All-County Boys and Girls Track and Field teams
ALL-COUNTY TRACK AND FIELD TEAMS
Girls Athlete of the Year: So. Emmry Ross, Onsted
Boys Athlete of the Year: Adrian 4x800 Relay
Girls Coach of the Year: Josh Powers, Madison
Boys Coach of the Year: Corey Hubbard, Onsted
GIRLS FIRST TEAM
Sprinters
So. Molly Brown, Addison
Jr. Avery Collins, Blissfield
Mid-Distance
So. Emmry Ross, Onsted
Sr. Chesney Wilke, Tecumseh
Distance
So. Sophy Skeels, Adrian
Sr. Kaylee Pesta, Tecumseh
Hurdles
Sr. Brianna Rhodea, Tecumseh
Jr. Tatum Wilson, Madison
Throwers
Sr. Emily Carbajal, Sand Creek
Sr. Clarissa Berger, Morenci
Jumpers
Jr. Makenna Johnson, Adrian
Sr. Tabitha Verity, Onsted
Sr. Claire Molnar, Britton Deerfield
Fr. Naika Rath, Hudson
Vaulters
Sr. Jordyn Wright, Tecumseh
Sr. Annalyse Ames, Hudson
BOYS FIRST TEAM
Sprinters
Sr. Gavin Chenevey, Tecumseh
Sr. Dylan Gase, Madison
Mid-Distance
Sr. Jake Eagling, Adrian
Jr. Matthew Canales, Adrian
Distance
Sr. Aiden Smith, Adrian
So. Mitchell Hiatt, Onsted
Hurdles
So. Isaiah Fox, Adrian
Sr. Isaiah Ware-Marshall Adrian
Throwers
So. Mason Brodie, Clinton
Sr. Xavier Soss, Madison
Jumpers
Sr. Bradlee Van Brunt, Onsted
So. Brennan Marshall, Hudson
Vaulters
Sr. Steven Martin, Britton Deerfield
Sr. Matt Cunningham, Onsted
GIRLS SECOND TEAM
Sprinters
Jr. Tanana Emmendorfer, Sand Creek
Sr. Brynn Frederick, Clinton
Mid-Distance
Jr. Neili Pike, Morenci
Fr. Hope Miller, Blissfield 2:25.83
Distance
So. Izzy Brooks LCS
Sr. Kara Terakedis, Onsted
Hurdles
Jr. Leah Rorick, Morenci
Sr. Bryana Martinez, Morenci
Throwers
Sr. Vera Denison, Tecumseh
So. Peyton Tennant, Blissfield
Jumpers
Sr. Kaylee Paulette, Madison
Sr. Morgan Stimpson, Tecumseh
Vaulters
Sr. Griffin Faulkner, Clinton
Sr. Halle Horwath, Madison
Sr. Chelsi Zyla, Sand Creek
BOYS SECOND TEAM
Sprinters
Sr. Brodie Pike, Morenci 11.35 100
Sr. John Buchanan, Onsted 22.72 200
Mid-Distance
Sr. Ben Schefka, Adrian
Sr. Jacob Buchanan, Onsted
Distance
Jr. Braylon Petty, Adrian
Sr. Grant Fahle, Tecumseh
Hurdles
So. Aidan Paquin, Onsted
Sr. Michael Benson, Madison
Throwers
Sr. Nick Wayne, Britton Deerfield
Jr. Brandon Pepper, Addison
Jumpers
Jr. Nathan Sines, Addison
Fr. Declan Cornish, Tecumseh
Jr. Spencer Brown, Addison
Vaulters
Jr. Corbyn Pinsoneault, Sand Creek
So. Lucas Morse, Addison
GIRLS HONORABLE MENTION
Addison - Stephanie Hernandez, Ava Beard, Sayra Hernandez
Adrian - Akkya Campbell, Elicia Woods, Jacey Banks, Ella Andre, Katie Fisher, Anastee Davis
Blissfield - Layla Smith, Hailey Sills, Ella Bailey
Clinton - Samantha Coots, Kaylie Livingston, Morgan Hill
Hudson - Jayla Bright
Lenawee Christian - Dalay Ojeda
Madison - Emily Murry, Lillian Arnett
Onsted - Alison England
Tecumseh - Joscelyn Yape, Madison Morris, Addison Lucas, Claire Cousineau, Ruth Fults, Lauren Stimpson
BOYS HONORABLE MENTION
Adrian - Moises Salazar, Donte Lester, William Winckles
Blissfield - Evan Vore
Britton Deerfield - Jameson Watson
Clinton - Gabe Manchester, Trevor Lakatos, Elijah Turner, Zak Shadley, Brenden Benschoter
Hudson - Alex Czeiszperger, Henry Arnett
Madison - Jamari Williams, Henry Frederick, JaLonn Borders
Onsted - Brody Amthor, James Bayes, Matt Gosselin, Mason Chesser
Sand Creek - Josh Russell, Brody Serin
Tecumseh - Bryant Batyik, Ryan Mossburg, Max Danley, AJ Bryan, Robert Adams, Colton Caudill, Bryan McCutchen, Troy Andrews
This article originally appeared on The Daily Telegram: All-Lenawee County Boys and Girls Track and Field teams