Here are Wisconsin high school football scores for Thursday-Friday, Sept. 7-8, 2023
WEEK 4
Friday State Scores | Thursday
FRIDAY
BIG EAST
Ozaukee 21, Oostburg 20 (OT)
CLASSIC 8
Arrowhead 27, Waukesha West 24
Kettle Moraine 41, Oconomowoc 6
Mukwonago 55, Waukesha South 0
More: Mukwonago, Sussex Hamilton and others flex might to highlight top 10 high school football
Muskego 42, Waukesha North 6
EAST CENTRAL
Kewaskum 27, Waupun 6
Port Washington 30, Kettle Moraine Lutheran 15
EASTERN SUBURBAN
Horicon/Hustisford 46, Palmyra-Eagle 34
GREATER METRO
Brookfield Central 50, West Allis Hale 27
Marquette 49, Brookfield East 0
Menomonee Falls 56, Germantown 21
Sussex Hamilton 61, West Allis Central 6
METRO CLASSIC
Lake Country Lutheran 36, St. Thomas More 7
Martin Luther 28, Brown Deer 0
Racine St. Catherine’s 34, Shoreland Lutheran 14
MIDWEST CLASSIC
Catholic Central 42, Dominican 18
Kenosha St. Joseph 59, Kenosha Christian Life 0
Racine Lutheran 37, Brookfield Academy 9
St. Francis 64, Living Word Lutheran 34
MILWAUKEE CITY - Richardson
King 39, Hamilton 8
Riverside 48, Bradley Tech 8
NORTH SHORE
Hartford 37, West Bend East 29
Homestead 16, Nicolet 13
Slinger 28, Cedarburg 14
Whitefish Bay 35, West Bend West 10
PARKLAND
Catholic Memorial 34, Pewaukee 13
New Berlin Eisenhower 35, Pius XI 7
New Berlin West 29, Wauwatosa West 21
Wauwatosa East 28, Milwaukee Lutheran 12
ROCK VALLEY
Delavan-Darien 24, Whitewater 14
Edgerton def. East Troy (forfeit)
SOUTHEAST
Badger 27, Waterford 3
Franklin 28, Racine Park 0
Kenosha Indian Trail 56, Kenosha Tremper 0
Oak Creek 43, Racine Horlick 0
SOUTHERN LAKES
Beloit Memorial 24, Union Grove 21
Elkhorn 49, Wilmot 21
Westosha Central 49, Burlington 7
WOODLAND
Grafton 54, Whitnall 15
Greendale 42, Shorewood/Messmer 0
South Milwaukee 44, Cudahy 8
Wisconsin Lutheran 28, Greenfield 27
NON-CONFERENCE
Bradley-Bourbonais (Ill.) 57, Kingdom Prep 14
Watertown Luther Prep 57, University School 21
STATE SCORES
Abbotsford 34, Iola-Scandinavia 12
Alma-Pepin 39, Augusta 0
Almond-Bancroft 50, Niagara 12
Amherst 19, Shiocton 0
Appleton East 42, Oshkosh North 7
Appleton North 34, Oshkosh West 9
Appleton Xavier 37, Wrightstown 20
Auburndale 28, Oconto Falls 16
Badger 27, Waterford 3
Baldwin-Woodville 49, Ellsworth 0
Baraboo 23, Holmen 14
Belleville 59, Benton Co-op 14
Black Hawk 30, Fennimore 0
Blair-Taylor 44, Whitehall 20
Boyceville 44, Turtle Lake 6
Bruce 48, Athens 6
Cameron 35, Bloomer 8
Campbellsport 17, Mayville 7
Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 28, Barron 26
Chilton 43, Valders 36
Chippewa Falls McDonell Central 27, Owen-Withee 25
Clayton 61, Winter 19
Cochrane-Fountain City 20, Melrose-Mindoro 13
Coleman 35, Bark River-Harris (Mich.) 14
Crandon 28, Tomahawk 20
Crivitz 47, Clintonville 25
Cumberland 28, Spooner 14
D.C. Everest 17, Marshfield 14
Darlington 40, Southwestern 0
DeForest 47, Portage 35
Eau Claire North 20, Superior 0
Edgar 48, Rosholt 0
Eleva-Strum 36, Independence 6
Elk Mound 47, Osseo-Fairchild 0
Elmwood-Plum City 22, Cadott 8
Fond du Lac St Mary's Springs 37, Laconia 7
Fox Valley Lutheran 42, New London 8
Gibraltar 53, Algoma 50 (OT)
Gilman 77, Cornell 0
Glenwood City 26, Clear Lake 19
Grantsburg 58, Adams-Friendship 13
Highland 28, Boscobel 7
Hortonville 55, Appleton West 6
Howards Grove 28, Manitowoc Lutheran 20
Hudson 48, River Falls 26
Hurley def. Rib Lake/Prentice (forfeit)
Janesville Parker 28, Janesville Craig 17
Johnson Creek 52, Cambria-Friesland 25
Kaukauna 16, Neenah 9
Kewaunee 34, Oconto 6
Kiel 41, Manitowoc Roncalli 12
Kimberly 22, Fond du Lac 21
Kohler 44, New Holstein 21
La Crosse Aquinas 45, Altoona 12
La Crosse Logan 27, Reedsburg Area 12
Ladysmith 47, Webster 6
Lakeside Lutheran 48, Big Foot 0
Lancaster 56, Mauston 26
Lena 44, Sevastopol 18
Little Chute 35, Waupaca 11
Lodi 43, Beloit Turner 0
Luxemburg-Casco 56, Shawano 14
Madison Memorial 49, Madison East 18
Marathon 48, Wisconsin Rapids Assumption 7
Markesan 34, Dodgeland 12
McFarland 41, Jefferson 21
Medford Area 50, Lakeland 14
Menomonie 28, Chippewa Falls 20
Mineral Point 31, River Ridge 22
Mishicot 33, Peshtigo 6
Mondovi 36, Stanley-Boyd 14
Monroe 34, Evansville 7
Mosinee 42, Ashland 0
Mount Horeb 41, Sauk Prairie 7
Neillsville 18, Fall Creek 7
New Glarus 20, Madison Edgewood 14
New Lisbon 38, Brookwood 12
New Richmond 31, Eau Claire Memorial 7
North Crawford 54, Princeton 0
Northwestern 26, St. Croix Falls 7
Oakfield 53, Kickapoo 0
Omro 28, North Fond du Lac 0
Onalaska 29, La Crosse Central 28
Onalaska Luther 29, Royall 8
Oshkosh Lourdes 21, Fall River/Rio 13
Pardeeville 21, Neenah St. Mary 18
Pecatonica 46, Parkview 0
Phillips 74, Luck 44
Pittsville 60, Stevens Point Pacelli 14
Platteville 14, Brodhead 6
Plymouth 35, Berlin 8
Potosi 50, Cuba City 21
Prairie du Chien 43, Richland Center 7
Randolph 47, Deerfield 33
Random Lake 27, Hilbert 7
Reedsville 28, Cedar Grove-Belgium 14
Rhinelander 13, Hayward 7
Rice Lake 34, Amery 0
River Valley 33, Dodgeville 7
St. Croix Central 49, Osceola 6
Seymour 14, Denmark 7
Sheboygan Falls 49, Ripon 6
Shell Lake 64, Mellen 12
Somerset 44, Prescott 36
Southern Door 34, Bonduel 14
Sparta 21, Tomah 20
Spring Valley 45, Colfax 6
Stevens Point 41, Wisconsin Rapids 9
Stoughton 43, Fort Atkinson 41
Stratford 42, Manawa 0
Sturgeon Bay 22, Marinette 19
Sun Prairie East 34, Beaver Dam 19
Sun Prairie West 10, Milton 9
Thorp 54, New Auburn 0
Three Lakes 58, Port Edwards 7
Two Rivers 35, Brillion 0
Unity 41, Edgerton 28
Verona 28, Middleton 21
Waterloo 15, Cambridge 7
Watertown 30, Oregon 27
Waunakee 63, Monona Grove 0
Wausau Newman Catholic 37, Laona-Wabeno 0
Wausau West 49, Wausau East 14
Wautoma 21, Poynette 7
Wauzeka-Steuben 14, Ithaca 6
West Salem 50, Arcadia 6
Westby 35, Viroqua 7
Weyauwega-Fremont 40, Nekoosa 20
Winnebago Lutheran 22, Lomira 15
Winneconne 24, Freedom 14
Wisconsin Dells 42, Westfield 0
Wittenberg-Birnamwood 62, Spencer 0
Greenwood vs. Prairie Farm (ccd.)
***
For additional scores, schedules, standings and statistics, please visit www.wissports.net/football
***
THURSDAY
MILWAUKEE CITY - Blackbourn
Obama SCTE 26, South 12
Vincent 42, Madison 16
Washington 62, North 8
MILWAUKEE CITY - Richardson
Reagan 28, Bay View 0
SOUTHEAST
Racine Case 37, Kenosha Bradford 21
STATE SCORES
Alma Center Lincoln 58, Lake Holcombe 12
Bangor 49, Necedah 0
Bay Port 41, Pulaski 13
Cashton 55, Riverdale 0
Columbus 49, Lake Mills 7
De Pere 56, Green Bay East 0
Green Bay Notre Dame 56, Sheboygan South 0
Green Bay Preble 25, Green Bay Southwest 20
Hillsboro 16, Iowa-Grant 8
Menasha 40, Green Bay West 6
Sheboygan North 24, Manitowoc 19
West De Pere 49, Ashwaubenon 10
THANK YOU: Subscribers' support makes this work possible. Help us share the knowledge by buying a gift subscription.
DOWNLOAD THE APP: Get the latest news, sports and more
This article originally appeared on Milwaukee Journal Sentinel: Wisconsin high school football scores: Thursday-Friday, Sept. 7-8, 2023