Mike Ford

Mike Ford

#721B,
Bio
Height/Weight: 6' 0"/225 lbs
Bat: L
Throw: R
Born: Belle Mead, New Jersey
College: Princeton
Draft: Undrafted

    2019 Season

Batting
TotalGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Total501433037701225172800.259.350.559.909
Batting
vs. Left/RightGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
vs. Left-33-11107113400.333.3891.0001.389
vs. Right-110-2660514142400.236.339.427.766
Batting
ScheduleGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Home1958813202751200.224.297.362.659
Away31852224501018121600.282.384.6941.078
Day21541015304107900.278.361.556.916
Night2989202240815101900.247.343.562.905
Batting
Stadium TypeGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Grass411222533601022132400.270.350.566.916
Turf9215410234400.190.346.524.870
Batting
MonthlyGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
April8246410127800.167.375.333.708
May240100001200.250.400.250.650
July121100001000.500.667.5001.167
August247915193081331000.241.286.582.868
September1534812303105800.353.436.7061.142
Batting
All-Star BreakGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Pre-All Star113076101291000.200.400.333.733
Post-All Star39113233160112381800.274.333.619.953
Batting
vs. OpponentsGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
vs. BAL6223410240300.182.182.500.682
vs. BOS141100010000.250.250.250.500
vs. LAA5144200124600.143.368.357.726
vs. CLE4112200001200.182.308.182.490
vs. DET382200011000.250.333.250.583
vs. KC3102110003300.100.308.200.508
vs. MIN140100000200.250.250.250.500
vs. OAK4122500220000.417.417.9171.333
vs. SEA3123410341200.333.3851.1671.551
vs. TEX5143410143400.286.412.571.983
vs. TOR8235510252500.217.308.522.829
vs. LAD352310120100.600.6001.4002.000
vs. SF1101000000001.0001.0001.0002.000
vs. ARI100000001000-1.000--
vs. TB231210001000.667.7501.0001.750
Batting
StadiumsGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Camden Yards3112210110100.182.182.545.727
Angel Stadium4134200124500.154.389.385.774
Oakland Coliseum271300110000.429.429.8571.286
Globe Life Park373310142300.429.5561.0001.556
Rogers Centre6184200232400.111.238.444.683
Dodger Stadium352310120100.600.6001.4002.000
Chase Field100000001000-1.000--
Tropicana Field231210001000.667.7501.0001.750
SAFECO Field3123410341200.333.3851.1671.551
AT&T Park1101000000001.0001.0001.0002.000
Comerica Park382200011000.250.333.250.583
Yankee Stadium1958813202751200.224.297.362.659