Anthony Rendon

AVG
.318
HR
27
RBI
97
R
88
Height: 6' 1"
Weight: 200
Bat: R
Throw: R
Born:
College: Rice
Birth Place: Houston, Texas
Draft: 2011 1st round (6th pick) by the

Batting

    All Season Types

Last 10 GamesBatting
DateOppScoreTypeABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
@PITReg51110000200.317.395.602.997
MILReg41100130000.318.397.6051.001
MILReg81200000100.319.398.601.999
MILReg40220020000.320.400.6081.008
CINReg42200120100.318.400.6041.004
CINReg40100000000.316.399.597.996
CINReg40000000100.317.400.6011.001
@NYMReg52400000100.320.404.6071.011
@NYMReg40100000100.314.399.6051.004
@NYMReg52201130200.315.400.6081.009
CareerBatting
SeasonTeamGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
2013WAS983514093231735316911.265.329.396.725
2014WAS153613111176396218358104173.287.351.473.824
2015WAS803114382160525367012.264.344.363.707
2016WAS15656791153382208565117126.270.348.450.797
2017WAS1475088115341125100848272.301.403.533.937
2018WAS136529881634422492558221.308.374.535.909
2019WAS109415881323232797476721.318.397.6051.001
Total-8793,294542952233151295173765914216.289.365.486.852