Marcus Thomas

#61DT,
Height: 6' 3"
Weight: 316
Born:
College: Florida
Birth Place: Yokosuka, Japan
Draft: 2007 4th round (22nd pick) by the

Defense

    2011 Season

DefenseFumblesDefense
TotalGSoloAstTotalTFLSackYdsLIntIntYdsIntTDFFFRTDPDSfty
Total1229144350.000000010
DefenseFumblesDefense
StarterGSoloAstTotalTFLSackYdsLIntIntYdsIntTDFFFRTDPDSfty
As Starter11231235-0.000000010
As Sub1628-0.000000000
DefenseFumblesDefense
ScheduleGSoloAstTotalTFLSackYdsLIntIntYdsIntTDFFFRTDPDSfty
Home620929-0.000000000
Away69514-0.000000010
Day11291241-0.000000010
Night-----------0--
DefenseFumblesDefense
Stadium TypeGSoloAstTotalTFLSackYdsLIntIntYdsIntTDFFFRTDPDSfty
Grass10251237-0.000000010
Turf2426-0.000000-00
Outdoors11271340-0.000000010
Indoors1213-0.000000-00
DefenseFumblesDefense
WeatherGSoloAstTotalTFLSackYdsLIntIntYdsIntTDFFFRTDPDSfty
Windy1112-0.000000000
Cold (21 - 40 F)2426-0.000000-00
Mild (41 -60 F)412517-0.000000-00
Warm (61 - 80 F)411516-0.000000000
DefenseFumblesDefense
Day of WeekGSoloAstTotalTFLSackYdsLIntIntYdsIntTDFFFRTDPDSfty
Sunday10271138-0.000000010
Not Su/Mo2235-0.000000-00
DefenseFumblesDefense
MonthlyGSoloAstTotalTFLSackYdsLIntIntYdsIntTDFFFRTDPDSfty
October39211-0.000000000
November4358-0.000000010
December415621-0.000000000
January1213-0.000000-00
DefenseFumblesDefense
Season HalfGSoloAstTotalTFLSackYdsLIntIntYdsIntTDFFFRTDPDSfty
Games 1-8411314-0.000000000
Games 9-168181129-0.000000010
DefenseFumblesDefense
vs. Conf/DivGSoloAstTotalTFLSackYdsLIntIntYdsIntTDFFFRTDPDSfty
vs. AFC9211233-0.000000010
vs. NFC38210-0.000000000
vs. Div511617-0.000000010
vs. AFC East410616-0.000000-00
vs. AFC West511617-0.000000010
vs. NFC North38210-0.000000-00
DefenseFumblesDefense
vs. OpponentsGSoloAstTotalTFLSackYdsLIntIntYdsIntTDFFFRTDPDSfty
vs. BUF1213-0.000000-00
vs. CHI1516-0.000000-00
vs. DET1101-0.000000-00
vs. KC2325-0.000000-00
vs. MIA1202-0.000000-00
vs. MIN1213-0.000000-00
vs. NE1639-0.000000-00
vs. OAK1213-0.000000-00
vs. SD2639-0.000000010
DefenseFumblesDefense
Game OutcomeGSoloAstTotalTFLSackYdsLIntIntYdsIntTDFFFRTDPDSfty
In Win712719-0.000000010
In Loss517724-0.000000000
One-Sided614620-0.000000000
Not Close411516-0.000000000
Close818927-0.000000010
Late & Close0235-0.000000-00