High school volleyball statistics through Oct. 5
Oct. 5—Digs
Name, School
Sets
Digs
Average
Mikaela Sandstorm, Fairport
52
443
8.5
Laney Klika, Gilmour
41
275
6.7
Ava Golem, Kirtland
57
375
6.6
Jameecia Johnson, Euclid
40
217
5.4
Christine Rocco, Mayfield
46
237
5.2
Kearsten Woleben, Madison
60
279
4.7
Skylar Ehrhardt, Cardinal
54
238
4.4
Grace Legan, Chardon
49
215
4.4
Delia Miklowski, Beaumont
59
246
4.2
Brianna Herman, Riverside
62
259
4.2
Chloe Costello, South
59
249
4.2
Emma Briganti, Lake Catholic
57
222
3.9
Jessi Kerul, Mentor
54
197
3.6
Skylar Toth, Chardon
54
188
3.5
Nikiya Schady, VASJ
31
109
3.5
Emma McCartney, Chardon
54
185
3.4
Maddie Luciano, South
59
200
3.4
Victoria Milliman, Fairport
49
160
3.3
Addie Gardner, Hawken
38
126
3.3
Jaedyn Neimanis, Perry
56
184
3.3
Sierra Berman, Berkshire
58
187
3.2
Maria Insana, Kenston
65
209
3.2
Katie Sowko, Lake Catholic
56
179
3.2
Annabel Frieden, Chardon
54
169
3.1
Torryn Slaughter, VASJ
31
96
3.1
Kate Hershberger, Kenston
58
174
3
Ava Longstreet, Euclid
40
115
2.9
Ella Jackson, Gilmour
44
126
2.9
Grace Laster, West Geauga
47
137
2.9
Jaili Gerson, Andrews Osborne
39
110
2.8
Alexa Loconti, Chagrin Falls
53
147
2.8
Katelyn Miller, Berkshire
57
155
2.7
Alex Nugent, Geneva
68
181
2.7
Hannah Creveling, Riverside
58
157
2.7
Charli Coleman, Euclid
40
103
2.6
Marlie Davis, Gilmour
35
91
2.6
Chloe Gerbasi, Mayfield
55
145
2.6
Melody Garrett, Mentor
50
130
2.6
Maddie Smetana, Berkshire
58
145
2.5
Brie Habeeb, Gilmour
44
108
2.5
Mi Na Diggs, Gilmour
38
96
2.5
Faith Overbey, Harvey
44
111
2.5
Lindy Kerchenski, Kenston
55
137
2.5
Natalie Glowe, Kirtland
57
144
2.5
Samantha Winter, Berkshire
58
138
2.4
Julia Oster, Lake Catholic
57
135
2.4
Elizabeth Dunmire, VASJ
34
80
2.4
Aniya Nevels-Hill, Euclid
40
92
2.3
Caroline Jurevicius, NDCL
60
135
2.3
Emma Brennan, Riverside
60
135
2.3
Riley Meister, Lake Catholic
60
134
2.2
Samantha Hartman, Mentor
54
120
2.2
Chloe Rhodes, Mentor
53
115
2.2
Lucy Salata, Beaumont
60
124
2.1
Lauren Burgess, Chagrin Falls
44
92
2.1
Emily Monachino, Hawken
48
103
2.1
Nicole Masseria, Kenston
61
127
2.1
Tessa Gordon, Kirtland
57
117
2.1
Lexie Nicholson, Madsion
44
91
2.1
Grace Daniels, NDCL
60
127
2.1
Cara Vitale, Perry
57
117
2.1
Madiesn McFadden, Fairport
55
108
2
Zoey Cosgrove, Hawken
46
91
2
Alayna Prokop, Madison
51
100
2
Marisa Brock, NDCL
60
117
2
Olivia Forro, Perry
51
104
2
Assists
Name, School
Sets
Assists
Average
Hannah Pattie, Lake Catholic
57
658
11.5
Annabel Frieden, Chardon
54
553
10.2
Ella Jackson, Gilmour
44
434
9.9
Courtney Johnson, Riverside
62
527
8.5
Katie Reynolds, Kirtland
48
401
8.4
Chloe Gerbasi, Mayfield
55
444
8.1
Malory Lear, West Geauga
49
370
7.6
Iris Parker, Andrews Osborne
30
178
5.9
Janie Kerchenski, Kenston
65
364
5.6
Grace Daniels, NDCL
60
317
5.3
Marissa Brock, NDCL
60
308
5.1
Kayla D'Astolfo, Perry
57
281
4.9
Aria Payne, Beaumont
60
285
4.8
Zoey Cosgrove, Hawken
46
208
4.6
Lindy Kerchenski, Kenston
55
255
4.6
Marissa Rish, Berkshire
58
257
4.4
Sam Hartman, Mentor
54
237
4.4
Carli Veri, South
59
260
4.4
Anna English, Mentor
54
199
3.7
Caitlin Boruszkowski, South
59
216
3.7
Aniya Nevels-Hill, Euclid
40
142
3.6
Madisen McFadden, Fairport
55
198
3.6
Cara Vitale, Perry
57
198
3.5
Samantha Winter, Berkshire
58
186
3.2
Kendall Guddy, Chagrin Falls
54
164
3
Brooke Richmond, Geneva
68
201
3
Blocks
Name, School
Sets
Blocks
Average
Holly Nadinic, Perry
57
92
1.6
Tamarra Talbert, Cornerstone
57
84
1.5
Gabby Colquitt, Cornerstone
57
81
1.4
Natalie Zemba, Chardon
54
67
1.2
Daira Whitner, Gilmour
41
48
1.2
Elizabeth Dunmire, VASJ
34
37
1.1
Olivia Myers, Hawken
40
38
1
Tatiana Maddox, Euclid
40
37
0.9
Kylie Maxwell, Mentor
46
41
0.9
Meridan Vosicky, Riverside
52
45
0.9
Mackenzie Pilny, Fairport
55
42
0.8
Kayla Channell, Gilmour
41
33
0.8
Marissa Carmosino, Kirtland
57
45
0.8
Gwyneth Gill, Mentor
54
44
0.8
Emma Blankenship, NDCL
60
49
0.8
Emma Brownfield, Kenston
64
46
0.7
Natalie Glowe, Kirtland
57
38
0.7
Kyra Walnsch, Lake Catholic
55
39
0.7
Madison Miner, Perry
58
39
0.7
Sadie Nawrocki, South
53
37
0.7
Kayla Herbst, West Geauga
47
32
0.7
Esther Marshall, VASJ
23
15
0.7
Lucia Palmiero, Andrews Osborne
35
22
0.6
Anna Hilbig, Beaumont
60
33
0.6
Hayley Stoddard, Berkshire
56
31
0.6
Grace Svette, Chagrin Falls
53
31
0.6
India Wilkerson, Euclid
38
21
0.6
Maria Flynn, Gilmour
34
21
0.6
Chidimma Obi, Hawken
39
25
0.6
Senna El-Kaissi, Hawken
41
24
0.6
Natalya Bergant, Lake Catholic
57
33
0.6
Ava Budrys-Rini, Lake Catholic
49
30
0.6
Jillian Gdovin, Mayfield
56
32
0.6
Brielle Bican, Mayfield
55
34
0.6
Maddie Smetana, Berkshire
58
30
0.5
Jillian Smetana, Berkshire
58
27
0.5
Emma McCartney, Chardon
54
27
0.5
Addison Koppelman, Chardon
48
22
0.5
Comyah Roberts, Euclid
37
18
0.5
Sydney Park, Geneva
68
32
0.5
Brooke Richmond, Geneva
68
32
0.5
Ella Jackson, Gilmour
44
20
0.5
Emily Monachino, Hawken
48
23
0.5
Riley Rosneck, Kenston
62
34
0.5
Kayden Coffey, Mayfield
53
28
0.5
Anna English, Mentor
54
29
0.5
Caitlyn Cvitkovic, NDCL
56
30
0.5
Riley Horvat, Riverside
57
29
0.5
Megan Carroll, South
57
26
0.5
Kills
Name, School
Sets
Kills
Average
Emma McCartney, Chardon
54
250
4.6
Caroline Jurevicius, NDCL
60
272
4.5
Madison Miner, Perry
58
263
4.5
Katie Sowko, Lake Catholic
56
240
4.3
Natalie Glowe, Kirtland
57
225
3.9
Maddie Smetana, Berkshire
58
214
3.7
Jillian Gdovin, Mayfield
56
205
3.7
Kaitlyn Danszczak, West Geauga
50
172
3.4
Riley Rosneck, Kenston
62
207
3.3
Emily Monachino, Hawken
48
145
3
Nina Loncar, Kirtland
57
166
2.9
Kayla Herbst, West Geauga
47
137
2.9
Skylar Toth, Chardon
54
150
2.8
Marlie Davis, Gilmour
35
97
2.8
Natalya Bergant, Lake Catholic
57
162
2.8
Kayla Channell, Gilmour
41
109
2.7
Samantha Tartaglia, South
56
150
2.7
Anna Rarick, Gilmour
40
105
2.6
Maria Flynn, Gilmour
34
90
2.6
Chidimma Obi, Hawken
39
100
2.6
Georgia DeJohn, Kirtland
46
118
2.6
Hannah Creveling, Riverside
58
148
2.6
Daira Whitner, Gilmour
41
103
2.5
Samantha Volpe, Riverside
62
152
2.5
Maddie Luciano, South
59
150
2.5
Milan McMichael, Andrews Osborne
39
91
2.3
Anna Hilbig, Beaumont
60
139
2.3
Ali Puruczky, Cardinal
56
127
2.3
Natalie Zemba, Chardon
54
122
2.3
Riley Meister, Madison
60
129
2.2
Kylie Maxwell, Mentor
46
103
2.2
Peyeton Pampush, Kenston
57
122
2.1
Jada Colvin, Mayfield
56
118
2.1
Riley Horvat, Riverside
57
120
2.1
Charli Coleman, Euclid
40
81
2
Holly Nadinic, Perry
57
113
2
Torryn Slaughter, VASJ
31
61
2
Ava Budrys-Rini, Lake Catholic
49
92
1.9
Kayden McKinney, Mentor
54
103
1.9
Sarah Heffernan, Perry
53
103
1.9
Savannah Laurenty, Riverside
61
116
1.9
Sierra Berman, Berkshire
58
107
1.8
Sydney Park, Geneva
68
125
1.8
Claire Duricky, Lake Catholic
45
83
1.8
Gianna DeLuca, Geneva
68
113
1.7
Sadie Poudevigne, Kenston
56
93
1.7
Lauren Janosy, NDCL
57
99
1.7
Zenha Gerson, Andrews Osborne
39
61
1.6
Emma Brownfield, Kenston
64
100
1.6
Gwtneth Gill, Mentor
54
86
1.6
Marleigh Rempe, South
55
89
1.6
Ryleah Harmon, Beaumont
60
89
1.5
Jillian Smetana, Berkshire
58
85
1.5
Tatiana Maddox, Euclid
40
58
1.5
Brittany Pomplas, Fairport
55
83
1.5
Molly Jared, Hawken
35
52
1.5
Josie Pickerill, Mayfield
56
84
1.5
Melody Garrett, Mentor
50
77
1.5
Aces
Name,School
Aces
Mencia Revuelta, Andrews Osborne
62
Marissa Rish, Berkshire
49
Iris Parker, Andrews Osborne
47
Katelyn Miller, Berkshire
46
Nicole Masseria, Kenston
43
Milan McMichael, Andrews Osborne
42
Madisen McFadden, Fairport
41
Cara Vitale, Perry
39
Kailey Smith, Cornerstone
38
Sam Hartman, Mentor
38
Maddy Triskett, Berkshire
37
Brooke Richmond, Geneva
36
Emily Monachino, Hawken
36
Carli Veri, South
36
Ava Golem, Kirtland
35
Madison Miner, Perry
35
Zenha Gerson, Andrews Osborne
34
Annabel Frieden, Chardon
34
Natalie Glowe, Kirtland
34
Emma Briganti, Lake Catholic
33
Emma Blankenship, NDCL
33
Sierra Berman, Berkshire
32
Sydney Park, Geneva
31
Avari Amstutz, Kenston
31
Marisa Brock, NDCL
31
Maddie Luciano, South
31
Natalie Zemba, Chardon
30
Tatiana Maddox, Euclid
30
Mikaela Sandstorm, Fairport
30
Maddie Smetana, Berkshire
29
Tamarra Talbert, Cornerstone
29
Brittany Pomplas, Fairport
29
Laney Klika, Gilmour
29
Julia Oster, Lake Catholic
29
Molly Widmar, West Geauga
29
Katie Reynolds, Kirtland
27
Lucy Salata, Beaumont
26
Emma McCartney, Chardon
26
Senna El-Kaissi, Hawken
26
Izzy Quirate, Andrews Osborne
25
Maria Insana, Kenston
25
Melody Garrett, Mentor
25
Kayla D'Astolfo, Perry
25
Megan Carroll, South
25
Janie Kerchenski, Kenston
24
Ava Jurevicius, NDCL
24
Emma Geesling, Cardinal
23
Grace Legan, Chardon
23
Gianna DeLuca, Geneva
23
Zoey Cosgrove, Hawken
23
Jada Colvin, Mayfield
23
Ali Puruczky, Cardinal
22
Beyla Sadler, Fairport
22
Carlee Biery, Geneva
22
Hannah Pattie, Lake Catholic
22
Anna Marshall, Mentor
22
Kayla Herbst, West Geauga
22
Carissa Loucks, Cardinal
21
Charli Coleman, Euclid
21
Audrey Heller, Fairport
21
Alex Nugent, Geneva
21
Ella Jackson, Gilmour
21
Caroline Jurevicius, NDCL
21
Madeline Rodriguez, Chagrin Falls
20
Cheyenne Patton, Cornerstone
20
Faith Overbey, Harvey
20
Marissa Carmosino, Kirtland
20
Jillian Gdovin, Mayfield
20
Sophia Stachnik, VASJ
20