Marwin González

#9LF,
AVG
.251
HR
16
RBI
67
R
60
Height: 6' 1"
Weight: 208
Bat: S
Throw: R
Born:
College: None
Birth Place: Puerto Ordaz, Venezuela
Draft: Undrafted

Batting

    All Seasons

    All Teams

Batting
PlayerTeamABH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
James PaxtonSeattle28721031700.250.276.393.669
Hisashi IwakumaSeattle271230240701.444.444.7781.222
Cole HamelsChi Cubs23710012320.304.360.348.708
Yovani GallardoTexas23410141100.174.208.348.556
Félix HernándezSeattle21920272200.429.500.8101.310
Kendall GravemanOakland21620132000.286.348.524.872
Corey KluberCleveland20910262400.450.500.8001.300
Martín PérezTexas20510020300.250.250.300.550
Garrett RichardsLA Angels19200001700.105.150.105.255
Taijuan WalkerArizona19410251300.211.250.579.829
Sean ManaeaOakland18300011300.167.211.167.377
Jeff SamardzijaSan Francisco18410111300.222.263.444.708
Héctor SantiagoChi White Sox18310123300.167.286.389.675
Jesse ChávezChi Cubs17300122700.176.263.353.616
Nick MartínezTexas17630131200.353.389.7061.095
Matt ShoemakerLA Angels17501011400.294.333.412.745
Andrew CashnerBaltimore16500030210.313.353.313.665
Danny DuffyKansas City16720010200.438.438.5631.000
Ubaldo JiménezBaltimore15410000010.267.267.333.600
Clay BuchholzArizona15310000710.200.200.267.467