Rob Ramsay

#34RP,
Height: 6' 5"
Weight: 215
Bat: L
Throw: L
Born:
College: Washington State
Birth Place: Vancouver, Washington
Draft: Undrafted

Pitching

    2000 Season

Pitching
TotalGGSWLSVBSHLDCGSHOIPHRERHRBBKERAWHIPBAA
Total371110050050.1432219340323.401.65.234
Pitching
ScheduleGGSWLSVBSHLDCGSHOIPHRERHRBBKERAWHIPBAA
Home211010030026.12399120163.081.63.232
Away160100020024.0201310220163.751.67.235
Day141010000018.11766013132.951.64.239
Night230100050032.0261613327193.661.66.230
Pitching
Stadium TypeGGSWLSVBSHLDCGSHOIPHRERHRBBKERAWHIPBAA
Grass331010040044.1382017337313.451.69.232
Turf4010001006.05220313.001.33.250
Indoors80100010010.19330562.611.35.257
Outdoors291010040040.0341916335263.601.73.228
Pitching
MonthlyGGSWLSVBSHLDCGSHOIPHRERHRBBKERAWHIPBAA
April1100000006.05110341.501.33.227
May90010000010.262201081.691.50.167
June6010002009.19772826.751.82.281
July9000001009.06220482.001.11.176
August6000001007.212961947.042.74.364
September6000001007.25110661.171.43.185
Pitching
All-Star BreakGGSWLSVBSHLDCGSHOIPHRERHRBBKERAWHIPBAA
Pre-All Star181110020028.2211010223153.141.53.212
Post-All Star190000030021.222129117173.741.80.259
Pitching
vs. OpponentsGGSWLSVBSHLDCGSHOIPHRERHRBBKERAWHIPBAA
vs. BAL3000001002.10000320.001.29.000
vs. BOS1000000002.12000300.002.14.250
vs. LAA4000000004.24110421.931.71.222
vs. CWS4000001003.188514413.503.60.444
vs. CLE3100000008.06220452.251.25.214
vs. MIN4010000007.08220232.571.43.296
vs. NYY1000000000.21000100.003.00.333
vs. OAK4000000006.11000580.000.95.053
vs. TEX4000000006.23111521.351.20.130
vs. TOR2000001001.23110035.401.80.375
vs. SD1000000000.102202054.006.00.000
vs. COL1000001000.22000200.006.001.000
vs. ARI1000000001.21110125.401.20.250
vs. TB4001001004.24441417.711.71.235
Pitching
StadiumsGGSWLSVBSHLDCGSHOIPHRERHRBBKERAWHIPBAA
Camden Yards2000000001.20000220.001.20.000
Angel Stadium3000000003.23110322.451.64.214
U.S. Cellular Field2000001002.288514316.884.50.500
Metrodome2010000004.25220113.861.29.294
Oakland Coliseum2000000003.01000340.001.33.111
Globe Life Park2000000005.12111421.691.13.125
Chase Field1000000001.21110125.401.20.250
Tropicana Field2000001001.10000200.001.50.000
SAFECO Field211010030026.12399120163.081.63.232