Yunel Escobar

#03B,
AVG
.283
HR
5
RBI
23
R
30
Height: 6' 2"
Weight: 215
Bat: R
Throw: R
Born:
College: None
Birth Place: Havana, Cuba
Draft: 2005 2nd round by the

Batting

    All Seasons

    All Teams

Batting
PlayerTeamABH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Jon LesterChicago Cubs441120025800.250.333.295.629
CC SabathiaNew York Yankees4315602103301.349.391.6281.019
Ricky NolascoLos Angeles Angels371430153402.378.425.541.966
Cole HamelsTexas Rangers369201112401.250.438.389.826
James ShieldsChicago White Sox35921020300.257.278.371.649
Max ScherzerWashington Nationals331130133902.333.395.515.910
John LackeyChicago Cubs331130043510.333.378.424.803
Felix HernandezSeattle Mariners326201201000.188.182.344.526
Mark BuehrleToronto Blue Jays321120014300.344.417.406.823
David PriceBoston Red Sox30700122800.233.281.333.615
Jason HammelKansas City Royals29700012400.241.290.241.532
Ubaldo JiménezBaltimore Orioles281120136210.393.500.5711.071
Derek HollandChicago White Sox27710122500.259.310.407.718
Tommy HunterTampa Bay Rays26830252300.308.357.6541.011
Ivan NovaPittsburgh Pirates26410002302.154.267.192.459
Jeremy GuthrieWashington Nationals26300131100.115.179.231.409
Hisashi IwakumaSeattle Mariners26900012300.346.393.346.739
Anibal SanchezDetroit Tigers26610126410.231.375.385.760
Ervin SantanaMinnesota Twins251010041400.400.423.440.863
Jason VargasKansas City Royals25620021200.240.269.320.589