Yunel Escobar

#03B,
Height: 6' 2"
Weight: 215
Bat: R
Throw: R
Born:
College: None
Birth Place: Havana, Cuba
Draft: 2005 2nd round by the

Batting

    All Seasons

    All Teams

Batting
PlayerTeamABH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Jon LesterChi Cubs441120025800.250.333.295.629
CC SabathiaNY Yankees4315602103301.349.391.6281.019
Cole HamelsChi Cubs399201112401.231.412.359.771
Ricky NolascoArizona371430153402.378.425.541.966
James ShieldsChi White Sox35921020300.257.278.371.649
John LackeyChi Cubs331130043510.333.378.424.803
Max ScherzerWashington331130133902.333.395.515.910
David PriceBoston32700123900.219.286.313.598
Mark BuehrleToronto321120014300.344.417.406.823
Félix HernándezSeattle326201201000.188.182.344.526
Jason HammelTexas29700012400.241.290.241.532
Ervin SantanaChi White Sox281010041500.357.379.393.772
Ubaldo JiménezBaltimore281120136210.393.500.5711.071
Derek HollandSan Francisco27710122500.259.310.407.718
Tommy HunterPhiladelphia27830252300.296.345.630.974
Iván NovaChi White Sox26410002302.154.267.192.459
Jeremy GuthrieWashington26300131100.115.179.231.409
Hisashi IwakumaSeattle26900012300.346.393.346.739
Aníbal SánchezWashington26610126410.231.375.385.760
Chris TillmanTexas25700014300.280.400.280.680