Advertisement

Wednesday’s prep sports results

ADAPTED FLOOR HOCKEY

CI DIVISION

• Anoka-Hennepin 12, Robbinsdale/Hopkins/Mound Westonka 3

BASKETBALL • BOYS

METRO EAST

• Mahtomedi 52, St. Thomas Academy 38

• South St. Paul 61, Hastings 58, OT

• Tartan 75, Simley 34

• Two Rivers 79, Hill-Murray 69

MINNEAPOLIS CITY

• Edison 79, Roosevelt 66

• Southwest 84, South 80

• Washburn 85, North 67

NORTHWEST SUBURBAN

• Armstrong 60, Elk River 46

• Blaine 87, Coon Rapids 83

• Champlin Park 81, Centennial 64

• Maple Grove 86, Anoka 69

• Spring Lake Park 81, Park Center 80

• Totino-Grace 84, Rogers 67

METROPOLITAN AREA

• Breck 75, Eastview 65

• Exploration 81, Ubah Medical 65

• Hermantown 89, St. Francis 87

• Liberty Classical 95, Prairie Seeds 45

BASKETBALL • GIRLS

METRO EAST

• Hastings 55, South St. Paul 43

• Hill-Murray 58, Two Rivers 48

• Mahtomedi 76, North St. Paul 35

• Tartan 60, Simley 55

NORTHWEST SUBURBAN

• Andover 72, Osseo 53

• Blaine 79, Coon Rapids 64

• Centennial 77, Champlin Park 71

• Elk River 60, Armstrong 34

• Maple Grove 76, Anoka 46

• Park Center 67, Spring Lake Park 61

• Rogers 68, Totino-Grace 52

METROPOLITAN AREA

• Breck 54, Higher Ground 20

• Mounds Park Academy 66, Liberty Classical 48

HOCKEY • BOYS

METROPOLITAN AREA

• Hill-Murray 8, Maple Grove 1

• Wayzata 5, Holy Angels 2

HOCKEY • GIRLS

CLASS 2A

Section 3 • championship

• Rosemount 6, Apple Valley 1

Section 6 • semifinals

• Benilde-St. Margaret's 8, Armstrong/Cooper 0

• Edina 7, Wayzata 0

Section 8 • championship

• Roseau 5, Moorhead 4

CLASS 1A

Section 5 • championship

• Orono 5, Mound Westonka/SW Christian 1

Section 7 • championship

• Proctor/Hermantown 3, Duluth Marshall 0

NORDIC SKIING • BOYS

STATE MEET

At Giants Ridge

Top 25 individual pursuit (5k classic, 5k freestyle)

• Logan Drevlow, Hopkins, 23:36.2; Daniel McCollor, Wayzata, 24:03.9; Finn Christiansen, Minnehaha Academy, 24:15.0; Anders Westanmo, Bloomington Jefferson/Kennedy, 24:15.5; Eddie Snider, Mounds Park Academy, 24:21.0; Jace Haerter, Edina, 24:21.6; Tommy Simmons, Prior Lake/New Prague, 24:50.6; Josh Frett, Breck, 24:53.1; James Kyes, Duluth East, 24:53.2; David Ronnevik, Fergus Falls, 24:53.4. • Sam Scott, Minneapolis Southwest, 24:57.7; Daniel Gladkov, Wayzata, 25:10.4; Tim Tzeutschler, St. Paul Highland Park, 25:13.5; Carson Peterson, Stillwater, 25:16.6; Reid Binsfeld, Park Center/Totino-Grace, 25:21.3; Liam Urbanowitz, Hopkins, 25:24.0; Henry Brandt, St. Paul Central, 25:32.6; Anders Decker, Armstrong, 25:33.0; Hudson McMillan, Wayzata, 25:33.3; Soren Winikoff, Mounds Park Academy, 25:34.1. • Owen Kalmes, Mounds View, 25:38.6; Sergei Viskovatykh, Minneapolis Edison, 25:38.7; Paavo Rova, Duluth East, 25:39.0; Gabe Hallgren, Brainerd, 25:42.1; Drew Huotari, Orono/Delano, 25:42.3.

NORDIC SKIING • GIRLS

STATE MEET

At Giants Ridge

Top 25 individual pursuit (5k classic, 5k freestyle)

• Linnea Ousdigian, Mounds View, 27:43.8; Hanna Koch, St. Paul Highland Park, 27:48.5; Lila Golomb, Wayzata, 27:56.6; Hanna Wilsey, St. Louis Park, 28:06.8; Lydia Kraker, Duluth East, 28:31.5; Erica Kazin, Orono/Delano, 28:39.4; Elsa Lindfors, St. Paul Central, 28:39.5; Chloe Angerman, Minneapolis Washburn, 28:46.6; Della Bettendorf, Proctor/Hermantown, 28:47.1; Evie Malec, Minnetonka, 28:47.8. • Liesl Cope-Schaeffer, Duluth East, 28:53.3; Jersey Miller, St. Louis Park, 29:00.6; Naida Hutchinson, Duluth Marshall, 29:01.6; Annelise Baird, Brainerd, 29:02.4; Olya Wright, Cook County, 29:02.6; Grace Wermerskirchen, Wayzata, 29:02.7; Ciara Thatcher, Minneapolis Washburn, 29:03.0; Bailey Holmes, Stillwater, 29:03.7; Anna Gilmer, Winona, 29:16.8; Stella Powell, Stillwater, 29:21.8. • Alex Pundsack, St. Paul Highland Park, 29:21.9; Rowan Bixler, Duluth East, 29:23.3; Maddie Gray, Bloomington Jefferson/Kennedy, 29:25.6; Nina Fedje, Minnetonka, 29:27.2; Leah Coleman, Duluth East, 29:31.8.