Advertisement
Advertisement
Thomas Szapucki

Thomas Szapucki

W
0
L
1
ERA
7.20
K
18
BB
7
Bio
Height/Weight: 6' 2"/181 lbs
Bat: R
Throw: L
Born: Toms River, New Jersey
College: None
Draft: 2015 5th round by the

Pitching

    2022 Season
Pitching
TotalTBFH2B3BHRBBKSBCSGIDPBAAOBPASLGAOPSA
Total6719806718221.700.7692.2002.969
Pitching
vs. Left/RightTBFH2B3BHRBBKSBCSGIDPBAAOBPASLGAOPSA
vs. Left-930245010.375.464.7501.214
vs. Right-10504313211.278.333.7501.083
Pitching
With RunnersTBFH2B3BHRBBKSBCSGIDPBAAOBPASLGAOPSA
Bases Empty-1350339000.361.410.7501.160
Runners On-630349221.250.357.7501.107
RISP-630339001.273.360.8181.178
RISP w/ 2 Outs-110017000.100.182.200.382
Bases Loaded-000011000.000.500.000.500
None On/Out-610204000.353.353.7651.118
None On:1/2 Out-740135000.368.455.7371.192
Men On, 2 Outs-110017110.100.182.200.382
Man On 3rd, < 2 Outs-110000001.500.5001.0001.500
Pitching
CountsTBFH2B3BHRBBKSBCSGIDPBAAOBPASLGAOPSA
Count 0-0-420100110.571.5711.2861.857
Count 0-1-210000000.500.500.7501.250
After 0-1-6301411010.200.294.400.694
Count 0-2-000002010.000.000.000.000
After 0-2-320007010.200.200.333.533
Count 1-0-110000000.500.5001.0001.500
After 1-0-930437101.391.4621.0431.505
Count 1-1-200100000.500.5001.2501.750
After 1-1-8204510001.296.406.8151.221
Count 1-2-220006001.154.154.308.462
After 1-2-4300210001.174.240.304.544
Count 2-0-100100000.333.3331.3331.666
After 2-0-100121100.200.429.8001.229
Count 2-1-210100000.667.6672.0002.667
After 2-1-510336000.333.4441.0001.444
Count 2-2-210005000.154.154.231.385
After 2-2-310028000.176.263.235.498
Count 3-0-000000100----
After 3-0-000020100-1.000--
Count 3-1-2002400001.0001.0004.0005.000
After 3-1-200252000.400.7001.6002.300
Count 3-2-100035000.143.400.143.543
After 3-2-100035000.143.400.143.543
Pitching
Pitch CountTBFH2B3BHRBBKSBCSGIDPBAAOBPASLGAOPSA
Pitch 1-15-1050347000.323.400.7741.174
Pitch 16-30-400128210.222.300.389.689
Pitch 31-45-430113011.400.4551.0001.455
Pitch 46-60-1001000001.0001.0004.0005.000