Super Football Conference releases 2024 schedules for every team: See them here
High school football teams from the Super Football Conference now know their schedules for the 2024 season.
The season kicks off with Week 0 games on Labor Day weekend, the weekend of Friday, Aug. 30.
Public-school teams finish the regular season in Week 8, the weekend of Friday, Oct. 25. Non-public teams play one additional regular-season week, ending the weekend of Friday, Nov. 1.
A few non-public teams have "open" dates early in the season that will be filled during the next few months.
United Red Division
BERGEN CATHOLIC
Week 0: Open
Week 1: Open
Week 2: at Iona Prep (N.Y.)
Week 3: at Pope John
Week 4: vs. Don Bosco
Week 5: Idle
Week 6: vs. Paramus Catholic
Week 7: at Delbarton
Week 8: at St. Joseph
Week 9: vs. Seton Hall Prep
DON BOSCO
Week 0: Open
Week 1: Open
Week 2: at St. Anthony (N.Y.)
Week 3: Idle
Week 4: at Bergen Catholic
Week 5: vs. DePaul
Week 6: vs. St. Joseph
Week 7: vs. Seton Hall Prep
Week 8: at Paramus Catholic
Week 9: at St. Peter’s Prep
PARAMUS CATHOLIC
Week 0: vs. St. Peter’s Prep
Week 1: at Pope John
Week 2: Open
Week 3: at St. Joseph
Week 4: vs. DePaul
Week 5: vs. St. Thomas Aquinas
Week 6: at Bergen Catholic
Week 7: at Red Bank Catholic
Week 8: vs. Don Bosco
Week 9: vs. Delbarton
ST. JOSEPH
Week 0: Open
Week 1: at Seton Hall Prep
Week 2: at Stepinac (N.Y.)
Week 3: vs. Paramus Catholic
Week 4: vs. St. Peter’s Prep
Week 5: Idle
Week 6: at Don Bosco
Week 7: at Pope John
Week 8: vs. Bergen Catholic
Week 9: vs. DePaul
United White Division
DELBARTON
Week 0: vs. Iona Prep (N.Y.)
Week 1: vs. Malvern Prep (Pa.)
Week 2: at Monsignor Farrell (N.Y.)
Week 3: at St. Peter’s Prep
Week 4: at Seton Hall Prep
Week 5: vs. Pope John
Week 6: Idle
Week 7: vs. Bergen Catholic
Week 8: at DePaul
Week 9: at Paramus Catholic
DEPAUL
Week 0: vs. Pope John
Week 1: Open
Week 2: at Cardinal Hayes (N.Y.)
Week 3: vs. Seton Hall Prep
Week 4: at Paramus Catholic
Week 5: at Don Bosco
Week 6: Idle
Week 7: vs. St. Peter’s Prep
Week 8: vs. Delbarton
Week 9: at St. Joseph
POPE JOHN
Week 0: at DePaul
Week 1: vs. Paramus Catholic
Week 2: at Kellenberg (N.Y.)
Week 3: vs. Bergen Catholic
Week 4: vs. Episcopal Academy (Pa.)
Week 5: at Delbarton
Week 6: at Seton Hall Prep
Week 7: vs. St. Joseph
Week 8: at St. Peter’s Prep
Week 9: vs. St. Thomas Aquinas
SETON HALL PREP
Week 0: vs. Union
Week 1: vs. St. Joseph
Week 2: at Chaminade
Week 3: at DePaul
Week 4: vs. Delbarton
Week 5: at St. Peter’s Prep
Week 6: vs. Pope John
Week 7: at Don Bosco
Week 8: Idle
Week 9: at Bergen Catholic
ST. PETER’S PREP
Week 0: at Paramus Catholic
Week 1: vs. Union City
Week 2: at Moore Catholic (N.Y.)
Week 3: vs. Delbarton
Week 4: at St. Joseph
Week 5: vs. Seton Hall Prep
Week 6: Idle
Week 7: at DePaul
Week 8: vs. Pope John
Week 9: vs. Don Bosco
Freedom Red Division
Click here to see schedules for Barringer, Bloomfield, East Orange, Livingston, Montclair and West Orange.
Freedom White Division
Click here to see schedules for Bayonne, Columbia, East Side (Newark), Irvington, Orange and Union City.
Freedom Blue Division
CLIFTON
Week 0: at Ridgewood
Week 1: vs. Eastside (Paterson)
Week 2: vs. Passaic
Week 3: at Morristown
Week 4: vs. East Side (Newark)
Week 5: vs. Bayonne
Week 6: Idle
Week 7: at Passaic Tech
Week 8: at East Orange
EASTSIDE (PATERSON)
Week 0: at Morristown
Week 1: at Clifton
Week 2: vs. Passaic Tech
Week 3: vs. Hackensack
Week 4: at Bayonne
Week 5: at Passaic
Week 6: vs. East Orange
Week 7: vs. Bergenfield
Week 8: at Edison
Thanksgiving: vs. Kennedy
KENNEDY
Week 1: vs. Hackensack
Week 2: at Keyport
Week 3: vs. Wayne Hills
Week 4: vs. Dwight Morrow
Week 5: vs. Barringer
Week 6: at Bloomfield
Week 7: vs. Passaic
Week 8: at Hudson Catholic
Thanksgiving: at Eastside (Paterson)
PASSAIC
Week 0: at Hackensack
Week 1: vs. Franklin
Week 2: at Clifton
Week 3: at Nutley
Week 4: vs. Teaneck
Week 5: vs. Eastside (Paterson)
Week 6: Idle
Week 7: at Kennedy
Week 8: vs. Passaic Tech
PASSAIC TECH
Week 0: vs. Lenape
Week 1: vs. West Orange
Week 2: at Eastside (Paterson)
Week 3: at Columbia
Week 4: vs. Ridgewood
Week 5: at Ramapo
Week 6: at Irvington
Week 7: vs. Clifton
Week 8: at Passaic
Liberty Red Division
HACKENSACK
Week 0: vs. Passaic
Week 1: at Kennedy
Week 2: vs. Northern Highlands
Week 3: at Eastside (Paterson)
Week 4: vs. Wayne Valley
Week 5: at Ridgewood
Week 6: Idle
Week 7: vs. Ramapo
Week 8: vs. Barringer
Thanksgiving: at Teaneck
NORTHERN HIGHLANDS
Week 0: at Washington Township
Week 1: vs. Wayne Valley
Week 2: at Hackensack
Week 3: vs. Pascack Valley
Week 4: vs. Union City
Week 5: at Old Tappan
Week 6: Idle
Week 7: vs. Ridgewood
Week 8: at Ramapo
RAMAPO
Week 1: at Somers (N.Y.)
Week 2: vs. Ridgewood
Week 3: vs. Old Tappan
Week 4: at Montclair
Week 5: vs. Passaic Tech
Week 6: at Wayne Valley
Week 7: at Hackensack
Week 8: vs. Northern Highlands
RIDGEWOOD
Week 0: vs. Clifton
Week 1: at Montclair
Week 2: at Ramapo
Week 3: vs. Piscataway
Week 4: at Passaic Tech
Week 5: vs. Hackensack
Week 6: Idle
Week 7: at Northern Highlands
Week 8: vs. Wayne Valley
WAYNE VALLEY
Week 0: at Lancaster (Ohio)
Week 1: at Northern Highlands
Week 2: vs. Passaic Valley
Week 3: vs. Paramus
Week 4: at Hackensack
Week 5: at Wayne Hills
Week 6: vs. Ramapo
Week 7: vs. Mount Olive
Week 8: at Ridgewood
Liberty White Division
Click here to see schedules for Morris Knolls, Morristown, Mount Olive, Randolph, Roxbury and West Morris.
Liberty Blue Division
Click here to see schedules for Chatham, Mendham, Montville, Morris Hills, Parsippany Hills and Warren Hills.
Patriot Red Division
Click here to see schedules for Dover, Jefferson, Lakeland, Sparta, Vernon and West Milford
Patriot White Division
Click here to see schedules for Caldwell, Millburn, Nutley, Passaic Valley, Wayne Hills and West Essex.
Patriot Blue Division
BERGENFIELD
Week 1: at Paramus
Week 2: at Old Tappan
Week 3: vs. Dumont
Week 4: at Pascack Valley
Week 5: vs. River Dell
Week 6: vs. Millburn
Week 7: at Eastside (Paterson)
Week 8: vs. Teaneck
OLD TAPPAN
Week 0: vs. West Essex
Week 1: at River Dell
Week 2: vs. Bergenfield
Week 3: at Ramapo
Week 4: vs. Paramus
Week 5: vs. Northern Highlands
Week 6: Idle
Week 7: at Wayne Hills
Week 8: at Pascack Valley
PARAMUS
Week 1: vs. Bergenfield
Week 2: at River Dell
Week 3: at Wayne Valley
Week 4: at Old Tappan
Week 5: vs. Pascack Valley
Week 6: vs. Dumont
Week 7: at Teaneck
Week 8: vs. Mahwah
PASCACK VALLEY
Week 0: at Rancocas Valley
Week 1: vs. Westwood
Week 2: at Teaneck
Week 3: at Northern Highlands
Week 4: vs. Bergenfield
Week 5: at Paramus
Week 6: Idle
Week 7: vs. River Dell
Week 8: vs. Old Tappan
RIVER DELL
Week 0: at Nutley
Week 1: vs. Old Tappan
Week 2: vs. Paramus
Week 3: vs. Parsippany Hills
Week 4: at Morris Hills
Week 5: at Bergenfield
Week 6: vs. Teaneck
Week 7: at Pascack Valley
Week 8: at Westwood
TEANECK
Week 0: vs. Morris Catholic
Week 1: at Dumont
Week 2: vs. Pascack Valley
Week 3: vs. Pascack Hills
Week 4: at Passaic
Week 5: Idle
Week 6: at River Dell
Week 7: vs. Paramus
Week 8: at Bergenfield
Thanksgiving: vs. Hackensack
American Red Division
DUMONT
Week 1: vs. Teaneck
Week 2: at Dwight Morrow
Week 3: at Bergenfield
Week 4: vs. Westwood
Week 5: vs. Mahwah
Week 6: at Paramus
Week 7: vs. Pascack Hills
Week 8: at Ramsey
Thanksgiving: at Tenafly
DWIGHT MORROW
Week 1: at Ramsey
Week 2: vs. Dumont
Week 3: vs. Millburn
Week 4: at Kennedy
Week 5: vs. Pascack Hills
Week 6: vs. Lincoln
Week 7: at Mahwah
Week 8: at Glen Ridge
MAHWAH
Week 0: at Westwood
Week 1: vs. Pascack Hills
Week 2: vs. Ramsey
Week 3: vs. Morris Catholic
Week 4: at West Milford
Week 5: at Dumont
Week 6: Idle
Week 7: vs. Dwight Morrow
Week 8: at Paramus
PASCACK HILLS
Week 1: at Mahwah
Week 2: vs. Westwood
Week 3: at Teaneck
Week 4: vs. Ramsey
Week 5: at Dwight Morrow
Week 6: vs. Dover
Week 7: at Dumont
Week 8: vs. Hoboken
RAMSEY
Week 0: at TBA
Week 1: vs. Dwight Morrow
Week 2: at Mahwah
Week 3: vs. Pequannock
Week 4: at Pascack Hills
Week 5: Idle
Week 6: vs. Lakeland
Week 7: at Westwood
Week 8: vs. Dumont
WESTWOOD
Week 0: vs. Mahwah
Week 1: at Pascack Valley
Week 2: at Pascack Hills
Week 3: vs. Caldwell
Week 4: at Dumont
Week 5: at Weequahic
Week 6: Idle
Week 7: vs. Ramsey
Week 8: vs. River Dell
American White Division
Click here to see schedules for Hanover Park, Madison, Morris Catholic, Mountain Lakes, Parsippany and Pequannock.
American Blue Division
Click here to see schedules for Hackettstown, High Point, Kittatinny, Lenape Valley, Newton and Sussex Tech.
National Red Division
Click here to see schedules for Cedar Grove, Glen Ridge, Hoboken, Newark Collegiate, Newark Central and Verona.
National White Division
Click here to see schedules for Immaculata, Lincoln, Shabazz, Snyder, Weequahic and West Side.
National Blue Division
Click here to see schedules for Boonton, Hopatcong, Kinnelon, North Warren, Wallkill Valley and Whippany Park.
Independent
HUDSON CATHOLIC
Week 1: vs. Newark Collegiate
Week 2: at Hoboken
Week 3: vs.Newark Central
Week 4: vs. Snyder
Week 5: at Immaculata
Week 6: Idle
Week 7: at East Side (Newark)
Week 8: vs. Kennedy
Week 9: at Morris Catholic
Ivy Red Division
BERGEN TECH
Week 1: at Demarest
Week 2: vs. Ferris
Week 3: at Tenafly
Week 4: vs. Fort Lee
Week 5: at Indian Hills
Week 6: vs. Ridgefield Park
Week 7: vs. Fair Lawn
Week 8: TBD
DEMAREST
Week 1: vs. Bergen Tech
Week 2: at Tenafly
Week 3: vs. Belleville
Week 4: vs. Indian Hills
Week 5: at Ridgefield Park
Week 6: at Fair Lawn
Week 7: vs. Fort Lee
Week 8: TBD
FAIR LAWN
Week 1: at Fort Lee
Week 2: vs. Indian Hills
Week 3: at Ridgefield Park
Week 4: vs. Memorial
Week 5: vs. Tenafly
Week 6: vs Demarest
Week 7: at Bergen Tech
Week 8: TBD
FORT LEE
Week 1: vs. Fair Lawn
Week 2: vs. Ridgefield Park
Week 3: at Indian Hills
Week 4: at Bergen Tech
Week 5: vs. Kearny
Week 6: vs. Tenafly
Week 7: at Demarest
Week 8: TBD
INDIAN HILLS
Week 1: vs. Tenafly
Week 2: at Fair Lawn
Week 3: vs. Fort Lee
Week 4: at Demarest
Week 5: vs. Bergen Tech
Week 6: vs. North Bergen
Week 7: at Ridgefield Park
Week 8: TBD
RIDGEFIELD PARK
Week 1: vs. Cliffside Park/Ridgefield
Week 2: at Fort Lee
Week 3: vs. Fair Lawn
Week 4: at Tenafly
Week 5: vs. Demarest
Week 6: at Bergen Tech
Week 7: vs. Indian Hills
Week 8: TBD
TENAFLY
Week 1: at Indian Hills
Week 2: vs. Demarest
Week 3: vs. Bergen Tech
Week 4: vs. Ridgefield Park
Week 5: at Fair Lawn
Week 6: at Fort Lee
Week 7: vs. Dickinson
Week 8: TBD
Thanksgiving: vs. Dumont
Ivy White Division
BELLEVILLE
Week 1: at Ferris
Week 2: vs. North Bergen
Week 3: at Demarest
Week 4: at Cliffside Park/Ridgefield
Week 5: vs. Dickinson
Week 6: at Memorial
Week 7: vs. Kearny
Week 8: TBD
CLIFFSIDE PARK/RIDGEFIELD
Week 1: at Ridgefield Park
Week 2: vs. Dickinson
Week 3: at Ferris
Week 4: vs. Belleville
Week 5: at North Bergen
Week 6: at Kearny
Week 7: vs. Memorial
Week 8: TBD
DICKINSON
Week 1: vs. Memorial
Week 2: at Cliffside Park/Ridgefield
Week 3: at Kearny
Week 4: vs. North Bergen
Week 5: at Belleville
Week 6: vs. Ferris
Week 7: at Tenafly
Week 8: TBD
FERRIS
Week 1: vs. Belleville
Week 2: at Bergen Tech
Week 3: vs. Cliffside Park/Ridgefield
Week 4: at Kearny
Week 5: vs. Memorial
Week 6: at Dickinson
Week 7: at North Bergen
Week 8: TBD
KEARNY
Week 1: at North Bergen
Week 2: at Memorial
Week 3: vs. Dickinson
Week 4: vs. Ferris
Week 5: at Fort Lee
Week 6: vs. Cliffside Park/Ridgefield
Week 7: at Belleville
Week 8: TBD
MEMORIAL
Week 1: at Dicksinson
Week 2: vs. Kearny
Week 3: vs. North Bergen
Week 4: at Fair Lawn
Week 5: at Ferris
Week 6: vs. Belleville
Week 7: at Cliffside Park/Ridgefield
Week 8: TBD
NORTH BERGEN
Week 1: vs. Kearny
Week 2: at Belleville
Week 3: at Memorial
Week 4: at Dickinson
Week 5: vs. Cliffside Park/Ridgefield
Week 6: at Indian Hills
Week 7: vs. Ferris
Week 8: TBD
This article originally appeared on NorthJersey.com: Super Football Conference releases 2024 schedules for every team