Advertisement

South Dakota high school basketball scores for Feb. 13

Feb. 13—South Dakota high school basketball scores for Tuesday, Feb. 13, 2024:

Aberdeen Christian 75, Langford Area 20

Alcester-Hudson 69, Freeman Academy/Marion 53

Brandon Valley 50, Tea Area 42

Bridgewater-Emery 77, Irene-Wakonda 49

Burke 70, Colome 65

Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 79, St. Francis Indian 49

Chester Area 59, Arlington 41

Colman-Egan 83, Mitchell Christian 68

Corsica-Stickney 52, Tripp-Delmont/Armour 40

Dell Rapids St. Mary 72, Centerville 52

Deuel 60, Sisseton 51

Dupree 80, McIntosh 41

Ethan 49, Freeman 45

Faith 60, Lemmon 50

Faulkton Area 67, Miller 48

Flandreau 62, Baltic 52

Garretson 63, Parker 58

Great Plains Lutheran 68, Oldham-Ramona-Rutland 41

Hamlin 90, Britton-Hecla 31

Hanson 62, Chamberlain 45

Harrisburg 63, Sioux Falls O'Gorman 42

Hot Springs 43, St. Thomas More 38

Howard 63, Canistota 50

James Valley Christian 63, Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 61

Lakota Tech 79, Crow Creek 62

Lennox 78, Beresford 42

Little Wound 56, Bennett County 37

McCook Central/Montrose 68, Tri-Valley 60

Mitchell 60, Sioux Falls Washington 55

Mount Vernon/Plankinton 73, Bon Homme 61

Northwestern 63, Redfield 37

Pierre 54, Brookings 50

Pine Ridge 79, Crazy Horse 43

Rapid City Central 53, Douglas 45

Rapid City Christian 84, Spearfish 76

Sioux Falls Christian 59, Yankton 44

Sioux Falls Roosevelt 56, Sioux Falls Lincoln 55

Sioux Valley 48, Castlewood 41

Stanley County 62, Mobridge-Pollock 59

Sturgis 70, Belle Fourche 36

Takini 74, Bison 57

Tiospa Zina 59, Clark/Willow Lake 49

Tri-State (N.D.) 65, Wilmot 48

Vermillion 71, Wagner 51

Viborg-Hurley 75, Menno 29

Wall 75, Lead-Deadwood 50

Watertown 74, Aberdeen Central 71

Wessington Springs 54, Kimball/White Lake 28

West Central 76, Canton 41

Winner 50, Platte-Geddes 46

Wolsey-Wessington 60, Warner 41

Aberdeen Roncalli 47, Florence/Henry 42

Alcester-Hudson 61, Freeman Academy/Marion 29

Arlington 55, Chester Area 46

Avon 55, Gayville-Volin 44

Belle Fourche 48, Sturgis 43

Canistota 64, Scotland 29

Centerville 68, Dell Rapids St. Mary 40

Clark/Willow Lake 62, Tiospa Zina 33

Corsica-Stickney 39, Tripp-Delmont/Armour 33

Dakota Valley 49, Groton Area 36

Dupree 51, McIntosh 15

Estelline/Hendricks 53, Flandreau Indian 23

Flandreau 64, Baltic 20

Freeman 57, Ethan 52

Garretson 61, Parker 44

Great Plains Lutheran 56, North Central 35

Hamlin 54, Britton-Hecla 36

Hanson 62, Chamberlain 28

Harding County 64, Philip 51

Herreid/Selby Area 51, Potter County 46

Highmore-Harrold 38, Ipswich 25

Irene-Wakonda 43, Bridgewater-Emery 32

James Valley Christian 54, Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 39

Lakota Tech 69, Crow Creek 53

Langford Area 34, Aberdeen Christian 29

Lennox 56, Beresford 39

Marty 68, St. Francis Indian 46

Milbank 50, Madison 39

Miller 50, Faulkton Area 45

Mobridge-Pollock 69, Stanley County 27

Mount Vernon/Plankinton 60, Bon Homme 52

Northwestern 41, Redfield 36

Pierre 61, Brookings 39

Rapid City Central 64, Douglas 25

Sioux Falls Christian 53, Yankton 31

Sioux Falls Lincoln 39, Sioux Falls Roosevelt 33 (OT)

Sioux Falls O'Gorman 44, Harrisburg 31

Sioux Falls Washington 50, Mitchell 34

Sioux Valley 53, Castlewood 38

Sisseton 65, Deuel 26

Spearfish 52, Rapid City Christian 23

Viborg-Hurley 55, Menno 33

Wagner 57, Vermillion 54

Wakpala 67, McLaughlin 56

Wall 66, Lead-Deadwood 23

Watertown 55, Aberdeen Central 46 (OT)

Wessington Springs 58, Kimball/White Lake 37

West Central 48, Canton 39

White River 52, Jones County 52

Winner 55, Platte-Geddes 40