Advertisement

Southeastern Minnesota boys track-and-field honor roll

Apr. 26—EDITOR'S NOTE — This boys track-and-field honor roll from southeastern Minnesota includes all three classes — 3A, 2A and 1A.

100 — Thomas Lamkin (Red Wing) 10.67, Evan Maurud (Winona) 10.75, Sebastian Bari (Mayo) 10.96, Josh Beardmore (Caledonia/Spring Grove) 11.0, Eli Staggemeyer (Caledonia/Spring Grove) 11.13.

200 — Thomas Lamkin (Red Wing) 22.03, Evan Maurud (Winona) 22.10, Fischer Wait (Caledonia/Spring Grove) 22.69, Sebastian Bari (Mayo) 22.70, Dylan Scanlan (Lourdes) 22.80.

400 — Pierce Petersohn (Triton) 51.02, Cody Walker (Wabasha-Kellogg) 51.49, Fischer Wait (Caledonia/Spring Grove) 52.19, Evan Bucknam (Winona) 53.25, Dylan Rossow (Lourdes) 53.68.

800 — Jayce Kiehne (LFCMC) 2:00.10, Pierce Petersohn (Triton) 2:04.44, Aiden Linden (Mayo) 2:06.72, Jaden Anderson (John Marshall) 2:08.97, Max Nguyen (John Marshall) 2:09.64, Eddie Burlingame (St. Charles) 2:09.73.

1,600 — Ryan Gwaltney (Mayo) 4:38.88, David Obst (Kasson-Mantorville) 4:39.33, Seth Konik (Pine Island) 4:43, Josh Langseth (Stewartville) 4:44.73, Phillip Dahlen (John Marshall) 4:46.74.

3,200 — David Obst (Kasson-Mantorivlle) 10:06.68, Leo Lohnes (Winona) 10:10.32, Phineas Van Fossen (Winona) 10:10.60, Josh Langseth (Stewartville ) 10:10.87, Ivan Daood (St. Charles) 10:14.91, Rylan Bennyhoff (Red Wing) 10:21.87.

110 hurdles — Carter Holcomb (Mayo) 14.62, Chris Hilton (St. Charles) 14.99, C.J. Tree (Pine Island) 16.30, Luke Eastman (Stewartville ) 16.35, Lucas Peterson (Mayo) 16.39.

300 hurdles — Carter Holcomb (Mayo) 39.71, Chris Hilton (St. Charles) 40.3, Brock Kajewski (Red Wing) 42.32, C.J. Tree (Pine Island) 42.37, Noah Root (Stewartville ) 42.55.

4 x 100 relay — Caledonia/Spring Grove 43.37, Stewartville 44.08, Mayo 44.22, Red Wing 44.67, John Marshall 44.97, Pine Island 45.70.

4 x 200 relay — Caledonia/Spring Grove 1:30.31, Mayo 1:30.86, Byron 1:32.01, Stewartville 1:32.63, Winona Cotter 1:32.64, John Marshall 1:34.91.

4 x 400 relay — Byron 3:31.03, St. Charles 3:39.48, LFCMC 3:40.21, John Marshall 3:41.44, Red Wing 3:46.54.

4 x 800 relay — Mayo 8:40, St. Charles 8:47.29, Pine Island 8:53.23, Red Wing 9:14.83, Stewartivlle 9:25.58

Long jump — Parker Wangen (Stewartville) 21-6 1/2, Josh Beardmore (Caledonia/Spring Grove) 21-1 1/2, Dylan Scanlan (Stewartville) 21-1, Sebastian Bari (Mayo) 20-6, Connor Fogarty (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 20-5, Carter Holcomb (Mayo) 20-4 3/4.

Triple jump — Carter Anderson (Stewartville) 42-9, Chris Hilton (St. Charles) 42-1/4, Dylan Hoot (Stewartville) 41-9, Dylan Rossow (Lourdes) 41-8 1/2, Savy Vath (John Marshall) 41-2 1/4.

High jump — Adam Myren (Mayo) 6-6, Carter Anderson (Stewartville) 6-4, Dylan Hoot (Stewartville) 6-4, Ryan Stites (Byron) 6-4, Pierce Petersohn (Triton) 6-3.

Shot put — Zach Vanderpool (Byron) 51-2, Ashton Kisch (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) 50-1/2, Cody Swanson (Byron) 48-11, Ridge Hatz (Stewartville) 48-8, Casey Kramer (Mayo) 47-1/2.

Discus — Ashton Kisch (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) 171-9, Ben Northrop (Pine Island) 158-2, Ridge Hatz (Stewartville) 154-1/2, Jordan Tornstrom (Caledonia/Spring Grove) 152-2, Lucas Nikoloski (LFCMC) 146-4.

Pole vault — Lucas Peterson (Mayo) 13-6, Calder Sheehan (Mayo) 12-6, Nathan Jeche (Stewartville) 12-0, Robert Cushman (Wabasha-Kellogg) 11-6, Elijah Schei (Stewartville) 11-0, C.J. Tree (Pine Island) 10-6, Griffin Kukla (Mayo) 10-6.