A look at the Lenawee County sports schedule for Jan. 8-14
Lenawee County sports schedule for Jan. 8-14
MONDAY
Boys Basketball
Lenawee Christian at Erie Mason, 7 p.m.
Girls Basketball
Grass Lake at Addison, 7 p.m.
Prep Bowling
Adrian at Chelsea, 3 p.m.
Clinton at Onsted, 4 p.m.
Hillsdale at Hudson, 4 p.m.
Quincy at Britton Deerfield, 4 p.m.
Prep Gymnastics
Tecumseh at Saline, 6 p.m.
TUESDAY
Boys Basketball
Leslie at Addison, 7 p.m.
Hillsdale at Blissfield, 7 p.m.
Hudson at Dundee, 7 p.m.
Ida at Madison, 7 p.m.
Morenci at Whiteford, 7 p.m.
Onsted at Clinton, 7 p.m.
Sand Creek at Britton Deerfield, 7 p.m.
Boys Swimming
Erie Mason at Tecumseh, 6 p.m.
Girls Basketball
Central Academy at Adrian, 6 p.m.
Blissfield at Hillsdale, 7 p.m.
Britton Deerfield at Sand Creek, 7 p.m.
Clinton at Onsted, 7 p.m.
Dundee at Hudson, 7 p.m.
Erie Mason at Lenawee Christian, 7 p.m.
Madison at Ida, 7 p.m.
Whiteford at Morenci, 7 p.m.
Prep Bowling
Morenci at Summerfield, 4 p.m.
Prep Gymnastics
Parma Western at Adrian, 6 p.m.
College Wrestling
Cleary at Adrian (m), TBA
WEDNESDAY
Competitive Cheer
Blissfield, Clinton, Hudson, Onsted at Madison LCAA, 6 p.m.
Prep Bowling
Adrian at Jackson, 3 p.m.
Blissfield at Hillsdale, 4 p.m.
Hudson at Morenci, 4:15 p.m.
Prep Hockey
Lenawee United at Ann Arbor Huron, 7:30 p.m.
Prep Wrestling
Clinton at Perry Tri, 5 p.m.
Addison at Hanover Horton Cascades Conference Quad, 5:30 p.m.
Blissfield, Madison, Onsted at Hillsdale Quad, 5:30 p.m.
Sand Creek at Jackson Lumen Christi Quad, 5:30 p.m.
College Basketball
Michigan Dearborn at Siena Heights (w), 6 p.m.
Adrian (w) at Trine, 7 p.m.
Calvin at Adrian (m), 7:30 p.m.
Michigan Dearborn at Siena Heights (m), 8 p.m.
THURSDAY
Boys Basketball
Britton Deerfield at Whiteford, 7 p.m.
Clinton at Dundee, 7 p.m.
Erie Mason at Sand Creek, 7 p.m.
Hillsdale at Madison, 7 p.m.
Hudson at Blissfield, 7 p.m.
Onsted at Ida, 7 p.m.
Summerfield at Morenci, 7 p.m.
Boys Swimming
Chelsea at Adrian, 6 p.m.
Tecumseh at Ypsilanti, 6 p.m.
Competitive Cheer
Adrian, Tecumseh at Chelsea SEC Meet, 6 p.m.
Prep Bowling
Ann Arbor Huron at Adrian, 3 p.m.
Ypsilanti Lincoln at Tecumseh, 3 p.m.
Clinton at Madison, 4 p.m.
Prep Wrestling
Tecumseh at Adrian, 5:30 p.m.
FRIDAY
Boys Basketball
Addison at Homer, 7 p.m.
Adrian at Jackson, 7 p.m.
Tecumseh at Chelsea, 7 p.m.
Girls Basketball
Addison at Homer, 7 p.m.
Blissfield at Hudson, 7 p.m.
Clinton at Dundee, 7 p.m.
Jackson at Adrian, 7 p.m.
Madison at Hillsdale, 7 p.m.
Ida at Onsted, 7 p.m.
Sand Creek at Erie Mason, 7 p.m.
Summerfield at Morenci, 7 p.m.
Tecumseh at Chelsea, 7 p.m.
Whiteford at Britton Deerfield, 7 p.m.
Prep Bowling
Morenci at Sand Creek, 4 p.m.
Prep Wrestling
Clinton at Fowlerville Girls Tournament, 5 p.m.
College Basketball
Spring Arbor at Siena Heights (w), 7:30 p.m.
College Hockey
Lawrence at Adrian (w), 7 p.m.
Adrian (m) at Lawrence, 8 p.m.
College Track
Siena Heights at Saginaw Valley Invite, TBA
College Volleyball
Adrian at Vassar, 10 p.m.
College Wrestling
Cumberlands/Lourdes at Siena Heights (w), TBA
Henry Ford CC at Siena Heights (m), TBA
SATURDAY
Competitive Cheer
Tecumseh at Allegan Invite, 9 a.m.
Adrian, Clinton, Morenci, Sand Creek at Hillsdale Invite, 10 a.m.
Blissfield, Hudson, Madison at Jackson Northwest Invite, TBA
Onsted at Stoney Creek Invite, 3:30 p.m.
Prep Bowling
Adrian, Britton Deerfield, Hudson, Onsted, Sand Creek at Madison Rene Ramirez Baker Bash, 9 a.m.
Prep Hockey
Lenawee United at Manistee, 6 p.m.
Prep Wrestling
Addison at Flushing Team Tournament, 9 a.m.
Adrian, Clinton at Grand Traverse Ballroom Brawl, 9 a.m.
Blissfield at Monroe SMCC Duals, TBA
Morenci at Lincoln Park Invite, 9 a.m.
Onsted at Chelsea Invite, 9 a.m.
Hudson at Clarkston Duals, 10 a.m.
Madison, Sand Creek at Parma Western Invite, TBA
Tecumseh at Harper Creek Invite, TBA
College Basketball
Adrian (w) at St. Mary’s, 1 p.m.
Hope at Adrian (m), 3 p.m.
Lawrence Tech at Siena Heights (m), 3 p.m.
Lawrence Tech at Siena Heights (w), 5 p.m.
College Hockey
Lawrence at Adrian (w), 3 p.m.
Adrian (m) at Lawrence, 5 p.m.
College Track
Adrian at Trine, TBA
College Volleyball
Adrian at California Lutheran, 4 p.m.
SUNDAY
College Wrestling
Adrian (w) at King, 10 a.m.
This article originally appeared on The Daily Telegram: Lenawee County sports schedule for week of Jan. 8-14