Sharks lead series 3-2
Odds:
Stadium: SAP Center at San Jose
Attendance: 17,562
46-28-80th Pacific
3
51-22-90th Pacific
0
Final
123
LA210
SJ000

Shot Chart

  • 1st
  • 2nd
  • 3rd
  • Total
12:23 2nd: Tanner Pearson shot on goal
17:11 3rd: Tanner Pearson shot on goal
12:52 1st: Anze Kopitar 1 (Assists: Dustin Brown 2)
7:32 1st: Trevor Lewis shot on goal
10:48 1st: Tanner Pearson shot on goal
3:38 2nd: Justin Williams shot on goal
10:59 1st: Justin Williams shot on goal
14:18 3rd: Marian Gaborik shot on goal
2:46 1st: Justin Williams shot on goal
8:38 1st: Justin Williams shot on goal
11:16 2nd: Willie Mitchell shot on goal
9:18 3rd: Jake Muzzin shot on goal
12:12 3rd: Jake Muzzin shot on goal
8:06 3rd: Marian Gaborik missed shot
18:25 3rd: Mike Richards missed shot
2:12 1st: Tanner Pearson shot on goal
4:24 1st: Robyn Regehr shot on goal
15:09 3rd: Tyler Toffoli shot on goal
18:53 1st: Slava Voynov shot on goal
16:41 2nd: Alec Martinez shot on goal
1:38 1st: Kyle Clifford missed shot
6:15 2nd: Justin Williams shot on goal
7:19 2nd: Alec Martinez missed shot
11:28 3rd: Marian Gaborik shot on goal
4:02 2nd: Slava Voynov shot on goal
5:19 3rd: Mike Richards shot on goal
16:03 2nd: Jarret Stoll shot on goal
2:14 1st: Tyler Toffoli shot on goal
13:11 3rd: Jarret Stoll missed shot
17:54 3rd: Dustin Brown shot on goal
9:21 3rd: Slava Voynov shot on goal
6:36 2nd: Justin Williams shot on goal
4:21 1st: Dustin Brown shot on goal
4:06 2nd: Drew Doughty shot on goal
8:57 2nd: Mike Richards shot on goal
2:39 1st: Drew Doughty shot on goal
6:47 1st: Jake Muzzin shot on goal
5:14 2nd: Anze Kopitar shot on goal
3:29 2nd: Justin Williams shot on goal
9:02 3rd: Jake Muzzin missed shot
11:08 3rd: Anze Kopitar missed shot
8:09 1st: Tyler Toffoli 2 (Assists: Tanner Pearson 1, Alec Martinez 2)
8:30 2nd: Justin Williams missed shot
8:50 3rd: Jake Muzzin shot on goal
7:31 3rd: Tyler Toffoli missed shot
0:22 2nd: Jeff Carter 2 (power-play) (Assists: Marian Gaborik 1, Drew Doughty 4)
4:23 1st: Dustin Brown shot on goal
7:52 1st: Willie Mitchell shot on goal
11:47 1st: Trevor Lewis missed shot
18:42 1st: Slava Voynov shot on goal
12:51 1st: Dustin Brown shot on goal
10:43 1st: Tommy Wingels shot on goal
14:40 1st: Joe Thornton missed shot
2:03 2nd: Scott Hannan shot on goal
2:00 3rd: Joe Pavelski shot on goal
2:26 1st: Joe Thornton shot on goal
1:26 2nd: Brent Burns shot on goal
0:44 3rd: Brad Stuart shot on goal
12:40 1st: Jason Demers shot on goal
9:41 1st: Andrew Desjardins shot on goal
3:48 3rd: Jason Demers shot on goal
14:55 2nd: Patrick Marleau missed shot
4:57 3rd: Justin Braun shot on goal
5:58 2nd: Dan Boyle missed shot
10:03 3rd: Justin Braun shot on goal
15:06 2nd: Brent Burns shot on goal
19:33 2nd: Patrick Marleau missed shot
19:58 3rd: Dan Boyle missed shot
19:30 2nd: Logan Couture shot on goal
19:53 2nd: Patrick Marleau missed shot
1:47 3rd: Patrick Marleau missed shot
16:12 3rd: Joe Thornton shot on goal
13:34 2nd: Brent Burns shot on goal
15:18 2nd: Brent Burns shot on goal
1:33 3rd: Joe Pavelski missed shot
18:43 3rd: Brad Stuart shot on goal
16:16 3rd: Justin Braun missed shot
5:30 3rd: Joe Thornton shot on goal
17:19 3rd: Scott Hannan missed shot
18:40 2nd: Matt Nieto shot on goal
1:18 2nd: James Sheppard shot on goal
17:27 3rd: Tomas Hertl shot on goal
18:47 3rd: Mike Brown shot on goal
18:24 2nd: Brent Burns missed shot
14:42 3rd: Joe Thornton shot on goal
2:00 2nd: Scott Hannan shot on goal
0:36 2nd: Tommy Wingels shot on goal
10:06 3rd: Tommy Wingels shot on goal
4:53 1st: Raffi Torres shot on goal
7:42 3rd: Logan Couture shot on goal
4:42 2nd: Dan Boyle missed shot
18:35 2nd: Patrick Marleau missed shot
14:27 1st: Dan Boyle shot on goal
15:38 3rd: Jason Demers missed shot
15:30 3rd: Tommy Wingels shot on goal
9:59 3rd: Jason Demers missed shot
6:11 1st: Matt Nieto missed shot

Scoring Summary

1st Period
LA
1
0
8:09Tyler Toffoli 2 (Assists: Tanner Pearson 1, Alec Martinez 2)
LA
2
0
12:52Anze Kopitar 1 (Assists: Dustin Brown 2)
2nd Period
LA
3
0
0:22Jeff Carter 2 (power-play) (Assists: Marian Gaborik 1, Drew Doughty 4)

Penalty Summary

1st Period
LA14:09Jarret Stoll (Roughing - 2 min) drawn by Marc-Edouard Vlasic
SJ19:28Justin Braun (Tripping - 2 min) drawn by Marian Gaborik
2nd Period
SJ4:03Jason Demers (Roughing - 2 min) drawn by Dwight King
LA4:03Dwight King (Roughing - 2 min) drawn by Jason Demers
SJ7:12Dan Boyle (Tripping - 2 min) drawn by Dwight King
LA13:24Kyle Clifford (Tripping - 2 min) drawn by Justin Braun
LA19:23Jeff Carter (Roughing - 2 min) drawn by Dan Boyle
3rd Period
SJ0:16Brent Burns (Tripping - 2 min) drawn by Mike Richards
LA1:08Anze Kopitar (Interference on the Goaltender - 2 min) drawn by Alex Stalock
SJ7:05Patrick Marleau (Slashing - 2 min) drawn by Dustin Brown
SJ10:19Jason Demers (Tripping - 2 min) drawn by Marian Gaborik
LA14:22Justin Williams (Interference - 2 min) drawn by Matt Nieto

Goaltenders

Los AngelesGASASVSV%TOI
030301.00059:56
San JoseGASASVSV%TOI
31916.84220:22
022221.00039:16

Skaters

Los AngelesGA+/-PIMSOGFWFLPtsHitsBksTOIFO%ShiftsTakeGive
011040012010:400%1801
101218313115:5373%2500
000200006110:550%1510
010020011128:290%3711
011020010014:420%2001
000200007014:470%2310
101225512119:2350%2400
000011204113:4733%1820
011010010313:590%2300
001020002219:290%2911
000040004117:350%2811
01104001209:420%1901
001010005218:290%2800
000024701016:4336%2510
000219705115:3256%2600
101030011010:440%1811
001040002121:590%3103
000270102115:160%2211
San JoseGA+/-PIMSOGFWFLPtsHitsBksTOIFO%ShiftsTakeGive
000210004123:280%2902
000220002224:170%2712
00001000807:280%1201
00-1240003016:260%2611
000025506017:5550%2722
00-2420000121:060%2821
000012402012:1433%1910
00-1020000321:440%2401
00-201000209:130%1400
000200405018:230%2714
000010000115:240%2300
000018703019:3053%2930
00-1012109010:3767%1410
000020003319:540%2302
00-1047600018:4554%2811
000010007010:390%1902
00-100000105:380%701
00-1041000016:47100%2402

Scratches

Los Angeles
Los Angeles - Colin Fraser, Matt Greene, Jordan Nolan
San Jose
San Jose - Adam Burish, Dylan DeMelo, Taylor Doherty, Troy Grosenick, Freddie Hamilton, Martin Havlat, Eriah Hayes, Matt Irwin, Bracken Kearns, Tyler Kennedy, Mirco Mueller, Travis Oleksuk, Matt Pelech, Harri Sateri, Matt Tennyson