Advertisement

Senior State Open tee times set

Jun. 7—The following are the tee times for Round 1 of the Senior State Golf Open at Stonehenge Golf Course in Fairfield Glade. The tournament runs June 10-11.

# Time Name

1 8:00 Darrell Frazier (a), Crossville, TN

Kyle Hayworth (a), Nashville, TN

Patrick Danehy (a), Memphis, TN10 8:00 Jerry Ishee (a), Nashville, TN

Tim Rich (a), Crossville, TN

Rick Bumgarner (a), Hendersonville, TN1 8:10 Brian Seagraves (a), Murfreesboro, TN

Joel Lavalley (a), Murfreesboro, TN

Jerre Maynor (a), Nashville, TN

10 8:10 Randy Gray (a), Crossville, TN

Gary Cicatiello (a), Murfreesboro, TN

Eddie Bailey (a), Chuckey, TN

1 8:20 Jay Hoover (a), Mount Juliet, TN

Matt Nafie (a), Deer Lodge, TN

Tim Hollahan (a), Nashville, TN

10 8:20 Fred Mccord (a), Collierville, TN

Bob Clark (a), Cordova, TN

William Lane (a), Dickson, TN

1 8:30 Randy Wallace (a), Sevierville, TN

Chuck Reynolds (a), Corryton, TN

RJ Foltz (a), Brentwood, TN

|10 8:30 Robbie Robertson (a), Fairview, TN

Thomas Nichting (a), Nolensville, TN

Jim Murphy (a), Bartlett, TN

1 8:40 Joe Markham (a), Cleveland, TN

Lane Patterson (a), Brentwood, TN

Brad Campbell (a), Morristown, TN

10 8:40 Lenny Sisselman (a), Nashville, TN

Van Fletcher (a), Nashville, TN

Lyman Fulton (a), Johnson City, TN

1 8:50 John Pierce (a), Chattanooga, TN

John Bradshaw (a), Crossville, TN

Jeff Hall (a), Lenoir City, TN

10 8:50 Buddy Harston, Kingston Springs, TN

Jim Lett (a), Chattanooga, TN

Ron Waters (a), Alcoa, TN

1 9:00 Bill Hickey, Sparta, TN

Jeff Harrington, Lenoir City, TN

Paul Moody, Dandridge, TN

10 9:00 Buzz Fly (a), Memphis, TN

Harry Hill (a), Chattanooga, TN

Randall Yoder (a), Chattanooga, TN

1 9:10 Mark King (a), Knoxville, TN

Paul Korth (a), Cookeville, TN

Rick Mays (a), Riceville, TN

10 9:10 Tony Green (a), Kingsport, TN

Mike Nixon (a), Franklin, TN

Thomas Baird (a), Signal Mountain, TN

1 9:20 Kedric Perkins, Jackson, TN

Steve Pedersen, Kingsport, TN

Barney Alary, Pleasant View, TN

10 9:20 Chuck Liner (a), Loudon, TN

Scott Harris (a), Thompsons Station, TN

Clement Smith (a), Cookeville, TN

1 9:30 John Sutton, Camden, TN

Mack Tucker, Lebanon, TN

Thomas Paulsen (a), Gallatin, TN

10 9:30 Dave Weigand (a), Nashville, TN

Jeff Stinson (a), Milan, TN

Wesley Payne (a), Knoxville, TN

1 9:40 Jon English (a), Nashville, TN

Bobby Webb (a), Arlington, TN

Keith Woodall (a), Springfield, TN

10 9:40 Jeff Jones (a), Nashville, TN

Brian Henson (a), Henderson, TN

Jeff Cranford (a), Morristown, TN

1 12:30 Bill Breen, Nashville, TN

Loren Personett, Mount Juliet, TN

Gibby Gilbert, Ooltewah, TN

10 12:30 Zeb Patten (a), Lookout mtn, TN

Steve Mann (a), Franklin, TN

Bill Oliver (a), Sevierville, TN

1 12:40 Steve Golliher (a), Powell, TN

Tim Jackson (a), Williston, TN

Todd Burgan (a), Powell, TN

10 12:40 David Salyers (a), Hermitage, TN

Mike Albonetti (a), Williston, TN

Steve Elliott (a), Nashville, TN

1 12:50 Jeff Lyons, Nashville, TN

Jared Melson, Tullahoma, TN

Cliff Kresge, Knoxville, TN

10 12:50 Will Kegley (a), Knoxville, TN

Gary Maxwell (a), Cookeville, TN

Billy Sills (a), Jackson, TN

1 1:00 Mike Poe (a), Loudon, TN

Ray Morton (a), Lenoir City, TN

Dan Crockett (a), Franklin, TN

10 1:00 Billy Joe Green (a), Franklin, TN

Wayne Reynolds (a), Fairview, TN

Ben Robertson (a), Nashville, TN

1 1:10 Chris Dibble, Knoxville, TN

Glenn Hudson, La Follette, TN

Allen Fennell, Kingsport,Tn

10 1:10 Scott Wilson, Maryville, TN

Audie Johnson, Mount Juliet, TN

Christopher Woods, Kingsport, TN

1 1:20 Henrik Simonsen, Ooltewah TN

Sean Wells, Brentwood, TN

Bobby Cochran, Germantown, TN

10 1:20 David Apperson (a), Memphis, TN

Eddie Wyatt (a), Crossville, TN

Gary Sult Jr (a), Crossville, TN

1 1:30 Kevin Snell, Eagleville, TN

Randy Helton, Murfreesboro, TN

Johnny Bridgeman, Brentwood, TN

10 1:30 Alan Jones (a), Tullahoma, TN

Bob Rice (a), Pikeville, TN

Tom Schreiner (a), Rising Fawn, GA

1 1:40 Kip Henley (a), Crossville, TN

Ken Lee (a), Franklin, TN

Stuart Smith (a), Nashville, TN

10 1:40 Bryan Rodgers (a), Knoxville, TN

Mike Tankersley (a), Lewisburg, TN

Scott Patton (a), Signal Mountain, TN

1 1:50 Kelvin Burgin, Crossville, TN

Scott Masters, Nolensville, TN

Brian Whitehead, Lenoir City, TN

10 1:50 Matt Baker (a), Clarksville, TN

Scott Negrotto (a), Kingsport, TN

Brad Kuester (a), Knoxville, TN

1 2:00 Greg Wyatt, Crossville, TN

Byron Williams, Knoxville, TN

Steve Munson, Springfield, TN

10 2:00 Mark Keen (a), Hermitage, TN

Brent Henley (a), Chattanooga, TN

Tim Richardson (a), Cookeville, TN