Marwin González

#9LF,
AVG
.247
HR
16
RBI
68
R
61
Height: 6' 1"
Weight: 208
Bat: S
Throw: R
Born:
College: None
Birth Place: Puerto Ordaz, Venezuela
Draft: Undrafted

Batting

    All Seasons

    All Teams

Batting
PlayerTeamABH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
James PaxtonNY Yankees28721031700.250.276.393.669
Hisashi IwakumaSeattle271230240701.444.444.7781.222
Cole HamelsChi Cubs23710012320.304.360.348.708
Yovani GallardoTexas23410141100.174.208.348.556
Kendall GravemanChi Cubs21620132000.286.348.524.872
Félix HernándezSeattle21920272200.429.500.8101.310
Corey KluberCleveland20910262400.450.500.8001.300
Martín PérezMinnesota20510020300.250.250.300.550
Taijuan WalkerArizona19410251300.211.250.579.829
Garrett RichardsSan Diego19200001700.105.150.105.255
Sean ManaeaOakland18300011300.167.211.167.377
Héctor SantiagoNY Mets18310123300.167.286.389.675
Jeff SamardzijaSan Francisco18410111300.222.263.444.708
Matt ShoemakerToronto17501011400.294.333.412.745
Nick MartínezTexas17630131200.353.389.7061.095
Jesse ChávezTexas17300122700.176.263.353.616
Danny DuffyKansas City16720010200.438.438.5631.000
Andrew CashnerBaltimore16500030210.313.353.313.665
Ubaldo JiménezBaltimore15410000010.267.267.333.600
Clay BuchholzArizona15310000710.200.200.267.467