Advertisement

State boys wrestling rankings: Kasson-Mantorville No. 2, Zumbrota-Mazeppa No. 4

Jan. 25—TEAMS

1. Mounds View

2. Shakopee

3. Stillwater

4. St. Michael-Albertville

5. Hastings

6. New Prague

7. Waconia

8. Wayzata

9. Albert Lea

10. Willmar

11. Apple Valley

12. Anoka

Others: Forest Lake, Northfield, Owatonna, Chaska/Chanhassen, Bemidji, Farmington, Andover. Cambridge-Istanti, Mayo.

INDIVIDUALS

(No. 1 and southeastern Minnesota top 10)

107

1. Liam Collins, Prior Lake

7. Kaden Lindquist, Owatonna

10. Lain Kuhlman, Faribault

114

1. Grayson Eggum, St. Thomas Academy

121

1. Blake Beissel, Hastings

127

1. Trey Beissel, Hastings

3. Logan Davis

133

1. Logan Swensen, Wayzata

2. Michael Olson, Albert Lea

139

1. David Parrow, Farmington

10. Brody Ignaszewski, Albert Lea

145

1. Alex Braun, Woodbury

4. Nick Korman, Albert Lea

6. Calder Sheehan, Mayo

152

1. Landon Robideau, St. Michael-Albertville

160

1. Jackson Barron, Shakopee

172

1. Jed Wester, St. Michael-Albertville

9. Owen Murphy, Northfield

189

1. Cole Han-Lindemyer, Farmington

215

1. Quin Morgan, Mounds view

10. Ethan Peper, Mayo

285

1. Will Sather, Eden Prairie

TEAMS

1. Simley

2. Kasson-Mantorville

3. Totino-Grace

4. Zumbrota-Mazeppa

5. Scott West

6. Becker

7. Dawson-Boyd/LP/MU

8. Marshall

9. Little Falls

10. Dilworthy-Glyndon-Felton

11. New London-Spicer

12. Annandale/Maple Lake

Others: Watertown-Mayer, Rocori, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus, New Ulm, Foley, Pierz.

INDIVIDUALS

(No. 1 and southeastern Minnesota top 10)

107

1. Turner Ross, Simley

10. Jackson Stensrud, Mankato East

114

1. Austin Grzywinski, Simley

10. Adam Parish, Cannon FAlls

121

1. Titan Friederichs, Watertown-Mayer

10. Noah Schaefer, Zumbrota-Mazeppa

127

1. Christan Jelle, Grand Rapids

3. Calvin Singewald, Cannon Falls

133

1. Dylan Louwagie, Marshall

3. Jack Krier, Zumbrota-Mazeppa

9. Aiden Friedrich, Kasson-Mantorville

139

1. Jack Nelson, Mound Westonka

6. Owen Friedrich, Kasson-Mantorville

145

1. Matt Randolph, Scott West

2. Owen Denstad, Caledonia/Houston

7. Jonah Coleman, Kasson-Mantorville

152

1. Cash Raymond, Simley

3. Joseph Kennedy, Kasson-Mantorville

5. Isaac Blocker, Caledonia/Houston

7. Laiken Copeman, Zumbrota-Mazeppa

160

1. Griffin Lundeen, Thief River Falls

2. Luke Swanson, Kasson-Mantorville

3. Kaleb Lochner, Zumbrota-Mazeppa

172

1. Bryce Burkett, Watertown-Mayer

2. Dominic Mann, Kasson-Mantorville

9. Tanner Elzen, Stewartville

189

1. Zak McPhee, Proctor/Hermantown

5. Brody Koberoski, Mankato West

9. Tristan Zingler, Cannon Falls

215

1. Cy Kruse, Totino-Grace

285

1. Grady Minnerath, Rocori

5. Sam Winkels, Austin

TEAMS

1. Chatfield

2. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa

3. Holdingford

4. Jackson County Central

5. Staples-Motley

6. Kenyon-Wanamingo

7. Royalton/Upsala

8. Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial

9. Frazee

10. Minneota

11. Paynesville

12. Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie

Others: Dover-Eyota, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton, West Centra/Ashby-Brandon-Evansville, LPGE-Browerville, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg, Mille Lacs, United North Central, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson, Norwood Young America.

INDIVIDUALS

(No. 1 and southeastern Minnesota top 10)

107

1. Gage Bjerga, Staples-Motley

2. Bryan Jacobson, Kenyon-Wanamingo

114

1. Javier Berg, Chatfield

4. Ryan Lacanne, Kenyon-Wanamingo

121

1. Zach Remer, Mille Lacs

5. Kaisen Johnson, Chatfield

127

1. Donovan Schmid, Mille Lacs

8. Jeremiah Bien, Goodhue

133

1. Trey Gunderson, Kerhoven-Murdock-Sunburg

2. Gage Bartels, Chatfield

139

1. Bo Zwiener, Westfield

3. Bolton Thesing, Dover-Eyota

145

1. Nolan Ambrose, Jackson County Central

2. Gavin Johnson, Kenyon-Wanamingo

152

1. Colbe Tappe, Staples-Motley

4. Dillon Bartel, Kenyon-Wanamingo

9. Carson Rowland, Chatfield

160

1. Jevon Williams, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City

4. Kane Larson, FCLMC

6. Ayden Miner, Chatfield

172

1. Maximus Hanson, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa

3. Landon Lehnertz, Dover-Eyota

9. Jack Carlson, Goodhue

189

1. Kail Schott, Chatfield

8. Grant Reed, Goodhue

215

1. Jacob Schimek, St. Clair/Mankato Loyola

2. Will Van Epps, Kenyon-Wanamingo

4. Caleb Kurtti, Goodhue

285

1. Keegan Kuball, WEM/JWP

2. Miles Mulhern, Chatfield