Sports on the air: Daily TV and radio schedule

·2 min read
TV/Radio schedule
TV/Radio schedule

WEDNESDAY

COLLEGE BASKETBALL

5 p.m. (ESPN2) – Florida at Tennessee

5:30 p.m. (BTN) – Northwestern at Michigan

5:30 p.m. (CBSSN) – Providence at Xavier

5:30 p.m. (FS1) – Creighton at Butler

6 p.m. (ESPNU) – Vanderbilt at South Carolina

7 p.m. (ESPN2) – Oklahoma at West Virginia

7:30 p.m. (BTN) – Penn State at Indiana

7:30 p.m. (CBSSN) – VCU at Davidson

7:30 p.m. (FS1) – Marquette at Seton Hall Radio: FM-94.5

8 p.m. (ESPNU) – Tulsa at Tulane

9:30 p.m. (FS1) – San Diego State at Utah State

GOLF

3:30 p.m. (GOLF) – College: Southwestern Invitational in Westlake, Calif.

NBA

6 p.m. (BSWis) – Bucks at Cavaliers Radio: AM-620

6:30 p.m. (ESPN) Knicks at Heat

9 p.m. (ESPN) – Suns at Jazz

HOCKEY

6 p.m. AM-920 – AHL: Admirals at Grand Rapids

6:30 p.m. (TNT) – NHL: Blackhawks at Red Wings

9 p.m. (TNT) – NHL: Bruins at Avalanche

TENNIS

9 p.m. (ESPN2) – ATP/WTA tours: Australian Open women’s semifinals in Melbourne

2:30 a.m. (ESPN) – ATP/WTA tours: Australian Open men’s semifinal in Melbourne

THURSDAY

COLLEGE BASKETBALL

4 p.m. (BTN) – Wisconsin at Nebraska Radio: FM-97.3

4 p.m. (ESPNU) – Women: Fairleigh Dickinson at Mount St. Mary’s

5 p.m. (ESPN) – Women: Connecticut at South Carolina

6 p.m. (BSWis) – Women: Miami at Wake Forest

6 p.m. (BTN) – Women: Michigan at Ohio State

6 p.m. (ESPNU) – Gardner-Webb at UNC Asheville

7 p.m. (ESPN) – Ohio State at Minnesota

8 p.m. (BTN) – Women: Michigan State at Penn State

8 p.m. (CBSSN) – UAB at Western Kentucky

8 p.m. (ESPN2) – East Carolina at Memphis

8 p.m. (ESPNU) – Morehead State at Missouri State

8 p.m. (FS1) – Purdue at Iowa

10 p.m. (CBSSN) – Loyola Marymount at Gonzaga

10 p.m. (ESPNU) – BYU at Santa Clara

10 p.m. (FS1) – Stanford at Southern Cal

GOLF

1:30 a.m. (GOLF) – DP World Tour: Dubai (UAE) Desert Classic

10:30 a.m. (GOLF) – LPGA Tour: Gainbridge LPGA in Boca Raton, Fla.

2 p.m. (GOLF) – PGA Tour: Farmers Insurance Open in San Diego

NBA

6:30 p.m. (TNT) Lakers at 76ers

9 p.m. (TNT) – Timberwolves at Warriors

SOCCER

8 p.m. (ESPN) – CONCACAF World Cup qualifier: El Salvador at U.S. in Columbus, Ohio

TENNIS

2:30 a.m. (ESPN) – ATP/WTA tours: Australian Open men’s semifinal in Melbourne

Our subscribers make this reporting possible. Please consider supporting local journalism by subscribing to the Journal Sentinel at jsonline.com/deal.

DOWNLOAD THE APP: Get the latest news, sports and more

This article originally appeared on Milwaukee Journal Sentinel: Sports on the air: Daily TV and radio schedule