Moises Alou

#18LF,
Height: 6' 3"
Weight: 229
Bat: R
Throw: R
Born:
College: Canada (CA) JC
Birth Place: Atlanta, Georgia
Draft: 1986 1st round by the

Batting

    2008 Season

Batting
TotalABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Total4941720092411.347.389.388.777
Batting
With RunnersABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Bases Empty300510000300.167.167.200.367
Runners On1941210092111.632.667.6841.351
RISP104610092110.600.615.7001.315
RISP w/ 2 Outs323100310001.0001.0001.3332.333
Bases Loaded21100020000.500.500.5001.000
None On/Out130300000100.231.231.231.462
None On:1/2 Out170210000200.118.118.176.294
Men On, 2 Outs626100310011.0001.0001.1672.167
Man On 3rd, < 2 Outs52300060110.600.500.6001.100
Batting
CountsABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Count 0-0113710020001.636.636.7271.364
Count 0-130000000000.000.250.000.250
After 0-1171300020410.176.263.176.440
Count 0-220000000000.000.000.000.000
After 0-251100000210.200.200.200.400
Count 1-0120410020000.333.333.417.750
After 1-0210710052000.333.375.381.756
Count 1-160200050000.333.286.333.619
After 1-1130400051200.308.375.308.683
Count 1-250200000200.400.500.400.900
After 1-261200000310.333.429.333.762
Count 2-020100000000.500.500.5001.000
After 2-050100001000.200.333.200.533
Count 2-130000000000.000.000.000.000
After 2-160100002100.167.375.167.542
Count 2-221000000110.000.000.000.000
After 2-231000000210.000.000.000.000
After 3-010000000000.000.000.000.000
Count 3-100000001000-1.000--
After 3-120100002000.500.750.5001.250
Count 3-230100001100.333.500.333.833
After 3-230100001100.333.500.333.833
Batting
Batting OrderABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Batting 4th51200000010.400.400.400.800
Batting 5th262810012401.308.379.346.725
Batting 6th171610080000.353.368.412.780
Batting 9th101000000001.0001.0001.0002.000
Batting
PositionABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
As LF4541520062411.333.388.378.766
As DH30100030000.333.250.333.583
As PH101000000001.0001.0001.0002.000