Sports on the air: Daily TV and radio schedule

·3 min read
TV/Radio schedule
TV/Radio schedule

WEDNESDAY

MLB

11:30 a.m. (MLBN) – Reds at Pirates

6 p.m. (MLBN) – Yankees at Blue Jays

6:30 p.m. (BSWis) – Cardinals at Brewers Radio: AM-620

OTHERS

6 p.m. (BTN) – College volleyball: Iowa at Indiana

6 p.m. (ESPNU) – College volleyball: South Carolina at Georgia

6 p.m. (FS1) – College volleyball: Ohio State at Michigan

8 p.m. (BTN) – College volleyball: Northwestern at Minnesota

8 p.m. (ESPN2) – College volleyball: Baylor at Iowa State

THURSDAY

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

7 p.m. (ESPN) – Utah State at BYU

GOLF

6 a.m. (GOLF) – DP World Tour: Alfred Dunhill Links Championship in St Andrews, Scotland

11:30 a.m. (GOLF) – LPGA Tour: Volunteers of America Classic in The Colony, Texas

2:30 p.m. (GOLF) – PGA Tour: Sanderson Farms Championship in Jackson, Miss.

MLB

1 p.m. (MLBN) – Phillies at Cubs

5 p.m. (MLBN) – Rays at Guardians

6:30 p.m. (BSWis) – Marlins at Brewers Radio: AM-620

8:30 p.m. (MLBN) – Dodgers at Padres

NFL

7:15 p.m. (Prime Video) – Dolphins at Bengals Radio: FM-97.5

SOCCER

5 p.m. (BTN) – College women: Nebraska at Purdue

6 p.m. (FS1) – College women: Butler at Providence

7 p.m. (BTN) – College women: Michigan at Minnesota

FRIDAY

AUTO RACING

4:30 p.m. (USA) – NASCAR Xfinity Series: Sparks 300 playoffs in Talladega, Ala.

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

6 p.m. (ESPN) – Tulane at Houston

6 p.m. (ESPNU) – Penn at Dartmouth

6:30 p.m. (CBSSN) – UTSA at Middle Tennessee

7 p.m. (FS1) – San Diego State at Boise State

9:30 p.m. (ESPN) – Washington at UCLA

10:30 p.m. (CBSSN) – New Mexico at UNLV

GOLF

6 a.m. (GOLF) – DP World Tour: Alfred Dunhill Links Championship in St Andrews, Scotland

11:30 a.m. (GOLF) – LPGA Tour: Volunteers of America Classic in The Colony, Texas

2:30 p.m. (GOLF) – PGA Tour: Sanderson Farms Championship in Jackson, Miss.

MLB

1 p.m. (MLBN) – Reds at Cubs

6 p.m. (MLBN) – Mets at Braves

7 p.m. (BSWis) – Marlins at Brewers Radio: AM-620

NBA PRESEASON

5 a.m. (NBA TV) – Wizards vs. Warriors in Tokyo

9 p.m. (NBA TV) – Maccabi Ra'anana (Israel) vs. Clippers in Seattle

OTHERS

3 p.m. (BTN) – College field hockey: Michigan State at Ohio State

5:30 p.m. (BTN) – College volleyball: Michigan State at Maryland

6 p.m. (ESPN2) – Prep football: Collins Hill (Ga.) at Buford (Ga.)

7 p.m. (24) – Prep football: Milwaukee King vs. Milwaukee Riverside at Custer Stadium

7 p.m. FM-94.5 – Prep football: Piux XI at Catholic Memorial

7 p.m. FM-101.7 – Prep football: University School at Martin Luther

8 p.m. (BTN) – College volleyball: Penn State at Wisconsin

9:30 p.m. (ESPN2) – CFL: Ottawa at British Columbia

9:30 p.m. (ESPNU) – College volleyball: Cal Poly at UC Santa Barbara

Our subscribers make this reporting possible. Please consider supporting local journalism by subscribing to the Journal Sentinel at jsonline.com/deal.

DOWNLOAD THE APP: Get the latest news, sports and more

This article originally appeared on Milwaukee Journal Sentinel: Sports on the air: Daily TV and radio schedule