Chris Richard

#32LF,
Height: 6' 2"
Weight: 210
Bat: L
Throw: L
Born:
College: Oklahoma State
Birth Place: San Diego, California
Draft: 1995 19th round by the

Batting

    2009 Season

Batting
TotalABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Total191200004700.105.261.105.366
Batting
With RunnersABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Bases Empty120200002400.167.286.167.452
Runners On71000002300.000.222.000.222
RISP61000001300.000.143.000.143
RISP w/ 2 Outs30000001100.000.250.000.250
None On/Out70100000300.143.143.143.286
None On:1/2 Out50100002100.200.429.200.629
Men On, 2 Outs40000002100.000.333.000.333
Batting
CountsABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Count 0-031000000000.000.000.000.000
Count 0-110000000000.000.000.000.000
After 0-160100002200.167.375.167.542
Count 0-210000000000.000.000.000.000
After 0-220000001000.000.333.000.333
Count 1-030000000000.000.000.000.000
After 1-0100100002500.100.250.100.350
After 1-190100001700.111.200.111.311
Count 1-250100000300.200.200.200.400
After 1-270100001500.143.250.143.393
Count 2-0101000000001.0001.0001.0002.000
After 2-0101000020001.0001.0001.0002.000
Count 2-110000000000.000.000.000.000
After 2-130000001200.000.250.000.250
Count 2-220000000200.000.000.000.000
After 2-240000001400.000.200.000.200
Count 3-000000002000-1.000--
After 3-000000002000-1.000--
Count 3-100000001000-1.000--
After 3-100000001000-1.000--
Count 3-220000001200.000.333.000.333
After 3-220000001200.000.333.000.333
Batting
Batting OrderABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Batting 3rd30000000200.000.000.000.000
Batting 5th31100002100.333.600.333.933
Batting 6th70100001300.143.250.143.393
Batting 7th10000000000.000.000.000.000
Batting 8th20000001000.000.333.000.333
Batting 9th30000000100.000.000.000.000
Batting
PositionABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
As 1B191200004700.105.261.105.366