UFC Fight Night 206 play-by-play and live results

·3 min read

LAS VEGAS – MMA Junkie is on scene and reporting live from Saturday’s UFC Fight Night 206 event, and you can join us for live play-by-play and official results beginning at 4 p.m. ET (1 p.m. PT).

UFC Fight Night 206 takes place at the UFC Apex in Las Vegas. The card streams on ESPN+.

In the main event, former women’s bantamweight champion Holly Holm (14-5 MMA, 7-5 UFC) takes on Ketlen Vieira (12-2 MMA, 6-2 UFC). In the co-feature, Michel Pereira (27-11 MMA, 5-2 UFC) meets Santiago Ponzinibbio (28-5 MMA, 10-4 UFC) at welterweight.

Follow along with our round-by-round updates and official results beginning at approximately 4 p.m. ET for the prelims on ESPN+ and 7 p.m. ET for the main card on ESPN+.

To discuss the show, be sure to check out our UFC Fight Night 206 discussion thread. You can also get behind-the-scenes coverage and other event notes from on-site reporter Ken Hathaway (@kenshathaway) on Twitter.

Enjoy the fights, everyone.

Sam Hughes vs. Elise Reed

Round 1 –

Result:
Recap:
Photos:
Records: Sam Hughes (6-4 MMA, 1-3 UFC), Elise Reed (5-1 MMA, 1-1 UFC)
Division: Women’s strawweight
Broadcast: ESPN+
Referee:
Judging:

Felipe Colares vs. Chase Hooper

Round 1 –

Result:
Recap:
Photos:
Records: Felipe Colares (10-3 MMA, 2-3 UFC), Chase Hooper (10-2-1 MMA, 2-2 UFC)
Division: Featherweight
Broadcast: ESPN+
Referee:
Judging:

Jonathan Martinez vs. Vince Morales

Round 1 –

Result:
Recap:
Photos:
Records: Jonathan Martinez (15-4 MMA, 6-3 UFC), Vince Morales (11-5 MMA, 3-3 UFC)
Division: Bantamweight
Broadcast: ESPN+
Referee:
Judging:

Uros Medic vs. Omar Morales

Round 1 –

Result:
Recap:
Photos:
Records: Uros Medic (7-1 MMA, 1-1 UFC), Omar Morales (11-2 MMA, 3-2 UFC)
Division: Lightweight
Broadcast: ESPN+
Referee:
Judging:

Jailton Almeida vs. Parker Porter

Round 1 –

Result:
Recap:
Photos:
Records: Jailton Almeida (15-2 MMA, 1-0 UFC), Parker Porter (13-6 MMA, 3-1 UFC)
Division: Heavyweight
Broadcast: ESPN+
Referee:
Judging:

Alen Amedovski vs. Joseph Holmes

Round 1 –

Result:
Recap:
Photos:
Records: Alen Amedovski (8-2 MMA, 0-2 UFC), Joseph Holmes (7-2 MMA, 0-1 UFC)
Division: Middleweight
Broadcast: ESPN+
Referee:
Judging:

Eryk Anders vs. Junyong Park

Round 1 –

Result:
Recap:
Photos:
Records: Eryk Anders (14-6 MMA, 6-6 UFC), Junyong Park (13-5 MMA, 3-2 UFC)
Division: Middleweight
Broadcast: ESPN+
Referee:
Judging:

Tabatha Ricci vs. Polyana Viana

Round 1 –

Result:
Recap:
Photos:
Records: Tabatha Ricci (6-1 MMA, 1-1 UFC), Polyana Viana (12-4 MMA, 3-3 UFC)
Division: Women’s strawweight
Broadcast: ESPN+
Referee:
Judging:

Chidi Njokuani vs. Dusko Todorovic

Round 1 –

Result:
Recap:
Photos:
Records: Chidi Njokuani (21-7 MMA, 1-0 UFC), Dusko Todorovic (11-2 MMA, 2-2 UFC)
Division: Middleweight
Broadcast: ESPN+
Referee:
Judging:

Michel Pereira vs. Santiago Ponzinibbio

Round 1 –

Result:
Recap:
Photos:
Records: Michel Pereira (27-11 MMA, 5-2 UFC), Santiago Ponzinibbio (28-5 MMA, 10-4 UFC)
Division: Welterweight
Broadcast: ESPN+
Referee:
Judging:

Holly Holm vs. Ketlen Vieira

Round 1 –

Result:
Recap:
Photos:
Records: Holly Holm (14-5 MMA, 7-5 UFC), Ketlen Vieira (12-2 MMA, 6-2 UFC)
Division: Women’s bantamweight
Broadcast: ESPN+
Referee:
Judging:

1

1