High school football schedule: How to watch the top 25 teams in action this week

·2 min read

This past week was a dominant one for many of the teams on our Super 25 list of the best schools in the country. The No. 1 and No. 2 teams (California’s Mater Dei and St. John Bosco) remained undefeated with dominant victories. Five other teams also notched shutout wins over their opponents.

Let’s see what’s next on tap for these teams.

Here are the opponents for each of the Super 25 schools in the nation this week, plus how to watch the games live.

No. 1 Mater Dei (Calif.) vs. Mililani (Hawaii)

Mater Dei
Mater Dei

(Youtube)

Watch live on the NFHS Network

No. 2 St. John Bosco vs. Kahuku (Hawaii)

St. John Bosco
St. John Bosco

(Youtube)

Watch live on the NFHS Network

No. 3 St. Frances Academy (Md.) vs. Venice (Fla.)

St. Frances Academy
St. Frances Academy

(Youtube)

Watch live on the NFHS Network

No. 4 Buford (Ga.) vs. Carver (Ga.)

Buford RB Derrian Brown, a Texas commit (Photo: 247Sports)
Buford RB Derrian Brown, a Texas commit (Photo: 247Sports)

(Photo: 247Sports)

Watch live on the NFHS Network

No. 5 Central (Fla.) vs. Carol City (Fla.)

Central Miami
Central Miami

(Youtube)

Watch live on the NFHS Network

No. 6 Bergen Catholic (N.J.) vs. Seton Hall Prep (N.J.)

Bergen Catholic
Bergen Catholic

(Youtube)

Watch live on the NFHS Network

No. 7 St. Thomas Aquinas (Fla.) vs. Western (Fla.)

St. Thomas Aquinas
St. Thomas Aquinas

(Youtube)

Watch live on the NFHS Network

No. 8 Bishop Gorman (Nev.) vs. Brookwood (Ga.)

Bishop Gorman
Bishop Gorman

(Youtube)

Watch live on the NFHS Network

No. 9 North Shore (Texas) IDLE

North Shore Texas
North Shore Texas

(Youtube)

No. 10 Duncanville (Texas) vs. Lake Ridge (Texas)

Duncanville
Duncanville

(Youtube)

Watch live on the NFHS Network

No. 11 Westlake (Texas) IDLE

(Austin American-Statesman)

No. 12 American Heritage (Fla.) vs. No. 15 Chaminade-Madonna (Fla.)

American Heritage
American Heritage

(Youtube)

Watch live on the NFHS Network

No. 13 Chandler (Ariz.) vs. Notre Dame Prep (Ariz.)

(Photo: Arizona Republic)

Watch live on the NFHS Network

No. 14 IMG Academy (Fla.) vs. East (Utah)

Syndication: The Tennessean

Watch live on the NFHS Network

No. 15 Chaminade-Madonna (Fla.) vs. No. 12 American Heritage (Fla.)

Chaminade-Madonna
Chaminade-Madonna

(PATRICK DOVE/TCPALM)

Watch live on the NFHS Network

No. 16 Centennial (Calif.) vs.Temecula Valley (Calif.)

(Photo: USA TODAY Sports)

Watch live on the NFHS Network

No. 17 Grayson (Ga.) IDLE

Grayson Georgia
Grayson Georgia

(Youtube)

No. 18 Guyer (Texas) vs. Prosper (Texas)

Denton Guyer
Denton Guyer

(Youtube)

Watch live on the NFHS Network

No. 19 Archbishop Moeller (Ohio) vs. St. Xavier (Ohio)

Archbishop Moeller
Archbishop Moeller

(Youtube)

Live/on-demand info unavailable.

No. 20 St. Edward (Ohio) vs. Washington (Ohio)

St. Edward Ohio
St. Edward Ohio

Youtube

Watch live on the NFHS Network

No. 21 Katy (Texas) vs. Morton Ranch (Texas)

Katy Texas
Katy Texas

(Photo: Diana Porter, TexasHSFootball.com)

Watch live on the NFHS Network

No. 22 Lipscomb Academy (Tenn.) vs. Franklin Road Academy (Tenn.)

Lipscomb Academy
Lipscomb Academy

(Youtube)

Watch live on the NFHS Network

No. 23 Southlake Carroll (Texas) vs. Timber Creek (Texas)

(Photo: Cameron Been/Friday Night Glory)

Watch live on the NFHS Network

No. 24 St. John’s (Washington, D.C.) vs. Tottenville (N.Y.)

St. John's DC
St. John's DC

(Youtube)

Watch live on the NFHS Network

No. 25 Cardinal Gibbons (Fla.) vs. Northeast (Fla.)

Cardinal Gibbons
Cardinal Gibbons

(Youtube)

Watch live on the NFHS Network

Story originally appeared on High School Sports