UFC Fight Night 207 play-by-play and live results

·3 min read

LAS VEGAS – MMA Junkie is on scene and reporting live from Saturday’s UFC Fight Night 207 event, and you can join us for live play-by-play and official results.

UFC Fight Night 207 takes place at the UFC Apex in Las Vegas. The card streams on ESPN+.

Two top 10 heavyweights in the USA TODAY Sports/MMA Junkie rankings face off in the main event, as hard-hitting heavyweight Jairzinho Rozenstruik (12-3 MMA, 6-3 UFC) takes on the towering Russian Alexander Volkov (34-10 MMA, 8-4 UFC). In the co-feature, the undefeated Movsar Evloev (15-0 MMA, 5-0 UFC) takes on perhaps his toughest test yet in Dan Ige (15-5 MMA, 7-4 UFC).

To discuss the show, be sure to check out our UFC Fight Night 207 discussion thread. You can also get behind-the-scenes coverage and other event notes from on-site reporter Ken Hathaway (@kenshathaway) on Twitter.

Enjoy the fights, everyone.

JJ Aldrich vs. Erin Blanchfield

Round 1 –

Result:
Recap:
Photos:
Records: JJ Aldrich (11-4 MMA, 7-3 UFC), Erin Blanchfield (8-1 MMA, 2-0 UFC)
Division: Women’s flyweight
Broadcast: ESPN+
Referee:
Judging:

Rinat Fakhretdinov vs. Andreas Michailidis

Round 1 –

Result:
Recap:
Photos:
Records: Rinat Fakhretdinov (20-2 MMA, 0-0 UFC), Andreas Michailidis (13-5 MMA, 1-2 UFC)
Division: Welterweight
Broadcast: ESPN+
Referee:
Judging:

Jeff Molina vs. Zhalgas Zhumagulov

Round 1 –

Result:
Recap:
Photos:
Records: Jeff Molina (10-2 MMA, 2-0 UFC), Zhalgas Zhumagulov (14-6 MMA, 1-3 UFC)
Division: Flyweight
Broadcast: ESPN+
Referee:
Judging:

Tony Gravely vs. Johnny Munoz

Round 1 –

Result:
Recap:
Photos:
Records: Tony Gravely (22-7 MMA, 3-2 UFC), Johnny Munoz (11-1 MMA, 1-1 UFC)
Division: Bantamweight
Broadcast: ESPN+
Referee:
Judging:

Benoit Saint Denis vs. Niklas Stolze

Round 1 –

Result:
Recap:
Photos:
Records: Benoit Saint Denis (8-1 MMA, 0-1 UFC), Niklas Stolze (12-5 MMA, 0-2 UFC)
Division: Lightweight
Broadcast: ESPN+
Referee:
Judging:

Zarrukh Adashev vs. Ode Osbourne

Round 1 –

Result:
Recap:
Photos:
Records: Zarrukh Adashev (4-3 MMA, 1-2 UFC), Ode Osbourne (10-4 MMA, 2-2 UFC)
Division: Flyweight
Broadcast: ESPN+
Referee:
Judging:

Daniel Argueta vs. Damon Jackson

Round 1 –

Result:
Recap:
Photos:
Records: Daniel Argueta (8-0 MMA, 0-0 UFC), Damon Jackson (20-4-1 MMA, 3-2-1 UFC)
Division: Featherweight
Broadcast: ESPN+
Referee:
Judging:

Alex Da Silva vs. Joe Solecki

Round 1 –

Result:
Recap:
Photos:
Records: Alex Da Silva (21-3 MMA, 1-2 UFC), Joe Solecki (11-3 MMA, 3-1 UFC)
Division: Lightweight
Broadcast: ESPN+
Referee:
Judging:

Felice Herrig vs. Karolina Kowalkiewicz

Round 1 –

Result:
Recap:
Photos:
Records: Felice Herrig (14-9 MMA, 5-4 UFC), Karolina Kowalkiewicz (12-7 MMA, 5-7 UFC)
Division: Women’s strawweight
Broadcast: ESPN+
Referee:
Judging:

Alonzo Menifield vs. Askar Mozharov

Round 1 –

Result:
Recap:
Photos:
Records: Alonzo Menifield (11-3 MMA, 4-3 UFC), Askar Mozharov (25-7 MMA, 0-0 UFC)
Division: Light heavyweight
Broadcast: ESPN+
Referee:
Judging:

Poliana Botelho vs. Karine Silva

Round 1 –

Result:
Recap:
Photos:
Records: Poliana Botelho (8-4 MMA, 3-3 UFC), Karine Silva (14-4 MMA, 0-0 UFC)
Division: Women’s flyweight
Broadcast: ESPN+
Referee:
Judging:

Lucas Almeida vs. Michael Trizano

Round 1 –

Result:
Recap:
Photos:
Records: Lucas Almeida (13-1 MMA, 0-0 UFC), Michael Trizano (9-2 MMA, 3-2 UFC)
Division: Featherweight
Broadcast: ESPN+
Referee:
Judging:

Movsar Evloev vs. Dan Ige

Round 1 –

Result:
Recap:
Photos:
Records: Movsar Evloev (15-0 MMA, 5-0 UFC), Dan Ige (15-5 MMA, 7-4 UFC)
Division: Featherweight
Broadcast: ESPN+
Referee:
Judging:

Alexander Volkov vs. Jairzinho Rozenstruik

Round 1 –

Result:
Recap:
Photos:
Records: Alexander Volkov (34-10 MMA, 8-4 UFC), Jairzinho Rozenstruik (12-3 MMA, 6-3 UFC)
Division: Heavyweight
Broadcast: ESPN+
Referee:
Judging:

1

1