Advertisement

South Dakota track and field top-10 leaderboard for May 22, 2023

May 22—Top-10 for all classes combined, as reported to athletic.net database.

Athletes listed by ranking, time, school and date mark was attained.

Through May 19 meets.

100 Meters

1. Jaden Guthmiller, 10.50, Spearfish, April 14

2. Josiah Adams, 10.54, Sioux Falls Christian, April 11

T3. Julian Scott, 10.80, Rapid City Stevens, March 24

T3. Griffin Fischer, 10.80, Sioux Falls Lincoln, April 7

5. Chris Stanford, 10.82, Sioux Falls Lincoln, May 18

T6. Nate Andresen, 10.84, Brandon Valley, May 13

T6. Jade Anstine, 10.84, O'Gorman, May 18

T8. Austin Gobel, 10.87, Yankton, May 13

T8. Landon Dulaney, 10.87, Brandon Valley, May 13

10. Javin Augustus, 10.90, Sioux Falls Washington, May 6

200 Meters

1. Griffin Fischer, 21.75, Sioux Falls Lincoln, May 12

2. Landon Dulaney, 21.83, Brandon Valley, May 13

3. Cael Meisman, 21.93, Rapid City Stevens, May 19

4. Jade Anstine, 21.98, O'Gorman, May 12

5. Lucas Flemmer, 22.00, Dell Rapids St. Mary, May 2

6. Griffin Wilde, 22.04, Sioux Falls Jefferson, May 12

7. Nate Andresen, 22.07, Brandon Valley, May 13

8. Daniel Stoll, 22.11, Faulkton Area, May 2

9. Jovi Wolf, 22.21, Chester Area, May 11

10. Austin Gobel, 22.33, Yankton, May 13

400 Meters

1. Blake Boyster, 48.80, Custer, May 6

2. James Pierce, 49.23, Lead-Deadwood, May 6

3. Jude Jarding, 49.25, West Central, May 18

4. Isaac Davelaar, 49.43, Sioux Falls Christian, May 11

5. Wyatt Nielsen, 49.45, West Central, May 18

6. Griffin Wilde, 49.51, Sioux Falls Jefferson, April 27

7. Rugby Ryken, 49.72, Yankton, May 18

T8. Griffin Fischer, 49.76, Sioux Falls Lincoln, April 27

T8. Lucas Flemmer, 49.76, Dell Rapids St. Mary, May 6

10. Noah Schroder, 49.77, Sioux Falls Christian, May 18

800 Meters

1. Simeon Birnbaum, 1:50.37, Rapid City Stevens, May 6

2. Isaac Davelaar, 1:53.22, Sioux Falls Christian, May 18

3. Sam Castle, 1:54.44, O'Gorman, May 6

4. Dylan Payer, 1:55.06, Yankton, May 18

5. Davis Buck, 1:57.28, Sioux Falls Christian, May 11

6. Andrew Atwood, 1:57.59, Beresford, April 17

7. Cashton Johnson, 1:58.08, Harrisburg, May 18

8. Samuel Conrad, 1:58.19, Brookings, May 2

9. James Pierce, 1:58.69, Lead-Deadwood, May 16

10. Ricky Berndt, 1:58.80, Deuel, May 17

1600 Meters

1. Simeon Birnbaum, 4:01.05, Rapid City Stevens, April 29

2. Sawyer Clarkson, 4:19.94, Belle Fourche, May 16

3. Dylan Payer, 4:22.27, Yankton, May 6

4. Cashton Johnson, 4:23.21, Harrisburg, May 6

5. Jack Castelli, 4:24.04, O'Gorman, May 6

6. Isaac Davelaar, 4:24.39, Sioux Falls Christian, April 25

7. Lane Krautschun, 4:25.23, Belle Fourche, May 16

8. Grady Loos, 4:25.77, Rapid City Stevens, May 6

9. Kieran Weigelt, 4:25.89, Sioux Falls Jefferson, May 6

10. Jared Lutmer, 4:25.92, Pierre, May 6

3200 Meters

1. Simeon Birnbaum, 8:34.10, Rapid City Stevens, April 8

2. Sawyer Clarkson, 9:07.70, Belle Fourche, May 6

3. Joe Cross, 9:27.99, Elk Point-Jefferson, May 6

4. Cashton Johnson, 9:30.74, Harrisburg, May 6

5. Dylan Payer, 9:31.91, Yankton, May 6

6. Luke Rupert, 9:33.43, Hill City, May 6

7. Grady Loos, 9:35.19, Rapid City Stevens, May 6

8. Jared Lutmer, 9:38.67, Pierre, May 6

9. Mikah Peters, 9:39.93, Brandon Valley, May 6

10. Lane Krautschun, 9:41.25, Belle Fourche, May 6

110m Hurdles — 39"

1. Aidan Hedderman, 14.62, Sturgis, May 6

2. Cody Oswald, 14.74, Yankton, May 13

3. Josiah Adams, 14.87, Sioux Falls Christian, May 18

4. Luke Campbell, 14.96, Viborg-Hurley, May 6

T5. Reed Rus, 15.03, Mt. Vernon/Plankinton, May 6

T5. Tate Larson, 15.03, Harrisburg, May 13

7. Owen Horsted, 15.09, Sioux Falls Lincoln, May 6

8. Clay Sonnenschein, 15.11, Harrisburg, April 25

9. Hunter Cramer, 15.12, Warner, May 2

10. Aaron VanHemert, 15.14, Brandon Valley, May 13

300m Hurdles — 36"

1. Josiah Adams, 38.54, Sioux Falls Christian, April 25

2. Aaron VanHemert, 39.55, Brandon Valley, May 18

3. Aiden Heimann, 39.97, Aberdeen Central, May 13

4. Owen Horsted, 39.99, Sioux Falls Lincoln, May 18

5. Vaughn Brown, 40.06, Sioux Falls Roosevelt, April 27

6. Bryce Palmer, 40.95, Mitchell, May 13

7. Trevor Wehde, 40.96, Harrisburg, May 9

8. Jarett Schuchard, 41.00, Harding County, May 19

9. Gracen Hansen, 41.03, Timber Lake, May 19

10. Simon Fried, 41.04, Mobridge-Pollock, April 24

4x100 Relay

T1. 42.62, Sioux Falls Jefferson (Thomas Heiberger, Griffin Wilde, Camdyn Frederes, Nelson Wright), May 18

T1. 42.62, O'Gorman (Jase Thiesse, Bennett Dannenbring, Maverick Jones, Jade Anstine), May 18

3. 42.64, Rapid City Stevens, May 11

4. 42.69, Sioux Falls Lincoln, May 18

5. 42.87, Rapid City Central, April 29

6. 42.93, Sioux Falls Roosevelt, May 6

T7. 43.17, Spearfish, April 25

T7. 43.17, Brandon Valley, May 6

9. 43.41, Harrisburg, May 6

10. 43.44, Sioux Falls Washington, May 6

4x200 Relay

1. 1:28.10, Sioux Falls Christian (Jahaeim Reuer, Noah Schroder, Carter VanDonge, Josiah Adams), May 6

2. 1:28.46, O'Gorman, May 6

3. 1:28.57, Brandon Valley, May 13

4. 1:29.07, Sioux Falls Lincoln, May 6

5. 1:29.20, Rapid City Stevens, May 19

6. 1:29.56, West Central, May 18

7. 1:29.73, Aberdeen Central, May 13

8. 1:30.16, Rapid City Central, May 6

9. 1:30.63, Sioux Falls Washington, May 18

10. 1:30.65, Harrisburg, May 6

4x400 Relay

1. 3:22.10, Aberdeen Central (Aiden Heimann, Gabe Johnson, Carter Dingman, Drew Salfrank), May 6

2. 3:22.62, O'Gorman, May 6

3. 3:22.66, Sioux Falls Christian, April 17

4. 3:25.26, Sioux Falls Roosevelt, April 27

5. 3:25.48, Rapid City Stevens, May 6

6. 3:25.98, Yankton, April 27

7. 3:26.33, Sioux Falls Jefferson, May 6

8. 3:26.44, Brandon Valley, May 6

9. 3:28.42, Sioux Falls Lincoln, May 18

10. 3:28.60, Mitchell (Jagger Tyler, Bryce Palmer, Alexier Padilla, Nathan McCormick), April 27

4x800 Relay

1. 7:54.00, Sioux Falls Christian (Noah Schroder, Bennett Wassenaar, Davis Buck, Isaac Davelaar), April 27

2. 8:02.34, Yankton, May 6

3. 8:04.97, Sioux Falls Jefferson, May 6

4. 8:06.50, Brookings, May 13

5. 8:06.99, O'Gorman, May 6

6. 8:10.86, Milbank, May 6

7. 8:14.46, Hill City, May 6

8. 8:15.74, Lennox, May 6

9. 8:15.98, Custer, May 6

10. 8:19.30, Brandon Valley, May 6

Sprint Medley Relay

1. 3:30.45, Sioux Falls Christian (Jahaeim Reuer, Johnny Skyberg, Noah Schroder, Isaac Davelaar), May 6

2. 3:33.38, Yankton, May 6

3. 3:34.67, Sioux Falls Jefferson, April 25

4. 3:35.85, O'Gorman, May 12

5. 3:36.35, Brookings, May 6

6. 3:37.55, Rapid City Stevens, May 19

7. 3:37.80, West Central, May 15

8. 3:38.38, Sioux Falls Washington, May 6

9. 3:39.09, Milbank, May 6

10. 3:39.38, Custer, May 18

Shot Put — 12lb

1. Kael Miedema, 63-8, Sioux Falls Washington, May 18

2. Jason Maciejczak, 60-9, Pierre, April 24

3. Lee Reiser, 59-4, Platte-Geddes, April 11

4. Caiden Mason, 58-5, Harrisburg, May 6

5. Paul Hoekman, 54-6.5, Sioux Falls Christian, May 11

6. Jon Nefzger, 54-2, Estelline/Hendricks, April 25

7. Boaz Raderschadt, 53-11, Watertown, April 11

8. Brenden Begeman, 53-3, Herreid/Selby Area, May 15

9. Elias Gillen, 52-4.5, Rapid City Stevens, May 19

10. Ty Naaktgeboren, 51-10.5, Sioux Falls Roosevelt, April 20

Discus — 1.6kg

1. Kael Miedema, 196-6, Sioux Falls Washington, May 18

2. Jason Maciejczak, 183-0, Pierre, May 9

3. Brayden Cline, 172-1, Brandon Valley, May 13

4. Lee Reiser, 169-9, Platte-Geddes, May 6

5. Tristan Niewenhuis, 169-3, Brandon Valley, April 11

6. Carson Stiff, 165-1, Harrisburg, April 27

7. Conner Warren, 158-6, Rapid City Central, March 24

8. Caiden Mason, 157-1, Harrisburg, May 6

9. Brian Johnson, 156-8, Aberdeen Central, May 6

10. Canyon Burkard, 154-6, Chamberlain, May 6

Javelin — 800g

1. Carson Barnett, 183-6, Harrisburg, May 6

2. Griffin Wilde, 177-7, Sioux Falls Jefferson, April 11

3. Damon Roggenbuck, 173-2, Sioux Falls Roosevelt, May 2

4. Christian Rodriguez, 170-7, Hamlin, May 15

5. Kolby Denke, 167-9, St. Thomas More, May 6

6. Zach Boden, 167-2, Beresford, April 11

7. Hayden Groos, 165-0.5, O'Gorman, April 18

8. Tate Schafer, 164-8, Sioux Falls Lincoln, May 18

9. Kellan Odell, 163-0, Mitchell, May 13

10. Brayden Cline, 162-6, Brandon Valley, April 24

High Jump

1. Jeffery Boschee, 6-7.25, Sanborn Central/Woonsocket, May 11

2. Daniel Mitchell, 6-6, Gregory, April 18

3. Jack Mousel, 6-5, Colman-Egan, May 6

T4. Brayden Delahoyde, 6-4, Spearfish, March 24

T4. Beck Morgan, 6-4, Rapid City Stevens, March 24

T4. Luther Nesheim, 6-4, Sioux Falls Lincoln, May 18

T7. Ethan McKnelly, 6-3, Tea Area, April 11

T7. Tyler Bohannon, 6-3, Sioux Falls Jefferson, May 2

T7. Carson Kirwan, 6-3, Castlewood, May 2

10. Tie (6 athletes), 6-2, April 11-May 9

Pole Vault

1. Owen Spartz, 15-9, Watertown, May 2

2. Beau Karst, 15-4, Harrisburg, May 18

3. Aaron Hawkes, 15-0, Madison, May 18

4. Chase Maher, 14-6, Rapid City Christian, May 5

5. Winston Prill, 14-1, St. Thomas More, May 18

T6. Robbie Emery, 14-0, Custer, April 11

T6. Camden Dufrain, 14-0, Platte-Geddes, May 9

T6. Spencer Warkentien, 14-0, Brandon Valley, May 9

T6. Jason Lenning, 14-0, Sioux Falls Christian, May 11

T6. Drew Reetz, 14-0, Webster Area, May 11

Long Jump

1. Rylan McDonnell, 22-9, Wall, May 2

2. Griffin Wilde, 22-5.5, Sioux Falls Jefferson, May 12

T3. Jayden Munroe, 22-5, Aberdeen Roncalli, April 11

T3. Landon Dulaney, 22-5, Brandon Valley, May 13

5. James Deckert, 22-3, Ethan/Parkston, April 11

T6. Juven Hudson, 22-1, Watertown, April 11

T6. Trevor Heinz, 22-1, Ipswich, April 18

8. Aiden Cuka, 22-0, Sioux Falls Jefferson, April 27

T9. Madinko Hawley, 21-11.25, Rapid City Stevens, April 11

T9. Layne Kuper, 21-11.25, Lennox, May 11

Triple Jump

1. Jayden Munroe, 44-6, Aberdeen Roncalli, May 18

2. James Deckert, 44-5, Ethan/Parkston, April 11

3. Kennan Voss, 44-1, Sioux Falls Christian, May 18

4. Grayden Binger, 44-0.5, Brandon Valley, May 18

5. Wyatt Melcher, 43-9, Brandon Valley, May 2

6. Kincade Lehman, 43-8.5, Custer, April 14

7. Kyle Konechne, 43-7.5, O'Gorman, April 11

8. Rylan McDonnell, 43-7.25, Wall, April 24

9. Jace Kramer, 43-5, Harrisburg, May 13

10. Miles Hunt, 43-4, Brandon Valley, May 18

100 Meters

1. Berkeley Engelland, 12.18, Mt. Vernon/Plankinton, May 6

2. Daniela Lee, 12.28, Colman-Egan, May 6

3. Jordyn Larsen, 12.30, Custer, April 11

4. Linnea Nesheim, 12.36, Sioux Falls Lincoln, May 18

5. Brooklyn Jurgens, 12.40, Rapid City Stevens, April 11

6. Kali Ringstmeyer, 12.46, Pierre, May 6

7. Chloe Raw, 12.47, Arlington, May 18

8. Mya Nishimura, 12.49, Rapid City Stevens, April 14

9. Hailee Christensen, 12.51, Harrisburg, May 6

10. Emma Goehring, 12.54, West Central, May 2

200 Meters

1. Berkeley Engelland, 24.88, Mt. Vernon/Plankinton, May 6

2. Chloe Raw, 25.28, Arlington, May 18

3. Jordyn Larsen, 25.64, Custer, May 16

4. Linnea Nesheim, 25.85, Sioux Falls Lincoln, May 9

5. Anna Hoffman, 25.89, Spearfish, May 16

6. Daniela Lee, 25.90, Colman-Egan, May 9

7. Madison Pederson, 25.97, Brandon Valley, May 13

8. Julia Eggert, 26.00, O'Gorman, April 18

9. Josie Mousel, 26.15, Colman-Egan, May 2

T10. Janae Olson, 26.17, Parker, May 11

T10. Kali Ringstmeyer, 26.17, Pierre, May 13

400 Meters

1. Berkeley Engelland, 55.61, Mt. Vernon/Plankinton, May 6

2. Anna Vyn, 57.72, Sioux Falls Christian, May 6

3. Shae Rumsey, 57.79, Yankton, May 13

4. Mia Wentzy, 57.92, Brandon Valley, May 13

5. Julia Eggert, 57.97, O'Gorman, April 27

6. Ellie Olsen, 58.64, Deubrook Area, May 6

7. Faith Peterson, 58.68, Sioux Falls Roosevelt, May 18

8. Ragyn Peska, 59.14, Harrisburg, May 18

9. Emma Marshall, 59.15, Irene-Wakonda, May 6

10. Addison Scholten, 59.37, Brandon Valley, May 18

800 Meters

1. Berkeley Engelland, 2:10.78, Mt. Vernon/Plankinton, April 17

2. Anna Vyn, 2:14.01, Sioux Falls Christian, May 18

3. Ali Bainbridge, 2:14.96, Sioux Falls Lincoln, May 18

4. Libby Castelli, 2:14.97, O'Gorman, May 2

5. Mia Wentzy, 2:15.82, Brandon Valley, May 13

6. Reese Luze, 2:16.93, Colman-Egan, May 8

7. Presli White, 2:17.36, Sioux Falls Roosevelt, May 18

8. Sydnee Serck, 2:17.98, Yankton, May 13

9. Emily Plucker, 2:18.49, Lennox, May 9

10. Addison Scholten, 2:18.79, Brandon Valley, May 18

1600 Meters

1. Libby Castelli, 4:55.25, O'Gorman, April 29

2. Brionna Holso, 4:57.70, Rapid City Stevens, May 6

3. Ali Bainbridge, 4:57.94, Sioux Falls Lincoln, May 12

4. Mia Wentzy, 4:59.42, Brandon Valley, May 18

5. Ruth Pardy, 5:02.19, O'Gorman, May 6

6. Isabelle Bloker, 5:02.63, Sioux Valley, May 6

7. Addison Scholten, 5:04.19, Brandon Valley, May 6

8. Emery Larson, 5:04.57, Chester Area, April 17

9. Ellie Maddox, 5:07.56, Sioux Falls Christian, May 18

10. Corinne Braun, 5:08.47, Sioux Falls Christian, May 11

3200 Meters

1. Ali Bainbridge, 10:37.37, Sioux Falls Lincoln, May 6

2. Libby Castelli, 10:39.65, O'Gorman, May 6

3. Isabelle Bloker, 10:48.77, Sioux Valley, May 6

4. Mia Wentzy, 10:55.72, Brandon Valley, May 6

5. Brionna Holso, 10:57.85, Rapid City Stevens, May 6

6. Peyton VanDeest, 10:58.16, Spearfish, May 6

7. Ruth Pardy, 11:00.65, O'Gorman, May 6

8. Gracie Uhre, 11:04.70, Rapid City Stevens, May 6

9. Emery Larson, 11:14.05, Chester Area, April 27

10. Corinne Braun, 11:17.57, Sioux Falls Christian, April 17

100m Hurdles — 33"

1. Dymond Nave, 14.77, Sioux Falls Lincoln, May 6

2. Addie Budig, 14.89, Harrisburg, May 18

3. Jada Backes, 15.14, Rapid City Central, May 6

4. Nyariek Kur, 15.17, Sioux Falls Washington, May 6

5. Reagan Rus, 15.22, Mt. Vernon/Plankinton, May 6

6. Anna Hoffman, 15.27, Spearfish, April 18

7. Claire Fierro, 15.51, Rapid City Stevens, May 6

8. Piper Hanson, 15.59, Burke, May 6

9. Ashton Massey, 15.61, Menno, May 6

10. Shelby Bergan, 15.64, Brandon Valley, May 13

300m Hurdles — 30"

1. Audrey Meyer, 45.69, O'Gorman, May 18

2. Ashton Massey, 46.27, Menno, May 6

3. Jada Backes, 46.28, Rapid City Central, May 19

4. Dymond Nave, 46.39, Sioux Falls Lincoln, May 18

5. Reagan Rus, 46.61, Mt. Vernon/Plankinton, May 6

6. Addie Budig, 46.74, Harrisburg, May 6

7. Claire Fierro, 46.79, Rapid City Stevens, May 11

8. Anna Hoffman, 46.85, Spearfish, April 29

9. Brandy Pulse, 46.92, McCook Central/Montrose, May 18

10. Shelby Bergan, 46.95, Brandon Valley, May 13

4x100 Relay

1. 48.72, Rapid City Stevens (Mya Nishimura, Ella Bradeen, Claudia Werner, Brooklyn Jurgens), May 11

2. 49.28, Sioux Falls Christian, May 18

3. 49.40, Sioux Falls Lincoln, May 6

4. 50.03, Harrisburg, May 6

5. 50.32, Pierre, May 6

6. 50.52, Mitchell (Ava Brannan, Mia Mullenmeister, Lizzie Tyler, Brooke Bartscher), May 2

7. 50.57, Sioux Falls Washington, May 18

8. 50.69, Rapid City Central, May 19

9. 50.70, Sioux Falls Roosevelt, May 6

10. 50.71, Sturgis, May 6

4x200 Relay

1. 1:43.38, Sioux Falls Lincoln (Dymond Nave, Ellen Merkley, Ella Termaat, Linnea Nesheim), May 18

2. 1:43.49, Rapid City Stevens, May 6

3. 1:43.86, West Central, May 6

4. 1:43.93, Sioux Falls Christian, May 18

5. 1:45.06, O'Gorman, May 6

6. 1:45.16, Mitchell (Brooke Bartscher, Claire Hegg, Mia Mullenmeister, Lizzie Tyler), May 19

7. 1:45.66, Spearfish, May 16

8. 1:46.32, Pierre, May 6

9. 1:46.66, Parker, April 27

10. 1:46.87, Brandon Valley, May 18

4x400 Relay

1. 3:57.91, Brandon Valley (Addison Scholten, Sarah VanDeBerg, Madison Pederson, Mia Wentzy), April 27

2. 4:00.84, O'Gorman, April 27

3. 4:01.61, Sioux Falls Roosevelt, April 27

4. 4:03.48, Yankton, May 18

5. 4:04.35, Sturgis, April 29

6. 4:04.88, Deubrook Area, May 6

7. 4:05.80, Sioux Falls Christian, April 27

8. 4:06.12, Colman-Egan, May 6

9. 4:06.16, Sioux Falls Lincoln, May 18

10. 4:06.88, Rapid City Stevens, April 29

4x800 Relay

1. 9:12.97, Brandon Valley (Addison Scholten, Sarah VanDeBerg, Shelby Bergan, Mia Wentzy), May 6

2. 9:20.53, Sioux Falls Christian, May 6

3. 9:30.81, Spearfish, May 6

4. 9:39.27, Yankton, May 13

5. 9:42.19, Harrisburg, May 13

6. 9:44.95, Sturgis, April 24

7. 9:46.04, Sioux Falls Roosevelt, May 6

8. 9:47.98, Deubrook Area, May 18

9. 9:48.64, O'Gorman, April 20

10. 9:49.42, Colman-Egan, May 6

Sprint Medley Relay

1. 4:05.96, Brandon Valley (Shelby Bergan, Madison Pederson, Addison Scholten, Mia Wentzy), May 6

2. 4:10.01, Colman-Egan, May 6

3. 4:10.20, Sioux Falls Lincoln, May 6

4. 4:10.97, Mt. Vernon/Plankinton (Madalynn Lorang, Jaylin Johnson, Reagan Rus, Berkeley Engelland), May 6

5. 4:13.62, Rapid City Stevens, May 19

6. 4:14.00, O'Gorman, April 27

7. 4:14.10, Yankton, May 18

8. 4:14.11, Harrisburg, May 6

9. 4:14.59, Spearfish, May 6

10. 4:15.23, Sioux Falls Christian, May 6

Shot Put — 4kg

1. Gracelyn Leiseth, 52-0.5, Hamlin, May 6

2. Reese Terwilliger, 43-10.25, Pierre, April 24

3. Kami Wadsworth, 43-3, Hamlin, May 6

4. Taryn Hermansen, 41-11, Aberdeen Central, May 13

5. Grace Steffen, 41-4.5, Harrisburg, May 13

6. Josie Curry, 41-1.5, Elk Point-Jefferson, April 27

7. Kayla Dilka, 40-8.25, Rapid City Christian, May 5

8. Trinity Bietz, 40-7.5, Scotland, May 11

9. Malia Kranz, 40-3.5, Watertown, May 6

10. Clara Fink, 40-1.75, Mt. Vernon/Plankinton, May 6

Discus — 1kg

1. Gracelyn Leiseth, 175-3, Hamlin, May 11

2. Kami Wadsworth, 135-0, Hamlin, May 9

3. Sarah Zino, 130-3, Sioux Falls Jefferson, May 12

4. Aubyn Schmidt, 129-5, McCook Central/Montrose, April 11

5. Josie Curry, 129-4, Elk Point-Jefferson, May 6

6. Emma Yost, 127-2, Wagner, April 18

7. Ashlyn Tapio, 125-1, Ethan/Parkston, April 11

8. Paige Bull, 124-6, Burke, April 18

9. Clara Fink, 124-5, Mt. Vernon/Plankinton, May 6

10. Hadlee Holt, 123-7, Iroquois/Lake Preston, May 18

Javelin — 600g

1. Brynn Nelson, 136-0, Rapid City Stevens, April 25

2. Isabel Carda, 133-10, Sioux Falls Washington, May 6

3. Kami Wadsworth, 128-11, Hamlin, April 27

4. Logan Smidt, 127-5, Brookings, May 16

5. Maddy Rohde, 127-4, Watertown, May 6

6. Josey Wickersham, 125-6, Brandon Valley, April 24

7. Josie Curry, 124-2, Elk Point-Jefferson, May 2

8. Kiylee Westra, 124-0, Centerville, May 15

9. Grace Kuch, 121-0, Aberdeen Central, May 6

10. Maya Shorter, 116-9, Pierre, April 14

High Jump

T1. Audrey Nelson, 5-6, Madison, May 6

T1. Ashlyn Koupal, 5-6, Wagner, May 9

3. Ciara Frank, 5-5, Aberdeen Central, April 24

T4. Nancy Peter, 5-4, Sioux Falls Jefferson, March 31

T4. Jayaunna Stroh, 5-4, Brandon Valley, April 7

T4. Jorja VanDenHul, 5-4, Dakota Valley, April 13

T4. Ally Mullaney, 5-4, Miller, April 25

8. Maleena Brave, 5-3.25, White River, May 11

T9. Jade Rhody, 5-3, Beresford, April 3

T9. Clara Binstock, 5-3, Sioux Falls Lincoln, April 27

T9. Ellie Meyer, 5-3, O'Gorman, May 18

T9. Meredith Hruby, 5-3, Harrisburg, May 18

Pole Vault

1. Ciana Stiefel, 12-7, Custer, May 6

2. Gretchen Adamski, 11-9, Spearfish, May 6

3. Rylee Punt, 11-1, Sioux Falls Christian, May 11

4. Reese Nida, 11-0, Spearfish, April 25

5. Madeline Cross, 10-9, Spearfish, April 29

T6. Kiah Boetel, 10-6, Harrisburg, May 6

T6. Rose Dvoracek, 10-6, O'Gorman, May 18

T8. Gracie Eisenbraun, 10-3, Kadoka Area, April 29

T8. Elizabeth Lake, 10-3, Watertown, May 16

10. Tie (7 athletes), 10-0, April 18-May 19

Long Jump

1. Nyariek Kur, 18-11, Sioux Falls Washington, May 18

2. Ciara Frank, 18-2, Aberdeen Central, April 18

3. Ellen Merkley, 17-11, Sioux Falls Lincoln, May 2

4. Tierney Faulk, 17-7.75, Yankton, May 13

5. Emma Goehring, 17-7.5, West Central, April 13

6. Daynica Witzel, 17-5, Baltic, May 2

7. Cadence Nuttbrock, 17-4.25, Sioux Falls Jefferson, May 12

8. Jayrn Warejcka, 17-4, Canton, April 27

9. Madison Pederson, 17-2.75, Brandon Valley, May 6

10. Rebecca Theis, 17-2.5, Rapid City Stevens, April 14

Triple Jump

1. Nyariek Kur, 38-11, Sioux Falls Washington, April 11

2. Madison Pederson, 38-2, Brandon Valley, May 2

3. Nancy Peter, 37-1, Sioux Falls Jefferson, May 12

4. Rebecca Theis, 36-8.75, Rapid City Stevens, April 14

5. Lydia Nelson, 36-3.25, Madison, May 18

6. Burkley Olson, 36-1.5, Yankton, May 5

7. Molli Thornton, 36-1, West Central, April 13

8. Peyton Bennett, 35-10.5, Harrisburg, April 13

9. Tierney Faulk, 35-9.75, Yankton, May 6

10. Faith Kpeayeh, 35-9, Sioux Falls Lincoln, May 18