Indiana girls high school basketball: Here are the 2022-23 IBCA All-State teams
The Indiana Basketball Coaches Association announced its all-state honorees for the 2022-23 girls basketball season.
The top honor is the "Supreme 15," which is composed of the top-15 players, regardless of class. The Large School (Class 4A and 3A) and Small School (2A and A) all-state teams are secondary accolades. Players who are named "Supreme 15" are not considered for either of the other teams.
Teams were selected through a process organized by the IBCA, and based upon votes by a 20-coach panel.
More:Wrapping up 2022-23 Indiana high school girls basketball season from A-Z
More:Hoosier Basketball Magazine releases top-60 seniors
Senior All-State
Supreme 15
Asiah Baxter, Warren Central
Ashlynn Brooke, Pioneer
Cristen Carter, Ben Davis
Asia Donald, Hobart
Nevaeh Foster, Mishawaka Marian
Laila Hull, Zionsville
RaShunda Jones, South Bend Washington
McKenna Layden, Northwestern
Riley Makalusky, Hamilton Southeastern
Karsyn Norman, Bedford North Lawrence
Amiyah Reynolds, South Bend Washington
Hailey Smith, Fishers
Saige Stahl, Columbus East
Josie Trabel, East Central
Amber Tretter, Forest Park
Large School All-State
Savanna Bischoff, Center Grove
Olivia Brown, Hamilton Southeastern
Ava Couch, North Central (Indianapolis)
Taylor Double, Huntington North
Julia Economou, Penn
Eva Fisher, Northridge
Brea Garber, Fairfield
Layla Gold, Cathedral
Isabella Gizzi, New Palestine
Saniya Jackson, Fort Wayne Northrop
Bailey Kelham, Garrett
Renna Schwieterman, Jay County
Olivia Smith, Fishers
Ava Weber, Corydon Central
Monica Williams, Lawrence North
Small School All-State
Tori Allen, Andrean
Carley Begle, Forest Park
Caitlyn Campbell, Winchester
Ally Capouch, Kouts
Lauren Colon, Andrean
Gloria Brewer, Greencastle
Kelsey DuBois, University
Olivia Marks, South Central (Union Mills)
Bailey Parham, Tri
Ashlee Schram, Tipton
Payton Seay, University
Bailey Tabeling, Trinity Lutheran
Tori Thompson, Lafayette Central Catholic
Madison Vice, Central Noble
Linzie Wernert, Lanesville
Underclass All-State
Supreme 15
Lillian Barnes, Valparaiso
Addison Baxter, Columbia City
Kennedy Fuelling, Norwell
Avery Gordon, Brownsburg
Jaylah Lampley, Lawrence Central
Lola Lampley, Lawrence Central
Maya Makalusky, Hamilton Southeastern
Ellery Minch, Mt. Vernon (Fortville)
Jordyn Poole, Fort Wayne Snider
Kira Reynolds, South Bend Washington
Chloe Spreen, Bedford North Lawrence
Meredith Tippner, Noblesville
Reagan Wilson, Noblesville
Faith Wiseman, Indian Creek
Juliann Woodard, Jennings County
Large School All-State
Kamrah Banks, Decatur Central
Aniyah Bishop, Lake Central
Addison Bowsman, Twin Lakes
Joh’nea Donahue, Fort Wayne Snider
Lauren Foster, Indian Creek
Talia Harris, Fishers
Denyha Jacobs, Warren Central
Ellie Kelleher, Westfield
Monique Mitchell, South Bend Washington
Olivia Nickerson, Twin Lakes
Camryn Runner, Hamilton Heights
Gabby Spink, Gibson Southern
Samiyah Stout, Elkhart
Leah West, Greensburg
Ryiah Wilson, South Bend Washington
Small School All-State
Carley Barrett, Lafayette Central Catholic
Ella Bobe, South Knox
Bradie Chambers, Linton-Stockton
Hadley Crosier, Lanesville
Kenzie Garner, Sheridan
Alli Harness, Carroll (Flora)
Jacklynn Hosier, Alexandria
Maya Layton, Faith Christian
Addisen Mastriano, Northeastern
Sophia Morrison, Eastbrook
Isabel Scales, Caston
Emma Simpson, Parke Heritage
Madison Wagner, Carroll (Flora)
Zoe Willems, Bethany Christian
Laniah Wills, Lapel
Honorable mentions
Seniors
Shayla Alexander, Mishawaka Marian; Leah Bachmann, Columbus East; Laney Baker, East Central; Lauren Barker, Columbus North; Caroline Bell, Bishop Chatard; Lydia Betz, Forest Park; Skylar Bos, DeMotte Christian; Trinity Britton, South Spencer; Amiyah Buchanan, Evansville North; Kristin Bukata, Valparaiso; Maci Chamberlin, Blue River Valley; Aubry Cole, Seeger; Jackie Crews, Paoli; Anjelicia Del Valle, Portage; Taylor Delp, Plymouth; Bailey Duke, Riverton Parke; Kylee Edwards, Shelbyville; Gretchen Farley, Park Tudor; Katelyn Fennell, West Vigo; Abby Fleetwood, Indian Creek; Riley Flinn, Harrison (West Lafayette); Taylor Fordyce, Carroll (Fort Wayne); Sophia Frasure, North Judson
Morgan Gawthrop, Fairfield; Addie Graf, Washington Township; Lizzie Graham, Triton Central; Taylor Guess, Ben Davis; Maddy Hackman, Brownstown Central; Lailah Hadley, Purdue Poly-Englewood; Kendall Hale, Cannelton; Nakiya Harris, North Central (Indianapolis); Peyton Hartsough, Lakeland; Deannaya Haseman, Lapel; Ella Haupert, Southwood; Caitlin Heim, Bloomington South; Aliyah Hershberger, Mishawaka Marian; Sydney Horton, Roncalli; Journey Howard, New Albany; Emma Hunter, Greencastle; Nevaeh Jackson, Fort Wayne Northrop; Kyndell Jochim, Franklin Community; Rhylan Kalb, Northeast Dubois; Sydney Keane, Bellmont; Grace Kreischer, Eastside; Bailey Kuesch, Southridge; Morgan Lawrence, Winchester; Ashley Lewis, Monrovia
Tyra Marcum, Goshen; Kennedy Martin, West Lafayette; Reagan Martin, Owen Valley; Emily Mattingly, Evansville Memorial; Kyia McKinley, Eastern (Pekin); Brooklyn McLemore, Fort Wayne Northrop; Kaydence Mellott, Tippecanoe Valley; Preslee Michael, Terre Haute North; Campbell Moore, Harrison (West Lafayette); Briley Munchel, Rushville; Annaka Nelson, Fort Wayne Concordia; Bailey Orme, Corydon Central; Kylie Palmer, White River Valley; Abby Parsons, Cascade; Khloe Patterson, Mt. Vernon (Fortville)
Cameryn Rector, Danville; Lizzie Redar, Lawrenceburg; Delaney Richardson, Bloomfield; Gabby Richie, Logansport; Tessa Robertson, North White; Katheryn Rutherford, Western Boone; Kassidy Schell, Franklin County; Hallie Schweitzer, Triton Central; Lela Scott, Southport; Jalyn Shelby, Evansville North; Avah Smith, Woodlan; Morgan Sonner, Lanesville; Audri Spencer, Northview; Grace Stapleton, Eastern Hancock; Alison Stephens, Homestead; Sydney Swan, Clinton Prairie; Aleia Sweet, Southwood; Kailyn Terrell, Brownsburg; Sanaa Thomas, Warren Central; Lilly Toppen, Kankakee Valley; Alexis Tucker, Gibson Southern; Addison Ward, Twin Lakes; Sydney Warran, Cascade; Kate Wenger, Evansville Mater Dei; Camryn Wise, Wapahani; Isabelle Wooten, Danville; Amari Wright, Yorktown
Underclass
Kimber Abshear, Monroe Central; Madi Allen, North Decatur; Emma Ancelet, Danville; Audrey Annee, Center Grove; Madisyn Bailey, Bedford North Lawrence; Molly Baker, Columbia City; Audry Barron, Shawe Memorial; Payton Benge, Plainfield; Hannah Bledsoe, Barr-Reeve; Joslyn Bricker, Warsaw; Chaney Brown, Greenfield-Central; Erica Buening, Franklin Community; Maddie Carnes, Springs Valley; Hailey Cole, Bellmont; Kennedy Coleman, Charlestown; Kenley Cornelius, Tri; Morgan Cross, Northridge; Jalyn Davidson, North Central (Farmersburg); Laniah Davis, Marquette Catholic; Mya Davis, Heritage Christian; Aijia Elliott, Kokomo; Myah Epps, Homestead; Gracie Fields, Huntington North; Makenzie Fuess, Norwell
Becca Gerdt, Valparaiso; Arianna Gerkin, Vincennes Lincoln; Sarah Gick, Benton Central; Soriah Gouard, Decatur Central; Chloey Graham, Gibson Southern; Alyssa Groover, Corydon Central; Emma Haan, Zionsville; Lexi Hale, Northwestern; Rachel Harshman, Mooresville; Ella Hickok, Hamilton Heights; Bren Hill, South Knox; Kyra Hill, Goshen; Olivia Howell, Eastbrook; Keylee Hudson, Eastern Greene; Chloe Hunt, Western; Swynn Jackson, Fort Wayne Northrop; Kaiden James, New Washington; Sydney Jerrells, Linton-Stockton; Sophie Johnson, Evansville Memorial; Madison Keith, Trinity Lutheran; Avery Kelley, Evansville Memorial; Scarlett Kimbrell, Franklin Community; Clair Klinger, Washington Township; Taylor Kneubuhler, Woodlan; Ayla Krygier, Lake Central; Kayla Lacombe, Tech; Claire Lindsey, Roncalli; Gracie Little, Washington Township; Koryn Marshall, Heritage Christian; Alex McKinley, North Knox; Kassie McMasters, Southport; Nicole Mears, Franklin County; Julia Meyer, Jac-Cen-Del; Norah Miller, Evansville Reitz
Brynn Owens, Austin; Emily Parker, Boonville; Tia Phinezy, Fort Wayne Snider; Madelyn Poynter, Lapel; Lexi Primus, North Knox; Brooklynn Renn, Silver Creek; Emma Reust, Homestead; Ellie Richardson, Scottsburg; Mia Robbennolt, Bloomington North; Abagail Rousey, Bloomington Lighthouse; Molly Schulte, South Spencer; Shelby Seay, North Central (Farmersburg); Addie Shank, Fort Wayne Bishop Luers; Kyndra Sheets, Columbia City; Madalynn Shirley, Evansville Central; Aniah Smith, Avon; Emma Sperry, Frankton; Kendall Sterling, Seymour; Mariah Stoltzfus, Bethany Christian; Adrianne Tolen, West Lafayette; Marissa Trout, Huntington North; Jessa Troy, Penn; Josie Vaughn, Corydon Central; Addyson Viers, Triton; Kaycie Warfel, Pendleton Heights; Sarah Werth, West Lafayette; Ava Wheeler, Borden; Ruby White, Eastern Hancock; Trinity Wilburn, Faith Christian; Ava Wilson, Shelbyville; Vanessa Wimberly, Lake Central; Brooke Winchester, Warsaw; Ava Ziolkowski, Crown Point
Follow Brian Haenchen on Twitter at @Brian_Haenchen.
This article originally appeared on Indianapolis Star: IHSAA girls basketball: Here are the 2022-23 IBCA All-State teams