Darryl Hamilton

#18LF,
Height: 6' 1"
Weight: 192
Bat: L
Throw: R
Born:
College: Nicholls State
Birth Place: Baton Rouge, Louisiana
Draft: Undrafted

Batting

    2001 Season

Batting
TotalGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Total5212615277115192031.214.322.310.632
Batting
vs. Left/RightGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
vs. Left14152400113310.267.421.467.888
vs. Right4711113237104161721.207.308.288.596
Batting
ScheduleGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Home2762615411361120.242.329.387.716
Away2564912300213911.188.316.234.551
Day19424720016710.167.286.214.500
Night338411205114131321.238.340.357.697
Batting
Stadium TypeGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Grass4210411236114141631.221.322.327.649
Turf10224410015400.182.321.227.549
Indoors9182100014400.056.217.056.273
Outdoors4310813267114151631.241.341.352.693
Batting
MonthlyGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
April195567210161110.127.210.200.410
May14242410012400.167.259.208.468
June1947716401311521.340.467.489.956
Batting
All-Star BreakGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Pre-All Star5212615277115192031.214.322.310.632
Batting
vs. OpponentsGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
vs. BAL120000001000.000.333.000.333
vs. MIL382000002200.000.200.000.200
vs. NYY2101100000001.0001.0002.0003.000
vs. ATL8242701112600.292.346.500.846
vs. CHC250000000100.000.000.000.000
vs. CIN5152210000110.133.133.200.333
vs. LAD230000000100.000.250.000.250
vs. WAS11274720025320.259.382.333.716
vs. PHI6113310002100.273.385.364.748
vs. SD370100001200.143.250.143.393
vs. MIA7182620024201.333.435.444.879
vs. TB250000002100.000.286.000.286
Batting
StadiumsGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Camden Yards120000001000.000.333.000.333
Wrigley Field250000000100.000.000.000.000
Cinergy Field292210000010.222.222.333.556
Olympic Stadium591100011200.111.182.111.293
Shea Stadium2762615411361120.242.329.387.716
Veterans Stadium383310002100.375.500.5001.000
Sun Life Stadium4121510014101.417.529.5001.029
Turner Field360100001100.167.286.167.452
Tropicana Field250000002100.000.286.000.286
Miller Park382000002200.000.200.000.200