Advertisement
Kyle Schwarber

Kyle Schwarber

AVG
.197
HR
46
RBI
101
R
107
Bio
Height/Weight: 6' 0"/229 lbs
Bat: L
Throw: R
Born: Middletown, Ohio
College: Indiana
Draft: 2014 1st round (4th pick) by the
    Regular Season
CareerBatting
SeasonTeamTypeGAVGOBPSLGOPSABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSB
2015CHCReg69.246.355.487.842232525761164336773
2016CHCReg2.000.200.000.2004000000120
2017CHCReg129.211.315.467.78242267891613059591501
2018CHCReg137.238.356.467.823428641021432661781404
2019CHCReg155.250.339.531.871529821322933892701562
2020CHCReg59.188.308.393.701191303660112430661
2021BOSReg41.291.435.522.957134343910071833390
2021WASReg72.253.340.570.910265426790255331881
2022PHIReg155.218.323.504.82757710012621346948620010
2023PHIReg157.197.344.473.817575107113191461011252120
Total-Reg976.227.340.492.8313,357578761130122455455491,13022

Batting

    Regular Season
Last 10 GamesGame LogBatting
DateOppScoreTypeABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
@NYMReg51200130100.197.344.475.819
@NYMReg30000001200.196.344.471.814
PITReg31100111000.197.344.473.817
PITReg41000000200.196.343.469.812
NYMReg20000001100.197.345.472.817
NYMReg41110000200.198.344.473.818
NYMReg50210010000.198.345.473.818
NYMReg31000001300.196.344.472.817
@ATLReg31000002100.197.345.475.820
@ATLReg40100000300.198.345.477.822