Cross-country: North Jersey results for Sept. 25-Oct. 1
Shore Track Coaches Invitational
Sept. 30 at Holmdel County Park (Revised results)
Boys
DIVISION A
TEAM SCORES: 1. CBA 33.
INDIVIDUALS: 1. Joe Barrett, CBA, 15:36.
DIVISION B
TEAM SCORES: 1. Ridge 73; 2. Ridgewood 76; 25. Bergen Tech 580.
INDIVIDUALS: 1. Luke Pash, Ridgewood, 16:01; 9. DJ Murphy, Ridgewood, 16:47; 15. Chris Brady, Ridgewood,17:01; 16. Tom Mevissen, Ridgewood, 17:02; 35. Jett Lincoln, Ridgewood, 17:47; 43. Ryan Holmes, Ridgewood, 17:59.
DIVISION C
TEAM SCORES: 1. Summit 81; 12. Wayne Valley 337; 18. Wayne Hills 497; 25. Northern Highlands 658; 30. Fort Lee 834.
INDIVIDUALS: 1. Doug Antaky, Smithtown (NY), 16:08; 7. Matt Califf, Wayne Valley, 16:53; 43. Ryan Welch, Ramapo, 18:05.
DIVISION D
TEAM SCORES: 1, Niskayuna 46 (NY); 2. Indian Hills 82; 9. Leonia 237; 12. Becton 341; 20. Ramsey 485.
INDIVIDUALS: 1. Nicholas Thomas, Niskayuna, 16:30; 7. Dan Phillips, Indian Hills, 17:17; 17. Frank Coppa, Indian Hills, 17:56; 19. Justin Vitale, Indian Hills, 17:56; 25. Lukas Kertesz, Indian Hills, 18:08; 28. Nico Tucci, Indian Hillls, 18:12; 37. Ian Cortez, Leonia, 18:25; 42. Calvin Daou, Leonia, 18:36; 45. Max Thorn, Becton, 18:38; 48. Elad Frominos, Leonia, 18:45.
DIVISION E
TEAM SCORES: 1. Haddonfield 34; 6. Pascack Hills 227; 7. Glen Rock 229; 10. West Milford 257; 12. Bergen Catholic 287; 16. Passaic Valley 461; 20. Lyndhurst 482.
INDIVIDUALS: 1. Elijah Forrest, Collingswood, 16:22; 10. Colin Menier, West Milford, 17:15; 14. Ben Habler, Glen Rock, 17:33; 15. Ben Raser, Glen Rock, 17:37; 21. Dylan Barrett, Pascack Hills, 18:01; 23. Brendan O'Rourke, Bergen Catholic, 18:05; 25. Jack Herrington, Pascack Hills, 18:16; 26. Aidan Nogeuira, Lyndhurst, 18:19; 29. Ryan Wolfe, Glen Rock, 18:29; 35. Mike McCloskey, West Milford, 18:40; 46. Peter Priestner, Pascack Hills, 19:05.
DIVISION F
TEAM SCORES: 1. Union Catholic 20.
INDIVIDUALS: 1. Peyton Shute, Gateway-Woodbury, 15:43.
DIVISION G
TEAM SCORES: 1. Paul VI 62; 6. Kinnelon 225, 7. Hasbrouck Heights 230; 18. Dwight-Englewood 452; 20. Saddle Brook 508.
INDIVIDUALS: 1. Will Mrozinski, Paul VI, 16:44; 2. Aidan Morrow, Hasbrouck Heights, 16:45; 17. Kyle Bjornson, Kinnelon, 17:57; 22. Ayaan Modak, Hasbrouck Heights, 18:16; 35. Ryan Ober, Hasbrouck Heights, 18:38; 38. Jayden Hur, Kinnelon, 18:42.
Girls
DIVISION A
TEAM SCORES: 1. W.T. Woodson (VA) 54.
INDIVIDUALS: 1. Emma Zawatski, Freehold Twp., 18:23.
DIVISION B
TEAM SCORES: 1. Ridgewood 69; 2. Northern Highlands 117; 21. Bergen Tech 531.
INDIVIDUALS: 1. Zui Chinchalkar, West Windsor Plainsboro North, 19:56; 2. Cellina Rabolli, Ridgewood, 20:07; 5. Allison Courtney, Northern Highlands, 20:17; 11. Eilat Kissil, Ridgewood, 20:34; 12. Ayla Cooke, Ridgewood, 20:35; 16. Sadie Meloro, Northern Highlands, 20:46; 19. Autumn Ritter, Northern Highlands, 20:54; 22. Avery Sheridan, Ridgewood, 21:21; 26. Lola Jacqueline, Ridgewood, 21:25; 29. Katherine Keating, Ridgewood, 21:44; 34. Rebecca Maclaren, Northern Highlands, 22:07.
C DIVISION
TEAM SCORES: 1. Middletown South 73; 9. Indian Hills 311; 11. Ramapo 340; 24. Wayne Hills 519.
INDIVIDUALS: 1. Liliah Gordon, Northern Burlington, 18:18; 9. Amelia Keogh, Ramapo, 20:12; 11. Brianna Potaki, 20:19; 27. Alyssa Maybeck, Indian Hills, 21:02; 31. Summer Myrhen, Indian Hills, 21:23; 44. Kara Langbaum, Wayne Hills, 21:50; 48. Camryn Finn, Indian Hills, 21:58.
D DIVISION
TEAM SCORES: 1. Paul VI 81, 4. West Milford 118; 9. Ramsey 237.
INDIVIDUALS: 1. Shaelan McNally, Paul VI, 18:56; 9. Mika Tampadong, Becton, 20:46; 14. Ciara Clinton, West Milford, 20:57; 27. Brenna Traverso, West Milford, 21:44; 39. Lauren Frey, West Milford, 22:25; 44. Lily Kriz, Ramsey, 22:39; 46. Bridget Heffernan, Ramsey, 22:43; 47. Molly Clark, Ramsey, 22:46.
E DIVISION
TEAM SCORES: 1. Union Catholic 18; 5. Hasbrouck Heights 155; 13. Leonia 399; 14. Pascack Hills 409.
INDIVIDUALS: 1. Paige Sheppard, Union Catholic, 18:27; 15. Mackenzie Bua, Hasbrouck Heights, 20:49; 19. Lexi Powers, Hasbrouck Heights, 21:03; 32. Grace Mougalian, Kinnelon, 22:06; 35. Razil Fernandes, Dwight-Englewood, 22:17; 41. Uma Rajan, Dwight-Englewood, 22:39; 42. Sasha Raskin, Leonia, 22:45; 49. Nina Castellanos, Hasbrouck Heights, 23:18.
F DIVISION
TEAM SCORES: 1. Pingry 56; 13. Saddle Brook 322; 15. Passaic Valley 353.
INDIVIDUALS: 1. Olivia Murray, Pingry, 18:57.
Brett Taylor Invitational
Sept. 30 at Darlington Park, Mahwah
Boys
LARGE SCHOOLS
TEAM SCORES
Hackensack (HACK) 46, Clifton (CLI) 65, Fair Lawn (FL) 74, Passaic Tech 80, Paramus Catholic (PC) 123, Union City 133, North Bergen 168, Bayonne 210
Lamarr Olive (CLI), 16:48; 2. Dylan Guarquila (HACK), 17:20; 3. Michael McGinnity (HACK), 17:23; 4. Nicholaus Michael (PC), 17:25; 5. Patrick DuBois (CLI), 17:59; 6. Aidan Soukas (FL), 18:01; 7. Chase Amin (FL), 18:10; 8. Alexandro Ralli (CLI), 18:13; 9. Ryan Pascual (FL), 18:20; 10. Elwin Llguisupa (HACK), 18:33.
SMALL SCHOOLS
TEAM SCORES
Park Ridge/Emerson (PRE) 50, Pascack Valley (PV) 54, New Milford (NM) 100, Pequannock (PEQ) 106, Secaucus 129, Caldwell (CAL) 146, Parsippany 201, St. Joseph 209, Morris Tech 226, Gill St. Bernard's 245, Pope John 252, Westwood 329. Paterson Charter 342.
Patrick Kurtz (PV), 16:46; 2. Patrick Tallman (PRE), 16:49; 3. William O'Donovan (PRE), 17:16; 4. Marcus Koshy (PV), 17:26; 5. Benjamin Lattimer (CALL), 17:35; 6. Sebastian Herrera Pineda (NM), 18:17; 7. Chase Zaldino (PEQ), 18:21; 8. Xavier Trinidad (PEQ), 18:23; 9. Kevin Senzamici (NM), 18:24; 10. Alex Talmazan (PRE), 18:26.
Girls
LARGE SCHOOLS
TEAM SCORES
Randolph (RAN) 27, Clifton (CLI) 84, Union City (UC) 95, Holy Angels 112, North Bergen 115, Hackensack 144, Passaic Tech (PCT) 156, Fair Lawn (FL) 201.
Liz Fis (UC), 20:31; 2. Jaidyn Young (RAN), 21:12; 3. Olivia Green (CLI), 21:56; 4. April Kusnier (RAN), 21:57; 5. Grace Napoli (PCT), 22:04; 6. Leppanen Saguillo (RAN), 22:26; 7. Morgan Behar (RAN), 22:28; 8. Kelli Semler (RAN), 22:31; 9. Jazmin Zapata (FL), 22:45; 10. Alexis Smith (CLI), 22:58.
SMALL SCHOOLS
TEAM SCORES
Pope John (PJ) 41, Morris Tech (MT) 56, Caldwell (CAL) 78, Gill St. Bernards (GSB) 98, Pequannock (PEQ) 108, Pascack Valley 140, Westwood 174, New Milford 195.
Maya Van Horn (MT), 20:40; 2. Katelyn Nolan (PJ), 20:44; 3. Julia Ireland (PJ), 20:58; 4. Ema Hercules (GSB), 21:03; 5. Evey Austin (PJ), 21:08; 6. Gwendolyn O'Hearn (PJ), 21:39; 7. Sophie Walder, Park Ridge/Emerson, 21:47; 8. Aditi Mukundhan (MT), 22:59; 9. Megan Pac (CAL), 23:12; 10. Jackie Santana (PEQ), 23:14.
Big North National batch meet
Sept. 28 at Darlington Park
Boys
TEAM SCORES
Demarest (DEM) 20, Bergenfield (BER) 41
Demarest 20, Old Tappan (OT) 41
Demarest 25, Pascack Valley (PV) 34
Demarest 20, Teaneck (TNK) 42
Demarest 21, Tenafly (TEN) 39
Old Tappan 24, Bergenfield 33
Old Tappan 26, Teaneck 31
Pascack Valley 23, Bergenfield 34
Pascack Valley 26, Old Tappan 31
Pascack Valley 26, Teaneck 30
Pascack Valley 27, Tenafly 30
Teaneck 26, Bergenfield 31
Tenafly 23, Bergenfield 36
Tenafly 22, Old Tappan 33
Tenafly 23, Teaneck 34
Josh Tejada (TNK), 15:57; 2. Patrick Kurtz (PV), 16:34; 3. Marcus Koshy (PV), 16:49; 5. Jimmy Hernandez (BER), 16:51; 5. Michael Forde (TEN), 16:54; 6. Benjamin Johnson (OT), 17:01; 7. Ivan Timochko (DEM), 17:16; 8. Enrico Parrella (DEM), 17:31; 9. Markus White (DEM), 18:02; 10. Matt Sands (DEM), 18:03.
RECORDS: Bergenfield 0-5; Demarest 5-0; Old Tappan 2-3; Pascack Valley 4-1; Teaneck 1-4; Tenafly 3-2.
Girls
TEAM SCORES
Demarest (DEM) 15, Bergenfield 50
Demarest 16, Pascack Valley 45
Demarest 24, Teaneck (TNK) 31
Demarest 20, Tenafly (TEN) 39
Old Tappan (OT) 15, Bergenfield 50
Old Tappan 22, Demarest 35
Old Tappan 15, Pascack Valley 50
Old Tappan 21, Teaneck 37
Old Tapppan 18, Tenafly 44
Pascack Valley 18, Bergenfield 45
Teaneck 15, Bergenfield 48
Teaneck 16, Pascack Valley 45
Teaneck 21, Tenafly 38
Tenafly 17, Bergenfield 46
Tenafly 21, Pascack Valley 36
Elena Guzman (TNK), 20:58; 2. Emme Fermin (OT), 21;03; 3. Maiumi Quiros (OT), 21:11; 4. Melissa Cen (DEM), 21:11; 5. Makenna Wolmer (TEN), 21:24; 6. Maya Gueguen (DEM), 21:25; 7. Rowan Leddy (OT), 21:32; 8. Sophia Katechis (OT), 21:32; 9. Sophee Estrems (DEM), 21:32; 10. Anabel Cruz (TNK), 21:37.
RECORDS: Bergenfield 0-5; Demarest 4-1; Old Tappan 5-0; Pascack Valley 1-4; Teaneck 3-2; Tenafly 2-3.
NJIC Week #3
Sept. 27 at Darlington Park
Boys
RACE 1
TEAM SCORES
Becton (BEC) 15, Elmwood Park 50
Becton 18, Harrison 42
Glen Rock (GR) 18, Becton 43
Glen Rock 15, Elmwood Park 50
Glen Rock 15, Harrison 50
Glen Rock 18, Lyndhurst (LYN) 45
Glen Rock 17, Rutherford (RUTH) 41
Harrison 15, Elmwood Park 50
Lyndhurst 25, Becton 32
Lyndhurst 15, Elmwood Park 50
Lyndhurst 16, Harrison 47
New Milford (NM) 15, Butler 50
New Milford 15, Palisades Park 47
New Milford 15, Pompton Lakes 43
New Milford 20, Saddle Brook (SB) 38
Palisades Park 15, Butler 50
Pompton Lakes 15, Butler 50
Pompton Lakes 18, Palisades Park 39
Rutherford 23, Becton 35
Rutherford 15, Elmwood Park 50
Rutherford 15, Harrison 48
Rutherford 22, Lyndhurst 34
Saddle Brook 15, Butler 50
Saddle Brook 19, Palisades Park 36
Saddle Brook 26, Pompton Lakes 29
Ben Habler (GR), 16:44; 2. Ben Raser (GR), 16:45; 3. Aidan Nogueira (LYN), 17:22; 4. Max Thorn (BEC), 17:23; 5. Ryan Wolfe (GR), 17:40; 6. Kevin Senzamici (NM), 17:51; 7. Saleem Day (RUTH), 18:08; 8. Sebastian Herrera Pineda (NM), 18:12; 9. Devin Thomas (SB), 18:24; 10. Jonah Chacko (NM), 18:34.
RECORDS: Becton 2-3; Butler 0-4; Elmwood Park 0-5; Glen Rock 5-0; Harrison 1-4; Lyndhurst 3-2; New Milford 4-0; Rutherford 4-1; Palisades Park 1-3; Pompton Lakes 2-2; Saddle Brook 3-1.
RACE 2
TEAM SCORES
Bogota 15, Midland Park 50
Bogota 20, Paterson Charter 36
Cresskill 22, Bogota 33
Cresskill 15, Midland Park 50
Cresskill 18, Paterson Charter 37
Dwight-Englewood (DE) 19, Lodi 42
Eastern Christian (EC) 26, Dwight-Englewood 30
Eastern Christian 19, Lodi 42
Garfield (GAR) 21, Dwight-Englewood 38
Garfield 25, Eastern Christian 32
Garfield 16, Lodi 47
Leonia (LEO) 17, Dwight-Englewood 46
Leonia 21, Eastern Christian 40
Leonia 20, Garfield 37
Leonia 15, Lodi 50
Paterson Charter 15, Midland Park 50
Ian Cortez (LEO), 18:00; 2. Alex Culp (EC), 18:00; 3. Calvin Daou (LEO), 18:07; 4. Elad Frominos (LEO), 18:17; 5. Jakub Stypulkowski (GAR), 18:20; 6. Musashi Shabazz (DE), 18:21; 7. Aaron Gilkes (GAR), 18:24; 8. Caleb Kuperus (EC), 18:26; 9. Jaden Marchan (LEO), 18:35; 10. Pawel Drzymala (GAR), 18:39.
RECORDS: Bogota 2-1; Cresskill 3-0; Dwight-Englewood 1-3; Eastern Christian 2-2; Garfield 3-1; Leonia 4-0; Lodi 0-4; Midland Park 0-3; Paterson Charter 1-2.
RACE 3
TEAM SCORES
Hasbrouck Heights (HH) 15, North Arlington 50
Hasbrouck Heights 15, Saddle River Day 48
Hasbrouck Heights 20, Secaucus (SEC) 35
Park Ridge/Emerson (PRE) 24, Hasbrouck Heights 33
Park Ridge/Emerson 15, North Arlington 50
Park Ridge/Emerson 15, Saddle River Day 49
Park Ridge/Emerson 19, Secaucus 39
Ridgefield 15, Hawthorne Christian 50
Saddle River Day 15, North Arlington 48
Secaucus 15, North Arlington 50
Secaucus 17, Saddle River Day 46
Waldwick (WAL) 15, Hawthorne Christian 50
Waldwick 16, Ridgefield 48
Waldwick 21, Weehawken 34
Weehawken 15, Hawthorne Christian 50
Weehawken 23, Ridgefield 32
Patrick Tallman (PRE), 17:08; 2. William O'Donovan (PRE), 17:09; 3. Aidan Morrow (HH), 17:50; 4. Marshall Carver (WAL), 17:50; 5. Ryan Ober (HH), 18:09; 6. Ayaan Modak (HH), 18:10; 7. Isaac Garcia (SEC), 18:15; 8. Alex Talmazan (PRE), 18:21; 9. Nick Milo (PRE), 18:32; 10. Genci Duraku (SEC), 18:45.
RECORDS: Hasbrouck Heights 3-1; Hawthorne Christian 0-3; North Arlington 0-4; Park Ridge/Emerson 4-0; Ridgefield 1-2; Saddle River Day 1-3; Secaucus 2-2; Waldwick 3-0; Weehawken 2-1.
Girls
RACE 1
TEAM SCORES
Bogota (BOG) 21, Cresskill (CRES) 35
Bogota 15, Mary Help 50
Bogota 15, Midland Park 50
Bogota 15, Paterson Charter 45
Cresskill 15, Mary Help 50
Cresskill 15, Midland Park 50
Cresskill 15, Paterson Charter 45
Garfield (GAR)15, Dwight-Englewood (DE) 50
Garfield 15, Eastern Christian 50
Garfield 15, Lodi 50
Leonia (LEO) 15, Dwight-Englewood 50
Leonia 15, Eastern Christian 50
Leonia 15, Lodi 50
Leonia 27, Garfield 28
Leonia 15, Lodi 50
Paterson Charter 15, Mary Help 50
Paterson Charter 15, Midland Park 50
Razil Fernandes, (DE), 21:14; 2. Uma Rajan, (DE), 20:50; 3. Sasha Raskin (LEO), 22:17; 4. Julia Jablonska (GAR), 22:21; 5. Katarzyna Kapolka (GAR), 22:43; 6. Isabel Michel (BOG), 22:47; 7. Annabel Sohn (LEO), 22:48; 8. Lily Ojo (BOG), 22:58; 9. Tiana Pekar (LEO), 23:52; 10. Taleen Atakhanian (CRES), 24:07.
RECORDS: Bogota 4-0; Cresskill 3-1; Dwight-Englewood 0-2; Eastern Christian 0-2; Garfield 3-1; Leonia 4-0; Lodi 0-2; Mary Help 0-3; Midland Park 0-3; Paterson Charter 2-2.
RACE 2
TEAM SCORES
Hasbrouck Heights (HH) 15, North Arlington 50
Hasbrouck Heights 15, Park Ridge/Emerson (PRE) 50
Hasbrouck Heights 15, Saddle River Day 50
Hasbrouck Heights 15, Secaucus 47
Ridgefield (RF) 23, Hawthorne Christian 36
Secaucus 15, North Arlington 50
Secaucus 15, Park Ridge/Emerson 50
Secaucus 15, Saddle River Day 50
Waldwick (WALD) 21, Hawthorne Christian 39
Waldwick 26, Ridgefield 29
Weehawken (WEE) 19, Hawthorne Christian 40
Weehawken 18, Ridgefield 37
Weehawken 20, Waldwick 35
Astrid Taffarello (WEE), 20:59; 2. Tarikwa Dunn (WEE), 21:02; 3. Rachel Calaff (WALD), 21:48; 4. Kali McDonald (WEE), 21:51; 5. Sophie Walder (PRE), 21:57; 6. Brenna Heelan (WALD), 22:32; 7. Brianna Carrasco (RF), 22:52; 8. Shantal Urgiles (HH), 23:03; 9. Silvia Andrade (HH), 23:07; 10. Nina Castellanos (HH), 23:08.
RECORDS: Hasbrouck Heights 4-0; Hawthorne Christian 0-3; North Arlington 0-2; Park Ridge/Emerson 0-2; Ridgefield 1-2; Saddle River Day 0-2; Secaucus 3-1; Waldwick 2-1; Weehawken 3-0.
RACE 3
TEAM SCORES
Becton (BEC) 18, Elmwood Park 37
Becton 15, Harrison 50
Becton 26, Lyndhurst 29
Elmwood Park 15, Harrison 50
Glen Rock (GR) 21, Becton 36
Glen Rock 15, Elmwood Park 50
Glen Rock 15, Harrison 50
Glen Rock 15, Lyndhurst 44
Glen Rock 21, Rutherford (RUTH) 34
Lyndhurst 17, Elmwood Park 38
Lyndhurst 15, Harrison 50
New Milford 15, Butler 50
New Milford 15, Palisades Park 50
Pompton Lakes (PL) 15, Butler 50
Pompton Lakes 21, New Milford 39
Pompton Lakes 15, Palisades Park 50
Rutherford 22, Becton 39
Rutherford 15, Elmwood Park 50
Rutherford 15, Harrison 50
Rutherford 15, Lyndhurst 48
Saddle Brook (SB) 15, Butler 50
Saddle Brook 17, New Milford 44
Saddle Brook 15, Palisades Park 50
Saddle Brook 22, Pompton Lakes 38
Mika Tampadong (BEC), 20:15; 2. Jenna Yim (GR), 21:02; 3. Pola Gospodarzec (PL), 21:22; 4. Lily McNair (GR), 21:56; 5. Abigail Manley (GR), 21:59; 6. Maya Tenn (RUTH), 22:01; 7. Jodi DeSalvo (RUTH), 22:11; 8. Amber Wang (GR), 22:22; 9. Briana Reyes (SB), 22:39; 10. Zadie Castellanos (RUTH), 22:48.
Becton 3-2; Butler 0-3; Elmwood Park 1-4; Glen Rock 5-0; Harrison 0-5; Lyndhurst 2-3; New Milford 2-2; Palisades Park 0-3; Pompton Lakes 3-1; Rutherford 4-1; Saddle Brook 4-0.
Big North Liberty batch meet
Sept. 26 at Darlington Park
Boys
TEAM SCORES
Bergen Tech (BT) 28, Clifton (CL) 31
Bergen Tech 15, Eastside 50
Bergen Tech 15, Kennedy 50
Bergen Tech 19, Passaic Tech (PCT) 38
Bergen Tech 17, Passaic (PAS) 45
Clifton 15, Eastside 50
Clifton 15, Kennedy 50
Clifton 29, Passaic Tech 30
Clifton 26, Passaic 30
Passaic Tech 15, Eastside 50
Passaic Tech 15, Kennedy 50
Passaic Tech 20, Passaic 40
Passaic 15, Eastside 50
Passaic 15, Kennedy 50
Lamarr Olive (CL), 16:25; 2. Patrick DuBois (CL), 17:32; 3. Adrian Gamarra (BT), 17:40; 4. Eashaan Maggon (BT), 17:47; 5. Alexandro Ralli (CL),18:08; 6. John Swaney (PCT), 18:08; 7. Andrew Theberge (BT), 18:11; 8. Michael Coliente (PAS), 18:31; 9. Arham Shah (BT), 18:35; 10. Raynier Galvez (PCT), 18:51.
TEAM RECORDS: Bergen Tech 5-0; Clifton 4-1; Eastside 0-4; Kennedy 0-4; Passaic Tech 3-2; Passaic 2-3.
Girls
TEAM SCORES
Bergen Tech (BT) 15, Eastside 50
Bergen Tech 23, Passaic Tech (PCT) 34
Bergen Tech 27, Passaic (PAS) 28
Clifton (CL) 22, Bergen Tech 37
Clifton 15, Eastside 50
Clifton 21, Passaic Tech 40
Clifton 21, Passaic 38
Passaic Tech 15, Eastside 50
Passaic 15, Eastside 50
Passaic 26, Passaic Tech 30
Viktoria Green (CL), 20:43; 2. Isabella Marinaccio (BT), 20:44; 3. Grace Napoli (PCT), 21:45; 4. Alexis Smith (CL), 21:51; 5. Olivia Green (CL), 21:54; 6. Elena Urriola (PCT), 22:23; 7. Gabriela Reyes (PAS), 22:26; 8. Michelle Sarmiento (PAS), 22:49; 9. Jasmin Silva (PAS), 23:06; 10. Suzu Hirai (BT), 23:13.
RECORDS: Bergen Tech 3-1; Clifton 4-0; Eastside 0-4; Passaic Tech 2-2; Passaic 1-3.
This article originally appeared on NorthJersey.com: NJ cross-country: North Jersey results for Sept. 25-Oct. 1