Marwin Gonzalez

Marwin Gonzalez

#12LF,
AVG
.211
HR
5
RBI
22
R
15
Bio
Height/Weight: 6' 1"/205 lbs
Bat: S
Throw: R
Born: Puerto Ordaz, Venezuela
College: None
Draft: Undrafted

Batting

    All Seasons

    All Teams

Batting
PlayerTeamABH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
James PaxtonSeattle30821031700.267.290.400.690
Hisashi IwakumaSeattle271230240701.444.444.7781.222
Danny DuffyKansas City251120020300.440.423.520.943
Cole HamelsAtlanta23710012320.304.360.348.708
Yovani GallardoTexas23410141100.174.208.348.556
Corey KluberNY Yankees221020283400.455.520.8181.338
Kendall GravemanSeattle21620132000.286.348.524.872
Félix HernándezBaltimore21920272200.429.500.8101.310
Martín PérezBoston20510020300.250.250.300.550
Matthew BoydDetroit20841020700.400.400.7001.100
Garrett RichardsBoston19200001700.105.150.105.255
Taijuan WalkerNY Mets19410251300.211.250.579.829
Ross DetwilerMiami19510000400.263.263.316.579
Jeff SamardzijaSan Francisco18410111300.222.263.444.708
Héctor SantiagoDetroit18310123300.167.286.389.675
Sean ManaeaOakland18300011300.167.211.167.377
Daniel MengdenOakland17510013400.294.400.353.753
Nick MartínezTexas17630131200.353.389.7061.095
Yu DarvishSan Diego17310001800.176.222.235.458
Mike LeakeArizona17800141601.471.526.6471.173