Raul Casanova

#30C,
Height: 6' 0"
Weight: 232
Bat: S
Throw: R
Born:
College: None
Birth Place: Humacao, Puerto Rico
Draft: 1990 8th round by the

Batting

    2008 Season

Batting
TotalGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Total2055515201661000.273.344.364.708
Batting
vs. Left/RightGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
vs. Left11150510013200.333.444.400.844
vs. Right194051010153800.250.302.350.652
Batting
ScheduleGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Home10252600132500.240.296.360.656
Away10303920034500.300.382.367.749
Day6203910152200.450.500.6501.150
Night14352610014800.171.256.200.456
Batting
Stadium TypeGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Grass2055515201661000.273.344.364.708
Indoors140100010100.250.250.250.500
Outdoors195151420156900.275.351.373.723
Batting
MonthlyGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
April93531010132600.286.324.400.724
May8152410033300.267.389.333.722
June350100001100.200.333.200.533
Batting
All-Star BreakGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Pre-All Star2055515201661000.273.344.364.708
Batting
vs. OpponentsGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
vs. MIL130100010000.333.333.333.667
vs. ATL272400121000.571.6251.0001.625
vs. CHC270100000200.143.143.143.286
vs. LAD462310022200.500.625.6671.292
vs. WAS2101200000400.200.200.200.400
vs. PHI130210001000.667.7501.0001.750
vs. PIT150000000000.000.000.000.000
vs. SD240100001000.250.400.250.650
vs. COL110000000000.000.000.000.000
vs. MIA220000000000.000.000.000.000
vs. ARI270100011200.143.250.143.393
Batting
StadiumsGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Wrigley Field270100000200.143.143.143.286
Dodger Stadium142210021100.500.600.7501.350
Shea Stadium10252600132500.240.296.360.656
Coors Field110000000000.000.000.000.000
Chase Field270100011200.143.250.143.393
Citizens Bank Park130210001000.667.7501.0001.750
PETCO Park240100001000.250.400.250.650
Nationals Park141200000000.500.500.5001.000