Prep Cross Country Rankings: 10/9/23
Oct. 10—PREP CROSS COUNTRY
Michigan Cross Country Boys Rankings
Division 1
1. Brighton
2. Grand Haven
3. Northville
4. Ann Arbor Pioneer
5. Jenison
6. Canton
7. Kalamazoo Central
8. Oxford
9. Troy
10. Bay City Western
11. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central
12. Traverse City Central
13. Walled Lake Northern
14. Saline
15. White Lake Lakeland
HM: Portage Central
HM: Romeo
HM: Plymouth
HM: Zeeland West
HM: Clarkston
HM: Livonia Churchill
Division 2
1. Pinckney
2. Ada Forest Hills Eastern
3. Allendale
4. Grand Rapids Christian
5. East Grand Rapids
6. Adrian
7. Petoskey
8. Marshall
9. Otsego
10. Alma
11. Holland Christian
12. Frankenmuth
13. Sparta
14. Gladwin
15. Spring Lake
HM: Fremont
HM: Flint Powers Catholic
HM: Plainwell
Division 3
1. Traverse City St Francis
2. Pewamo-Westphalia
3. Grand Rapids Covenant Christian
4. Hanover-Horton
5. Reed City
6. Jonesville
7. Clare
8. Central Montcalm
9. Hart
10. Wyoming Potter's House Christian
11. Jackson Lumen Christi
12. St Louis
13. Bath
14. Midland Bullock Creek
15. Buchanan
HM: Charlevoix
Division 4
1. Hillsdale Academy
2. Johannesburg-Lewiston
3. Saugatuck
4. Three Oaks River Valley
5. Holland Calvary
6. Muskegon Western Michigan Christian
7. Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Prep
8. Harbor Springs
9. Mason County Eastern
10. Maple City Glen Lake
11. Harbor Beach
12. Frankfort
13. Petoskey St Michael
14. East Jackson
15. White Cloud
HM: Breckenridge
Michigan Cross Country Girls Rankings
Division 1
1. Romeo
2. Ann Arbor Pioneer
3. Brighton
4. Holland West Ottawa
5. Okemos
6. Northville
7. Saline
8. Grand Haven
9. Traverse City West
10. Oxford
11. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central
12. Rockford
13. Davison
14. Rochester
15. White Lake Lakeland
HM: Ann Arbor Skyline
HM: Traverse City Central
HM: Macomb Dakota
Division 2
1. Grand Rapids Christian
2. Otsego
3. Spring Lake
4. Goodrich
5. Zeeland East
6. St Joseph
7. East Grand Rapids
8. Holland Christian
9. Frankenmuth
10. St Johns
11. Hudsonville Unity Christian
12. DeWitt
13. Ludington
14. Linden
15. Petoskey
Division 3
1. Jackson Lumen Christi
2. Traverse City St Francis
3. Elk Rapids
4. Grand Rapids Covenant Christian
5. Pewamo-Westphalia
6. Central Montcalm
7. Hart
8. Caro
9. Lansing Catholic
10. Leslie
11. Remus Chippewa Hills
12. Kent City
13. Hanover-Horton
14. Fennville
15. Ithaca
HM: Onsted
Division 4
1. Johannesburg-Lewiston
2. Muskegon Western Michigan Christian
3. Whitmore Lake
4. Gobles
5. Buckley
6. Kingston
7. Saugatuck
8. Hillsdale Academy
9. Harbor Springs
10. Breckenridge
11. Auburn Hills Oakland Christian
12. Grand Traverse Academy
13. Concord
14. Pittsford
15. Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Prep
HM: Mason County Eastern
HM: Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart