Yunel Escobar

#03B,
AVG
.274
HR
7
RBI
31
R
43
Height: 6' 2"
Weight: 215
Bat: R
Throw: R
Born:
College: None
Birth Place: Havana, Cuba
Draft: 2005 2nd round by the

Batting

    All Seasons

    All Teams

Batting
PlayerTeamABH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Jamie MoyerToronto22530000500.227.227.364.591
Daniel MengdenOakland2000000000.000.000.000.000
David WellsLA Dodgers2100010000.500.500.5001.000
Tom GlavineAtlanta2100001000.500.667.5001.167
Jose MesaPhiladelphia1000000100.000.000.000.000
Tom GordonArizona3000001000.000.250.000.250
Randy JohnsonSan Francisco3100010100.333.333.333.667
Mike StantonChi Cubs3100000200.333.333.333.667
Rudy SeanezLA Angels1000010000.000.000.000.000
Kent MerckerCincinnati0000001000-1.000--
Mike TimlinColorado1000000000.000.000.000.000
David WeathersMilwaukee1000002100.000.667.000.667
Arthur RhodesSt. Louis5000000000.000.000.000.000
Miguel BatistaColorado2000000100.000.000.000.000
Russ SpringerCincinnati3000000000.000.000.000.000
Pedro MartinezPhiladelphia5410111000.800.8571.6002.457
Tim WakefieldBoston13610111100.462.500.7691.269
Doug BrocailHouston2000000000.000.000.000.000
Trevor HoffmanMilwaukee2000000000.000.000.000.000
Mike HamptonArizona3110010000.333.333.6671.000