UFC Fight Night 210 play-by-play and live results (4 p.m. ET)

·3 min read

LAS VEGAS – MMA Junkie is on scene and reporting live from Saturday’s UFC Fight Night 210 event, and you can join us for live play-by-play and official results beginning at 4 p.m. ET (1 p.m. PT).

UFC Fight Night 210 takes place at the UFC Apex in Las Vegas. The card streams on ESPN+.

In the bantamweight main event, Cory Sandhagen (14-4 MMA, 7-3 UFC) takes on Song Yadong (19-6-1 MMA, 8-1-1 UFC). In the middleweight co-feature, Chidi Njokuani (22-7 MMA, 2-0 UFC) meets Gregory Rodrigues (12-4 MMA, 3-1 UFC).

Follow along with our round-by-round updates and official results beginning at approximately 4 p.m. ET for the prelims on ESPN+ and 7 p.m. ET for the main card on ESPN+.

To discuss the show, be sure to check out our UFC Fight Night 210 discussion thread. You can also get behind-the-scenes coverage and other event notes from on-site reporter Ken Hathaway (@kenshathaway ) on Twitter.

Enjoy the fights, everyone.

Nikolas Motta vs. Cameron VanCamp

Round 1 –

Result:
Recap:
Photos:
Records: Nikolas Motta (12-4 MMA, 0-1 UFC), Cameron VanCamp (15-6-1 MMA, 0-1 UFC)
Division: Lightweight
Broadcast: ESPN+
Referee:
Judging:

Javid Basharat vs. Tony Gravely

Round 1 –

Result:
Recap:
Photos:
Records: Javid Basharat (12-0 MMA, 1-0 UFC), Tony Gravely (23-7 MMA, 4-2 UFC)
Division: Bantamweight
Broadcast: ESPN+
Referee:
Judging:

Mariya Agapova vs. Gillian Robertson

Round 1 –

Result:
Recap:
Photos:
Records: Mariya Agapova (10-3 MMA, 2-2 UFC), Gillian Robertson (10-7 MMA, 7-5 UFC)
Division: Women’s flyweight
Broadcast: ESPN+
Referee:
Judging:

Trey Ogden vs. Daniel Zellhuber

Round 1 –

Result:
Recap:
Photos:
Records: Trey Ogden (15-5 MMA, 0-1 UFC), Daniel Zellhuber (12-0 MMA, 0-0 UFC)
Division: Lightweight
Broadcast: ESPN+
Referee:
Judging:

Denise Gomes vs. Loma Lookboonmee

Round 1 –

Result:
Recap:
Photos:
Records: Denise Gomes (6-1 MMA, 0-0 UFC), Loma Lookboonmee (6-3 MMA, 3-2 UFC)
Division: Women’s strawweight
Broadcast: ESPN+
Referee:
Judging:

Louis Cosce vs. Trevin Giles

Round 1 –

Result:
Recap:
Photos:
Records: Louis Cosce (7-1 MMA, 0-1 UFC), Trevin Giles (14-4 MMA, 5-4 UFC)
Division: Welterweight
Broadcast: ESPN+
Referee:
Judging:

Damon Jackson vs. Pat Sabatini

Round 1 –

Result:
Recap:
Photos:
Records: Damon Jackson (21-4-1 MMA, 4-2-1 UFC), Pat Sabatini (17-3 MMA, 4-0 UFC)
Division: Featherweight
Broadcast: ESPN+
Referee:
Judging:

Marc-Andre Barriault vs. Anthony Hernandez

Round 1 –

Result:
Recap:
Photos:
Records: Marc-Andre Barriault (14-5 MMA, 3-4 UFC), Anthony Hernandez (9-2 MMA, 3-2 UFC)
Division: Middleweight
Broadcast: ESPN+
Referee:
Judging:

Tanner Boser vs. Rodrigo Nascimento

Round 1 –

Result:
Recap:
Photos:
Records: Tanner Boser (20-8-1 MMA, 4-3 UFC), Rodrigo Nascimento (8-1 MMA, 1-1 UFC)
Division: Heavyweight
Broadcast: ESPN+
Referee:
Judging:

Alen Amedovski vs. Joe Pyfer

Round 1 –

Result:
Recap:
Photos:
Records: Alen Amedovski (8-3 MMA, 0-3 UFC), Joe Pyfer (9-2 MMA, 0-0 UFC)
Division: Middleweight
Broadcast: ESPN+
Referee:
Judging:

Bill Algeo vs. Andre Fili

Round 1 –

Result:
Recap:
Photos:
Records: Bill Algeo (16-6 MMA, 3-2 UFC), Andre Fili (21-9 MMA, 9-8 UFC)
Division: Featherweight
Broadcast: ESPN+
Referee:
Judging:

Chidi Njokuani vs. Gregory Rodrigues

Round 1 –

Result:
Recap:
Photos:
Records: Chidi Njokuani (22-7 MMA, 2-0 UFC), Gregory Rodrigues (12-4 MMA, 3-1 UFC)
Division: Middleweight
Broadcast: ESPN+
Referee:
Judging:

Cory Sandhagen vs. Song Yadong

Round 1 –

Result:
Recap:
Photos:
Records: Cory Sandhagen (14-4 MMA, 7-3 UFC), Song Yadong (19-6-1 MMA, 8-1-1 UFC)
Division: Bantamweight
Broadcast: ESPN+
Referee:
Judging:

Story originally appeared on MMA Junkie