Advertisement

Southeastern Minnesota track-and-field honor rolls

May 27—EDITOR'S NOTE — This southeastern Minnesota boys track-and-field honor roll is a combination of all three classes in Section One — 1A, 2A and 3A.

100 — Thomas Lamkin (Red Wing) 10.67, Evan Maurud (Winona) 10.70, Josh Beardmore (Caledonia/Spring Grove) 10.76, Sebastian Bari (Mayo) 10.76, Joe Boguslawski (Mayo) 11.0, Max Elliott (Century) 11.01, Eli Staggemeyer (Caledonia/Spring Grove) 11.06, John Shannon (Century) 11.15.

200 — Thomas Lamkin (Red Wing) 22.03, Evan Maurud (Winona) 22.10, Fischer Wait (Caledonia/Spring Grove) 22.69, Sebastian Bari (Mayo) 22.28, John Shannon (Century) 22.54, Josh Beardmore (Caledonia/Spring Grove) 22.61, Cody Walker (Wabasha-Kellogg) 22.62, Eli Staggemeyer (Caledonia/Spring Grove) 22.64, Gabe Curley (Caledonia/Spring Grove) 22.75, Dylan Scanlan (Stewartville) 22.80, Max Elliott (Century) 22.83.

400 — Fischer Wait (Caledonia/Spring Grove) 49.61, Gavin Vogel (Century) 49.92, Jayce Kiehne (LFCMC) 49.99, Cody Walker (Wabasha-Kellogg) 50.33, Carson Heimer (Byron) 50.75, Pierce Petersohn (Triton) 51.02, Daniel Pankratz (Century) 52.05, Wyatt Lundstrom (Century) 52.05.

800 — Jayce Kiehne (LFCMC) 1:56.15, Eoin Poratta (Mayo) 2:00.03, Aiden Linden (Mayo) 2:01.03, Daniel Pankratz (Century) 2:03.39, Jamison Rosane (Pine Island) 2:04.35, Pierce Petersohn (Triton) 2:04.44, Josh Langseth (Stewartville) 2:04.58, Luke Ruen (LFCMC) 2:04.84, Jamison Rosane (Pine Island) 2:05.33, Bo Rosane (Pine Island) 2:06.43.

1,600 — Jayce Kiehne (LFCMC) 4:26.34, Josh Langseth (Stewartville) 4:30.26, Lucas Olson (Mayo) 4:33.81, Ryan Gwaltney (Mayo) 4:38.88, Ivan Daood (St. Charles) 4:38.91, David Obst (Kasson-Mantorville) 4:39.33, Seth Konik (Pine Island) 4:42.75, Jovani Iglesias (St. Charles) 4:42.59, Rylan Bennyhoff (Red Wing) 4:43.34.

3,200 — Josh Langseth (Stewartville) 9:55.16, Ivan Daood (St. Charles) 9:59.67, David Obst (Kasson-Mantorville) 10:06.68, Leo Lohnes (Winona) 10:10.32, Phineas Van Fossen (Winona) 10:10.60, Ivan Daood (St. Charles) 10:14.91, Rylan Bennyhoff (Red Wing) 10:18.56, Charlie Deick (Lourdes) 10:30.99, Seth Konik (Pine Island) 10:31.01, Phillip Dahlen (John Marshall) 10:34.98.

110 hurdles — Josh Kyei-baffour (Century) 14.22, Carter Holcomb (Mayo) 14.62, Chris Hilton (St. Charles) 14.72, Lucas Peterson (Mayo) 15.56, Charles Davidson (St. Charles) 15.73, , Ethan Stendel (Caledonia/Spring Grove) 15.84, C.J. Tree (Pine Island) 15.96, Adam Myren (Mayo) 16.24.

300 hurdles — Carter Holcomb (Mayo) 38.6, Chris Hilton (St. Charles) 40.3, C.J. Tree (Pine Island) 41.17, Noah Root (Stewartville ) 41.63, Brock Kajewski (Red Wing) 42.32, Danny Myszkowski (Mayo) 42.60, Max Durgin 42.67, Luke Eastman (Red Wing) 42.77, Greyson Mauskemo (St. Charles) 42.89, Josh Kyei-baffour (Century) 42.97.

4 x 100 relay — Mayo 42.00, Caledonia/Spring Grove 43.37, Stewartville 43.27, Winona 43.46, Century 43.57, Pine Island 44.10, John Marshall 44.36, Red Wing 44.67, Lourdes 45.13, St. Charles 45.22.

4 x 200 relay — Caledonia/Spring Grove 1:29.52, Stewartville 1:30.24, Century 1:30.25, Byron 1:32.01, Winona Cotter 1:32.64, LFCMC 1:34.23, Lourdes 1:34.53, St. Charles 1:34.68, Pine Island 1:32.72, John Marshall 1:34.91.

4 x 400 relay — Century 3:24.53, LFCMC 3:26.49, Mayo 3:28.0, Byron 3:31.03, Pine Island 3:32.02, LFCMC 3:33.35, Stewartville 3:33.75, Pine Island 3:35.29, Lourdes 3:35.85, St. Charles 3:36.71.

4 x 800 relay — Mayo 8:09.13, St. Charles 8:26.96, Pine Island 8:28.15, John Marshall 8:36.42, LFCMC 8:41.62, 8:44.82, Century 8:47.56, Stewartville 8:48.04, Pine Island 8:48.67, Red Wing 9:05.30.

Long jump — Shaun Wysocki (Century) 23 — 1/2, Carter Holcomb (Mayo) 21-11 1/4, Parker Wangen (Stewartville) 21-6 1/2, Josh Beardmore (Caledonia/Spring Grove) 21-6, Charlie Wood (Stewartville) 21-4 3/4, Saevian Hong (St. Charles) 21-2, Carson Heimer (Byron) 21-2 1/2, Dylan Scanlan (Stewartville) 21-1, Eli Ladu (John Marshall) 20-9 1/2.

Triple jump — Shaun Wysocki (Century) 46-3 1/4, Carter Anderson (Stewartville) 43-10 1/2, Chris Hilton (St. Charles) 43-2, De'Marreus Wells (John Marshall) 42-11 1/4, Parker Wangen (Stewartville) 42-9 1/2, Dylan Hoot (Stewartville) 42 — 6 3/4, Dylan Rossow (Lourdes) 41-8 1/2, Zach Ladu (John Marshall) 41-7 3/4, Josh Khyei-baffour (Century) 41-4.

High jump — Pierce Petersohn (Triton) 6-10, Sam Snitker (GMLOKS) 6-8, Carter Anderson (Stewartville) 6-8, Gabe Hein (Blooming Prairie) 6-6, Adam Myren (Mayo) 6-6, Dylan Hoot (Stewartville) 6-4, Ryan Stites (Byron) 6-4, Ethan Stendel (Caledonia/Spring Grove) 6-4, Charles Davison (St. Charles) 6-2.

Shot put — Ashton Kisch (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) 55-4, Ridge Hatz (Stewartville) 52-9 3/4, Eli Thompson (Century) 52-3, Zach Vanderpool (Byron) 51-2, Blake Schiltz (Pine Island) 50-7 1/2, Owen Kruger (Blooming Prairie) 50-6 1/2, Casey Kramer (Mayo) 49-4 1/4, Cody Swanson (Byron) 48-11, Caleb Loomis (Mayo) 48-8 3/4, Blake Schiltz (Pine Island) 47-8, Levi Oevering (Lewiston-Altura) 47-8.

Discus — Ashton Kisch (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) 171-9, Jordan Tornstrom (Caledonia/Spring Grove) 161 — 11, Ridge Hatz (Stewartville) 158-8, Ben Northrop (Pine Island) 158-2, Will Roth (Lourdes) 153-4, Lucas Nikoloski (LFCMC) 146-4, Craig Knutson (Triton) 145-6, Tommy Lofgren (Stewartville) 143-10, Brady Staub (Triton) 136-2, Donovan Reed (John Marshall) 134-5.

Pole vault — Lucas Peterson (Mayo) 13-6, Calder Sheehan (Mayo) 12-6, CJ Tree (Pine Island) 12-6, Nathan Jeche (Stewartville) 12-6, Boston Wright (LFCMC) 12-5, Elijah Schei (Stewartville) 12-0, Robert Cushman (Wabasha-Kellogg) 11-11, Kael Berry (Century) 11-6, Kolby Vigeland (Blooming Prairie) 11-6, Madden Ackman (Stewartville) 11-6.

EDITOR'S NOTE: This southeastern Minnesota girls track-and-field honor roll is a combination of of all three classes in Section One — 1A, 2A and 3A.

100 — Chantle Reiland (GMLOKS) 12.08, Arabella Knudson (Kasson-Mantorville) 12.41, Taylor Kurtz (Mayo) 12.42, Hayley Lentsch (Kenyon-Wanamingo/Goodhue) 12.58, Clara Gerhard (Century) 12.61, Lilah Kurke (Byron) 12.67, Clarissa Sauer (Winona Cotter) 12.71, Adriana Brenengen (Winona) 12.72.

200 — Paige Halder (Byron) 25.40, Taylor Kurtz (Mayo) 25.46, Chantle Reiland (GMLOKS) 25.5, Clarissa Sauer (Winona Cotter) 25.57, Hayley Lentsch (Kenyon-Wanamingo/Goodhue) 25.84, Jaelyn LaPlante (Chatfield) 25.90, Paige Halder (Byron) 26.01, Arabella Knudson (Kasson-Mantorville) 26.06, Adriana Brenengen (Winona) 26.20, Taylor Kurtz (Mayo) 26.20, Averee Henslin (Hayfield) 26.41.

400 — Paige Halder (Byron) 57.76, Sophie Comfere (Century) 57.76, Hayley Lentsch (Kenyon-Wanamingo/Goodhue) 58.07, Adriana Brenegen (Winona) 59.44, Taylor Kurtz (Mayo) 59.70, Lillah Kurke (Byron) 59.82, Calla Pike (Winona) 60.68, Samantha Perez (St. Charles) 61.48, Madi Bjerke (St. Charles) 61.85.

800 — Calla Pike (Winona) 2:17.45, Audrey Haugen (Kenyon-Wanamingo/Goodhue) 2:23.80, Mariah Brooks (Lourdes) 2:23.84, Anna Peikert (Lourdes) 2:25.20, Ryana Mathis (John Marshall) 2:25.88, Sophia Comfere (Century) 2:26.06, Abi Tri (John Marshall) 2:28.66, Taylor Matter (Byron) 2:29.40, Kailey Schneider (Byron) 2:29.43, Shannon Chen (Mayo) 2:29.65.

1,600 — Abi Tri (John Marshall) 5:08.28, Ryana Mathis (John Marshall) 5:13.04, Audrey Haugen (Kenyon-Wanamingo/Goodhue) 5:24.28, Willemijn Leiner (Mayo) 5:24.52, Anna Peikert (Lourdes) 5:24.81, Calla Pike (Winona) 5:25.18, Olivia Timbers (Lourdes) 5:25.63, Olivia Yotter (Lake City) 5:25.63, Lexi Kivimagi (Chatfield) 5:27.83, Mya Slavin (St. Charles) 5:30.33, Sonja Semling (Winona Cotter) 5:32.56, Marissa Shute (Austin) 5:37.90.

3,200 — Abi Tri (John Marshall) 10:50.02, Nora Hanson (Red Wing) 11:29.63, Ryana Mathis (John Marshall) 11:35.36, Addie Crow (Century) 11:59.2, Mollie Ping (Winona) 12:01.85, Kiley Pollock (Winona) 12:01.86, Olivia Timbers (Lourdes) 12:07.70, Sonja Semling (Winona Cotter) 12:09.61, Lexi Kivimagi (Chatfield) 12:10.09, Marissa Shute (Austin) 12:14.79.

100 hurdles — Alexis Urbick (Winona) 15.26, Chok Bol (Austin) 15.75, Gracie Foster (GMLOKS) 15.79, Elena Hartung (Pine Island) 15.88, Mariah Brooks (Lourdes) 5:25.82, Sadie Sanders (Lake City) 15.96, Breeley Galle (GMLOKS) 15.91, Anna Stockton (Red Wing) 16.04, Tayler Meyer (Byron) 16.52, Olivia Weber (Hayfield) 16.61, Aubryana Boldt (Rushford-Peterson/Houston) 16.62, Tannie Church (Century) 16.91, Aurora Kabat (La Crescent-Hokah) 17.10.

300 hurdles — Alexis Urbick (Winona) 46.45, Elena Hartung (Pine Island) 47.07, Olivia Weber (Hayfield) 47.40, Carly Halder (Byron) 48.18, Breeley Galle (GMLOKS) 48.24, Mercy Erickson (Lewiston-Altura) 48.92, Aurora Kabat (Ła Crescent-Hokah) 48.93, Taylor Meyer (Byron) 49.49, Madelynn Strobush (Winona) 49.81, Anna Stockton (Red Wing) 49.94, Olivia Weber (Triton) 50.24, Claire Siebenaler (St. Charles) 50.59, Marie Tolbert (Austin) 50.68, Taylor Meyer (Byron) 50.68.

4 x 100 relay — Byron 49.64, Chatfield 50.03, Kasson-Mantorville 50.87, Century 50.94, John Marshall 51.02, Caledonia/Spring Grove 51.28, Pine Island 51.80, Mayo 51.91, St. Charles 52.05, Lourdes 52.34, La Crescent-Hokah 52.62, Winona 52.88.

4 x 200 relay — Byron 1:43.68, Century 1:46.24, Chatfield 1:46.52, GMLOKS 1:47.73, Red Wing 1:48.74, Caledonia/Spring Grove 1:48.87, John Marshall 1:49.16, St. Charles 1:49.57, Chatfield 1:49.65, Hayfield 1:50.01, La Crescent-Hokah 1:50.49, Pine Island 1:51.65, Byron 1:52.20, Stewartville 1:52.53, Lourdes 1:53.09, John Marshall 1:53.56, Winona 1:53.64.

4 x 400 relay — Winona 4:08.43, St. Charles 4:10.75, Byron 4:11.71, Lourdes 4:16.69, Pine Island 4:18.55, St. Charles 4:19.46, Chatfield 4:19.97, Kasson-Mantorville 4:25.00, Wabasha-Kellogg 4:25.76, John Marshall 4:25.88, Plainview-Elgin-Millville 4:26.12.

4 x 800 relay — Lake City 9:54.95, Winona 9:58.63, Byron 10:08, John Marshall 10:08.26, La Crescent-Hokah 10:18.44, Pine Island 10:19.41, Century 10:24, St. Charles 10:28.41.

Long jump — Arabella Knudson (Kasson-Mantorville) 18-2, Hayley Lentsch (Kenyon-Wanamingo/Goodhue) 17-6, Samantha Perez (St. Charles) 17-3 1/4, Chantle Reiland (GMLOKS) 17-3, Paige Halder (Byron) 17-3, Meghan Urban (Stewartville) 17-3, Carly Conway (Winona) 17-3/4, Nicole Banse (Caledonia/Spring Grove) 16-9, Reese Koenen (Pine Island) 16-8, Annaka Forsberg (Blooming Prairie) 16-7, Morgan Hanlin (Red Wing) 16-6 1/2, Taylor Kurtz (Mayo) 16-6 1/2, Carly Halder (Byron) 16-6, Nicole Banse (Caledonia/Spring Grove) 16-4 1/2, Savannah Peterson (Chatfield) 16-4.

Triple jump — Carly Halder (Byron) 36-2, Reese Koenen (Pine Island) 34-11 1/2, Sophia Richardson (Byron) 34-11 1/2, Annaka Forsberg (Blooming Prairie) 34-11, Neil Ferguson (Century) 34-6, Aubryana Boldt (Rushford-Peterson/Houston) 34-5, Gracie Foster (GMLOKS) 34-4, Megan Lund (Century) 34-0, Breeley Galle (GMLOKS) 33-11.

High jump — Annaka Forsberg (Blooming Prairie) 5-6, Paige Halder (Byron ) 5-4, Jaelyn LaPlante (Chatfield) 5-3, Jadyn Lester (Mayo) 5-2, Arabella Knudson (Kasson-Mantorville) 5-2, Chloe Fratzke (Winona) 5-2, Julia LaBrash (Mayo) 5-0, Ava Knott (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 5-0, Maddie Seymour (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 5-0, Aggie Mckichan (Austin) 5-0, Alexis Urbick (Winona) 5-0, Piper Wobbe (Wabasha-Kellogg) 5-0, Aviana Alexander (Hayfield) 5-0, Natalie Hanson (Red Wing) 5-0., Grace Erickson (Lewiston-Altura) 5-0.

Shot put — Lexy Foster (GMLOKS ) 39-3 3/4, Brooklyn Mitchell (La Crescent-Hokah) 38-6, Shay Berlin-Burns (Winona) 37-7 3/4, Breanna Subbert (Hayfield) 36-10, Ava Mertesdorf (Byron) 36-5 1/2, Georgia Mundt (Lewiston-Altura) 36-1/4, Brooklyn Mitchell (La Crescent-Hokah) 35-10 1/2, Mary Amusan (Century) 35-6, Alexis Schossow (Winona) 35-4 3/4, Sam Fabian (La Crescent-Hokah) 35-0, Laura Bekaert (Austin) 34-10, Ava Mertesdorf (Byron) 34-9.

Discus — Lexy Foster (GMLOKS) 125-6, Shay Berlin-Burns (Winona) 124-7, Riley Olive (Byron) 112-8, Laura Bekaert (Austin) 112-1, Autumn Wadewitz (Winona) 109-1, Lyndee Northrop (Pine Island) 105-8, Bea Hoyme (John Marshall) 105-7.

Pole vault — Ella Ott (Byron) 10-1, Claire Krook (Byron) 10-1, Shira Ghan (Byron) 10-1, Jocie Halfman (Byron) 10-0, Grace Erickson (Lewiston-Altura) 9-6, Lydia Warmkagathje (St. Charles) 9-3, Meghan Urban (Stewartville) 9-0, Clarice Potter (Winona) 9-0.