross High School, Woods Cross; Vermont: Jada Diamond, Mt. Mansfield Union High School, Jericho; Virginia: Aaliyah Pyatt, Massaponax High School, Fredericksburg; Washington: Elizabeth Floch, Valley Christian High School, Spokane Valley; West Virginia: Lily Haught, Hurricane High School, Hurricane; Wisconsin: Jaiah Hopf, Wisconsin Lutheran High School, Milwaukee; and Wyoming: Lauryn Love, Campbell County High School, Gillette.

VOLLEYBALL

Alabama: Rya Mckinnon, Hoover High School, Hoover; Alaska: Larssen Anderson, Dimond High School, Anchorage; Arizona: Reagan Hope, Northwest Christian High School, Phoenix; Arkansas: Rosana Hicks, Fayetteville High School, Fayetteville; Colorado: Anjelina Starck, Rampart High School, Colorado Springs; Connecticut: Emma Appleman, Guilford High School, Guilford; Delaware: Raychel Ehlers, Indian River High School, Dagsboro; Florida: Paris Thompson, Fort Myers High School, Fort Myers; Georgia: Jacqueline Boney, Saint Francis High School, Milton; Idaho: Eden Bower, Skyview High School, Nampa; Illinois: Rachel Muisenga, Benet Academy, Chicago; Indiana: Ali Hornung, Providence High School, Clarksville; Iowa: Phyona Schrader, Ankeny High School, Ankeny; Kansas: Caroline Bien, St. Thomas Aquinas High School, Overland Park; Kentucky: Abby Shadwick, Henry Clay High School, Lexington; Louisiana: Cicily Hidalgo, Teurlings Catholic High School, Lafayette; Maine: Annika Hester, Falmouth High School, Falmouth; Maryland: Kylie Deslauriers, Mount Airy Christian Academy, Mount Airy; Massachusetts: Sydney Yim, Newburyport High School, Newburyport; Michigan: Julia Bishop, Mercy High School, Farmington Hills; Minnesota: Erin Lamb, Stewartville High School, Stewartville; Mississippi: Julia Dyess, Hartfield Academy, Flowood; Missouri: Grace Winkelmann, Hermann High School, Hermann; Montana: Audrey Hofer, Capital High School, Helena; Nebraska: Lindsay Krause, Skutt Catholic High School, Omaha; Nevada: Tori Harper, Bishop Manogue Catholic High School, Reno; New Hampshire: Caleigh O'Connell, Bedford High School, Bedford; New Jersey: Mackenzie Wiggins, Sparta High School, Sparta; New Mexico: Cora Dubois, Centennial High School, Las Cruces; New York: Noah Weislo, Canisius High School, Buffalo; North Carolina: Michelle Thao, Fred T. Foard High School, Newton; North Dakota: Julia Fitterer, Century High School, Bismarck; Ohio: Carly Hendrickson, Mount Notre Dame High School, Cincinnati; Oklahoma: Audrey Buford, Bishop Kelley High School, Tulsa; Oregon: Daley McClellan, Canby High School, Canby; Pennsylvania: Paige Morningstar, North Allegheny Senior High School, Wexford; Rhode Island: Jaime Harrington, North Kingstown High School, North Kingstown; South Carolina: Lauren McCutcheon, J.L. Mann High School, Greenville; South Dakota: Bergen Reilly, O'Gorman High School, Sioux Falls; Tennessee: Shaye Eggleston, Brentwood High School, Brentwood; Texas: Cecily Bramschreiber, Lovejoy High School, Lucas; Utah: Lauren Jardine, Lone Peak High School, Highland; Vermont: Syrah Wright, Mount Mansfield High School, Jericho; Virginia: Kaitlyn McNeel, Mills Godwin High School, Richmond; Washington: Emma Swett, Woodland High School, Woodland; West Virginia: Chylyn Pate, Greenbrier East High School, Lewisburg; Wisconsin: Brooke Mosher, Waterloo High School, Waterloo; and Wyoming: Alexis Stucky, Laramie High School, Laramie.

BOYS WRESTLING

Alabama: Cory Land, Moody High School, Moody; Alaska: Kobe Ames, South Anchorage High School, Anchorage; Arizona: Zach Espalin, Chandler High School, Chandler; Arkansas: Tristan Stafford, Bentonville High School, Bentonville; Colorado: Vince Cornella, Monarch High School, Louisville; Delaware: Joseph Natarcola, Smyrna High School, Smyrna; Florida: Tom Crook, Jesuit High School, Tampa; Georgia: Tate Evans, Richmond Hill High School, Richmond Hill; Idaho: Gunner Giulio, Coeur D'Alene High School, Nampa; Illinois: Dylan Connell, Marian Catholic High School, Chicago Heights; Indiana: Jesse Mendez, Crown Point High School, Crown Point; Iowa: Drake Ayala, Fort Dodge Senior High School, Fort Dodge; Kansas: Hector Serratos, Andale High School, Andale; Kentucky: Spencer Moore, Walton-Verona High School, Walton; Louisiana: Evan Frost, Holy Cross School, New Orleans; Maryland: Grant Warner, Manchester Valley High School, Manchester; Massachusetts: Nick Curley, St. John's Preparatory School, Danvers; Michigan: Alex Facundo, Davison High School, Davison; Minnesota: Bennett Tabor, Simley High School, Inver Grove Heights; Missouri: Jacob Mann, Ladue Horton Watkins High School, St. Louis; Montana: Cooper Birdwell, Lewistown Junior High School, Lewistown; Nebraska: Garrett Grice, Bellevue East High School, Bellevue; New Hampshire: Cooper Kelley, Timberlane High School, Plaistow; New Jersey: Brian Soldano, High Point Regional High School, Sussex; New Mexico: Bryson Valdez, Aztec High School, Aztec; New York: Stevo Poulin, Shenendehowa East High School, Clifton Park; North Carolina: Tripp Collins, Piedmont High School, Monroe; North Dakota: Reece Barnhardt, St. Mary's Central High School, Bismarck; Ohio: Paddy Gallagher, St. Edward High School, Lakewood; Oklahoma: Tate Picklo, Mustang High School, Mustang; Oregon: Chance Lamer, Crescent Valley High School, Corvallis; Pennsylvania: Alejandro Herrera-Rondon, Seneca Valley High School, Harmony; Rhode Island: Nick Fine, Bishop Hendricken High School, Warwick; South Carolina: Chris Compton, James F. Byrnes High School, Duncan; South Dakota: Sam Kruger, Winner High School, Winner; Tennessee: Alex Whitworth, McCallie School, Chattanooga; Texas: Braxton Brown, Allen High School, Allen; Utah: Lucas Cochran, Box Elder High School, Brigham City; Virginia: Joshua Pence, Robinson Secondary School, Fairfax; Washington: Gilbert Marquez, Kamiakin High School, Kennewick; West Virginia: Blake Boyers, East Fairmont High School, Fairmont; Wisconsin: Matty Bianchi, Two Rivers High School, Two Rivers; and Wyoming: Analu Benabise, Kelly Walsh High School, Casper.

GIRLS WRESTLING

Alaska: Jayleen Sekona, South Anchorage High School, Anchorage; Arizona: Nina Sandoval, Campo Verde High School, Gilbert; Arkansas: Lillian Jones, Van Buren High School, Van Buren; Colorado: Savannah Cosme, Chatfield Senior High School, Littleton; Georgia: Dianna Holmes, North Gwinnett High School, Suwanee; Iowa: Ella Schmit, Bettendorf High School, Bettendorf; Kansas: Jordyn Knecht, Paola High School, Paola; Maryland: Julianne Moccia, The John Carroll School, Bel Air; Massachusetts: Jackie Dehney, Central Catholic High School, Lawrence; Missouri: Ashlyn Eli, Nixa High School, Nixa; Montana: Mariah Wahl, Cut Bank High School, Cut Bank; New Jersey: Chloe Ayres, Princeton High School, Princeton; Ohio: Hayley Snyder, Warren High School, Vincent; Oklahoma: Olivia Brown, Broken Arrow High School, Broken Arrow; Oregon: Destiny Rodriguez, West Linn High School, West Linn; Pennsylvania: Montana Delawder, Gettysburg Area High School, Gettysburg; South Dakota: Paige Denke, Stevens High School, Rapid City; Tennessee: Shelby Zacharias, Creek Wood High School, Charlotte; Texas: Eliana Martinez, Allen High School, Allen; and Washington: Isabella Morales, Toppenish High School, Toppenish.

This article originally appeared on USA TODAY: USA TODAY High School Sports Awards winners, presented by U.S. Polo Assn.