UFC Fight Night 213 play-by-play and live results

LAS VEGAS – MMA Junkie is on scene and reporting live from Saturday’s UFC Fight Night 213 event, and you can join us for live play-by-play and official results.

UFC Fight Night 213 takes place at the UFC Apex in Las Vegas. The card streams on ESPN+.

In the main event, Calvin Kattar (23-6 MMA, 7-4 UFC) takes on Arnold Allen (16-1 MMA, 9-0 UFC) at featherweight. In the co-feature, Max Griffin (18-9 MMA, 6-7 UFC) meets Tim Means (32-13-1 MMA, 14-10 UFC) at welterweight.

Follow along with our round-by-round updates and official results beginning at approximately 4 p.m. ET for the prelims on ESPN+ and 7 p.m. ET for the main card on ESPN+.

To discuss the show, be sure to check out our UFC Fight Night 213 discussion thread. You can also get behind-the-scenes coverage and other event notes from on-site reporter Ken Hathaway (@kenshathaway ) on Twitter.

Enjoy the fights, everyone.

Christian Rodriguez vs. Joshua Weems

Round 1 –

Result:
Recap:
Photos:
Records: Christian Rodriguez (7-1 MMA, 0-1 UFC), Joshua Weems (10-2 MMA, 0-0 UFC)
Division: Bantamweight
Broadcast: ESPN+
Referee:
Judging:

Cody Durden vs. Carlos Mota

Round 1 –

Result:
Recap:
Photos:
Records: Cody Durden (13-4-1 MMA, 2-2-1 UFC), Carlos Mota (8-1 MMA, 0-0 UFC)
Division: Flyweight
Broadcast: ESPN+
Referee:
Judging:

Steve Garcia vs. Chase Hooper

Round 1 –

Result:
Recap:
Photos:
Records: Steve Garcia (12-5 MMA, 1-2 UFC), Chase Hooper (11-2-1 MMA, 3-2 UFC)
Division: Featherweight
Broadcast: ESPN+
Referee:
Judging:

Joseph Holmes vs. Junyong Park

Round 1 –

Result:
Recap:
Photos:
Records: Joseph Holmes (8-2 MMA, 1-1 UFC), Junyong Park (14-5 MMA, 4-2 UFC)
Division: Middleweight
Broadcast: ESPN+
Referee:
Judging:

Andrei Arlovski vs. Marcos Rogerio de Lima

Round 1 –

Result:
Recap:
Photos:
Records: Andrei Arlovski (34-20 MMA, 23-14 UFC), Marcos Rogerio de Lima (19-8-1 MMA, 8-6 UFC)
Division: Heavyweight
Broadcast: ESPN+
Referee:
Judging:

Roman Dolidze vs. Phil Hawes

Round 1 –

Result:
Recap:
Photos:
Records: Roman Dolidze (10-1 MMA, 4-1 UFC), Phil Hawes (12-3 MMA, 4-1 UFC)
Division: Middleweight
Broadcast: ESPN+
Referee:
Judging:

Dustin Jacoby vs. Khalil Rountree

Round 1 –

Result:
Recap:
Photos:
Records: Dustin Jacoby (18-5-1 MMA, 6-2-1 UFC), Khalil Rountree (10-5 MMA, 6-5 UFC)
Division: Light heavyweight
Broadcast: ESPN+
Referee:
Judging:

Josh Fremd vs. Tresean Gore

Round 1 –

Result:
Recap:
Photos:
Records: Josh Fremd (9-3 MMA, 0-1 UFC), Tresean Gore (3-2 MMA, 0-2 UFC)
Division: Middleweight
Broadcast: ESPN+
Referee:
Judging:

Waldo Cortes-Acosta vs. Jared Vanderaa

Round 1 –

Result:
Recap:
Photos:
Records: Waldo Cortes-Acosta (7-0 MMA, 0-0 UFC), Jared Vanderaa (12-9 MMA, 1-5 UFC)
Division: Heavyweight
Broadcast: ESPN+
Referee:
Judging:

Max Griffin vs. Tim Means

Round 1 –

Result:
Recap:
Photos:
Records: Max Griffin (18-9 MMA, 6-7 UFC), Tim Means (32-13-1 MMA, 14-10 UFC)
Division: Welterweight
Broadcast: ESPN+
Referee:
Judging:

Calvin Kattar vs. Arnold Allen

Round 1 –

Result:
Recap:
Photos:
Records: Calvin Kattar (23-6 MMA, 7-4 UFC), Arnold Allen (16-1 MMA, 9-0 UFC)
Division: Featherweight
Broadcast: ESPN+
Referee:
Judging:

Story originally appeared on MMA Junkie