Yunel Escobar

Yunel Escobar

Bio
Height/Weight: 6' 2"/215 lbs
Bat: R
Throw: R
Born: Havana, Cuba
College: None
Draft: 2005 2nd round by the

Batting

    All Seasons

    All Teams

Batting
PlayerTeamABH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Jon LesterChi Cubs441120025800.250.333.295.629
CC SabathiaNY Yankees4315602103301.349.391.6281.019
Cole HamelsAtlanta399201112401.231.412.359.771
Ricky NolascoArizona371430153402.378.425.541.966
James ShieldsChi White Sox35921020300.257.278.371.649
Max ScherzerWashington331130133902.333.395.515.910
John LackeyChi Cubs331130043510.333.378.424.803
Félix HernándezAtlanta326201201000.188.182.344.526
Mark BuehrleToronto321120014300.344.417.406.823
David PriceLA Dodgers32700123900.219.286.313.598
Jason HammelTexas29700012400.241.290.241.532
Ervin SantanaNY Mets281010041500.357.379.393.772
Ubaldo JimenezColorado281120136210.393.500.5711.071
Derek HollandPittsburgh27710122500.259.310.407.718
Tommy HunterPhiladelphia27830252300.296.345.630.974
Hisashi IwakumaSeattle26900012300.346.393.346.739
Iván NovaDetroit26410002302.154.267.192.459
Aníbal SánchezWashington26610126410.231.375.385.760
Jeremy GuthrieWashington26300131100.115.179.231.409
Miguel GonzálezChi White Sox25610022301.240.321.280.601