Advertisement

South Dakota high school basketball scores for Jan. 25

Jan. 25—South Dakota high school basketball scores for Thursday, Jan. 25, 2024:

Aberdeen Central 58, Tea Area 43

Aberdeen Roncalli 59, Britton-Hecla 44

Belle Fourche 52, Harding County 42

Bon Homme 48, Andes Central/Dakota Christian 32

Boyd County, Neb. 57, Burke 40

Canton 66, Sioux Falls Lutheran 25

Crow Creek 84, Stanley County 75

Dell Rapids 65, Vermillion 61 (OT)

Douglas 83, Lead-Deadwood 59

Elkton-Lake Benton 65, Oldham-Ramona-Rutland 45

Estelline/Hendricks 77, Arlington 47

Ethan 71, Mitchell Christian 61

Faulkton Area 63, Leola/Frederick Area 55

Freeman Academy/Marion 60, Irene-Wakonda 45

Great Plains Lutheran 63, Florence/Henry 35

Gregory 72, Avon 49

Groton Area 66, Webster Area 30

Hamlin 64, Sisseton 31

Hill City 70, Wall 55

Hitchcock-Tulare 54, Sully Buttes 46

Huron 52, Sioux Falls Lincoln 50

Ipswich 73, Herreid/Selby Area 43

James Valley Christian 70, Miller 59

Lakota Tech 75, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 55

Lemmon 73, McIntosh 21

Lennox 84, Parkston 50

Milbank 60, Deuel 48

Mitchell 68, Brookings 55

New Underwood 68, Lyman 47

Philip 63, Dupree 44

Potter County 62, North Central 35

Sioux Falls Christian 77, Dakota Valley 70

Sioux Falls Jefferson 51, Sioux Falls Roosevelt 48

Sioux Falls Washington 60, Sioux Falls O'Gorman 50

Sioux Valley 72, McCook Central/Montrose 30

Spearfish 47, Rapid City Central 44

Timber Lake 74, Bison 34

Tri-Valley 57, Elk Point-Jefferson 53 (OT)

Viborg-Hurley 68, Centerville 39

Dakota Oyate Challenge

First round

Crazy Horse 94, Flandreau Indian 13

Lower Brule 78, Takini 32

Marty 83, Tiospaye Topa 27

Omaha Nation (Neb.) 83, Wakpala 46

West River Tournament

Championship

Hot Springs 54, Faith 47

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Aberdeen Christian 62, Wilmot 35

Bon Homme 45, Andes Central/Dakota Christian 38

Bowman County, ND 49, Faith 15

Burke 55, Boyd County, Neb. 45

Centerville 57, Viborg-Hurley 26

Clark/Willow Lake 50, Redfield 37

Crow Creek 59, Stanley County 44

Dell Rapids St. Mary 71, Alcester-Hudson 51

Douglas 55, Lead-Deadwood 31

Elk Point-Jefferson 44, Tri-Valley 43

Faulkton Area 45, Leola/Frederick Area 37

Florence/Henry 59, Great Plains Lutheran 41

Freeman 63, Canistota 60

Harding County 66, New England, ND 35

Highmore-Harrold 45, Wolsey-Wessington 38

Hill City 65, Wall 61 (OT)

Irene-Wakonda 40, Freeman Academy/Marion 18

James Valley Christian 53, Miller 50

Lyman 62, New Underwood 12

Milbank 49, Deuel 16

Parkston 47, Lennox 42

Pierre 65, Lakota Tech 34

Philip 66, Dupree 33

Potter County 61, North Central 36

Rapid City Central 58, Spearfish 27

Rapid City Christian 44, Hot Springs 27

Sioux Falls Christian 62, Dakota Valley 53

Sioux Falls O'Gorman 50, Sioux Falls Washington 31

Sisseton 75, Hamlin 61

St. Thomas More 48, Sturgis 22

Sully Buttes 49, Hitchcock-Tulare 40

Tea Area 69, Madison 18

Todd County 65, Pine Ridge 47

Wagner 62, Scotland 11

Wessington Springs 51, Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 41

White River 70, Colome 21

Vermillion 44, Dell Rapids 12

Big East Conference Tournament

First round

Beresford 49, Baltic 31

Flandreau 58, Parker 23

Garretson 46, McCook Central/Montrose 33

Sioux Valley 59, Chester 51

Dakota Oyate Challenge

First round

Lower Brule 67, Flandreau Indian 46

Marty 66, Crazy Horse 22

Omaha Nation (Neb.) 86, Takini 19

Wakpala 61, Tiospaye Topa 47