Advertisement

South Dakota high school basketball scores for Jan. 23

Jan. 23—South Dakota high school basketball scores for Tuesday, Jan. 23, 2024:

Aberdeen Christian 62, Herreid/Selby Area 34

Alcester-Hudson 61, Scotland 37

Baltic 78, McCook Central/Montrose 54

Beresford 50, Irene-Wakonda 19

Bon Homme 38, Kimball/White Lake 33

Bridgewater-Emery 74, Freeman Academy/Marion 51

Canistota 57, Chester Area 41

Canton 68, Tri-Valley 54

Castlewood 76, Colman-Egan 30

Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 74, Standing Rock (N.D.) 80

Dell Rapids 59, Elkton-Lake Benton 40

Dell Rapids St. Mary 73, Deubrook Area 62

Faith 64, Potter County 62

Flandreau 48, Garretson 25

Florence/Henry 66, Arlington 55

Hamlin 77, Aberdeen Roncalli 38

Harrisburg 69, Brookings 44

Highmore-Harrold 57, James Valley Christian 53

Hitchcock-Tulare 60, Redfield 39

Hot Springs 68, Wall 34

Jones County 51, Lyman 42

Lakota Tech 72, Little Wound 60

Leola/Frederick Area 58, Britton-Hecla 20

Lower Brule 76, Flandreau Indian 8

Madison 76, Chamberlain 34

Marty 84, Santee (Neb.) 55

McLaughlin 56, Mobridge-Pollock 31

New England (N.D.) 59, Harding County 50

Parkston 70, Platte-Geddes 54

Pierre 53, Aberdeen Central 51

Pine Ridge 67, Red Cloud 55

Rapid City Christian 57, Custer 55

Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 55, Hanson 49

Sioux Falls Christian 66, Tea Area 59

Sioux Falls Washington 53, Sioux Falls Lincoln 50

St. Thomas More 55, Spearfish 52 (OT)

Stanley County 62, Sully Buttes 59

Sturgis 62, Hill City 47

Timber Lake 39, Kadoka Area 37

Tiospa Zina 73, Sargent County (N.D.) 44

Todd County 44, Winner 42

Tripp-Delmont/Armour 52, Centerville 45

Wagner 59, Mount Vernon/Plankinton 52

Watertown 59, Huron 35

Webster Area 61, Waverly-South Shore 35

Wessington Springs 54, Andes Central/Dakota Christian 25

West Central 70, Parker 34

White River 55, Philip 40

Wolsey-Wessington 56, Sunshine Bible Academy 20

Alcester-Hudson 52, Scotland 19

Andes Central/Dakota Christian 53, Wessington Springs 39

Arlington 51, Florence/Henry 44

Avon 46, Burke 39

Beresford 59, Irene-Wakonda 45

Bon Homme 65, Kimball/White Lake 38

Britton-Hecla 34, Leola/Frederick Area 32

Centerville 63, Tripp-Delmont/Armour 43

Colman-Egan 39, Castlewood 37

Dell Rapids St. Mary 54, Deubrook Area 38

Elkton-Lake Benton 27, Dell Rapids 24

Faulkton Area 32, Northwestern 28

Gayville-Volin 58, Menno 43

Great Plains Lutheran 57, Wilmot 39

Gregory 51, Stanley County 41

Hamlin 52, Aberdeen Roncalli 41

Hanson 53, Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 34

Hill City 51, Sturgis 37

Huron 53, Watertown 45

Mount Vernon/Plankinton 59, Wagner 45

Parkston 53, Platte-Geddes 34

Pierre 47, Aberdeen Central 37

Rapid City Christian 53, Custer 52

Red Cloud 66, Pine Ridge 23

Redfield 31, Hitchcock-Tulare 30

Sargent County (N.D.) 74, Tiospa Zina 39

Sioux Falls Christian 82, Tea Area 73 (2 OT)

Sioux Falls Jefferson 62, Sioux Falls Roosevelt 44

Sioux Falls Washington 56, Sioux Falls Lincoln 26

Sioux Valley 56, De Smet 42

Sisseton 60, Lennox 49

Spearfish 37, St. Thomas More 31

Tri-Valley 54, Canton 36

Warner 52, Langford Area 26

West Central 51, Parker 23

White River 69, Bennett County 34

Wolsey-Wessington 39, Sunshine Bible Academy 26