Marwin González

#9LF,
AVG
.200
HR
1
RBI
11
R
6
Height: 6' 1"
Weight: 208
Bat: S
Throw: R
Born:
College: None
Birth Place: Puerto Ordaz, Venezuela
Draft: Undrafted

Batting

    All Seasons

    All Teams

Batting
PlayerTeamABH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Hisashi IwakumaSeattle271230240701.444.444.7781.222
Yovani GallardoTexas22410140100.182.182.364.545
Kendall GravemanOakland21620132000.286.348.524.872
Martín PérezTexas20510020300.250.250.300.550
James PaxtonSeattle19310001400.158.200.211.411
Garrett RichardsLA Angels19200001700.105.150.105.255
Taijuan WalkerArizona19410251300.211.250.579.829
Cole HamelsTexas18610012310.333.400.389.789
Félix HernándezSeattle18610142200.333.429.556.984
Matt ShoemakerLA Angels17501011400.294.333.412.745
Nick MartínezTexas17630131200.353.389.7061.095
Héctor SantiagoChi White Sox17310123300.176.300.412.712
Jeff SamardzijaSan Francisco16410111200.250.294.500.794
Andrew CashnerBaltimore16500030210.313.353.313.665
Ubaldo JiménezBaltimore15410000010.267.267.333.600
Wade MileyMilwaukee15720112400.467.529.8001.329
Clay BuchholzPhiladelphia15310000710.200.200.267.467
Corey KluberCleveland14710262200.500.5631.0001.563
Chris ArcherTampa Bay14520000400.357.357.500.857
Yu DarvishChi Cubs14200001700.143.200.143.343