UFC Fight Night 199 play-by-play and live results (4 p.m. ET)

·3 min read

UFC Fight Night 199 play-by-play and live results (4 p.m. ET)
Check out live play-by-play and official results from UFC Fight Night 199 in Las Vegas.

TAGS: play by play, breaking, event name

LAS VEGAS – MMA Junkie is on scene and reporting live from Saturday’s UFC Fight Night 199 event, and you can join us for live play-by-play and official results beginning at 4 p.m. ET (1 p.m. PT).

UFC Fight Night 199 takes place at the UFC Apex in Las Vegas. The card streams on ESPN+.

In the main event, two-time heavyweight title challenger Derrick Lewis (25-8 MMA, 16-6 UFC) takes on Chris Daukaus (12-3 MMA, 4-0 UFC). In the co-feature, Belal Muhammad (19-3 MMA, 10-3 UFC) meets two-time welterweight title challenger Stephen Thompson (16-5-1 MMA, 11-5-1 UFC).

Follow along with our round-by-round updates and official results beginning at approximately 4 p.m. ET for the prelims on ESPN+ and 7 p.m. ET for the main card on ESPN+.

To discuss the show, be sure to check out our UFC Fight Night 199 discussion thread. You can also get behind-the-scenes coverage and other event notes from on-site reporters Mike Bohn (@MikeBohnMMA) and Matt Erickson (@MMAjunkieMatt) on Twitter.

Enjoy the fights, everyone.

Jordan Leavitt vs. Matt Sayles

Round 1 –

Result:
Recap:
Photos:
Records: Jordan Leavitt (8-1 MMA, 1-1 UFC), Matt Sayles (8-3 MMA, 1-2 UFC)
Division: Lightweight
Broadcast: ESPN+
Referee:
Judging:

Don'Tale Mayes vs. Josh Parisian

Round 1 –

Result:
Recap:
Photos:
Records: Don’Tale Mayes (8-4 MMA, 1-2 UFC), Josh Parisian (14-4 MMA, 1-1 UFC)
Division: Heavyweight
Broadcast: ESPN+
Referee:
Judging:

Macy Chiasson vs. Raquel Pennington

Round 1 –

Result:
Recap:
Photos:
Records: Macy Chiasson (7-1 MMA, 5-1 UFC), Raquel Pennington (12-8 MMA, 9-5 UFC)
Division: Women’s featherweight
Broadcast: ESPN+
Referee:
Judging:

Andre Ewell vs. Charles Jourdain

Round 1 –

Result:
Recap:
Photos:
Records: Andre Ewell (17-8 MMA, 4-4 UFC), Charles Jourdain (11-4-1 MMA, 2-3-1 UFC)
Division: Featherweight
Broadcast: ESPN+
Referee:
Judging:

Sijara Eubanks vs. Melissa Gatto

Round 1 –

Result:
Recap:
Photos:
Records: Sijara Eubanks (7-6 MMA, 5-4 UFC), Melissa Gatto (7-0-2 MMA, 1-0 UFC)
Division: Women’s flyweight
Broadcast: ESPN+
Referee:
Judging:

Harry Hunsucker vs. Justin Tafa

Round 1 –

Result:
Recap:
Photos:
Records: Harry Hunsucker (7-4 MMA, 0-1 UFC), Justin Tafa (4-3 MMA, 1-3 UFC)
Division: Heavyweight
Broadcast: ESPN+
Referee:
Judging:

Gerald Meerschaert vs. Dustin Stoltzfus

Round 1 –

Result:
Recap:
Photos:
Records: Gerald Meerschaert (33-14 MMA, 8-6 UFC), Dustin Stoltzfus (13-3 MMA, 0-2 UFC)
Division: Middleweight
Broadcast: ESPN+
Referee:
Judging:

Darren Elkins vs. Cub Swanson

Round 1 –

Result:
Recap:
Photos:
Records: Darren Elkins (26-9 MMA, 16-8 UFC), Cub Swanson (27-12 MMA, 12-8 UFC)
Division: Featherweight
Broadcast: ESPN+
Referee:
Judging:

Diego Ferreira vs. Mateusz Gamrot

Round 1 –

Result:
Recap:
Photos:
Records: Diego Ferreira (17-4 MMA, 8-4 UFC), Mateusz Gamrot (19-1 MMA, 2-1 UFC)
Division: Lightweight
Broadcast: ESPN+
Referee:
Judging:

Raphael Assuncao vs. Ricky Simon

Round 1 –

Result:
Recap:
Photos:
Records: Raphael Assuncao (27-8 MMA, 11-5 UFC), Ricky Simon (18-3 MMA, 6-2 UFC)
Division: Bantamweight
Broadcast: ESPN+
Referee:
Judging:

Angela Hill vs. Amanda Lemos

Round 1 –

Result:
Recap:
Photos:
Records: Angela Hill (13-10 MMA, 8-10 UFC), Amanda Lemos (10-1-1 MMA, 4-1 UFC)
Division: Women’s strawweight
Broadcast: ESPN+
Referee:
Judging:

Belal Muhammad vs. Stephen Thompson

Round 1 –

Result:
Recap:
Photos:
Records: Belal Muhammad (19-3 MMA, 10-3 UFC), Stephen Thompson (16-5-1 MMA, 11-5-1 UFC)
Division: Welterweight
Broadcast: ESPN+
Referee:
Judging:

Derrick Lewis vs. Chris Daukaus

Round 1 –

Result:
Recap:
Photos:
Records: Derrick Lewis (25-8 MMA, 16-6 UFC), Chris Daukaus (12-3 MMA, 4-0 UFC)
Division: Heavyweight
Broadcast: ESPN+
Referee:
Judging:

1

1