Section V girls track and field results for the 2022 season

·71 min read

To report Section V girls track and field results: Coaches or team representatives are asked to send Section V girls track and field results as soon as possible by emailing sports@democratandchronicle.com. Please include a name and contact number.

The girls track and field results for the 2022 season will be listed below by date.

On social: Follow our sports coverage on Instagram

Section V girls track and field results for Saturday, June 11

State Championship meet

At Cicero-North Syracuse, Cicero

Federation results

Section V athletes

(In bold - NYSPHSAA state champions)

(Italics - 2nd-place in NYSPHSAA final)

(Underline - 3rd-place in NYSPHSAA final)

Top finisher and Section V/Pentathlon: 1, Miranda Burgett (Williamsville North) 3,401; 5, Madelenn Fee (Red Jacket - Division II) 3,088; 9, Chance Rice Porter (Waterloo - Div. II) 2,745; 11, Jillian Ambler (Fairport) 2,543; 2,000-meter steeplechase: 1, Angelina Napoleon (Allegany-Limestone) 6:30.59 (meet record); 15, Ann Brennan (Honeoye Falls-Lima) 7:25.04; 16, Kyra Pellegrino (Gates Chili) 7:27.37

1,500: 1, Hannah Boyle (Cicero-North Syracuse) 4:22.48; 19, Annalee Capuano (Irondequoit) 4:46.86; 25, Lila Munger (Brighton) 4:52.30; 28, Charlotte Blake (LeRoy) 4:56.26; 100 hurdles: 1, Kate Del Gandio (Mount Sinai) 14.81; 2, Camryn Cole (Webster Schroeder - Div. I) 14.81; Division II Section V athlete: Jadyn Mullen (Alexander); 100 dash: 1, Zionna Perez-Tucker (Mohonasen) 12.08; 2, Melody Harloff (Victor - Div. I) 12.16; 7, Ekemini Udofa (Greece Olympia - Div. II) 12.49; 400: 1, Anissa Moore (Paul Robeson) 54.53; Division I Section V athlete: Stella Riley (Brockport); Division II Section V athlete: Brynn Mooney (Honeoye Falls-Lima); 400 hurdles: 1, Kamoy Campbell (Paul Robeson) 1:01.17; 4, Jadyn Mullen (Alexander - Div. II) 1:03.57; Division I athlete: Lia Brasacchio (Victor); Division II Section V athlete: Elaina Flaitz (Hornell); 200: 1, Ashley Fulton (Elmont) 24.68; 4, Melody Harloff (Victor) 25.42; Division I Section V athlete: Corintia Griffith (Webster Schroeder); Division II Section V athlete: Ekemini Udofa (Greece Olympia/Odyssey).

3,200 relay (4x800): 1, Saratoga Springs 9:07.24; 9, Brighton 9:36.66; 16, Batavia 9:56.23; 400 relay (4x100): 1, Cardozo 47.88; 8, Webster Schroeder 49.48; Division II Section V relay: Williamson; 1,600 relay (4x400): Paul Robeson 3:49.74; Division I Section V relay: Fairport; Division II Section V relay: Attica

High jump: 1, Camryn Cole (Webster Schroeder) 5 feet-8 inches; 2, Ella Michelitch (Minisink Valley) 5-7; 17, (tied) Mallory Casler (Victor), Lundyn Benjamin (Rochester Academy Charter), Sarina McDowell (Avon), Morgan Tompkins (Red Creek) 5-0; Discus throw: 1, Uchenna Uba (Ravena) 131-11; Division I athlete: Skyler Klimow (Webster Thomas); Division II athletes: Adriana Rodriguez (Penn Yan), Alyssa Dorrough (Wellsville); Shot put: 1, Deborah Estabine (North Rockland) 40-7 1/2; 2, Abigail Unson (Gates Chili - Div. I) 39-6 3/4; 3, Zenallah Hatcher (Batavia - Div. II) 39-5 1/4; Division II Section V athlete: Amelia Geck (Pembroke).

Long jump: 1, Gianna Locci (Stillwater) 20-3; 6, Corintia Griffith (Webster Schroeder) 17-4 1/4; Division I Section V athlete: Nazya Roper (Gates Chili); Division II Section V athlete: Kianna Naval (Midlakes); Triple jump: 1, Alexandra Kelly (Rocky Point) 42-5; 8, Maya Parks (Aquinas - Div. II) 34-8 1/2; Division I Section V athlete: Molly Ritter (Pittsford Sutherland); Division II Section V athlete: Sasha Schramm (Byron-Bergen)

Section V girls track and field results for Friday, June 10

State Championship meet

At Cicero-North Syracuse, Cicero

Federation results

Section V athletes

(In bold - NYSPHSAA state champions)

(Italics - 2nd-place in NYSPHSAA final)

(Underline - 3rd-place in NYSPHSAA final)

Top finisher and Section V/800-meter dash: 1, Angelina Napoleon (Allegany-Limestone) 2:08.58; 9, Zoe Marcus (Fairport) 2:14.96; 24, Campbell Riley (Batavia) 2:25.78; 3,000: 1, Karrie Baloga (Cornwall) 9:37.50; 19, Eilee Ossont (Brighton) 10:28.50; 23, Alexa Wolcott (Pavilion) 10:38.04; Pole vault: 1, Ella Dolce (Central Square) 12 feet-6 inches; 2, Laura Reigle (Hilton - Div. I) 12-0; 12, Cara Pellechia (Hilton) 11-3; 16, Paige Harding (Oakfield-Alabama) 9-6; 20, (tie) Lauren Schrader (Victor) 9-6; 24, (tie) Gavin Konieczny (Batavia) 8-6

Section V girls track and field results for Friday, June 3

Meet of Champions

Section V's state qualifier meet

At Eastridge, Irondequoit

(Events winners automatically advance)

Division 1

Top finishers/100 meters: 1, Melody Harloff (Victor) 12.11; 2, Corintia Griffith (Webster Schroeder) 12.25; 3, Tamra Dorval (Pittsford Mendon) 12.40; 200: 1, Harloff (Victor) 24.96; 2, Griffith (Webster Schroeder) 25.40; 3, Ay'rianna Moore (Churchville-Chili) 25.58; 400: 1, Stella Riley (Brockport freshman) 59.86; 2, Ileana Cherulyot (Spenceport) 59.87; 3, Courtney Bostic (Brighton) 1:00.83

800: 1, Zoe Marcus (Fairport) 2:16.36; 2, Kate Scibelli (Canandaigua) 2:20.69; 3, Lindsay Richardson (Rush-Henrietta) 2:24.92; 1,500: 1, Lila Munger (Brighton) 4:41.52; 2, Candace Tytler (Irondequoit) 4:48.87; 3, McKenna Arguien (Churchville-Chili) 4:54.21; 3,000: 1, Eilee Ossont (Brighton) 10:16.94; 2, Sierra Doody (Webster Schroeder) 10:27.04; 3, Kyra Pellegrino (Gates Chili) 10:37.91

100 hurdles: 1, Camryn Cole (Webster Schroeder) 15.12; 2, Julia Geitner (Canandaigua freshman) 16.31; 3, Lauren Rone (Gates Chili freshman) 16.76; 400 hurdles: 1, Lia Brasacchio (Victor) 1:07.01; 2, Kate Robinson (Canandaigua) 1:07.46; 3, Gabriella Zapasnik (Penfield) 1:07.91; 2,000 steeplechase: 1, Pellegrino (Gates Chili) 7:19.70; 2, Kylie Willis (Webster Schroeder freshman) 7:31.01; 3, Ava Voss (Brighton) 7:31.18

400 relay: 1, Webster Schroeder 49.05; 2, Pittsford Sutherland 50.07; 3, Penfield 50. 16; 1,600 relay: 1, Fairport 4:08.81; 2, Spencerport 4:11.18; 3, Pittsford Mendon 4:19.48; 3,200 relay: 1, Brighton 9:32.37; 2, Irondequoit 9:40.41; 3, Pittsford Sutherland 9:47.38

High jump: 1, Cole (Webster Schroeder) 5 feet-6 inches; 2, Jade Salmon (Gates Chili) 5-0; 3, Tessa Patchen (Churchville-Chili) 4-10; Long jump: 1, Griffith (Webster Schroeder) 17-10; 2, Nazya Roper (Gates Chili) 17-6 1/2; 3, Emily Sugar (Spencerport) 17-4 3/4; Triple jump: 1, Molly Ritter (Pittsford Sutherland) 36-4 3/4; 2, Sridevi Ramkumar (Pittsford Mendon) 35-2 1/2; 3, Morgan Sizer (Rush-Henrietta) 34-6 1/4; Pole vault: 1, Lauren Schrader (Victor) 11-3; 2, (tie) Halle Silva (Brighton), Gianna Battista (Webster Schroeder) 10-0; 9, 9, (tie) Laura Reigle (Hilton) 8-0

Shot put: 1, Abigail Unson (Gates Chili) 35-9; 2, Janiyah Henry (Gates Chili) 34-7 3/4; 3, Ella Manelis (Brighton) 33-5; Discus throw: 1, Skyler Klimow (Webster Thomas) 115-6; 2, Manelis (Brighton) 108-7; 3, Hanna Atallah (Webster Thomas) 108-1; Pentathlon: 1, Jillian Ambler (Fairport) 2,790 points; 2, Ava Bugenhagen (Canandaigua) 2,716; 3, Cara Elledge (Penfield) 2,476

Division 2

Top finishers/100 meters: 1, Ekemini Udofa (Greece Olympia/Odyssey) 12.31; 2, Jayda Solomon (Newark freshman) 12.51; 3, Ashlyn Rattray (Clyde-Savannah) 12.62; 200: 1, Rattray (Clyde-Savannah) 25.93; 2, Brynn Mooney (Honeoye Falls-Lima) 25.97; 3, Haley Beman (Dansville freshman) 26.65; 400: 1, Mooney (Honeoye Falls-Lima) 58.57; 2, Mackenzie Hagen (Byron-Bergen) 59.52; 3, Mckenna Johnson (Oakfield-Alabama) 59.66

800: 1, Campbell Riley (Batavia freshman) 2:20.11; 2, Teagan Kamm (Honeoye Falls-Lima) 2:25.91; 3, Emily Lamb (Geneseo) 2:26.20; 1,500: 1, Charlotte Blake (LeRoy) 4:56.50; 2, Faith Skowvron (Addison) 5:01.18; 3, Aurora Woodworth (Marcus Whitman) 5:05.29; 3,000: 1, Alexa Wolcott (Pavilion) 10:32.98; 2, Katelyn Wilkes (Midlakes) 10:35.75; 3, Sophie Bagley (Honeoye Falls-Lima) 11:04.46

100 hurdles: 1, Jadyn Mullen (Alexander) 15.67; 2, Lamya Rogers (Greece Olympia) 16.25; 3, Sophia Barclay (Palmyra-Macedon) 16.30; 400 hurdles: 1, Mullen (Alexander) 1:04.73; 2, Kylie Williamson (Canisteo-Greenwood) 1:08.28; 3, Elaina Flaitz (Hornell) 1:08.34; 2,000 steeplechase: 1, Ann Brennan (Honeoye Falls-Lioma) 7:29.512; 2, Wolcott (Pavilion) 7:33.14; 3, Mary Cotter (Harley Allendale Columbia) 8:11.42

400 relay: 1, Williamson 50.45; 2, Aquinas 51.00; 3, Bath Haverling 52.64; 1,600 relay: 1, Attica 4:11.00; 2, Honeoye Falls-Lima 4:12.61; 3, Alexander 4:14.61; 3,200 relay: 1, Batavia 9:52.08; 2, Geneseo 9:52.95; 3, Honeoye Falls-Lima 10:00.09

High jump: 1, Lundyn Benjamin (Rochester Academy) 5 feet-1 inch (cleared with less attempts); 2, Sarina McDowell (Avon) 5-1 (less attempts to clear); 3, Morgan Tompkins 5-2; Long jump: 1, Kianna Naval (Midlakes) 16-6 3/4; 2, Peytyn Geer (York) 16-1 1/2; 3, Hayley Wurster (Marion) 15-7; Triple jump: 1, Maya Parks (Aquinas) 36-5; 2, Sasha Schramm (Byron-Bergen) 35-6 1/2; 3, Jenna Allen (Sodus) 34-9; Pole vault: 1, Gavin Konieczny (Batavia) 10-3; 2, Izzy Swyers (Perry) 10-0 (less attempts to clear); 3, Paige Harding (Oakfield-Alabama freshman) 10-0

Shot put: 1, Zenallah Hatcher (Batavia freshman) 40-6; 2, Amelia Geck (Pembroke) 36-0 3/4; 3, Adriana Rodriguez (Penn Yan) 33-3 3/4; Discus throw: 1, Rodriguez (Penn Yan) 118-2; 2, Alyssa Dorough (Wellsville) 113-2; 3, Kaylee Oswald (Wellsville freshman) 102-4; Pentathlon: 1, Madalenn Fee (Red Jacket) 2,868 points; 2, Chance Rice Porter (Waterloo) 2,694; 3, Victoria Rogoyski (Byron-Bergen) 2,463

Section V girls and track and field results for Saturday, May 28

Section V Class A1 Championships

At Hilton

Team scores: Victor 140 points, Webster Schroeder 137.50; 3, Brighton 78, Penfield 71, Hilton 61, Fairport 43, Webster Thomas 28.25, Rush-Henrietta 19.25, Franklin 11

Top finishers/100-meter dash: 1, Corintia Griffith (Webster Schroeder) 12.16; 2, Melody Harloff (Victor) 12.30; 3, Nia Semon (Rush-Henrietta) 12.72; 200: 1, Griffith (Webster Schroeder) 24.86; 2, Harloff (Victor) 25.23; 3, Anais Martinez (Franklin freshman) 26.15; 400: 1, Harloff (Victor) 57.84; 2, Lia Brasacchio (Victor) 1:00.07; 3, Courtney Bostic (Brighton) 1:00.99

800: 1, Sierra Doody (Webster Schroeder) 2:19.63; 2, Zoe Marcus (Fairport) 2:20.54; 3, Grace Woodworth (Fairport) 2:22.51; 1,500: 1, Doody (Webster Schroeder) 4:43.29; 2, Lila Munger (Brighton) 4:49.58; 3, Eilee Ossont (Brighton) 4:52.41; 3,000: 1, Munger (Brighton) 10:39.19; 2, Doody (Webster Schroeder) 10:50.79; 3, Teaghan Shores (Penfield eighth-grader) 10:51.80

100 hurdles: 1, Camryn Cole (Webster Schroeder) 15.26; 2, Maddie Pitts (Victor) 15.90; 3, Gabriella Zapasnik (P:enfield) 16.77; 400 hurdles: 1, Pitts (Victor) 1:03.87; 2, Zapasnik (Penfield) 1:09.18; 3, Brasacchio (Victor) 1:09.65; 2,000 steeplechase: 1, Ava Voss (Brighton) 7:33.54; 2, Brascchio (Victor) 7:39.72; 3, Kylie Willis (Webster Schroeder freshman) 7:43.08

400 relay: Hilton 49.90; 2, Penfield 50.09; 3, Victor 51.18; 1,600 relay: 1, Webster Schroeder 4:12.76; 2, Fairport 4:13.62; 3, Penfield 4:14.97; 3,200 relay: 1, Fairport 9:51.10; 2, Penfield 10:02.48; 3, Brighton 10:08.69

High jump: 1, Cole (Webster Schroeder) 5 feet-8inches; 2, Mallory Casler (Victor) 5-0; 3, Emily Richardson (Hilton) 4-8; Long jump: 1, Griffith (Webster Schroeder) 18-8 1/2; 2, Cole (Webster Schroeder) 17-8 3/4; 3, Pitts (Victor) 17-5; Triple jump: 1, Pitts (Victor) 38-6 1/2; 2, Griffith (Webster Schroeder) 38-6; 3, Cole (Webster Schroeder) 35-10 1/2; Pole vault: 1, Laura Reigle (Hilton) 12-10; 2, Cara Pellechia (Hilton) 11-0; 3, Lauren Schrader (Victor) 11-0 (less attempts to clear)

Shot put: 1, Ella Manelis (Brighton) 34-5 3/4; 2, Trinity Dees (Hilton) 34-5 1/2; 3, Mileena Ossman (Webster Schroeder) 32-7 3/4; Discus throw: 1, Skyler Klimow (Webster Thomas) 113-06; 2, Hanna Atallah (Webster Thomas) 109-11; 3, Dees (Hilton) 101-7; Pentathlon: 1, Cara Elledge (Penfield) 2,685 points; 2, Jillian Ambler (Fairport) 2,554; 3, Mia Viola (Penfield) 2,384

Section V Class A2 Championships

At Canandaigua

Team scores: Gates Chili 135 points, Pittsford Mendon 79, Irondequoit 71, Pittsford Sutherland 69, Canandaigua 68, Spencerport 47, Churchville-Chili 39, Mercy 37, Brockport 31, Greece Arcadia 12, Eastridge 1

Top finishers/100 meters: 1, T'Aliyah Perkins (Greece Arcadia) 12.33; 2, Tamara Dorval (Pittsford Mendon) 12.67; 3, Molly Ritter (Pittsford Sutherland) 12.74; 200: 1, Dorval (Pittsford Mendon) 25.81; 2, Ay'rianna Moore (Churchville-Chili) 26.28; 3, Nazya Roper (Gates Chili) 26.31; 400: 1, Moore (Churchville-Chili) 59.30; 2, Polly Bogdan (Mercy) 1:00.97; 3, Olivia Lucia (Pittsford Mendon) 1:01.57

800: 1, Annalee Capuano (Irondequoit) 2:21.38; 2, Kate Scibelli (Canandaigua) 2:22.67; 3, Bogdan (Mercy) 2:27.54; 1,500: 1, Capuano (Irondequoit) 4:59.92; 2, Lucy Zombek (Pittsford Sutherland) 5:04.17; 3, Kyra Pellegrino (Gates Chili) 5:04.18; 3,000: 1, Candace Tytler (Irondequoit) 10:29.15; 2, McKenna Arguien (Churchville-Chili) 10:42.12; 3, Pellegrino (Gates Chili) 10:55.95

100 hurdles: 1, Maya Gjonbalaj (Canandaigua) 16.21; 2, Lauren Rone (Gates Chili freshman) 16.39; 3, Jenna Hostetler (Spencerport) 16.53; 400 hurdles: 1, Kate Robinson (Canandaigua) 1:08.10; 2, Elizabeth Tytler (Irondequoit freshman) 1:08.46; 3, Shiana Susa (Gates Chili) 1:09.92; 2,000 steeplechase: 1, Pellegrino (Gates Chili) 7:28.12; 2, Hannah Dykens (Pittsford Sutherland) 7:49.43; 3, Riana Heffron (Pittsford Mendon) 7:59.89

400 relay: 1, Gates Chili 50.50; 2, Pittsford Sutherland 51.55; 3, Pittsford Mendon 52.19; 1,600 relay: 1, Spencerport 4:12.94; 2, Irondequoit 4:14.47; 3, Brockport 4:19.09; 3,200 relay: 1, Irondequoit 9:55.50; 2, Mercy 10:08.15; 3, Pittsford Sutherland 10:16.70

High jump: 1, Gjonbalaj (Canandaigua) 5 feet-2 inches; 2, Jade Salmon (Gates Chili) 5-0 (less attempts to clear); 3, Tessa Patchen (Churchville-Chili) 5-0; Long jump: 1, Emily Sugar (Spencerport) 18-9 1/4; 2, Nazya Roper (Gates Chili) 17-3 1/2; 3, Molly Ritter (Pittsford Sutherland) 16-2; Triple jump: 1, Ritter (Pittsford Sutherland 35-4 1/2; 2, Sridevi Ramkumar (Pittsford Mendon) 34-9 1/2; 3, Nyalobi Deng (Irondequoit) 33-10 1/2; Pole vault: 1, Rebecca Bready (Gates Chili 10-9; 2, Heidi Tran (Gates Chili freshman) 9-6; 3, Matilda Hendershot (Canandaigua) 9-0

Shot put: 1, Abigail Unson (Gates Chili) 34-0 1/2; 2, Janiyah Henry (Gates Chili) 32-6; 3, Kene Ukpabi (Spencerport) 29-11; Discus throw: 1, Savana Henry (Gates Chili) 96-0; 2, Jaclyn Jorolemon (Canandaigua) 95-0; 3, Avery Brunner (Pittsford Mendon seventh-grader) 94-2; Pentathlon: 1, Ava Bugenhagen (Canandaigua) 2,604 points; 2, Maija Young (Brockport) 2,527; 3, Ashley O'Hara (Gates Chili) 2,284

Section V Class B1 Championships

At Canandaigua

Team scores: Batavia 166 points, Honeoye Falls-Lima 127, Greece Olympia/Odyssey 67, Midlakes 65, Aquinas 34, Hornell 33, Waterloo 24, Wayne 21, Palmyra-Macedon 16, Newark 15, Livonia 12, Geneva 6, Rochester Prep Academy 2

Top finishers/100 meters: 1, Ekemini Udofa (Greece Olympia) 12.34; 2, Brynn Mooney (Honeoye Falls-Lima) 12.53; 3, Jayda Solomon (Newark freshman) 12.88; 200: 1, Udofa (Greece Olympia) 25.10; 2, Mooney (Honeoye Falls-Lima) 25.74; 3, Solomon (Newark freshman) 25.92; 400: 1, Mooney (Honeoye Falls-Lima) 59.39; 2, Alyssa Crance (Midlakes) 1:00.94; 3, Chance Rice Porter (Waterloo) 1:01.42

800: 1, Campbell Riley (Batavia freshman) 2:23.95; 2, Teagan Kamm (Honeoye Falls-Lima) 2:28.28; 3, Crance (Midlakes) 2:29.09; 1,500: 1, Alia Spaker (Honeoye Falls-Lima) 4:58.15; 2, Katelyn Wilkes (Midlakes) 5:04.62; 3, Ann Brennan (Honeoye Falls-Lima) 5:12.25; 3,000: 1, Wilkes (Midlakes) 11:02.47; 2, Riley (Batavia freshman) 11:15.09; 3, Sophie Bagley (Honeoye Falls-Lima) 11:26.71

100 hurdles: 1, La'mya Rogers (Greece Olympia) 15.96; 2, Isabelle Vinci (Livonia) 16.74; 3, Moore (Batavia) 16.78; 400 hurdles: 1, Elaina Flaitz (Hornell) 1:05.45; 3, Ava Bagley (Honeoye Falls-Lima) 1:08.17; 2,000 steeplechase: 1, Brennan (Honeoye Falls-Lima) 7:28.92; 2, Riley (Batavia freshman) 7:38.10; 3, Bagley (Honeoye Falls-Lima) 7:44.26

400 relay: 1, Greece Olympia/Odyssey 50.89; 2, Aquinas 51.68; 3, Honeoye Falls-Lima 52.40; 1,600 relay: 1, Batavia 4:18.75; 2, Honeoye Falls-Lima 4:22.55; 3, Greece Olympia/Odyssey 4:25.37; 3,200 relay: 1, Batavia 10:31.25; 2, Honeoye Falls-Lima 10:46.27; 3, Wayne 10:51.25

High jump: 1, Flaitz (Hornell) 5 feet-0 inches (less attempts to clear); 2, Isabella Walsh (Batavia) 5-0; 3, Kianna Naval (Midlakes) 4-10; Long jump: 1, Maya Parks (Aquinas) 15-8; 2, Naval (Midlakes) 15-3 3/4; 3, Rice Porter (Waterloo) 15-1; Triple jump: 1, Parks (Aquinas) 37-9; 2, Naval (Midlakes) 34-3; 3, Abby Moore (Batavia) 32-2 1/2; Pole vault: 1, Gavin Konieczny (Batavia) 10-1; 2, Oliver Kraynik (Honeoye Falls-Lima) 9-0; 3, Emma Robinson (Palmyra-Macedon) 7-6 (less attempts)

Shot put: 1, Zenallah Hatcher-Simmons (Batavia freshman) 39-6 1/4; 2, Emma Radka (Batavia) 29-2 1/4; 3, Julia Petry (Batavia) 27-9 1/2; Discus throw: 1, Hatcher-Simmons (Batavia freshman) 88-9; 2, Mackenzie Harmon (Batavia) 86-4; 3, Madelyn Heckle (Greece Olympia) 82-9; Pentathlon: 1, Anna Varland (Batavia) 2,127 points; 2, Melanie Quinones (Batavia) 1,947; 3, Juliette Ventura (Geneva) 1,830

Section V Class B2 Championships

At Hilton

Team scores: Attica 155.20, Bath Haverling 102, Williamson 75, LeRoy 54.20, Marcus Whitman 39, Dansville 37, Wellsville 34.20, Penn Yan 26.20, Rochester Academy Charter 22, Bloomfield 20, Avon 11.20, Wayland-Cohocton 9, Mynderse Academy 2, North Rose-Wolcott 2

Top finishers/100 meters: 1, Andrea Hurtado-Trejo (Williamson) 12.71; 2, Meredith Czajkowksi (Bath Haverling) 12.78; 3, Skylar Savage (Attica) 13.15; 200: 1, Hurtado-Trejo (Williamson) 26.36; 2, Grace Gominiak (Attica) 26.85; 3, Haley Beman (Dansville freshman) 27.19; 400: 1, Czajkowski (Bath Haverling) 59.52; 2, Gominiak (Attica) 1:00.45; 3, Margot Sovocool (Attica) 1:03.27

800: 1, Aleah Brauen (Attica seventh-grader) 2:32.05; 2, Celise Wicker (Wayland-Cohocton seventh-grader) 2:33.44; 1,500: 1, Charlotte Blake (LeRoy) 5:11.23; 2, Aurora Woodworth (Marcus Whitman) 5:15.57; 3, Ella Yartym (Bath Haverling) 5:16.55; 3,000: 1, Blake (LeRoy) 11:45.02; 2, Yartym (Bath Haverling) 11:55.36; 3, Jenna Reynolds (Penn Yan freshman) 12:03.02

100 hurdles: 1, Alexis Rodriguez (Williamson) 15.72; 2, Skylar Savage (Attica) 16.36; 3, Isabella Condidorio (LeRoy) 16.58; 400 hurdles: 1, Rodriguez (Williamson) 1:09.58; 2, Sovocool (Attica) 1:10.50; 3, Keegan Smith (Bath Haverling) 1:14.00; 2,000 steeplechase: 1, Blake (LeRoy) 7:56.11; 2, Bailey Nixon (Attica freshman) 8:16.82; 3, Summer Foster (Dansville) 8:16.87

400 relay: Williamson 50.99; 2, Bath Haverling 52.71; 3, LeRoy 52.95; 1,600 relay: 1, Attica 4:16.47; 2, Williamson 4:25.48; 3, Bath Haverling 4:29.19; 3,200 relay: 1, Dansville 10:24.88; 2, Bath Haverling 10:28.49; 3, Attica 10:32.72

High jump: 1, Lundyn Benjamin (Rochester Academy) 5 feet-0 inches (less attempts to clear); 2, Sarina McDowell (Avon) 5-0; 3, Megan Benware (LeRoy) 4-10; Long jump: 1, Benjamin (Rochester Academy) 15-10 1/2; 2, Czajkowski (Bath Haverling) 15-9 1/2; 3, Lana Burnett (Marcus Whitman) 15-3 3/4; Triple jump: 1, Burnett (Marcus Whitman) 34-8; 2, K. Smith (Bath Haverling) 34-1; 3, Skylar Savage (Attica) 32-8 1/2; Pole vault: 1, Mackenzie McLeod (Attica) 9-0; 2, Zara Olsen (Bloomfield eighth-grader) 8-0 (less attempts); 3, Yartym (Bath Haverling) 8-0

Shot put: 1, Adriana Rodriguez (Penn Yan) 33-4 3/4; 2, Emily Gersitz (Attica) 32-2; 3, Alyssa Dorrough (Wellsville) 31-10; Discus throw: 1, Rodriguez (Penn Yan) 105-0; 2, Kaylee Oswald (Wellsville freshman) 103-7; 3, Dorrough (Wellsville) 99-0; Pentathlon: 1, Sydney Burns (Bath Haverling) 2,335 points; 2, Ashley Piorun (Attica) 1,942; 3, Evelyn Ekdahl (Marcus Whitman) 1,888

Section V girls and track and field results for Friday, May 27

Section V Class B3 Championships

At Caledonia-Mumford

Team scores: Geneseo 97, Alexander 70, Oakfield-Alabama 60, Letchworth 59, Pembroke 51, Canisteo-Greenwood 48.5, Pavilion 46, Addison 36, Clyde-Savannah 30, Warsaw 23, Sodus 22, Gananda 16, Kendall 10.5, East Rochester 10, Holley 10

Top finishers/100 meters: 1, Ashlyn Rattray (Clyde-Savannah) 12.83; 2, McKenna Johnson (Oakfield-Alabama) 13.13; 3, Shannon Schmieder (Alexander) 13.49; 200: 1, Rattray (Clyde-Savannah) 26.11; 2, Johnson (Oakfield-Alabama) 27.36; 3, Morgan Langdon (Warsaw) 27.90; 400: 1, Johnson (Oakfield-Alabama) 1:00.41; 2, Mallory Rice (Geneseo) 1:04.29; 3, Sierra Whitney (Geneseo eighth-grader) 1:04.55

800: 1, Emily Lamb (Geneseo) 2:29.34; 2, Rachel Matthews (Geneseo) 2:32.06; 3, Harper Antonucci (Geneseo ninth-grader) 2:32.66; 1,500: 1, Caroline Capel (Geneseo) 5:02.83; 2, Meah Prutzman (Gananda) 5:03.07; 3, Ainsley Czechowicz (Pembroke) 5:27.05; 3,000: 1, Faith Skowvron (Addison) 10:50.96; 2, Alexa Wolcott (Pavilion) 11:00.16; 3, Kylie Paylor (Clyde-Savannah) 11:13.76

100 hurdles: 1, Jadyn Mullen (Alexander) 15.61; 2, Jenna Allen (Sodus) 17.06; 3, Heather Penkyszyk (Pembroke) 17.13; 400 hurdles: 1, Mullen (Alexander) 1:06.37; 2, Brianna Holmes (Gananda) 1:09.20; 3, Victoria Franklin (Letchworth) 1:10.31; 2,000 steeplechase: 1, Wolcott (Pavilion) 7:40.62; 2, Lamb (Geneseo) 7:51.45; 3, Matthews (Geneseo) 7:51.90

400 relay: 1, Letchworth 53.01; 2, Addison 53.29; 3, Oakfield-Alabama 54.10; 1,600 relay: 1, Letchworth 4:23.15; 2, Alexander 4:23.87; 3, Geneseo 4:27.65; 3,200 relay: 1, Geneseo 10:12.44; 2, Addison 10:19.72; 3, Letchworth 10:59.89

High jump: 1, Mullen (Alexander) 5 feet-1 inch; 2, Emma Tangeman (Warsaw) 5-0; 3, Laurel Kania (Alexander) 4-10; Long jump: 1, Jonelle Flitcroft (Letchworth) 15-7; 2, Shannon Schmieder (Alexander) 15-5 1/4; 3, Diana Morling (Canisteo-Greenwood) 15-4 3/4; Triple jump: 1, Jenna Allen (Sodus) 36-2; 2, Alezya Brown (Kendall) 34-6 3/4; 3, Flitcroft (Letchworth) 31-0 3/4; Pole vault: 1, Paige Harding (Oakfield-Alabama freshman) 10-0; 2, Erica Palmer (Pavilion) 9-0; 3, Brianna Reynolds (Pembroke freshman) 8-9

Shot put: 1, Amilia Geck (Pembroke) 34-10 1/2; 2, Lauren Kingsley (Pavilion) 30-1 1/2; 3, Samantha Kabel (Alexander) 28-3 1/4; Discus throw: 1, Zaida Stewart (Canisteo-Greenwood) 97-0; 2, Kayleigh Williams (Oakfield-Alabama) 94-1; 3, Kabel (Alexander) 91-9; Pentathlon: 1, Samantha Lewis (East Rochester) 2,471; 2, Mary Claire Rollins (Geneseo) 2,334; 3, Karlee Zinkievich (Pavilion) 2,243

Section V B4 Championships

At Caledonia-Mumford

Team scores: Byron-Bergen 142 points, Harley Allendale Columbia 87, Red Creek 67, Red Jacket 57, Dundee-Bradford 55, York 45, Keshequa 27, Perry 22, Bishop Kearney 20, Caledonia-Mumford 18, Campbell-Savona 17, Bolivar-Richburg 17, Lyndonville 6, Alfred-Almond 5, Cuba-Rushford 4

Top individuals/100 meters: 1, Kendall Parker (Dundee-Bradford freshman) 13.34; 2, Lizzetta Myers (Red Creek) 13.38; 3, Kimora Jones (Bishop Kearney) 13.42; 200: 1, Myers (Red Creek) 27.76; 2, Riley Nageldinger (Keshequa eighth-grader) 27.99; 3, Meghan Muscarella (Byron-Bergen freshman) 28.48; 400: 1, Mackenzie Hagen (Byron-Bergen) 1:00.67; 2, Nageldinger (Keshequa) 1:03.19; 3, Gweneth Haas (Red Creek) 1:05.81

800: 1, Madalenn Fee (Red Jacket) 2:21.96; 2, Hagen (Byron-Bergen) 2:28.72; 3, G. Haas (Red Creek) 2:34.93; 1,500: 1, Fee (Red Jacket) 5:07.44; 2, Mia Gray (Byron-Bergen eighth-grader) 5:15.43; 3, Tea Malone-Bonacci (Harley Allendale Columbia) 5:19.92; 3,000: 1, Mary Cotter (Harley Allendale Columbia) 11:25.73; 2, Malone-Bonacci (Harley Allendale Columbia) 11:40.58; 3, Brynita Haas (Red Creek) 12:11.47

100 hurdles: 1, Ayla Sleggs (Harley Allendale Columbia) 16.65; 2, Myers (Red Creek) 17.09; 3, Sasha Schramm (Byron-Bergen) 17.10; 400 hurdles: 1, Nageldinger (Keshequa eighth-grader) 1:10.27; 2, Sleggs (Harley Allendale Columbia) 1:13.34; 3, Katie Chapados (Harley Allendale Columbia) 1:15.41; 2,000 steeplechase: 1, Fee (Red Jacket) 7:42.84; 2, Mary Cotter (Harley Allendale Columbia) 7:52.56; 3, Bella Vasseur (Bishop Kearney) 8:48.08

400 relay: 1, Byron-Bergen 52.40; 2, Dundee-Bradford 52.74; 3, Red Creek 54.55; 1,600 relay: 1, Byron-Bergen 4:24.86; 2, Harley Allendale Columbia 4:40.38; 3, York 4:42.06; 3,200 relay: 1, Byron-Bergen 10:31.27; 2, Caledonia-Mumford 10:37.96; 3, Harley Allendale Columbia 10:51.96

High jump: 1, Morgan Tompkins (Red Creek) 5 feet-0 inches; 2, Schramm (Byron-Bergen) 4-10 (less attempts); 3, Victoria Rogoyski (Byron-Bergen) 4-10 (less attempts); Long jump: 1, Fee (Red Jacket) 17-2 1/2; 2, Rogoyski (Byron-Bergen) 16-0 1/2; 3, Lily Hall (Dundee-Bradford) 16-0 1/4; Triple jump: 1, Hall (Dundee-Bradford) 35-1 1/4; 2, Schramm (Byron-Bergen) 34-7 1/4; 3, Peytyn Geer (York) 33-1; Pole vault: 1, Izzy Swyers (Perry) 9-0; 2. Isabella Reed (Campbell-Savona) 8-0; 3, Haylee Gartz (Byron-Bergen freshman) 7-9

Shot put: 1, Katelyn Curry (York) 32-3; 2, Leila Knight (Bolivar-Richburg) 26-8 1/4; 3, K'Lah Gause (Bishop Kearney) 26-7 3/4; Discus throw: 1, Hallie Knapp (Dundee-Bradford) 90-6; 2, Ashlynn Stratton (Campbell-Savona freshman) 88-8; 3, Annabelle Follman (Lyndonville) 82-11; Pentathlon: 1, Anna Penird (Red Jacket) 2,033 points; 2, Emma Starowitz (Byron-Bergen) 1,777; 3, Alayna Steeter (Byron-Bergen) 1,586

Section V Class B5 Championships

At South Seneca

Team scores: Arkport/Canaseraga 145 points, Marion 62, Northstar Christian Academy 59, Avoca/Prattsburgh 56, South Seneca 48, Mount Morris 41, Wheatland-Chili 38, Fillmore 33, Jasper-Troupsburg 26, Genesee Valley 21, Batavia Notre Dame 21, Finney School 18, Hammondsport 12, Scio/Friendship 8

Top finishers/100 meters: 1, Ava Thomas-Guzman (Northstar) 13.30; 2, Lillian Swavely (Wheatland-Chili freshman) 13.52; 3, Sarina Johnson (Mount Morris) 13.85; 200: 1, Thomas-Guzman (Northstar) 27.55; 2, Johnson (Mount Morris) 28.95; 3, Hannah Roegiers (Marion) 28.98; 400: 1, Katelyn Demarest (Northstar) 1:01.47; 2, Johnson (Mount Morris) 1:03.89; 3, Kiersten Lamphier (Jasper-Troupsburg) 1:06.39

800: 1, Lydia Demarest (Northstar Christian freshman) 2:30.89; 2, Jenna Franklin (Arkport/Canaseraga) 2:36.16; 3, Molly Fantauzzo (Finney) 2:42.22; 1,500: 1, Franklin (Arkport/Canaseraga) 5:40.54; 2, Lizzie Young (Arkport/Canaseraga freshman) 5:52.78; 3, Gabrielle Doyle (Hammondsport) 5:54.18; 3,000: 1, Fantauzzo (Finney) 11:44.18; 2, Young (Arkport/Canaseraga freshman) 12:14.45; 3, Emmy O'Neill (Hammondsport seventh-grader) 12:16.68

100 hurdles: 1, Madisyn Everdyke (Avoca/Prattsburgh) 17.89; 2, Meredith DeYoung (Marion) 18.26; 3, Rachel Hatch (Fillmore) 18.51; 400 hurdles: 1, Everdyke (Avoca/Prattsburgh) 1:12.68; 2, Molly Livecchi (Northstar freshman) 1:16.69; 3, Chloe Herman (Arkport/Canaseraga) 1:18.90; 2,000 steeplechase: 1, Young (Arkport/Canaseraga freshman) 8:56.41; 2, Emily Pfaff (Arkport/Canaseraga) 9:04.77; 3, Kaylie Petteys (Jasper-Troupsburg) 9:22.56

400 relay: 1, Marion 54.54; 2, Wheatland-Chili 54.89; 3, South Seneca 55.58; 1,600: 1, Northstar 4:28.32; 2, Fillmore 4:38.97; 3, Arkport/Canaseraga 4:39.83; 3,200 relay: 1, Fillmore 10:51.83; 2, Arkport/Canaseraga 11:00.91; 3, Jasper-Troupsburg 11:43.48

High jump: 1, Kendall Elliott (South Seneca) 4 feet-10 inches; 2, Alicia Borden (Genesee Valley) 4-8; 3, Grace Bracelton (Wheatland-Chili) 4-6; Long jump: 1, Hayley Wurster (Marion) 15-10; 2, Anneliese Hubbard (South Seneca freshman) 15-1; 3, Olivia Kilmer (Avoca/Prattsburgh) 14-11; Triple jump: 1, Wurster (Marion) 32-5; 2, Teresa Compton (Batavia Notre Dame) 31-0; 3, Kilmer (Avoca/Prattsburgh) 30-11 1/2; Pole vault: 1, Maureen Stuckey (Arkport/Canaseraga) 6-6; 2, Hope Troutman (Arkport/Canaseraga) 6-0 (less attempts to clear); 3, Emily Paker (Wheatland-Chili) 6-0

Shot put: 1, DeYoung (Marion) 27-11 1/2; 2, Chloe Shaulis (South Seneca) 27-5 3/4; 3, Melana Davenport (Scio/Friendship) 27-0 1/2; Discus throw: 1, Rebeka Nickerson (Batavia Notre Dame) 83-9; 2, Melania VanAernam (Mount Morris) 80-2; 3, Shaulis (South Seneca) 75-11; Pentathlon: 1, Sophie Zillgitt (Genesee Valley freshman) 1,800 points; 2, Anna Dean-Prince (Arkport/Canaseraga) 1,521; 3, Sara Hedges (Arkport/Canaseraga) 1,413

Section V girls and track and field results for Saturday, May 21

Monroe County Championships

At Rush-Henrietta

Team scores: Victor 103 points, Webster Schroeder 85, Hilton 59, Gates Chili 54, Brighton 50, Canandaigua 49, Batavia 38, Penfield 36, Webster Thomas 35, Spencerport 34, Honeoye Falls-Lima 30, Pittsford Mendon 24, Irondequoit 23, Greece Olympia 22, Fairport 22, Churchville-Chili 20, Brockport 20, Pittsford Sutherland 16, Rush-Henrietta 14, Greece Arcadia 6, Greece Athena 1

Top finishers/100-meter dash: 1, Melody Harloff (Victor) 12.40; 2, Ekemini Udofa (Greece Olympia) 12.57; 3, T'Aliyah Perkins (Greece Arcadia) 12.79; 200: 1, Corintia Griffith (Webster Schroeder) 25.22; 2, Harloff (Victor) 25.23; 3, Udofa (Greece Olympia) 25.70; 400: 1, Ileana Cheruiyot (Spencerport) 59.85; 2, Stella Riley (Brockport freshman) 1:00.43; 3, Olivia Lucia (Pittsford Mendon) 1:00.53

800: 1, Sierra Doody (Webster Schroeder) 2:18.89; 2, Kate Scibelli (Canandaigua) 2:20.14; 3, Zoe Marcus (Fairport) 2:20.39; 1,500: 1, Annalee Capuano (Irondequoit) 4:33.08; 2, Doody (Webster Schroeder) 4:38.75; 3, Lila Munger (Brighton) 4:53.00; 3,000: 1, McKenna Arguien (Churchville-Chili) 10:54.90; 2, Teaghan Shores (Penfield eighth-grader) 11:17.76; 3, Alia Spaker (Honeoye Falls-Lima) 11:35.44

100 hurdles: 1, Camryn Cole (Webster Schroeder) 15.05; 2, Maddie Pitts (Victor) 15.06; 3, Lauren Rone (Gates Chili freshman) 16.62; 400 hurdles: 1, Pitts (Victor) 1:01.66; 2, Lia Brasacchio (Victor) 1:07.40; 3, Kate Robinson (Canandaigua) 1:08.44; 2,000 steeplechase: 1, Ava Ross (Brighton) 7:42.01; 2, Kyra Pellegrino (Gates Chili) 7:45.25; 3, Campbell Riley (Batavia freshman) 7:49.35

400 relay: 1, Webster Schroeder 48.88; 2, Victor 49.69; 3, Hilton 49.85; 1,600 relay: 1, Victor 4:05.95; 2, Spencerport 4:12.84; 3, Batavia 4:15.81; 3,200 relay: 1, Honeoye Falls-Lima 10:09.59; 2, Penfield 10:11.04; 3, Webster Thomas 10:18.38

High jump: 1, Cole (Webster Schroeder) 5 feet-11 inches (Section V record); 2, Mallory Casler (Victor) 5-4; 3, Maya Gjonbalaj (Canandaigua) 5-2; Long jump: 1, Nazya Roper (Gates Chili) 18-3 1/2; 2, Griffith (Webster Schroeder) 18-2 3/4; 3, Emily Sugar (Spencerport) 17-4 3/4; Triple jump: 1, Maddie Pitts (Victor) 36-7; 2, Mercedes Marshall (Hilton) 34-10 1/4; 3, Sridevi Ramkumar (Pittsford Mendon) 34-0 1/2; Pole vault: 1, Laura Reigle (Hilton) 12-6; 2, Cara Pellechia (Hilton) 11-6; 3, Halle Silva (Brighton) 10-6 (less attempts)

Shot put: 1, Ella Manelis (Brighton) 37-0; 2, Zenallah Hatcher (Batavia freshman) 35-0; 3, Abigail Unson (Gates Chili) 32-11 3/4; Discus throw: 1, Skyler Klimow (Webster Thomas) 106-10; 2, Trinity Dees (Hilton) 105-9; 3, Hanna Atallah (Webster Thomas) 95-4; Pentathlon: 1, Ava Bugenhagen (Canandaigua) 2,568 points; 2, Jillian Ambler (Fairport) 2,520; 3, Maija Young (Brockport) 2,267.

Genesee Region Championships

At Attica

Team scores: Attica 191.5 points, Byron-Bergen 115, Pembroke 89, Oakfield-Alabama 70, Alexander 68, Wheatland-Chili 22, Kendall 15, Holley 8.5, Lyndonville 4, Batavia Notre Dame 2

Top finishers/100-meter dash: 1, McKenna Johnson (Oakfield-Alabama) 13.14; 2, Skylar Savage (Attica) 13.25; 3, Lillian Swavely (Wheatland-Chili freshman) 13.48; 200: 1, Johnson (Oakfield-Alabama) 27.36; 2, Grace Gominiak (Attica) 27.49; 3, Margo Sovocool (Attica) 28.24; 400: 1, Mackenzie Hagen (Byron-Bergen) 59.19; 2, Gominiak (Attica) 1:00.33; 3, Johnson (Oakfield-Alabama) 1:01.00

800: 1, Hagen (Byron-Bergen) 2:20.95; 2, Aleah Brauen (Attica seventh-grader) 2:38.89; 3, Stephanie Onderdonk (Byron-Bergen) 2:41.02; 1,500: 1, Ainsley Czechowicz (Pembroke) 5:28.28; 2, Hannah Brundage (Kendall) 5:32.86; 3, Leah Filter (Pembroke) 5:38.46; 3,000: 1, Filter (Pembroke) 12:53.58; 2, Caroline Luft (Oakfield-Alabama eighth-grader) 13:02.10; 3, Olivia Breeden (Pembroke freshman) 13:12.12

100 hurdles: 1, Jadyn Mullen (Alexander) 15.31; 2, Sovocool (Attica) 16.55; 3, Savage (Attica) 16.57; 400 hurdles: 1, Mullen (Alexander) 1:07.28; 2, Brianna Reynolds (Pembroke freshman) 1:10.82; 2,000 steeplechase: 1, Mullen (Alexander) 7:55.20; 2, Hagen (Byron-Bergen) 8:07.30; 3, Bailey Nixon (Attica freshman) 8:24.70

400 relay: 1, Attica 53.18; 2, Byron-Bergen 53.65; 3, Oakfield-Alabama 55.41; 1,600 relay: 1, Attica 4:18.28; 2, Alexander 4:24.71; 3, Byron-Bergen 4:39.41; 3,200 relay: 1, Attica 10:46.13; 2, Byron-Bergen 11:40.96; 3, Oakfield-Alabama 11:48.60

High jump: 1, Sasha Schramm (Byron-Bergen) 5 feet-0 inches; 2, Madilyn Godzala (Pembroke) 4-11; 3, Victoria Rogoyski (Byron-Bergen) 4-9; Long jump: 1, Rogoyski (Byron-Bergen) 16-8 1/2; 2, Savage (Attica) 16-5 1/2; 3, Shannon Schmieder (Alexander) 15-9 1/2; Triple jump: 1, Schramm (Byron-Bergen) 35-9 1/2; 2, Savage (Attica) 34-3; 1/2; 3, Ellie Cusmano (Attica) 34-0 1/2; Pole vault: 1, Paige Harding (Oakfield-Alabama freshman) 9-0; 2, Reynolds (Pembroke freshman) 8-9; 3, Kayla Weyrauch (Pembroke freshman) 8-6

Shot put: 1, Amelia Geck (Pembroke) 37-9; 2, Emily Gersitz (Attica) 31-10 1/2; 3, Madalyn Robinson ()Attica) 30-5; Discus throw: 1, Geck (Pembroke) 89-4; 2, Samantha Kabel (Alexander) 89-0; 3, Emily Gersitz (Attica) 81-9; Pentathlon: 1, Ashley Piorun (Attica) 1,998 points; 2, Elizabeth Gouinlock (Attica seventh-grader) 1,889; 3, Emma Starowitz (Byron-Bergen) 1,858

Section V girls and track and field results for Friday, May 20

Livingston County Championships

At Caledonia-Mumford

Team scores: No report

Top finishers/100-meter: 1, Meredith Czajkowski (Bath Haverling) 13.07; 2, Selena Maldonado (Hornell eighth-grader) 13.08; 3, Haley Beman (Dansville freshman) 13.49; 200: 1, Czajkowski (Bath Haverling) 26.85; 2, Maldonado (Hornell eighth-grader) 26.89; 3, Beman (Dansville freshman) 27.42; 400: 1, Maldonado (Hornell eighth-grader) 1:02.20; 2, Riley Nageldinger (Keshequa eighth-grader) 1:03.94; 3, Emily Lamb (Geneseo) 1:04.10

800: 1, Lamb (Geneseo) 2:29.77; 2, Madelyn Geising (Letchworth eighth-grader) 2:40.06; 3, Triesta Sprague (Bath Haverling freshman) 2:40.25; 1,500: 1, Charlotte Blake (LeRoy) 5:01.27; 2, Alexa Wolcott (Pavilion) 5:04.84; 3, Celise Walker (Wayland-Cohocton seventh-grader) 5:09.84

100 hurdles: 1, Isabella Condidorio (LeRoy) 16.51; 2, Isabelle Vinci (Livonia) 16.74; 3, Gillian Oksinski (Bath Haverling) 17.43; 400 hurdles: 1, Elaina Flaitz (Hornell) 1:06.43; 2, Victoria Franklin (Letchworth) 1:11.58; 3, Rachael Matthews (Geneseo) 1:11.85; 2,000 steeplechase: 1, Wolcott (Pavilion) 7:36.65; 2, Lamb (Geneseo) 7:46.31; 3, Blake (LeRoy) 7:52.63

400 relay: 1, Bath Haverling (Haylee Gerych, Natalie Krelie, Oksinski, Czajkowski) 52.62; 2, Letchworth 52.96; 3, LeRoy 53.29; 1,600 relay: 1, Geneseo (Sierra Whitney eighth-grader, Caroline Capel, Matthews, Mallory Rice) 4:20.74; 3,200 relay: 1, Geneseo (Matthews, Rice, Capel, Lamb) 10:29.51; 2, Pavilion 10:42.61; 3, Dansville 10:48.00

High jump: 1, Sarina McDowell (Avon) 5 feet-0 inches; 2, Flaitz (Hornell) 4-11; 3, Megan Benware (LeRoy) 4-9; Long jump: 1, Czajkowski (Bath Haverling) 16-8; 2, Peytyn Geer (York) 16-7 1/4; 3, Olivia Bucci (Geneseo eighth-grader) 15-11; Triple jump: 1, Geer (York) 32-11 3/4; 2, Angela Tewksbury (Livonia) 31-11 3/4; 3, Corina Dunn (LeRoy) 31-5 1/2; Pole vault: Izzy Swyers (Perry) 9-1; 2, Erica Palmer (Pavilion) 8-1; 3, (tie) Elizabeth Thomas (Geneseo) 7-1

Shot put: 1, Katelyn Curry (York) 32-9 1/2; 2, Lauren Kingsley (Pavilion) 32-3; 3, Ali DeFranco (Avon) 28-5 1/2; Discus throw: 1, Natalie Capel (Geneseo eighth-grader) 84-6; 2, Hailey DeGroff (Warsaw) 84-3; 3, Melania VanAernam (Mount Morris) 78-3; Pentathlon: 1, Keegan Smith (Bath Haverling) 2,528 points; 2, Sydney Burns (Bath Haverling) 2,320; 3, Erika Constable (Letchworth) 1,905

Wayne-Finger Lakes Championships

At East Rochester

Team scores: Midlakes 83 points, Williamson 82, Wayne 55, Palmyra-Macedon 43, Bloomfield 42, Red Jacket 38, Harley Allendale Columbia 34, Clyde-Savannah 32, Dundee/Bradford 31.5, Penn Yan 31, Newark 28, Red Creek 23.5, Sodus 14, Geneva 13, Waterloo 12, Marion 10, East Rochester 9, Marcus Whitman 5, Mynderse Academy 1, South Seneca 1

Individual results/100 meters: 1, Jayda Solomon (Newark freshman) 12.94; 2, Ashlyn Rattray (Clyde-Savannah) 13.03; 3, Andrea Hurtado-Trejo (Williamson) 13.20; 200: 1, Rattray (Clyde-Savannah) 26.03; 2, Hurtado-Trejo (Williamson) 26.66; 3, Solomon (Newark freshman) 27.99; 400: 1, Alyssa Chance (Midlakes) 1:00.70; 2, Ailena Reynolds-Diaz (Palmyra-Macedon) 1:01.57; 3, Madelyn Vance (Wayne eighth-grader) 1:03.52

800: 1, Madalenn Fee (Red Jacket) 2:18.38; 2, Chance (Midlakes) 2:24.89; 3, Reynolds-Diaz (Palmyra-Macedon) 2:30.40; 1,500: 1, Katelyn Wilkes (Midlakes) 5:09.91; 2, Ally Welch (Harley Allendale Columbia) 5:25.50; 3, Iliana Surowiec (Wayne freshman) 5:31.70; 3,000: 1, Wilkes (Midlakes) 11:15.65; 2, Tea Malone-Bonacci (Harley Allendale Columbia) 11:30.16; 3, Kylie Paylor (Clyde-Savannah) 11:31.13

100 hurdles: 1, Alexis Rodriguez (Williamson) 16.17; 2, Ayla Sleggs (Harley Allendale Columbia) 16.82; 3, Fee (Red Jacket) 16.92; 400 hurdles: 1, Rodriguez (Williamson) 1:06.89; 2, Sophia Barclay (Palmyra-Macedon) 1:10.59; 3, Vance (Wayne eighth-grader) 1:11.28; 2,000 steeplechase: 1, Mary Cotter (Harley Allendale Columbia) 7:51.41; 2, Paylor (Clyde-Savannah) 8:23.96; 3, Zara Olsen (Bloomfield eighth-grader) 8:31.65

400 relay: 1, Williamson 51.50; 2, Dundee/Bradford 52.95; 3, Midlakes 54.23; 1,600 relay: 1, Midlakes 4:27.84; 2, Palmyra-Macedon 4:29.83; 3, Wayne 4:29.85; 3,200 relay: 1, Wayne 11:08.11; 2, Bloomfield 11:18.56; 3, Williamson 11:19.29

High jump: 1, Morgan Tompkins (Red Creek) 5 feet-1 inch; 2, Fee (Red Jacket) 5-0; 3, Kianna Naval (Midlakes) 4-10; Long jump: 1, Fee (Red Jacket) 17-8 1/2; 2, Kianna Naval (Midlakes) 17-2; 3, Hayley Wurster (Marion) 16-5 1/2; Triple jump: 1, Jenna Allen (Sodus) 35-10 3/4; 2, Naval (Midlakes) 34-1; 3, Lily Hall (Dundee/Bradford) 33-5 3/4; Pole vault: 1, Olsen (Bloomfield eighth-grade) 8-0; 2, Emma Robinson (Palmyra-Macedon) 7-9; 3, Rodriguez (Williamson) 7-6

Shot put: 1, Adriana Rodriguez (Penn Yan) 33-7; 2, Jillian VanLare (Williamson) 31-4 1/2; 3, Cynthia Kriegar (Penn Yan freshman) 30-5; Discus throw: 1, Rodriguez (Penn Yan) 114-4; 2, Hallie Knapp (Dundee-Bradford) 93-7; 3, Norah Keeney (Wayne) 89-5; Pentathlon: 1, Chance Rice Porter (Waterloo) 2,848 points; 2, Samantha Lewis (East Rochester) 2,442; 3, Juliette Ventura (Geneva) 1,947

Allegany County Championships

At Wellsville

Team scores: Bolivar-Richburg 163, Fillmore 109, Genesee Valley 55, Scio 34, Cuba-Rushford 21, Houghton Academy 15

Top finishers/100-meter dash: 1, Nicole Torraca (Houghton) 14.13; 2, Lexi Crossley (Scio) 14.30; 3, Brynn Lavery (Cuba-Rushford) 14.36; 200: 1, Rachel Hatch (Fillmore) 28.89; 2, Crossley (Scio) 29.49; 3, Sophia Templeton (Fillmore) 29.78; 400: 1, Sofia Riquelme (Cuba-Rushford) 1:05.50; 2, Alicia Borden (Genesee Valley) 1:06.08; 3, Kiera Engler (Fillmore) 1:06.27

800: 1, Sophie Zillgett (Genesee Valley) 2:42.97; 2, Raegan Giardini (Bolivar-Richburg) 2:45.62; 3, No finishers; 1,500: 1, Giardini (Bolivar-Richburg) 5:57.71; 2, Ava Sylvester (Fillmore) 5:58.51; 3, No finishers; 3,000: 1, Grace Russell (Fillmore) 12:24.71; 2, No finishers; 3, No finishers.

100 hurdles: 1, Kori Thomas (Bolivar-Richburg) 18.50; 2, Hatch (Fillmore) 18.70; 3, Jennifer Dickens (Scio) 19.68; 400 hurdles: 1, Thomas (Bolivar-Richburg) 1:17.88; 2, Addison Hackett (Bolivar-Richburg) 1:47.01; 3, No finishers; 2,000 steeplechase: No event.

400 relay: 1, Fillmore (Hope Russell, Engler, Templeton, Hatch) 56.61; 2, Bolivar-Richburg 59.13; 3, No finisher; 1,600 relay: 1, Fillmore (Engler, Templeton, Grace Russell, Hatch) 4:44.44; 2, Bolivar-Richburg 5:22.96; 3, No finishers; 3,200 relay: 1, Fillmore (H. Russell, Templeton, Engler, Ava Sylvester) 11:35.91; 2, Bolivar-Richburg 13:20.34; 3, No finisher

High jump: 1, Borden (Genesee Valley) 4 feet-9 inches; 2, Kyla Graton (Bolivar-Richburg) 4-7; 3, Zillgett (Genesee Valley) 4-5 (less attempts); Long jump: 1, Nadia Baldwin (Bolivar-Richburg) 14-8; 2, Zillgett (Genesee Valley) 13-8; 3, Gayton (Bolivar-Richburg) 13-4; Triple jump: 1, Brena Walp (Bolivar-Richburg) 28-2 1/2; 2, H. Russell (Fillmore) 27-10; 3, Nahia Etxebeste (Bolivar-Richburg) 27-1; Pole vault: No event.

Shot put: 1, Leila Knight (Bolivar-Richburg) 28-3; 2, Melana Davenport (Scio) 25-7; 3, Emma Beardsley (Fillmore) 24-5 1/4; Discus throw: 1, Knight (Bolivar-Richburg) 83-11 3/4; 2, Genecis Easton (Bolivar-Richburg) 74-8 1/4; 3, Emma Beardsley (Fillmore) 74-6 3/4; Pentathlon: No event.

Section V girls and track and field results for Tuesday, May 17

Monroe County

Webster Schroeder 92, Penfield 49

WS: Finish with 5-0 dual meet record; Corintia Griffith was first-place in four events, long jump, triple jump, 200-meter dash and 400; Sierra Doody won the 1,500, 3,000 and 400 hurdles, plus ran with the top 1,600 relay.

Livingston County

Bath Haverling 106, Dansville 35

BH: Rams 4-0 record, win Division 1 title.

D: Mustangs 3-1 record, finish second in Division I; Briana Blair pole vault (7 feet-1 inch); 13 personal records were set.

Pavilion 88, Perry 52

Pav: Shea Amberger 100 hurdles (18.1), 400 hurdles (1:18.5) and high jump (4-9); Alexa Wolcott 1,500 (5:15.9) and 3,000 (11:03.4).

Perry: Isabell Swyers pole vault (9-4), 400 (1:08.3) and member of first-place 400 relay (55.7); Abigail Herring 100 (13.9), 200 (30.3) and 400 relay, with Brooke Westfall, Swyers and Courtney Westfall, who won long jump (13-9).

Letchworth 99, Warsaw 37

L: 3-1 overall record; Jonelle Flitcroft long jump (15-1 3/4), triple jump (29-1 1/4) and 100 (13.8); Tory Franklin 400 hurdles (1:12.7) and 400 (1:04.6).

W: Tigers (0-2-1).

Non-league

Wellsville 94, Hornell 76, Fillmore 51, Scio 9

H: Elaina Flaitz 100 hurdles (1:10.3), 200 (27.2), high jump (4-9) and pole vault (6-1); Selena Maldonado 100 (13.4), 400 (1:04.8), long jump (14-2) and triple jump (31-10).

W: Alyysa Durrough shot put (32-5 1/2) and discus throw (100-6)

Section V girls and track and field results for Monday, May 16

Monroe County

Batavia 88, Brockport 55

Bat: Abby Moore won four events, 100-meter hurdles (17.2), 100 dash (13.2), 200 (27.5) and long jump (15 feet-6 1/2 inches); Isabelle Scott won the 3,000 race; Isabella Walsh high jump; Gavin Konieczny pole vault; Zenallah Hatcher-Simmons shot put.

Section V girls and track and field results for Saturday, May 14

Royal Comet Invitational

At Rush-Henrietta

Team scores: Gates Chili 100, Rush-Henrietta 82, Orchard Park (Section VI) 73, Starpoint (Section VI) 73, Williamsville North (Section VI) 62, Geneseo 42, Aquinas 39, Brighton 30, Franklin 30, Buffalo Tapestry Charter 18, Pembroke 12, Greece Arcadia 10, East Rochester 4, Newark 3, Marion 3, Bishop Kearney 1, Syracuse Academy of Science 1

Event winners/100-meter dash: T'Aliyah Perkins (Greece Arcadia) 12.68; 200: Anais Martinez (Franklin freshman) 26.04; 400: Martinez (Franklin freshman) 1:01.05; 800: Anneliese Henrich (Orchard Park) 2:24.25; 1,500: Lindsay Richardson (Rush-Henrietta) 4:57.40; 3,000: Cate Anzellotti (Brighton) 10:44.99

100 hurdles: Sarah Nyaanga (Williamsville) 15.70; 400 hurdles: Miranda Burgett (Williamsville) 1:08.36; 2,000 steeplechase: Noel Barlette (Orchard Park) 7:27.62; 400 relay: Gates Chili 50.41; 1,600 relay: Orchard Park 4:25.86; 3,200 relay: Orchard Park 9:55.28

High jump: Jade Salmon (Gates Chili) 5 feet-2 inches; Pole vault: Alyssa Armitage (Starpoint) 11-6; Long jump: Nazya Roper (Gates Chili) 17-10; Triple jump: Morgan Sizer (Rush-Henrietta) 35-4 3/4; Shot put: Amilia Geck (Pembroke) 36-0 3/4; Discus throw: Veda Jauch (Starpoint) 108-7; Pentathlon: Mary Claire Rollins (Geneseo) 2,180 points.

Section V girls and track and field results for Friday, May 13

Victor Invitational

Team scores: Victor 74, Batavia 55, Fairport 54, Canandaigua 53, Bath Haverling 48, Pittsford Mendon 44, Pittsford Sutherland 41, Penfield 40, Honeoye Falls-Lima 31, Waterloo 28, Oakfield-Alabama 27, Midlakes 21, Palmyra-Macedon 16, Clyde-Savannah 15, Penn Yan 14, Brighton 8, Williamson 7, Letchworth 5, Rush-Henrietta 4, Lockport 4

Event winners/100-meters: Melody Harloff (Victor) 12.51; 200: Harloff (Victor) 25.72; 400: Harloff (Victor) 58.96; 800: Kate Scibelli (Canandaigua) 2:23.04; 1,500: Zoe Marcus (Fairport) 4:53.16; 3,000: Ari Reback (Fairport) 10:57.58

100 hurdles: Sophia Barclay (Palmyra-Macedon) 16.39; 400 hurdles: Chance Rice Porter (Waterloo) 1:05.12 (meet record); 2,000 steeplechase: Ann Brennan (Honeoye Falls-Lima) 7:44.86; 400 relay: Pittsford Sutherland (Molly Ritter, Maya Rouse, Serena Norton, Hannah Wang) 50.28 (meet record); 1,600 relay: Fairport (Emma Blodgett, Marcus, Lauren Murphy, Marykate Rudnicki) 4:12.69; 3,200 relay: Pittsford Sutherland (Reid Smith, Lucy Zombek, Elizabeth Wilmot, Teah Silliman) 1:02.53; 1,600 sprint medley relay: Batavia (Mallory Boyce, Ava Anderson, Leigh LeFevre, Anna Varland) 4:49.40

High jump: Mallory Casler (Victor) 5 feet-1 inch; Long jump: Rice Porter (Waterloo) 16-0 3/4; Triple jump: Keegan Smith (Bath Haverling) 33-11; Pole vault: Paige Harding (Oakfield-Alabama) 10-7; Shot put: Zenallah Simmons (Batavia) 39-0 1/2; Discus throw: Avery Brunner (Pittsford Mendon) 90-9; Pentathlon: Maddie Pitts (Victor) 3,167 points (meet record).

Lancer Invitational

At Eastridge

Team scores: Attica 89, Hilton 85.5, Webster Thomas 60.75, Greece Olympia/Odyssey 57.75, Irondequoit 52, Spencerport 48.75, Brighton 40, Mercy 39, Brockport 38, LeRoy 36, Wayne 26.5, Gananda 25, Harley Allendale Columbia 24, Churchville-Chili 20, Northstar Christian Academy 19, Sodus 14, Byron-Bergen 13.75, Eastridge 5, Batavia 2.

Event winners/100-meters: Ekemini Udofa (Greece Olympia/Odyssey) 12.48; 200: Udofa (Greece Olympia/Odyssey) 25.79; 400: Polly Bogdan (Mercy) 59.81; 800: Annalee Capuano (Irondequoit) 2:13.37; 1,500: McKenna Arguien (Churchville-Chili) 4:56.35; 3,000: Meah Prutzman (Gananda) 11:23.04

100 hurdles: Skylar Savage (Attica) 16.34; 400 hurdles: Margot Sovocool (Attica) 1:09.94; 2,000 steeplechase: Charlotte Blake (LeRoy) 7:58.42; 400 relay: Hilton 50.76; 1,600 relay: Attica 4:11.91; 3,200 relay: Irondequoit 10:13.13

High jump: Angelina Natale (Hilton) 4 feet-10 inches; Long jump: Gianna Lacey (Webster Thomas freshman) 17-3 1/4; Triple jump: Jenna Allen (Sodus) 33-8 3/4; Pole vault: Laura Reigle (Hilton) 12-0; Shot put: Ella Manelis (Brighton) 32-10 3/4; Discus throw: Skyler Klimow (Webster Thomas) 111-7

Livonia Invitational

Event winners/100-meters: Haley Beman (Dansville) 13.80; 200: Beman (Dansville) 27.83; 400: Sarina Johnson (Mount Morris) 1:04.68; 800: Izabel Laney (York) 2:42.81; 1,500: Maggie Bacon (Dansville) 5:27.21; 3,000: Alexa Wolcott (Pavilion) 11:27.00

100 hurdles: Isabelle Vinci (Livonia) 17.47; 400 hurdles: Maria Prattico (Warsaw) 1:16.33; 400 relay: Dansville (Olivia Miller, Nicole Acker, Madi Lee, Beman) 54.74; 1600: relay: Dansville (Lee, Brianne Hurlburt, Kaly Meyer, Summer Foster) 4:39.65; 3,200 relay: Dansville (Riley Nagle, Hurlburt, Foster, Bacon) 12:03.42

Long jump: Morgan Langdon (Warsaw) 14 feet-9 inches; High jump: Emma Tangeman (Warsaw) 4-9; Triple jump: Angela Tewksbury (Livonia) 31-2 1/2; Pole vault: Izzy Swyers (Perry) 8-7; Discus throw: Hailey DeGroff (Warsaw) 79-4; Shot put: Katelyn Curry (York) 31-8 1/2; Pentathlon: Karlee Zinkievich (Pavilion) 1792 points.

South Seneca Invitational

Team scores: Tioga (Section IV) 93.5, South Seneca 87, Dundee/Bradford 86, Marcus Whitman 85, Campbell-Savona 49.5, Mynderse 37, Hammondsport 37, Lyons 31, Batavia Notre Dame 29, North Rose-Wolcott 27

Event winners/100-meters: Kendall Parker (Dundee/Bradford freshman) 13.51; 200: Sydney Partee (Mynderse) 28.66; 400: Partee (Mynderse) 1:05.57; 800: Taylor Bond (Marcus Whitman) 2:39.24; 1,500: Bryanna Speers (Marcus Whitman) 6:35.58; 3,000: Emmy O'Neill (Hammondsport seventh-grader) 12:58.01

100 hurdles: Mariah Nichols (Tioga) 17.01; 400 hurdles: Julia Walsh (Tioga) 1:13.50; 2,000 steeplechase: O'Neil (Hammondsport seventh-grader) 9:12.83; 400 relay: Dundee/Bradford 53.15; 1,600 relay: Hammondsport 5:00.05; 3,200 relay: No event.

High jump: Kendall Elliott (South Seneca) 4 feet-10 inches; Long jump: Madison Hughes (Dundee/Bradford) 16-7 1/2; Triple jump: Lana Burnett (Marcus Whitman) 34-0 3/4; Pole vault: Walsh (Tioga) 8-0 (less attempts); Shot put: Hallie Knapp (Dundee/Bradford) 27-5 1/2; Discus throw: Knapp (Dundee/Bradford) 90-3; Pentathlon: No event.

Section V girls and track and field results for Wednesday, May 11

Monroe County

Pittsford Mendon 124, Greece Athena 17

PM: Vikings clinch division title after improving to 5-0 in league dual meets; Mallory Hildreth won the 400-meter (1:05.3) and 400-meter intermediate hurdles (1:14.0) events; Tamara Dorval the 100 (12.6) and 200 (26.3).

Canandaigua 74, Spencerport 67

C: Maya Gjonbalaj 100 hurdles (15.81), triple jump (33-8 1/4) and discus throw (96-4); Jordyn Canali 1,500 (5:26.6) and 3,000 (12:05.0), also ran with the winning 3,200 relay; Kate Robinson 400 hurdles (1:09.9), also with first-place 400 and 3,200 relays.

S: Emily Sugar 100 (12.91) and long jump (18-0).

Batavia 104, Honeoye Falls-Lima 37

B: Riley Campbell 800 (2:30.0) and 1,500 (5:15.0); Abby Moore 200 (26.9) and 100 hurdles (17.1).

Section V girls and track and field results for Tuesday, May 10

Monroe County

Victor 88, Penfield 63

V: Maddie Pitts won the 400-meter dash (59.64) and 100 hurdles (15.04) races, plus the discus throw (75 feet-0 inches) event; Lauren Schrader the pole vault (10-0) and triple jump (33-5 3/4); Melody Harloff 400 hurdles (1:08.54); Blue Devils 400 relay - Mallory Casler, Harloff, Lia Brasacchio and Pitts - (49.96).

P: Reese Cialini long jump (15-5 1/2); Anna Yatteau 3,000 (11:34.81).

Brighton 85.5, Greece Olympia/Odyssey 51.5

B: Courtney Bostic 400 (1:03.0) and 200 (27.2); Ella Manelis shot put (34-9 1/4 and discus throw (93-6).

Batavia 104, Honeoye Falls-Lima 37

B: Riley Campbell 800 (2:30.0) and 1,500 (5:15.0); Abby Moore 200 (26.9) and 100 hurdles (17.1).

Livingston County

Dansville 81, Hornell 55

H: Elaina Flaitz won the 400-meter intermediate hurdles, pole vault and high jump events, plus ran with the meet's fastest 400 relay; Selena Maldonado won the triple jump, 100 and 400 relay.

D: Maggie Bacon 1,500 and 3,000.

Warsaw 52, LeRoy 52

W: Morgan Langdon 200 (27.4), 100 (13.5) races and long jump (14 feet-10 inches); Tigers (0-2-1).

L: Charlotte Blake 400 hurdles (1:16.3), 800 (2:34.6) and 400 (27.4); Oatkan Knights (0-2-1).

Geneseo 79, Letchworth 62

G: Blue Devils win Division 3, 4-0 in division meets; Emily Lamb 800 (2:25.8) and 1,500 (5:42.4); Mallory Rice 200 (28.1), 100 hurdles (17.9) and triple jump (30-10).

Caledonia-Mumford 71.5, Perry 62.5

Cal-Mum: Raiders won the meet at home.

P: Izzy Sywers pole vault (7-7) and 400 (1:07.9), plus ran with the first-place 400 relay (56.7) and 1,600 relay (5:45.9); Briella Ohlson high jump (4-1), triple jump (28-0) and 100 hurdles (19.8); Courtney Westfall long jump (13-5) and 400 relay; Brooke Westfall 400 relay and 1,600 relay.

Section V girls and track and field results for Saturday, May 7

Runnin' Cadet Classic

At Hilton

Event winners/100-meter dash: T'Aliyah Perkins (Greece Arcadia) 12.75; 200: Angie Mesa-Espinosa (Westhill - Section III) 26.43; 400: McKenna Johnson (Oakfield-Alabama) 1:01.16; 800: Kate Scibelli (Canandaigua) 12:21.90; 1,500: Ashley Bolesh (Westhill - Section III) 4:52.11; 3,000: Julia Gullo (Lancaster - Section VI) 11:10.31; Glavin 3,000: Annalee Capuano (Irondequoit) 10:01.06

100 hurdles: Maya Gjonbalaj (Canandaigua) 16.73; 400 hurdles: Lauren Gerow (Corning - Section IV) 1:09.55; 2,000 steeplechase: Olivia Grinnell (Corning - Section IV) 7:55.70; 400 relay: Pittsford Sutherland 51.11; 1,600 relay: Brockport 4:18.61; 3,200 relay: Clarence (Section VI) 10:18.78

High jump: Sophia ReSue (Corning - Section IV) 5-2; Long jump: Emily Sugar (Spencerport) 17-3; Triple jump: Maya Parks (Aquinas) 34-43; Shot put: Trinity Dees (Hilton) 36-0 3/4; Discus throw: Ella Manelis (Brighton) 102-8; Pole vault elite: Laura Reigle (Hilton) 12-0; Pole vault: Skylar French (Hilton) 9-6; Pentathlon: Mia Viola (Penfield0 2,239 points.

Sodus Showdown

Team scores: Victor 143, Webster Schroeder 131.5, Pulaski (Section III) 68, Webster Thomas 66, South Jefferson (Section III) 51.5, Rush-Henrietta 51, Bloomfield 32, Midlakes 31, Syracuse Henninger 30, Greece Olympia/Odyssey 28, Clyde-Savannah 22, Jordan-Elbridge 10, Cato-Meridian (Section III) 9, Geneva 9, Living World Academy (Section III) 6, Newark 3, North Rose-Wolcott 3, Sodus 1, Rochester Prep 1

Event winners/100-meter dash: Melody Harloff (Victor) 12.37; 200: Corintia Griffith (Webster Schroeder) 25.11; 400: Vasianna Klock (Jordan-Elbridge) 1:01.15; 800: Lindsay Richardson (Rush-Henrietta) 2:27.97; 1,500: Shelby Boise (Webster Schroeder) 5:02.84; 3,000: Alexa Doe (South Jefferson) 10:18.84

100 hurdles: Camryn Cole (Webster Schroeder) 15.29; 400 hurdles: Maddie Pitts (Victor) 1:02.86; 2,000 steeplechase: Kylie Willis (Webster Schroeder) 7:47.28; 1,500 race walk: Kate Banzek (South Jefferson) 10:40.47; 400 relay: Webster Schroeder 50.50; 1,600 relay: Victor 4:08.03; 3,200 relay: Pulaski 10:53.13

High jump: Cole (Webster Schroeder) 5-8; Pole vault: Lauren Schrader (Victor) 8-6; Long jump: Griffith (Webster Schroeder) 17-3; Triple jump: Schrader (Victor) 33-2; Shot put: Mileena Ossman (Webster Schroeder) 31-4 1/2; Discus throw: Skyler Limow (Webster Thomas) 107-2

Section V girls track and field results for Friday, May 6

Wayne Invitational

Event winners/100-meter dash: Lizzetta Myers (Red Creek) 13.46; 200: Kyla Palmer (Skaneateles - Section III) 26.13; 400: Palmer (Skaneateles - Section III) 59.32; 800: Elizabeth Tytler (Irondequoit freshman) 2:24.10; 1,500: Meah Prutzman (Gananda) 5:03.08; 3,000: Iliana Surowiec (Wayne freshman) 11:40.03

100 hurdles: Alexis Rodriguez (Williamson) 16.04; 400 hurdles: Brianna Holmes (Gananda) 1:09.62; 2,000 steeplechase: Kyra Pellegrino (Gates Chili) 7:32.04; Pentathlon: Chance Rice-Porter (Waterloo) 2,654 points

400 relay: Gates Chili (freshman Tya Mack, Nazya Roper, freshman Lauren Rone, Amarie Walker) 51.95; 1,600 relay: Irondequoit (freshman Liliana Mendez, freshman Aubrey Smith, Lucie Graziano, freshman E. Tytler) 4:33.73; 3,200 relay: Wayne (Autumn Wildey, Rachel Dennie, Trinity Suroweic, freshman I. Surowiec) 10:56.83

High jump: Morgan Tompkins (Red Creek) 5-0; Pole vault: Rebecca Bready (Gates Chili) 11-3; Long jump: Nazya Roper (Gates Chili) 15-5 1/2; Triple jump: Alezya Brown (Kendall) 30-9 3/4; Shot put: Janiya Henry (Gates Chili) 32-11; Discus throw: Savana Henry (Gates Chili) 92-5

Dansville Invitational

Event results/100-meter dash: Kimora Jones (Bishop Kearney) 13.76; 200: Sydney Partee (Mynderse) 29.07; 400: Partee (Mynderse) 1:07.84; 800: Taylor Bond (Marcus Whitman) 2:41.20; 1,500: Aurora Woodworth (Marcus Whitman) 5:49.53; 3,000: no event.

100 hurdles: Lana Burnett (Marcus Whitman) 19.68; 400 hurdles: Jenna Conaway (Lyons) 1:35.12; 2,000 steeplchase: Woodworth (Marcus Whitman) 8:49.03

400 relay: Dundee-Bradford 55.46; 1,600 relay: no event; 3,200 relay: no event; Shot put: Hallie Knapp (Dundee-Bradford) 28-9 3/4; Discus throw: Knapp (Dundee-Bradford) 105-0; Pentathlon: Madalenn Fee (Red Jacket) 3,035 points.

High jump: Kendall Elliott (South Seneca) 5-0; Long jump: Lana Burnett (Marcus Whitman) 15-1 1/2; Triple jump: Lily Hall (Dundee-Bradford) 34-5.

Pembroke Invitational

Team scores: Batavia 103, Attica 84.5, Geneseo 74, Byron-Bergen 54, Alexander 51.5, Pembroke 43, Pavilion 38, LeRoy 36.5, Lancaster St. Mary's 33, Albion 32, Northstar Christian Academy 29, Royalton-Hartland 27, Alden (Section VI) 25, Medina 21, Batavia Notre Dame 8.50, Lyndonville 3

Event winners/100-meter dash: Ava Thomas-Guzman (Northstar) 13.14; 200: Abby Moore (Batavia) 27.15; 400: Grace Gominiak (Attica) 1:01.19; 800: Lydia Demarest (Northstar freshman) 2:31.14; 1,500: Caroline Capel (Geneseo) 5:12.38; 3,000: Campbell Riley (Batavia freshman) 11:08.86

100 hurdles: Jadyn Mullen (Alexander) 15.58; 400 hurdles: Mullen (Alexander) 1:07.14; 400 relay: Attica 56.83; 1,600 relay: 4:22.10; 3,200 relay: Geneseo 11:06.84; Shot put: Zenallah Simmons (Batavia freshman) 38-0 3/4; Discus throw: Emily Gersitz (Attica) 98-11

High jump: Charlotte Pavli (Lancaster St. Mary's) 4-10; Pole vault: Gavin Konieczny (Batavia) 9-7; Long jump: Madelynn Rutledge (Medina) 16-6; Triple jump: Sasha Schramm (Byron-Bergen) 32-11 3/4

Hornell Invitational

Team scores: Bath Haverling 118.7, Franklinville (Section VI) 84, Allegany-Limestone (Section VI) 71.75, Canisteo-Greenwood 54.75, Wellsville 43, Addison 38, Hornell 34, Palmyra-Macedon 31, North Tonawanda (Section VI) 29.75, Arkport 22, Penn Yan 21, Avoca 12, Wayland-Cohocton 10, Salamanca (Section VI) 7, Bolivar-Richburg 6, Cuba-Rushford 4

Meet MVPs: Angelina Napoleon (Allegany-Limestone) track; Meredith Czajkowski (Bath Haverling) field.

Event winners/100-meter dash: Meredith Czajkowski (Bath Haverling) 13.18; 200: Tyyetta Herman (Franklinville) 26.55; 400: Czajkowski (Bath Haverling) 59.91; 800: Angelina Napoleon (Allegany-Limestone) 2:11.51; 1,500: Celise Wicker (Wayland-Cohocton) 5:30.38; 3,000: Napoleon (Allegany-Limestone) 10:26.35

100 hurdles: Sophia Barclay (Palmyra-Macedon) 17.09; 400 hurdles: Elaina Flaitz (Hornell) 1:09.92; 2,000 steeplechase: Alyssa Williams (Franklinville) 8:16.20

400 relay: Bath Haverling (Haylee Gerych, Emma Herrington, Natalie Krelle, Gillian Oksinski) 54.77; 3,200 relay: Addison 10:39.67; 400 throwers relay: Bath Haverling (Lillian Dickson, Breeann Walruth, Leah Krelie, Natalie Krelle) 57.54

High jump: Napoleon (Allegany-Limestone) 5-5; Long jump: Czajkowski (Bath Haverling) 16-0; Triple jump: Keegan Smith (Bath Haverling) 32-1; Pole vault: Kora Dininny (Canisteo-Greenwood) 8-3; Discus throw: Kaylee Oswald (Wellsville) 108-0; Shot put: Adriana Rodriguez (Penn Yan) 33-9 1/2

Section V girls track and field results for Wednesday, May 4

Monroe County

Brighton 89.5, Webster Thomas 71.5

B: Eilee Ossont won the 400- (1 minute, 2.7 seconds) and 800-meter (2:24.3) races.

WT: Ella Esders 100 hurdles (18.9) and 400 hurdles (1:20.4).

Honeoye Falls-Lima 113, Greece Athena 19

HF-L: Ann Brennan 1,500 (5:11.0) and 800 (2:34.0); Sarah Moon shot put (27-9 1/2) and discus throw (76-1); Teagan Kamm 400 (1:08.0) and high jump (4-4).

Section V girls track and field results for Tuesday, May 3

Monroe County

Batavia 128, Eastridge 7

B: Abby Moore won the 100-meter hurdles (17.3 seconds) and 200 dash (27.3) races; Campbell Riley won the open 400 (1:02.7) and 800 (2:28.7); Jadyn Boyce 1,500 (5:17.0) and 3,000 (12:10.0); Sydney Konieczny long jump (15 feet-4 1/2 inches) and triple jump (31-4 1/2); Zenallah Hatcher shot put (39-1).

Pittsford Mendon 80, Canandaigua 61

PM: Vikings (4-0); Tamara Dorval 100 (12.5) and 200 (26.9).

C: Maya Gjonbalaj 100 hurdles (16.2) and triple jump (33-1); Kate Scibelli 400 (1:00.78) and 800 (2:34.1); Canandaigua (1-1).

Pittsford Sutherland 86, Brockport 54

PS: Molly Ritter long jump (15-9), triple jump (32-10 3/4) and high jump (5-2).

Livingston County

Keshequa 83.5, Mount Morris 49.5

K: eighth-grader Riley Nageldinger 400 hurdles (1:21.7), 400 (1:04.8), 200 (28.0) and ran anchor leg for team's winning 400 relay; Bethani Bird long jump (14-2) and triple jump (28-10), plus ran legs on the first-place 1,600 relay and 400 relays; eighth-grader Olivia Cartwright 100 hurdles, shot put, discus (62-8) and 400 relay; Kirsten VanDorn pole vault (7-1), 1,500 (6:22.5) and 1,600 relay.

MM: Yujin Lin won the 800; Anna Johnson 100 (13.6); Abby Provo high jump.

York 95, Perry 35

Y: Isabel Lowey 1,500 and 3,000; Katelyn Curry shot put (31-10) and discus (76-8); Peyten Geer long jump and triple jump.

P: Abygail Herring 100 (13.7) and 200 (29.1); Izzy Swyers pole vault (8-4); Briella Ohlson high jump.

Bath Haverling 105, Livonia 36

B: Keegan Smith high jump, long jump (16-10 1/4) and triple jump (33-5); Meredith Czajkowski 200 (27.0) and 100 (13.1).

L: Bella Vinci 100 hurdles (16.8); Bulldogs (1-2).

Letchworth 78, Dansville 54

L: Letchworth won the meet.

D: Haley Beman 100 (13.5) and 200 (28.1); Maggie Bacon 1,500 (5:37.6) and 3,000 (12:21.4).

Section V girls track and field results for Saturday, April 30

His and Her Invitational

At Penfield

Team scores: Gates Chili 77.5 points, Webster Schroeder 70, Pittsford Mendon 45, Churchville-Chili 43, Brighton 43, Fairport 42, Hilton 40, Irondequoit 35, Spencerport 35, Starpoint (Section VI) 34, Canandaigua 29, Webster Thomas 28, Mercy 27, Penfield 25, Rush-Henrietta 22, Alexander 20, Greece Olympia/Odyssey 18, Aquinas 16, Skaneateles (Section III) 16, Buffalo Mount Saint Mary Academy 15, Harley Allendale Columbia 12, LeRoy 10, Greece Arcadia 10, Red Jacket 8, Clyde-Savannah 7, Brockport 5, Sodus 4, East Rochester 3, Marion 1.

Event winners/100-meter dash: T'Aliyah Perkins (Greece Arcadia) 12.59; 200: Ay'rianna Moore (Churchville-Chili) 24.78; 400: Moore (Churchville-Chili) 58.09; 800: Sierra Doody (Webster Schroeder) 2:16.65; 1,500: Lila Munger (Brighton) 4:47.25; 3,000: McKenna Arguien (Churchville-Chili) 10:38.88

100 hurdles: Jadyn Millen (Alexander) 16.03; 400 hurdles: Mullen (Alexander) 1:08.38; 2,000 steeplechase: Ava Cross (Brighton) 7:55.35; 400 relay: Gates Chili 50.95; 1,600 relay: Webster Schroeder 4:10.12; 3,200 relay: Mercy 10:19.03

High jump: Jade Salmon (Gates Chili) 5-0; Long jump: Emily Sugar (Spencerport) 17-9 1/2; Triple jump: Maya Parks (Aquinas) 35-3 3/4; Pole vault: Laura Reigle (Hilton) 12-0;

Shot put: Janiyah Henry (Gates Chili) 34-4 1/4; Discus throw: Veda Jauch (Starpoint) 109-4; 1,600 race walk: Alexa Governor (Williamson) 8:49.41; Pentathlon: Camryn Cole (Webster Schroeder) 3,020 points.

Tiger Invitational

At Warsaw

Event winners/100-meter dash: Brynn Mooney (Honeoye Falls-Lima) 13.16; 200: Haley Beman (Dansville freshman) 27.99; 400: Mooney (Honeoye Falls-Lima) 1;00.55; 800: Brianne Hurlburt (Dansville) 2:31.61; 1,500: Alia Spaker (Honeoye Falls-Lima) 5:11.09; 3,000: Sophie Bagley (Honeoye Falls-Lima) 11:03.42

400 relay: Canisteo-Greenwood (Lily Rexford, Camryn Button, Bailey Carbone, Sara Coddington) 55.04; 800 relay: Canisteo-Greenwood (Andi Williamson, Irelyn Greenfield, freshman Lauren Markel, freshman Mya Rexford) 2:06.46; 1,600 relay: Canisteo-Greenwood (Markel, A. Williamson, Maeve Robarge, Kylie Williamson) 4:30.12; 3,200 relay: Pavilion (freshman Isabell Alwardt, freshman Lilyana Beardsley, Brisel Diaz-Tolentino, Alexa Wolcott) 10:55.04

100 hurdles: Isabelle Vinci (Livonia) 17.18; 400 hurdles: Ava Bagley (Honeoye Falls-Lima) 1:11.01; Discus throw: Hailey DeGroff (Warsaw) 93-5; Shot put: Katelyn Curry (York) 32-6 3/4

Long jump: Peytyn Geer (York) 15-0 1/2; High jump: Thea Ackerman (Honeoye Falls-Lima) 4-9; Triple jump: Geer (York) 32-6; Pole vault: Kora Dininny (Canisteo-Greenwood) 8-1.

Pentathlon-Steeplechase Invitational

At Wellsville Sports Complex

Event winners/Discus throw; Alyssa Dorrough (Wellsville) 95-3; Shot put: Dorrough (Wellsville) 29-7; 2,000-meter steeplechase: Maddie Fitzwater (Avoca) 8:47.04; Pentathlon: Morgan Cheney (Avoca) 1,492 points

Section V girls track and field results for Friday, April 29

Brighton Relays

(All events are "relays", teammates results are combined for scoring).

Team scores: Brighton 118, Clarence (Section VI) 110, Byron-Bergen 101, Rush-Henrietta 41, Franklin 32, Waterloo 24, East High 22, Rochester Prep 9, Edison Tech 5.

Event winners/400-meter: East High 54.40; 1,600 relay: Clarence 4:36.60; 3000 relay: Lauren Dunn (Clarence-Section VI) 11:24.15; 3,200 relay: Clarence 10:27.47; 1000 sprint medley: Byron-Bergen 2:34.07; 1,600 sprint medley: Clarence 4:44.86; Distance medley: Clarence 13:36.31; 400 throwers: Clarence 56.86

100 hurdles: Chance Rice Porter (Wtaerloo) 17.35; 400 hurdles: Sloan Gac (Clarence freshman) 1:12.94; Shot put: Ella Manelis (Brighton) 33-0 3/4; Discus throw: Manelis (Brighton) 94-5; High jump: Porter (Waterloo) 5-0; Long jump: Victoria Rogoysi (Byron-Bergen) 10-6 1/2; Triple jump: Sasha Schramm (Byron-Bergen) 36-8 3/4; Pole vault: Halle Silva (Brighton) 10-3

Ferd Stenta Invitational

At Bath Haverling

Event winners/100-meter dash: Meredith Czajkowski (Bath Haverling) 13.00; 200: Selena Maldonado (Hornell eighth-grader) 27.04; 400: Czajkowski (Bath Haverling) 1:01.55; 800: No race; 1,500: Faith Skowvron (Addison) 5:14.90;

400 relay: Bath Haverling 52.92; 1,600 relay: Bath Haverling 4:31.35; 1,600 sprint medley relay: Addison 4:39.63; Distance medley: Addison 14:40.72; 400 throwers relay: Bath Haverling 56.27

100 hurdles: Gillian Oksinski (Bath Haverling) 18.00; 400 hurdles: Oksinski (Bath Haverling) 1:15.54; Shot put: Stephanie Oswald (Wellsville) 30-1; Discus throw: Alyssa Dorrough (Wellsville) 95-2 1/2

Long jump: Czajkowski (Bath Haverling) 16-10 1/2; Triple jump: Keegan Smith (Bath Haverling) 34-4; High jump: Sydney Burns (Bath) 4-8; Pole vault: Isabella Reed (Campbell-Savona) 7-9.

Section V girls track and field results for Thursday, April 28

Monroe County

Canandaigua 93, Greece Athena 33

C: Maya Gjonbalai was first-place in the 100-meter hurdles (16.3) and high jump (4 feet-10 inches) events; Ava Bugenhagen the long jump (15-8) and shot put (25-5); Kate Robinson 400 hurdles (1:03.53).

GA: Wreanna Hudson second-place high jump (4-8).

Section V girls track and field results for Wednesday, April 27

Monroe County

Pittsford Sutherland 80, Batavia 52

PS: Hannah Wang won the 100-meter dash (13.6) and triple jump (29-11 1/2) events; Molly Ritter high jump (4-8) and long jump (15-3).

B: Zenallah Hatcher-Simmons shot put (37-3 3/4) and discus (84-5).

Section V girls track and field results for Tuesday, April 26

Monroe County

Brighton 77, Irondequoit 64

B: Ella Manelis won the shot put (33 feet-4 inches) and discus throw (83-8) events;

I: Elizabeth Tytler won the open 400- (1:02.5) and 400-meter intermediate hurdles races; Annalee Capuano took first in the 1,500 (4:48.3) and 800 (2:20.4).

Webster Thomas 105, Greece Olympia/Odyssey 36

WT: Gianna Lacey long jump (14 feet-10 3/4 inches) and triple jump; Jenna McLean 400 (1:06.4) and 400 hurdles (1:18.9).

Livingston County

Livonia 96, Hornell 43

L: Emily Foley 1,500 (6:28.5) and pole vault (6-1), and also ran with the team's winning 3,200 relay; Kaitlyn Keiffer shot put (25-4) and discus (68-5 1/2).

H: Elaina Flaitz 400 hurdles (1:11.3), 200 (27.8) and high jump (4-10); Selena Maldonado 400 (1:07.02), 800 (2:50.1) and triple jump (29-9).

Geneseo 87, Warsaw 49

G: Emily Lamb 1,500 (2:19.2) and 800 (2:33.3) races for the Blue Devils.

W: Morgan Langdon 200 (28.2) and 100 (13.4); Hailey DeGroff discus (88 feet-8 3/4) and shot put (25-11); Emma Tangeman triple jump (32-6) and high jump (4-8).

Pavilion 77, York 64

P: Shea Amberger 400 hurdles and high jump; Golden Gophers (3-0).

Y: Peyten Geer 100, 200, long jump and triple jump; Kate Curry shot put and discus; Knights (1-1).

Dansville 102, Wayland-Cohocton 35

D: seniors Nicole Acker, Hayley Conrad, Summer Foster and Madi Lee scored on Senior Night; Haley Beman 100, 200 (28.7) and long jump (14-10); Summer Foster 100 hurdles and 400 hurdles (1:17.0); Mustangs (3-1 overall, 2--0 division) won all three relay races.

Mount Morris 69, Perry 63

P: Izzy Swyers pole vault and 400, plus ran with the first-place 1,600 relay; Briella Ohlson high jump, triple jump and 100 hurdles; Abby Herring 100, 200 and 1,600 relay; Avery Dueppengiesser 400 hurdles.

Section V girls track and field results for Monday, April 25

Monroe County

Brockport 71, Honeoye Falls-Lima 64

B: Stella Riley won the 400- (1:01.7) and 100-meter (12.8) races.

HF-L: Sophie Bagley 1,500 (5:20.6) and 3,000 (11:41.6).

Section V girls track and field results for Saturday, April 23

Webster Invitational

At Webster Schroeder

Event winners/100: Melody Harloff (Victor) 12.83; 200: Corintia Griffith (Webster Schroeder) 25.16; 400: Griffith (Webster Schroeder) 58.51; 800: Shelby Boise (Webster Schroeder) 2:24.19; 1,500: Sierra Doody (Webster Schroeder) 4:42.27; 3,000: Emma Spagnola (Mercy) 10:59.51

100 hurdles: Camryn Cole (Webster Schroeder) 15.50; 400 hurdles: Sydney McKenney (Baldwinsville-Section III) 1:14.61; 2,000 steeplechase: Grace Reyda (Mercy) 8:29.27

400 relay: Webster Schroeder 49.89; 1,600 relay: Webster Schroeder 4:19.22; 3,200 relay: Pittsford Sutherland 10:33.68; Shot put: Jane Carey (Webster Thomas freshman) 29-9 1/2; Discus: Skyler Klimow (Webster Thomas) 106-10; Pentathlon: Felecia Amadio (Victor) 1,929 points.

High jump: Cole (Webster Schroeder) 5-4; Pole vault: Laura Reigle (Hilton) 12-0; Long jump: Sarah Nyaanga (Williamsville-Section VI) 16-8 1/2; Triple jump: Maya Parks (Aquinas) 33-2 1/2.

Batavia Blue Devil Invitational

Team scores: Attica 159 points, Batavia 144.5, Clarence (Section VI) 109, Byron-Bergen 102.33, Buffalo Sacred Heart Academy 65, Clyde-Savannah 42, Alexander 37.83, Kenmore East (Section VI) 33.3, Buffalo Cardinal O'Hara 32, Holley 20.5, Batavia Notre Dame 6.5, Caledonia-Mumford 5, Mynderse Academy 3

Event winners/100-meter: Ashlyn Rattray (Clyde-Savannah) 12.98; 200: Rattray (Clyde-Savannah) 26.27; 400: Mackenzie Hagen (Byron-Bergen) 1:01.56; 800: Emma Weglarski (Clarence-Section VI) 2:32.65; 1,500: Charlotte Costich (Clarence-Section VI) 5:02.63; 3,000: Costich (Clarence-VI) 11:06.79

100 hurdles: Skylar Savage (Attica) 17.07; 400 hurdles: Elizabeth Gouinlock (Attica seventh-grade) 1:16.16; 2,000 steeplechase: Campbell Riley (Batavia freshman) 7:58.30; High jump: Victor Rogoyski (Byron-Bergen) 4-10 (less attempts); Pole vault: Gavin Konieczny (Batavia) 9-3; Long jump: Rogoyski (Byron-Bergen) 16-6 1/2; Triple jump: Sasha Schramm (Byron-Bergen) 35-7

400 relay: Batavia 54.02; 1,600 relay: Attica 4:24.44; 3,200 relay: Clarence-VI 10:22.11; Shot put: Zenallah Simmons (Batavia freshman) 36-8 1/2; Discus: Samantha Kabel (Alexander) 87-10; Pentathlon: Ashley Piorun (Attica) 1,796 points.

Rush-Henrietta Relays

Team scores: Liverpool (Section III) 127 points; Gates Chili 106, Penfield 72, Rush-Henrietta 72, Pittsford Mendon 71, Wayne 58, Tully (Section III) 43, Brockport 35, Waterloo 10, Newark 6, Edison Tech 6, Rochester Prep 2.

Top performances in each event/1,500-meter run: Kyra Pellegrino (Gates Chili) 5:09.77; 400 hurdles: Shiana Susa (Gates Chili) 1:11.24; 400 relay: Liverpool 52.21; 1,600 relay: Liverpool 4:31.43; 3,200 relay: Wayne 11:23.55

800 sprint medley: Liverpool 1:58.20; 1,000 sprint medley Swedish: Gates Chili 2:32.61; 1,600 spring medley: Gates Chili 4:37.07; Distance medley: Penfield 13:24.54; 400 shuttle hurdle: Liverpool 1:16.30

High jump relay (tie): Maija Young (Brockport), Jade Salmon (Gates Chili), Rosalie Stinehour (Penfield freshman) 5-0; Pole vault relay: Rebecca Bready (Gates Chili) 10-0; Long jump relay: Alaina Morley (Pittsford Mendon) 15-7 1/4; Triple jump relay: Sridevi Ramkumar (Pittsford Mendon) 32-1 1/2

Shot put relay: Janiyah Henry (Gates Chili) 33-0; Discus throw relay: Savana Henry (Gates Chili) 89-5; Javelin throw relay Turbo: Young (Brockport) 62-7.

John Reed Invitational

At Addison

Team scores: Canisteo-Greenwood 155, Addison 102, Avoca/Prattsbrugh 75, Dundee/Bradford 63, Hornell 51, Penn Yan 31, Jasper-Troupsburg 25, Hammondsport 20, Genesee Valley 14, Alfred-Almond 3

Event winners/100-meter: Kerrigan Driskell (Addison) 13.17; 200: Selena Maldonado (Hornell eighth-grader) 27.06; 400: Driskell (Addison) 1:06.11; 800: Faith Skowvron (Addison) 2:38.53; 1,500: Skowvron (Addison) 5:16.33; 3,000: Julia Benton (Addison) 11:57.91;

100 hurdles: Lily Rexford (Canisteo-Greenwood) 18.00; 400 hurdles: Kylie Williamson (Canisteo-Greenwood) 1:14.20; 2,000 steeplechase: Madison Fitzwater (Avoca/Prattsburgh freshman) 8:34.48; 400 relay: Canisteo-Greenwood 55.22; 1,600 relay: Addison 4:36.63; 3,200 relay: Addison 11:10.40

High jump: Elaina Flaitz (Hornell) 4-8; Pole vault: Kora Dininny (Canisteo-Greenwood) 7-6; Long jump: Madison Hughes (Dundee/Bradford) 15-5; Triple jump: Lily Hall (Dundee/Bradford) 31-6; Shot put: Hallie Knapp (Dundee/Bradford) 27-6 1/2; Discus throw: Knapp (Dundee/Bradford) 97-5

Section V girls track and field results for Friday, April 22

Livingston County Division 3

York 93, Caledonia-Mumford 37

Y: Sydney Boyd won the open 400- and 100-meter hurdles races, plus the pole vault competition; Peytyn Geer long jump and triple jump; Kate Curry shot put and discus; Isabel Laney 800 and high jump; Golden Knights (1-0 overall, 1-0 division).

Cal-Mum: Julia Wasilco 3,000-meter race and ran the anchor-leg for the first-place 3,200 relay; Raiders (0-1 overall, 0-1 division).

Section V girls track and field results for Thursday, April 21

Livingston County

Keshequa 91, Perry 39

K: Elsye Klump won the 100-meter dash (12.9 seconds), high jump (4 feet-7 inches), long jump (16-10 1/2) and triple jump (36-9) events; eighth-grader Riley Negeldinger 200 (28.6) and 400 (1:09.5); eighth-grader Alivia Cartwright 100 hurdles (20.3), shot put (25-9) and discus (65-9).

P: Izzy Swyers won the pole vault event, also ran with the winning 400 and 1,600 relays; Brooke Westfall and Courtney Westfall also ran with those relays.

Dansville 87.5, Livonia 48.5

D: Haley Beman won the 100 (13.6), 200 (29.3) and long jump (14-10 1/4); Maggie Bacon 1,500 (5;44.9) and 3,000 (12:26.3); Mustangs (2-1) won all three relays.

Section V girls track and field results for Wednesday, April 20

Victor Pentathlon/Steeplechase Invitational

Event winners/Pentathlon: Maddie Pitts (Victor) 3,244 points; 2,000 steeplechase: Ann Brennan (Honeoye Falls-Lima) 7:40.33.

Section V girls track and field results for Friday, April 15

Gates Chili Invitational

Top finishers/100-meter dash: Nia Semon (Rush-Henrietta) 12.93; 200: Janiah Stringer (Gates Chili) 27.28; 400: Kate Robinson (Canandiagua) 1:03.73; 800: Isabelle Colosimo (Rush-Henrietta) 2:42.44

1,500: Jordyn Canali (Canandaigua) 5:48.42; 3,000: Kyra Pellegrino (Gates Chili) 11:07.16; 400 relay: Gates Chili 53.18; 1,600 relay: Gates Chili 4:49.84; 3,200 relay: Rush-Henrietta 12:52.95; 400 relay throwers: Rush-Henrietta 1:02.74

100 hurdles: Laruen Rone (Gates Chili freshman) 16.61; 400 hurdles: Shiana Susa (Gates Chili) 1:16.16; 2000 steeplechase: Pellegrino (Gates Chili) 7:47.48; High jump: Jade Salmon (Gates Chili) 4-10; Long jump: Semon (Rush-Henrietta) 16-3 1/4; Triple jump: Tamera Witcher (Rush-Henrietta) 33-10; Pole vault: Rebecca Bready (Gates Chili) 9-6; Shot put: Janiya Henry (Gates Chili) 35-1 1/2; Discus throw: Savana Henry (Gates Chili) 81-3.; Mixed race walk: Pellegrino (Gates Chili) 7:27.38

Section V girls track and field results for Thursday, April 14

Monroe County

Irondequoit 70.5, Webster Thomas 70.5

I: Annalee Capuano won the 1,500-, 800- and 3,000-meter races; Lizzie Tytler 400, 400 hurdles and 200 dash.

Section V girls track and field results for Tuesday, April 12

Monroe County

Honeoye Falls-Lima 75, Pittsford Sutherland 49

HF-L: Sarah Moon won the shot put (28 feet-1 inch) and discus (81-4) events; Brynn Mooney 200 (26.5, school record) and 400 (1:01.5); Sophie Bagley 400 hurdles and 3,000 (11:22.64).

Pittsford Mendon 91, Spencerport 50

PM: Tamara Dorval 100 (12.5, school record); 200 (26.8); Alaina Morley triple jump (31-9) and high jump (4-10); Vikings (2-0).

S: Jenna Hostetler 100 hurdles (16.9) and 400 hurdles (1:10.7) Rangers (1-1).

Wayne-Finger Lakes meet

Harley Allendale Columbia, Bishop Kearney at East Rochester

HAC: Eighth-grader Katie Chapados 400 hurdles (1:21.09) and high jump (4-5).

ER: Leah Griffith triple jump (30-4 1/2 inches) and long jump (14-11).

Section V girls track and field results for Saturday, April 9

Mercy Invitational

Event winners/100-meter dash: Lundyn Benjamin (Rochester Academy) 13.94; 200: Journey Dixon (Aquinas) 28.37; 400: Polly Bogdan (Mercy) 1:00.90; 800: Lydia Demarest (Northstar Christian Academy freshman) 2:37.65.

1,500: Emma Spagnola (Mercy) 5:14.80; 3,000: Gwendolyn Zawacki (Mercy) 13:33.68; 400 relay: Aquinas 53.98; 1,600 relay: 4:40.39; 3,200 relay: 10:36.50

100 hurdles: Frankie Larry (Mercy) 19.22; 400 hurdles: Isabelle Dearcop (Mercy) 1:21.21; High jump: Benjamin (Rochester Academy) 5-0; Pole vault: Lauren Thurston 7-0; Long jump: Sydney LaSalle (Mercy) 15-11; Triple jump: Maya Parks (Aquinas) 33-0 1/2

Shot put: K'Lah Gause (Bishop Kearney) 29-2; Discus throw: Yasmine Bennett (Mercy) 66-5; Pentathlon: Sophie Dearcop (Mercy) 1,809 points.

Section V girls track and field results for Thursday, April 7

Monroe County

Brighton 75, Churchville-Chili 65

B: Eilee Ossont won the 800- (2:28.0) and 1,500-meter (4:58.0) races. Ella Manelis shot put (31-5 1/2) and discus (82-8).

C-C: Ay'rianna Moore 100 (12.3) and 400 (59.3) races. Natalie Wood long jump (14-11 1/2) and triple jump (28-10 1/2).

Livingston County

Dansville 79, Keshequa 64; Letchworth 85, Dansville 56

Dansville is 1-1 after the tri-meet.

Section V girls track and field results for Wednesday, April 6

Monroe County

Pittsford Mendon 75, Batavia 66

PM: Tamara Dorval won the 100-meter dash (12.9) and 200 (27.9); Alaina Morley long jump (16-7 1/2) and high jump (4-10).

B: Riley 1,500 (5:09.2) and 800 (2:29.7); Hatcher shot put (35-9 1/2) and discus (91-6).

Irondequoit 87, Greece Olympia/Odyssey 53

I: Elizabeth Tytler 400 and 400 hurdles.

GOly/Ody: Tobby Thomas-Guzman 100 and 200.

Genesee Region

Alexander 97, Wheatland-Chili 38; Alexander 117, Lyndonville 16; Wheatland-Chili 67, Lyndonville 42

A: Jadyn Mullen won the 100 hurdles (15.7), 400 hurdles (1:07.7) and high jump (4-10), plus was on the team's first-place 1,600 relay (4:53.1); Shannon Schmieder 100 dash (13.4), long jump (14-7) and pole vault (5-7).

W-C: Evan Heneman 3,000 and triple jump.

Section V girls track and field results for Tuesday, April 5

Monroe County

Victor 101, Fairport 40

V: Melody Harloff 100 (12.83) and 200 (256.54), plus ran with team's winning 400 relay (50.37). Maddie Pitts 100 hurdles (15.29), long jump (17-3 1/2) and 400 relay. Lauren Schrader triple jump (33-4 1/2) and pole vault (9-6).

F: Samantha Rava discus (68-8).

Gates Chili 76, Webster Thomas 65

GC: Shiana Susa won 400 (1:03.7) and 400 hurdles (1:13.9).

Spencerport 111, Greece Athena 23

S: Ileanna Cheryiot 400 (1:02.5), 800 (2:40.6), Triple jump (32-7 1/2) and 1,600 relay (4:40.9), Jenna Hostetler 100 hurdles (16.8), 400 hurdles, (1:13.2), long jump (14-3 1/2) and 1,600 relay (4:40.9); Kennedy Pino 1,500, 3,000 and 3200 relay.

Wayne County

At Wayne

Williamson senior Andrea Hurtado-Trejo was a part of three first-place finishes, the 100-meter dash (12.92), 200 (26.60) and 400 relay (52.66). Alexis Rodriguez, a senior teammate, won the 100 hurdles (16.49), 400 hurdles (1:16.26) and ran with the first-place Marauders 400 relay (52.66).

This article originally appeared on Rochester Democrat and Chronicle: Section V girls track and field results for the 2022 season