Pat Rapp

#34SP,
Height: 6' 3"
Weight: 230
Bat: R
Throw: R
Born:
College: Southern Miss
Birth Place: Jennings, Louisiana
Draft: Undrafted

Pitching

    2001 Season

Pitching
TotalTBFH2B3BHRBBKSBCSGIDPBAAOBPASLGAOPSA
Total73116928220718212610.261.333.403.736
Pitching
vs. Left/RightTBFH2B3BHRBBKSBCSGIDPBAAOBPASLGAOPSA
vs. Left4069217195551915.267.365.401.766
vs. Right32577111111631355.254.293.406.699
Pitching
With RunnersTBFH2B3BHRBBKSBCSGIDPBAAOBPASLGAOPSA
Bases Empty42391182104544000.241.322.378.700
Runners On3087810010263812610.290.349.439.787
RISP177467061823503.305.364.470.834
RISP w/ 2 Outs812350479400.311.370.541.911
Bases Loaded11210113002.200.273.600.873
None On/Out184477171317000.275.326.450.776
None On:1/2 Out2394411133227000.213.318.319.637
Pitching
CountsTBFH2B3BHRBBKSBCSGIDPBAAOBPASLGAOPSA
Count 0-0752451120011.338.351.479.830
Count 0-1621530300003.246.258.443.701
After 0-13296914082051316.227.277.352.629
Count 0-2401010205002.263.275.447.722
After 0-211525602426002.229.261.339.600
Count 1-0581621210121.286.293.464.757
After 1-03277691114931313.279.385.441.826
Count 1-1602220200220.379.373.517.890
After 1-1305627073246413.232.311.337.648
Count 1-29516200024101.170.168.191.360
After 1-2192348011545102.194.255.257.512
Count 2-024820300010.333.333.7921.125
After 2-0116275053210200.325.509.5661.075
Count 2-1631910200100.306.306.419.726
After 2-1190354043430501.227.367.331.698
Count 2-210820500037101.187.185.234.419
After 2-2168267012647501.184.310.255.565
Count 3-01331011000001.0001.0002.3333.333
After 3-0305102192000.500.8001.2002.000
Count 3-1456102260000.353.727.7651.492
After 3-17310203326101.256.583.5381.122
Count 3-288103023216601.179.477.339.817
After 3-288103023216601.179.477.339.817
Pitching
Pitch CountTBFH2B3BHRBBKSBCSGIDPBAAOBPASLGAOPSA
Pitch 1-159214403139101.187.311.360.671
Pitch 16-30117306131021622.288.350.452.802
Pitch 31-45120305021011011.278.336.380.716
Pitch 46-609727303109200.310.381.448.830
Pitch 61-75111273141014201.270.333.440.773
Pitch 76-9010827302107022.284.346.379.725
Pitch 91-1058013303711113.178.250.342.592
Pitch 106-1206110010000.200.333.400.733