Advertisement

South Dakota high school basketball scores for Jan. 30

Jan. 30—South Dakota high school basketball scores for Tuesday, Jan. 30, 2024:

Aberdeen Christian 61, North Central 32

Aberdeen Roncalli 64, Tiospa Zina 54

Avon 59, Menno 33

Baltic 58, Garretson 39

Brandon Valley 76, Marshall (Minn.) 54

Bridgewater-Emery 54, Colman-Egan 49

Britton-Hecla 65, Sisseton 58 (2OT)

Canistota 48, Viborg-Hurley 47

Centerville 62, Alcester-Hudson 50

Chester Area 66, Parker 35

Custer 66, Douglas 55

Dell Rapids 56, Flandreau 35

Elkton-Lake Benton 55, Deuel 47

Estelline/Hendricks 50, Waverly-South Shore 46

Ethan 58, Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 49

Faulkton 44, Warner 34

Freeman 67, Scotland 40

Gregory 85, Mount Vernon/Plankinton 48

Highmore-Harrold 62, Sunshine Bible Academy 36

Howard 73, Irene-Wakonda 35

James Valley Christian 71, Hitchcock-Tulare 53

Kadoka Area 64, Bennett County 37

Kimball/White Lake 52, Colome 45

Lennox 75, Elk Point-Jefferson 72

Lower Brule 56, Crow Creek 49

Mitchell 71, Sioux Falls Jefferson 58

Mobridge-Pollock 57, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 53

Parkston 62, McCook Central/Montrose 47

Philip 59, New Underwood 48

Pine Ridge 83, Campbell County (Wyo.) 63

Platte-Geddes 63, Chamberlain 61

Sioux Falls Christian 89, Canton 73

Sioux Falls Lincoln 61, Watertown 51

Sioux Falls Lutheran 60, Flandreau Indian 48

Sioux Falls Roosevelt 56, Huron 52

Sioux Falls Washington 66, Brookings 46

Spearfish 69, Lead-Deadwood 42

St. Francis Indian 66, Little Wound 65

St. Thomas More 66, Sturgis 46

Sully Buttes 54, Jones County 53

Tripp-Delmont/Armour 62, Gayville-Volin 48

Wagner 50, Hanson 47

Wakpala 58, Strasburg/Zeeland (N.D.) 44

Wall 80, Belle Fourche 45

Webster Area 72, Great Plains Lutheran 63

Wessington Springs 62, Iroquois/Lake Preston 42

West Central 47, Tri-Valley 35

Western Christian (Iowa) 69, Tea Area 48

Winner 45, Miller 33

Avon 51, Menno 21

Belle Fourche 65, Rapid City Central 59

Bennett County 53, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 46

Brandon Valley 44, Marshall (Minn.) 41

Brookings 49, Sioux Falls Washington 39

Burke 50, Corsica-Stickney 31

Castlewood 45, De Smet 33

Centerville 73, Alcester-Hudson 25

Chester Area 66, Parker 46

Clark/Willow Lake 67, Wilmot 40

Colman-Egan 61, Bridgewater-Emery 45

Crow Creek 46, Lower Brule 43

Custer 49, Douglas 36

Dell Rapids St. Mary 65, Oldham-Ramona-Rutland 55

Deubrook Area 45, Madison 35

Dupree 56, Timber Lake 52

Elk Point-Jefferson 57, Lennox 54

Elkton-Lake Benton 41, Deuel 40

Estelline/Hendricks 39, Waverly-South Shore 13

Ethan 73, Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 27

Freeman 81, Scotland 16

Gayville-Volin 44, Tripp-Delmont/Armour 35

Great Plains Lutheran 40, Webster Area 28

Harding County 56, Lemmon 43

Harrisburg 54, Pierre 50

Herreid/Selby Area 60, Faith 58

Highmore-Harrold 50, Sunshine Bible Academy 28

Howard 59, Irene-Wakonda 40

James Valley Christian 63, Hitchcock-Tulare 44

Lakota Tech 72, St. Francis Indian 18

Leola/Frederick Area 54, Ipswich 29

Marty 70, Colome 52

Mitchell 43, Sioux Falls Jefferson 41

Mount Vernon/Plankinton 67, Gregory 27

North Central 38, Aberdeen Christian 29

Parkston 66, McCook Central/Montrose 40

Platte-Geddes 52, Chamberlain 48

Potter County 58, Redfield 32

Rapid City Christian 52, St. Thomas More 45

Sioux Falls Christian 60, Canton 30

Sioux Falls O'Gorman 53, Tea Area 45

Sioux Falls Roosevelt 39, Huron 32 (OT)

Sisseton 51, Britton-Hecla 37

Spearfish 75, Lead-Deadwood 9

Sully Buttes 52, Jones County 32

Todd County 61, Stanley County 46

Vermillion 67, Beresford 31

Viborg-Hurley 52, Canistota 44

Wagner 60, Hanson 38

Wakpala 36, Strasburg/Zeeland (N.D.) 35

Warner 55, Faulkton Area 33

Watertown 56, Sioux Falls Lincoln 36

West Central 48, Tri-Valley 44

Winner 61, Miller 15

Wolsey-Wessington 42, Kimball/White Lake 40