Lubbock-area high school football standings through Week 9
Lubbock-area high school football standings through Week 9
District 2-6A | Overall | District |
Midland High | 8-0 | 3-0 |
Midland Legacy | 6-2 | 2-1 |
Odessa High | 5-3 | 2-1 |
Frenship | 6-2 | 1-2 |
Odessa Permian | 4-4 | 1-2 |
San Angelo Central | 1-7 | 0-3 |
District 2-5A Division I | Overall | District |
Abilene High | 7-2 | 5-0 |
Lubbock-Cooper | 5-3 | 3-1 |
Amarillo High | 4-4 | 3-1 |
Amarillo Tascosa | 3-5 | 2-2 |
Monterey | 3-5 | 1-3 |
Coronado | 2-6 | 1-3 |
Amarillo Caprock | 1-8 | 0-5 |
District 2-5A Division II | Overall | District |
Wichita Falls Rider | 6-2 | 3-0 |
Abilene Wylie | 5-3 | 2-1 |
Abilene Cooper | 3-5 | 2-1 |
Plainview | 5-3 | 1-2 |
Amarillo Palo Duro | 3-5 | 1-2 |
Lubbock High | 2-6 | 0-3 |
District 2-4A Division I | Overall | District |
Brownwood | 8-1 | 3-0 |
Estacado | 6-2 | 1-1 |
Andrews | 4-4 | 1-1 |
Big Spring | 2-6 | 1-1 |
San Angelo Lake View | 1-8 | 0-3 |
District 2-4A Division II | Overall | District |
Canyon West Plains | 8-1 | 3-0 |
Seminole | 7-1 | 1-1 |
Borger | 4-4 | 1-1 |
Perryton | 2-6 | 1-1 |
Levelland | 2-7 | 0-3 |
District 3-4A Division II | Overall | District |
Wichita Falls Hirschi | 4-3 | 2-0 |
Graham | 8-1 | 2-1 |
Sweetwater | 5-3 | 1-1 |
Midland Greenwood | 2-6 | 1-1 |
Snyder | 3-6 | 0-3 |
District 1-3A Division I | Overall | District |
Denver City | 4-3 | 2-0 |
Lamesa | 2-7 | 2-1 |
Slaton | 1-7 | 1-1 |
Brownfield | 4-5 | 1-2 |
Kermit | 1-7 | 0-2 |
District 2-3A Division I | Overall | District |
Bushland | 8-1 | 3-0 |
Dalhart | 7-1 | 2-0 |
Muleshoe | 7-1 | 1-1 |
Shallowater | 3-5 | 0-2 |
Amarillo River Road | 1-8 | 0-3 |
District 4-3A Division II | Overall | District |
Idalou | 4-4 | 3-0 |
Roosevelt | 6-2 | 2-1 |
Littlefield | 6-2 | 2-1 |
Coahoma | 4-4 | 1-2 |
Abernathy | 3-5 | 1-2 |
Stanton | 1-7 | 0-3 |
District 1-2A Division I | Overall | District |
Stratford | 8-0 | 3-0 |
Panhandle | 7-1 | 2-1 |
Farwell | 6-2 | 2-1 |
Stinnett West Texas | 4-4 | 2-1 |
Amarillo Highland Park | 4-4 | 0-3 |
Sanford-Fritch | 0-8 | 0-3 |
District 2-2A Division I | Overall | District |
New Deal | 5-3 | 3-0 |
Olton | 6-2 | 2-1 |
Sundown | 3-5 | 2-1 |
Tahoka | 3-5 | 1-2 |
Post | 2-6 | 1-2 |
Floydada | 4-4 | 0-3 |
District 3-2A Division II | Overall | District |
Lockney | 6-1 | 3-0 |
Ralls | 6-2 | 2-1 |
Sudan | 5-3 | 2-1 |
Hale Center | 2-6 | 1-2 |
Bovina | 2-6 | 1-2 |
Crosbyton | 0-8 | 0-3 |
District 4-2A Division II | Overall | District |
New Home | 8-0 | 3-0 |
Ropes | 5-3 | 3-0 |
Morton | 5-3 | 2-1 |
Seagraves | 3-5 | 1-2 |
Plains | 1-6 | 0-3 |
Smyer | 1-7 | 0-3 |
District 2-1A Division I | Overall | District |
Happy | 7-1 | 1-0 |
Claude | 3-5 | 1-0 |
Nazareth | 2-6 | 0-1 |
Wildorado | 2-6 | 0-1 |
District 3-1A Division I | Overall | District |
Kress | 4-5 | 3-0 |
Springlake-Earth | 5-3 | 2-0 |
Petersburg | 4-5 | 1-2 |
Lorenzo | 3-5 | 0-2 |
Anton | 0-8 | 0-2 |
District 4-1A Division I | Overall | District |
Knox City | 8-0 | 1-0 |
Turkey Valley | 4-4 | 1-0 |
Vernon Northside | 6-2 | 0-1 |
Spur | 1-7 | 0-1 |
District 5-1A Division I | Overall | District |
Whiteface | 8-0 | 1-0 |
O'Donnell | 7-1 | 1-0 |
Wellman-Union | 1-7 | 0-1 |
Meadow | 1-7 | 0-1 |
District 7-1A Division I | Overall | District |
Borden County | 7-1 | 2-0 |
Rankin | 6-2 | 2-0 |
Lenorah Grady | 5-4 | 2-1 |
Garden City | 2-6 | 0-2 |
Sands | 4-5 | 0-3 |
District 2-1A Division II | Overall | District |
Whitharral | 8-1 | 2-0 |
Amherst | 8-0 | 1-0 |
Cotton Center | 0-6 | 0-1 |
Hart | 3-5 | 0-2 |
District 4-1A Division II | Overall | District |
Klondike | 7-1 | 2-0 |
Loop | 7-2 | 1-1 |
Southland | 6-2 | 1-1 |
Wilson | 4-3 | 0-2 |
District 5-1A Division II | Overall | District |
Jayton | 9-0 | 3-0 |
Motley County | 4-4 | 1-1 |
Aspermont | 5-3 | 1-1 |
Guthrie | 3-6 | 1-2 |
Patton Springs | 1-7 | 0-2 |
District 6-1A Division II | Overall | District |
Benjamin | 8-0 | 2-0 |
Crowell | 7-1 | 2-0 |
Paducah | 5-4 | 2-1 |
Chillicothe | 1-7 | 0-2 |
Harrold | 5-4 | 0-3 |
TAPPS District 1-Division III | Overall | District |
Trinity Christian | 6-1 | 3-0 |
Fort Worth Lake Country | 6-2 | 1-1 |
Arlington Grace Prep | 3-5 | 1-1 |
Fort Worth Lake Country | 4-4 | 1-2 |
Willow Park Trinity Christian | 1-7 | 0-2 |
TAPPS District 1-Division IV | Overall | District |
Dallas First Baptist | 8-0 | 4-0 |
Lubbock Christian | 6-2 | 3-1 |
Fort Worth Temple Christian | 4-4 | 3-1 |
Muenster Sacred Heart | 5-3 | 2-2 |
Fort Worth Mercy Culture | 5-3 | 2-3 |
Tyler Gorman | 2-6 | 1-3 |
Waco Reicher | 0-8 | 0-5 |
TAPPS Six-man District 1-Division III | Overall | District |
Wichita Falls Christian | 7-0 | 1-0 |
Kingdom Prep | 4-4 | 1-0 |
Christ the King | 3-5 | 0-1 |
Midland Holy Cross | 1-6 | 0-1 |
This article originally appeared on Lubbock Avalanche-Journal: Lubbock-area high school football standings through Week 9