Cross-country: 2023 All-County honors
BERGEN COUNTY
Boys
FIRST TEAM
Chris Brady, Ridgewood senior
Trevor Kane, Ridgewood junior
Patrick Kurtz, Pascack Valley senior
Jett Lincoln, Ridgewood junior
Ryan Locicero, Don Bosco senior
Aidan Morrow, Hasbrouck Heights junior
DJ Murphy, Ridgewood senior
Luke Pash, Ridgewood junior
Joshua Tejada, Teaneck senior
Large Schools Team of the Year: Ridgewood
Small Schools Team of the Year: Indian Hills
Coach of the Year: Anthony Judilla, Glen Rock,
SECOND TEAM
Marshall Carver, Waldwick senior
Dylan Guarquila, Hackensack senior
Ben Habler, Glen Rock senior
Marcus Koshy, Pascack Valley sophomore
Tom Mevisson, Ridgewood junior
Benjamin Papageorge, Ridgewood junior
Daniel Phillips, Indian Hills senior
Ben Raser, Glen Rock senior
Ryan Welch, Ramapo senior
THIRD TEAM
Dylan Barrett, Pascack Hills junior
Frank Coppa, Indian Hills freshman
Adrian Gamarra, Bergen Tech senior
Jimmy Hernandez, Bergenfield junior
Eashaan Maggon, Bergen Tech sophomore
Emmanuel Marin, Bogota sophomore
Michael McGinnity, Hackensack sophomore
Luke O'Brien, Don Bosco junior
William O'Donovan, Park Ridge/Emerson junior
Nico Tucci, Indian Hills senior
HONORABLE MENTION
Max Thorn, Becton; Brendan O'Rourke, Bergen Catholic; Darwin Ruiz, Cliffside Park; Jie Chang, Maxim Gilbert, Enrico Parrella, Yahel Raviv, Matt Sands, Ivan Timochko and Markus White, Demarest; Michael-Aidan Ardizzone, Jack Dowd, Owen Hickey, Ryan Pelosi, Jacob Pullen and Vinny Rodriguez, Don Bosco; Karl Andre III, Dumont; Chase Amin, Ryan Pascual and Aidan Soukas, Fair Lawn; John Walsh, Fort Lee; Aaron Gilkes and Jakub Stypulkowski, Garfield; Ryan Wolfe, Glen Rock; Ayaan Modak and Ryan Ober, Hasbrouck Heights; Brady Dransfield, Lukas Kertesz and Justin Vitale, Indian Hills; Ian Cortez, Calvin Daou and Elad Frominos, Leonia; Aidan Nogueira, Lyndhurst; Sebastian Herrera Pineda and Kevin Senzamici, New Milford; Ryan Dyki and Carter Monaco, Northern Highlands; Benjamin Johnson, Old Tappan; Nicholaus Michael, Paramus Catholic; Patrick Tallman and Alex Talmazan, PRE; Jack Herrington and Peter Priestner, Pascack Hills; Ryan Holmes and Jack McKenna, Ridgewood; Michael Forde, Tenafly.
Girls
FIRST TEAM
Christina Allen, River Dell senior
Ayla Cooke, Ridgewood junior
Allie Courtney, Northern Highlands senior
Katherine Keating, Ridgewood freshman
Amelia Keogh, Ramapo senior
Eilat Kissil, Ridgewood junior
Sadie Meloro, Northern Highlands sophomore
Brianna Potaki, Ramapo junior
Cellina Rabolli, Ridgewood senior
Mika Tampadong, Becton junior
Large Schools Team of the Year: Ridgewood
Small Schools Team of the Year: Hasbrouck Heights
Coach of the Year: Steve Opremcak, Ridgewood
SECOND TEAM
Mackenzie Bua, Hasbrouck Heights junioe
Rebecca MacLaren, Northern Highlands senior
Alyssa Maybeck, Indian Hills asenior
Isabel Michel, Bogota senior
Summer Myhren, Indian Hills junior
Lexi Powers, Hasbrouck Heights junior
Autumn Ritter, Northern Highlands senior
Avery Sheridan, Ridgewood senior
THIRD TEAM
Melissa Cen, Demarest senior
Sophie Cheesman, Tenafly senior
Farrah Dello Russo, Northern Highlands junior
Razil Fernandes, Dwight-Englewood senior
Camryn Finn, Indian Hills junior
Isabella Gabay, River Dell senior
Lola Jacqueline, Ridgewood junior
Kaitlyn Sharma, Ridgewood sophomore
Madison Sovak, Ramsey junior
HONORABLE MENTION
Isabella Marinaccio, Bergen Tech; Ana Michel, Bogota; Leah Fedouchik, Cliffside Park; Sophoe Estrems, Maya Gueguen and Aviv Mosayov, Demarest; Katelyn Reuter, Dumont; Uma Rajan, Dwight-Englewood; Jazmin Zapata, Fair Lawn; Abigail Manley, Lily McNair and Jenna Yim, Glen Rock; Sylvia Andrade, Nina Castellano and Shantal Urgiles, Hasbrouck Heights; Darcy Moore, Madeline Schlereth, Marcelle Seckin and Emily Wunsch, IHA; Sasha Raskin, Leonia; Abigail Gamarello and Sophie Smith, Northern Highlands; Claire Bailey, Emme Fermin, Sophia Katechis, Rowan Leddy, Alexa Puccio and Maiumi Quiros, Old Tappan; Mary Daclan and Sofia Lee, Paramus; Sophie Walder, Park Ridge/Emerson; Lauren Seals, Ramapo; Anna Lynch, Ramsey; Chloe Ten-Ami, Olivia Favieri, Sofia Laniszera, Sophia Leonarz and Maeve Schoeler, Ridgewood; Jodi DeSalvo, Rutherford; Anabel Cruz and Elena Guzman, Teaneck; Jasmine Storr and Makenna Wolmer, Tenafly; Rachel Calaff, Waldwick.
Passaic County
Boys
FIRST TEAM
Matt Califf, Wayne Valley senior
Brendan Carroll, Wayne Hills senior
Patrick DuBois, Clifton senior
Daniel Haddad, Wayne Valley junior
Aidan Magno, Wayne Valley junior
Colin Menier, West Milford senior
Milan Mistry, Wayne Valley senior
Lamarr Olive, Clifton junior
Alexandro Ralli, Clifton senior
John Swaney, Passaic Tech junior
Coach of the Year: Erik Schulman, Wayne Valley
SECOND TEAM
Kevin Borneman, DePaul senior
Michael Collette, Passaic junior
Alex Culp, Eastern Christian junior
Basell Dahhan, Passaic Valley senior
Joshua DaSilva, Passaic Tech sophomore
Nathan Harris, Passaic Tech senior
Michael McCloskey, West Milford senior
Jon Novembre, Wayne Hills senior
Wilson Stansfield, Wayne Hills sophomore
Michael Tomback, Wayne Valley senior
HONORABLE MENTION
Christian Cabanilla and Anthony Pichardo, Clifton; Jonathan Long and Richard Roscio, DePaul; Caleb Kuperus, Eastern Christian; Jomar Hicano and Jayden McKenzie, Eastside; Cole Higby and Colby Oostdyk, Hawthorne Christian; Christian Diaz and Isaiah Melendez, Kennedy; Evan Caldwell and Joshua Donza, Lakeland; TJ Hill and Tavi Victoria, Passaic Valley; Raynier Galvez and Sebastian Nayda, Passaic Tech; Aidan Gerlich and Sam Wasserman, Pompton Lakes; Vivek Limaye and Nicholas Mezza, Wayne Hills; Jake Ryan and Alex Vogt, Wayne Valley; Massimo Balestrieri and Tyler Meier, West Milford.
Girls
FIRST TEAM
Kayla Barnhardt, Lakeland senior
Ciara Clinton, West Milford sophomore
Brianna Fahy, Lakeland junior
Lauren Frey, West Milford senior
Olivia Green, CLifton senior
Viktoria Green, Clifton senior
Amanda Harvey, West Milford sophomore
Kara Langbaum, Wayne Hills senior
Grace Napoli, Passaic Tech junior
Brenna Traverso, West Milford sophomore
Coach of the Year: Andrea Jones, West Milford
SECOND TEAM
Alayna Antonucci, Passaic Valley junior
Madison Freideman, West Milford senior
Alexa Goll, Lakeland senior
Pola Gospodarzec, Pompton Lakes freshman
Rebecca Machado, Wayne Valley soph
Gabriela Reyes, Passaic junior
Nour Salem, Wayne Hills sophomore
Rebekah Setti, Lakeland junior
Alexis Smith, Clifton sophomore
Catherine Wiley, Lakeland junior
HONORABLE MENTION
Deborah Amoh and Isabella LaTorre, Clifton; Ciera Garcia and Anais Torres, Eastside; Kendra Heerema and Avery Peters, Eastern Christian; Grace Cintron and Anna Rypkema, Hawthorne Christian; Dinorah Rodridguez and Brianna Wilson, Kennedy; Eva Bodner-Whetstone and Bethany Lamberti, Lakeland; Heidi Krukis and Alana Muniza, Mary Help of Christians; Aileen Leano-Huerta and Sarahi Rodriguez, Passaic Charter A/S; Faith Diaz and Jaylene Perez, Passaic Tech; Bella Polizzi and Julia Pollack, Pompton Lakes; Katherine Colucci and Alyssa Tomporowski, Wayne Hills; Alexa Longa and Daneilla Rodriguez, Wayne Valley; Annabeth Jones and Abigail Madara, West Milford.
This article originally appeared on NorthJersey.com: Cross-country: 2023 All-County honors