Freddy Sanchez

#212B,
Height: 5' 10"
Weight: 189
Bat: R
Throw: R
Born:
College: Oklahoma City
Birth Place: Hollywood, California
Draft: 2000 11th round by the

Batting

    2011 Season

Batting
TotalABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Total2392169151324133501.289.332.397.730
Batting
With RunnersABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Bases Empty143241812212000.287.297.399.695
Runners On96192870122121501.292.378.396.774
RISP57181530120101001.263.377.368.745
RISP w/ 2 Outs2411710083300.292.393.333.726
Bases Loaded41200030000.500.500.5001.000
None On/Out360800001500.222.243.222.465
None On:1/2 Out107233812201500.308.315.458.773
Men On, 2 Outs35121120084500.314.400.371.771
Man On 3rd, < 2 Outs94310191200.333.364.7781.141
Batting
CountsABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Count 0-02021930040000.450.500.6001.100
Count 0-1340910010000.265.265.294.559
After 0-11320376111332200.280.296.364.660
Count 0-2270730010900.259.259.370.630
After 0-250015410211200.300.314.420.734
Count 1-03101010130000.323.323.452.774
After 1-0870236027101301.264.340.402.743
Count 1-1280910060000.321.321.357.679
After 1-1910204011252001.220.260.297.557
Count 1-2340920020900.265.265.324.588
After 1-255013310221400.236.263.327.590
Count 2-070420120000.571.5711.2861.857
After 2-0130620127300.462.650.8461.496
Count 2-1150710150000.467.467.7331.200
After 2-13608101571201.222.349.333.682
Count 2-22603010001100.115.115.192.308
After 2-23704110061501.108.233.189.422
Count 3-000000002000-1.000--
After 3-010000004000.000.800.000.800
Count 3-110000003000.000.750.000.750
After 3-160100005200.167.545.167.712
Count 3-2160210008601.125.417.188.604
After 3-2160210008601.125.417.188.604
Batting
Batting OrderABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Batting 2nd1831655121217102501.301.345.410.755
Batting 3rd5451430173900.259.298.370.669
Batting 7th10000000100.000.000.000.000
Batting 9th10000000000.000.000.000.000
Batting
PositionABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
As 2B2372169151324133401.291.335.401.735
As PH20000000100.000.000.000.000