UFC schedule: Every upcoming fight card, time, location, odds and how to watch

·3 min read

Plan your fight nights ahead with our UFC fight schedule. Included below are all of the UFC's upcoming Fight Night cards and pay-per-events with announced bouts. We'll also include any odds that are posted at BetMGM.

Check back often as this list will be updated as new fights are scheduled.

Here are the major scheduled cards the UFC will be staging:

UFC Fight Night 210: Sandhagen vs. Yadong

Saturday, Sept. 17 - UFC Apex in Las Vegas

Main card - 7 p.m. ET (ESPN+)

  • Bantamweight: Cory Sandhagen -200 vs. Song Yadong +170

  • Featherweight: Giga Chikadze -185 vs. Sodiq Yusuff +150

  • Middleweight: Chidi Njokuani -105 vs. Gregory Rodrigues -115

  • Featherweight: Andre Fili -130 vs. Bill Algeo +105

  • Women’s flyweight: Maryna Moroz vs. Sijara Eubanks

  • Heavyweight: Tanner Boser -225 vs. Rodrigo Nascimento Ferreira +185

Prelims - 4 p.m. ET (ESPN+)

  • Middleweight: Anthony Hernandez -175 vs. Marc-Andre Barriault +145

  • Middleweight: Joseph Pyfer -400 vs. Alen Amedovski +300

  • Women’s bantamweight: Aspen Ladd -125 vs. Sara McMann +105

  • Women’s strawweight: Loma Lookboonmee -250 vs. Diana Belbita +190

  • Women’s flyweight: Mariya Agapova -110 vs. Gillian Robertson -110

UFC Fight Night 211: Dern vs. Xianan

Saturday, Oct. 1 - UFC Apex in Las Vegas

Fight card - 7 p.m. ET (ESPN+)

  • Women’s strawweight: Mackenzie Dern vs. Yan Xiaonan

  • Bantamweight: Cody Garbrandt vs. Rani Yahya

  • Welterweight: Randy Brown vs. Francisco Trinaldo

  • Bantamweight: Raoni Barcelos vs. Trevin Jones

  • Bantamweight: John Castaneda vs. Daniel Santos

UFC Fight Night 212: Cannonier vs. Strickland

Saturday, Oct. 15 - UFC Apex, in Las Vegas

Fight card - 7 p.m. ET (ESPN+)

  • Middleweight: Jared Cannonier vs. Sean Strickland

  • Women’s flyweight: Viviane Araujo vs. Alexa Grasso

  • Light heavyweight: Misha Cirkunov vs. Alonzo Menifield

  • Bantamweight: Raphael Assuncao vs. Victor Henry

  • Flyweight: Tatsuro Taira vs. CJ Vergara

UFC 280: Oliveira vs. Makhachev

Saturday, Oct. 22 - Etihad Arena in Abu Dhabi

Fight card - 2 p.m. ET (ESPN+ PPV)

  • Lightweight: Charles Oliveira +130 vs. Islam Makhachev -160

  • Bantamweight: Aljamain Sterling (C) -165 vs. TJ Dillashaw +135

  • Bantamweight: Petr Yan -450 vs. Sean O’Malley +325

  • Lightweight: Beneil Dariush vs. Mateusz Gamrot

  • Women’s flyweight: Katlyn Chookagian vs. Manon Fiorot

  • Welterweight: Belal Muhammad +115 vs. Sean Brady -140

  • Middleweight: Makhmud Muradov vs. Caio Borralho

  • Light heavyweight: Volkan Oezdemir vs. Nikita Krylov

  • Women’s strawweight: Marina Rodriguez -165 vs. Amanda Lemos +140

May 7, 2022; Phoenix, Arizona, USA; Charles Oliveira during UFC 274 at Footprint Center. Mandatory Credit: Mark J. Rebilas-USA TODAY Sports
Charles Oliveira returns to the Octagon to face Islam Makhachev in the main event of UFC 280. (Photo by Mark J. Rebilas-USA TODAY Sports)

UFC Fight Night 213

Saturday, Oct. 29 - TBD

UFC Fight Night 214

Saturday, Nov. 5 - TBD

UFC 281: Adesanya vs. Pereira

Saturday, Nov. 12 - Madison Square Garden in New York City

Fight card - 10 p.m. ET (ESPN+ PPV)

  • Middleweight: Israel Adesanya (C) vs. Alex Pereira

  • Women’s strawweight: Carla Esparza (C) vs. Weili Zhang

  • Lightweight: Matt Frevola vs. Ottman Azaitar

  • Women’s flyweight: Erin Blanchfield vs. Molly McCann

  • Women’s strawweight: Karolina Kowalkiewicz vs. Silvana Gomez Juarez

  • Light heavyweight: Dominick Reyes vs. Ryan Spann

  • Featherweight: Michael Trizano vs. Seungwoo Choi

UFC Fight Night 215

Saturday, Dec. 3 - TBD

UFC 282

Saturday, Dec. 10 - T-Mobile Arena in Las Vegas

UFC 283

Saturday, Jan. 21, 2023 - Jeunesse Arena in Rio de Janeiro